For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

13502 ASN HLZ EXP

Train Schedule & Fare
13502-ASN HLZ EXP
Asansol jn to Haldia | Distance-324Kms | Travel Time 6:35Hrs | Avg Speed 54Km/Hr

Runs On- MON,TUE,WED,THU,FRI,SAT
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
XXXXXXXX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1ASNASANSOL JNSource05:4001
2BURNBURNPUR05:4905:512:0051
3MDKDMADHUKUNDA06:0306:052:00141
4MDFMURADI06:1306:152:00211
5ADRAADRA JN06:4506:505:00411
6CJNCHHATNA07:1807:202:00811
7BQABANKURA07:3507:372:00951
8ODMONDAGRAM07:4807:502:001111
9VSUBISHNUPUR08:0208:042:001251
10GBAGARHBETA08:2108:232:001501
11CDGRCHANDRAKONA RD08:3208:342:001621
12SLBSALBONI08:4308:452:001731
13MDNMIDNAPORE09:2009:255:001971
14KGPKHARAGPUR JN10:0010:1010:002101
15PKUPANSKURA10:4810:502:002551
16TMZTAMLUK11:1311:152:002791
17DZKTDURGACHAK TOWN11:5611:582:003161
18HLZHALDIA12:15Destination3241
Popular Station Combinations
18 results in 0.13 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
22-06-2018
SER TRAIN SERVICES DISRUPTED DUE TO AGITATION AT MECHEDA

दक्षिणपूर्वरेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेसविज्ञप्ति

PRESS RELEASE

Bulletin -1

SER TRAIN SERVICES DISRUPTED DUE TO AGITATION AT MECHEDA

Kolkata, 22nd June, 2018

Train Services in Howrah-Kharagpur section of South Eastern Railway have been affected today (22.06.18) due to public agitation blocking all lines from 07.40 hrs at Mecheda when a person died after being knocked down by 38301 Santragachi-Mecheda EMU Local.

As a result, following 10 Mail/ Express trains are detaining at various stations of Howrah–Kharagpur section.

Dn. Mail/Express trains detained

·12509 Bengaluru-Guwahati Express

·12814 Tatanagar-Howrah Steel Express

·22808 Chennai Central-Santragachi AC Express

·12828 Purulia-Howrah Express

·13502 Asansol-Haldia Express

 

UP Mail/Express trains detained

·12857 Howrah-Digha Tamralipta Express

·12871 Howrah-Titlagarh Ispat Express

·12703 Howrah-Secunderabad Falaknuma Express

·12885 Shalimar-Bhojudih Aranyak Express

·12262 Howrah-CSMT Duronto Express

This apart, 19 trains including sub-urban EMU and Passenger trains are also detaining at different stations.

……

 






2
08-01-2018
SER TRAIN SERVICES AFFECTED DUE TO AGITATION ON NON-RAILWAY ISSUES IN ADRA AND CHAKRADHARPUR DIVISION

दक्षिणपूर्वरेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेसविज्ञप्ति

PRESS RELEASE

Bulletin No. 2

SER TRAIN SERVICES AFFECTED DUE TO AGITATION o­n NON-RAILWAY ISSUES IN ADRA AND CHAKRADHARPUR DIVISION

Kolkata, 8th January, 2018:

 Rail Roko was started at various stations in Adra & Chakradharpur Divisions of South Eastern Railway by Jharkhand Disom Party for non-railway related issues from 06.05 hrs today morning. Agitation started at Indrabil from 06.15 hrs, Kantadih from 06.25 hrs, Madhukunda from 06.05 hrs in Adra Division and at Maluka from 11.40 hrs in Chakradharpur Division.

Agitations were withdrawn in Madhukunda at 11.05 hrs, Indrabil at 12.50 hrs and Kantadih at 13.20 hrs. However agitation is continuing at Maluka.

As a result, following trains are Diverted/Short Terminated/Short Originatated: 

·08628 Ranchi-Howrah Special will be short terminated at Adra and will return back as 08627 from Adra to Ranchi.

·12819 Bhubaneswar-New Delhi Sampark Kranti Express which left Bhubaneswar o­n 07.01.18 will be diverted via Tatanagar-Chandil-Muri-Kotshila-Bokaro Steel City-Rajabera.

·22857 Santragachi Anand Vihar Express leaving Santragachi o­n 08.01.18 will run o­n diverted route via Tatanagar-Chandil-Muri Kotshila-Bokaro Steel City-Rajabera.

·12883 Santragachi-Purulia Rupasi Bangla Express leaving Santragachi o­n 08.01.18 will be short terminated suitably over Adra Division and will run back as 12884.

·12885 Shalimar-Bhojudih Aranyak Express leaving Shalimar o­n 08.01.18 will be short terminated over Adra Division and will be run back as 12886.

·13301 Dhanbad-Tatanagar Subarnarekha Express leaving Dhanbad o­n 08.01.18 will run o­n diverted route via Purulia-Kotshila-Muri-Chandil.

·13502 Asansol-Haldia Express will be short terminated at Kharagpur and will short originate as 13501 from Kharagpur.

·58661 Tatanagar-Hatia Passenger will be short terminated at Purulia and will run as 58662 from Purulia.

......






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search