For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

68044 ASN KGP PASS

Train Schedule & Fare
68044-ASN KGP PASS
Asansol jn to Kharagpur jn | Distance-210Kms | Travel Time 5:10Hrs | Avg Speed 42Km/Hr

Runs On- MON,TUE,WED,THU,FRI,SAT,SUN
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1ASNASANSOL JNSource17:0501
2BURNBURNPUR17:1417:151:0051
3DMADAMODAR JN17:2617:271:0091
4MDKDMADHUKUNDA17:3417:351:00141
5MDFMURADI17:4417:451:00211
6RKIRAMKANALI JN17:5317:541:00261
7BEROBERO18:0018:011:00311
8JOCJOYCHANDI PAHAR18:0818:091:00371
9ADRAADRA JN18:2018:3010:00411
10MYXMETYAL SOHAR18:3918:401:00491
11IBLINDRABIL18:4618:471:00551
12SRJMSIRJAM18:5318:541:00621
13JPHJHANTIPAHARI19:0219:031:00721
14CJNCHHATNA19:1119:121:00811
15ANCRANCHURI P H19:1719:181:00841
16BQABANKURA19:3019:4010:00951
17BXLBHEDUASOL19:4619:471:001021
18KISNKALISEN19:5019:511:001061
19ODMONDAGRAM19:5619:571:001111
20RSGRAMSAGAR20:0420:051:001201
21VSUBISHNUPUR20:0920:101:001251
22PBAPIARDOBA20:2220:231:001381
23BGOBOGRI ROAD20:2920:301:001461
24GBAGARHBETA20:3420:351:001501
25CDGRCHANDRAKONA RD20:4820:491:001621
26SLBSALBONI20:5720:581:001731
27GSLGODAPIASAL21:0821:091:001861
28MDNMIDNAPORE21:3821:402:001971
29GKLGOKULPUR21:4921:501:002041
30GMDNGIRIMAIDAN21:5621:571:002081
31KGPKHARAGPUR JN22:15Destination2101
Popular Station Combinations
31 results in 0.26 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
08-02-2020
REGULATION OF SER TRAINS DUE TO TRAFFIC-CUM-POWER BLOCK

दक्षिणपूर्वरेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेसविज्ञप्ति

PRESS RELEASE

REGULATION OF SER TRAINS DUE TO TRAFFIC-CUM-POWER BLOCK

Kolkata, 8th February, 2020:

In view of 6 hours (from 11.25 hrs. to 17.25 hrs.) Traffic-cum-Power Block for launching of Limited Height Subway at Level Crossing Gate No. KA-155 between Muradih-Madhukunda and 5.50 hours (from 11.10 hrs. to 17.00 hrs.) Traffic-cum-Power Block for launching of RCC box Culvert at Bridge No. 478 between Joychandi Pahar-Garhdhrubeswar o­n 11.02.2020 (Tuesday) in Adra-Asansol section over Adra Division, the following trains will be regulated:–

CANCELLATION OF TRAINS o­n 11.02.2020

l68046/68045 Asansol-Adra-Asansol MEMU Passenger.

l63594/63593 Asansol-Purulia-Asansol MEMU Passenger.

l68067/68066 Adra-Asansol-Adra MEMU Passenger.

SHORT TERMINATION / SHORT ORIGINATION  OF TRAINS o­n 11.02.2020

l68056 Tatanagar-Asansol MEMU Passenger will be short terminated at Adra o­n 11.02.2020. Hence the service between Adra-Asansol will remain cancelled.

l68060 Asansol-Barabhum MEMU Passenger will be short originated from Adra o­n 11.02.2020. Hence the service between Asansol-Adra will remain cancelled.

l68043/68044 Kharagpur-Asansol-Kharagpur MEMU Passenger will be short terminated/originated at/from Adra o­n 11.02.2020. Hence the services between Adra-Asansol-Adra will remain cancelled.

RESCHEDULING OF TRAINS o­n 11.02.2020

l13511 Tatanagar-Asansol Express will be rescheduled to leave Tatanagar at 14.30 hrs. instead of 13.00 hrs.

l63597 Ranchi-Asansol MEMU Passenger will be rescheduled to leave Ranchi at 13.10 hrs. instead of 12.30 hrs.

..........





2
30-11-2019
SHORT TERMINATION/SHORT ORIGINATION OF MEMU PASSENGERS

दक्षिणपूर्वरेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेसविज्ञप्ति

PRESS RELEASE

SHORT TERMINATION/SHORT ORIGINATION

OF MEMU PASSENGERS

Kolkata, 30th November, 2019:

                        To ease severe congestion in the Burnpur – Asansol Single Line Section, the following MEMU Passenger trains will be short terminated and short originated at/from Burnpur cancelling the services between Burnpur – Asansol – Burnpur during the period from 03.12.2019 to 31.12.2019:

1.68063/68064 Adra- Asansol – Adra MEMU Passenger

2.68043/68044 Kharagpur - Asansol – Kharagpur MEMU Passenger

3.68045/68046 Adra- Asansol – Adra MEMU Passenger

4.68069/68070 Adra- Asansol – Adra MEMU Passenger

5.68059/68068 Barabhum- Asansol – Adra MEMU Passenger






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search