For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

68090 ADRA MDN MEMU

Train Schedule & Fare
68090-ADRA MDN MEMU
Adra jn to Midnapore | Distance-156Kms | Travel Time 3:05Hrs | Avg Speed 52Km/Hr

Runs On- MON,TUE,WED,THU,FRI,SAT,SUN
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1ADRAADRA JNSource08:2001
2MYXMETYAL SOHAR08:2808:291:0081
3IBLINDRABIL08:3508:361:00141
4SRJMSIRJAM08:4308:441:00211
5JPHJHANTIPAHARI08:5308:541:00301
6CJNCHHATNA09:0209:031:00391
7ANCRANCHURI P H09:0709:081:00431
8BQABANKURA09:1509:205:00531
9BXLBHEDUASOL09:2609:271:00601
10ODMONDAGRAM09:3609:371:00701
11RSGRAMSAGAR09:4409:451:00781
12VSUBISHNUPUR09:5109:521:00841
13PBAPIARDOBA10:0210:031:00961
14BGOBOGRI ROAD10:0910:101:001041
15GBAGARHBETA10:1410:151:001091
16CDGRCHANDRAKONA RD10:2410:251:001211
17SLBSALBONI10:3410:351:001321
18GSLGODAPIASAL10:4410:451:001441
19BUTABHADUTALA10:5110:521:001491
20MDNMIDNAPORE11:25Destination1561
Popular Station Combinations
20 results in 0.09 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
04-11-2021
RUNNING OF MEMU TRAINS BY SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

दक्षिणपूर्वरेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेसविज्ञप्ति

PRESS RELEASE

RUNNING OF MEMU TRAINS BY SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

 

Kolkata, 4th November, 2021:

 

South Eastern Railway has decided to run Six MEMU trains o­n and from 5th November, 2021 as per the schedule given below:-

 

08649/08650 Adra-Purulia-Adra MEMU (Old No.68057/68058)

 

08649 Adra-Purulia MEMU will leave Adra daily at 05.45 hrs and will reach Purulia at 06.40 hrs. In the return direction, 08650 Purulia-Adra MEMU will depart Purulia daily at 07.15 hrs and will reach Adra at 08.15 hrs.

 

08679/08680 Midnapur-Adra-Midnaapur MEMU (Old No.68089/68090)

 

08679 Midnapur-Adra MEMU will leave Midnapur daily at 11.45 hrs and will reach Adra at 14.25 hrs. In the return direction, 08680 Adra-Midnapur MEMU will depart Adra daily at 08.20 hrs and will reach Midnapur at 11.20 hrs.

 

08661/08660 Adra-Asansol-Adra MEMU (Old No.68069/68068)

 

08661 Adra-Asansol MEMU will leave Adra daily at 18.35 hrs and will reach Asansol at 19.50 hrs. In the return direction, 08660 Asansol-Adra MEMU will depart Asansol daily at 20.10 hrs and will reach Adra at 21.20 hrs.

 

08647/08648 Adra-Barabhum-Adra MEMU (Old No.68053/68054)

 

08647 Adra-Barabhum MEMU will leave Adra daily at 15.00 hrs and will reach Barabhum at 16.40 hrs. In the return direction, 08648 Barabhum-Adra MEMU will depart Barabhum daily at 16.45 hrs and will reach Adra at 18.25 hrs.

 

08180/08091 Bankura-Masagram-Bankura MEMU (Old No.68151/68152)

 

08180 Bankura Masagram MEMU will leave Bankura daily at 05.00 hrs and will reach Masagram at 07.55 hrs. In the return direction, 08091 Masagram - Bankura MEMU will depart Masagram daily at 08.05 hrs and will reach Bankura at 11.00 hrs.

 

08094/08097 Bankura-Masagram-Bankura MEMU (Old No.68153/68154)

 

08094 Bankura Masagram MEMU will leave Bankura daily at 13.20 hrs and will reach Masagram at 16.15 hrs. In the return direction, 08097 Masagram - Bankura MEMU will depart Masagram daily at 17.00 hrs and will reach Bankura at 20.00 hrs.

 

.......





2
04-11-2021
RUNNING OF MEMU TRAINS BY SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

दक्षिणपूर्वरेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेसविज्ञप्ति

PRESS RELEASE

RUNNING OF MEMU TRAINS BY SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

Kolkata, 3rd November, 2021:

South Eastern Railway has decided to run the following trains o­n and from 5th November, 2021:

Ø08679/08680 Midnapur-Adra-Midnapur MEMU (Old No.68089/68090)

Ø08649/08650 Adra-Purulia-Adra MEMU (Old No.68057/68058)

Ø08647/08648 Adra-Barabhum-Adra MEMU (Old No.68053/68054)

Ø08661/08660 Asansol-Adra-Asansol MEMU (Old No.68069/68068)

Ø08180/08091 Bankura-Masagram-Bankura MEMU (Old No.68151/68152)

Ø08094/08095 Bankura-Masagram-Bankura MEMU (Old No.68153/68154)

***********






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search