For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








48 Trains from (CNB)KANPUR CENTRAL to (PNBE)PATNA JN


Address: Kanpur Central, Jaipuria Road, Mirpur, Kanpur, Uttar Pradesh 208004, India

Station Code: CNB

Station Name: KANPUR CENTRAL

Zone: NCR/North Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 1318

Station Traffic: High

Address: Patna Junction Railway Station, Mithapur, Patna, Bihar 800001, India

Station Code: PNBE

Station Name: PATNA JN

Zone: ECR/East Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 1010

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
20502ANVT AGTL RAJCNB00:34PPTA07:557:21W1A,2A,3A,20502 Status
11106PRATHAM S SNGRMCNB01:25PNBE10:108:45F3A,SL,GN,11106 Status
12554VAISHALI EXPCNB02:25SEE13:3011:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12554 Status
20802MAGADH EXPRESSCNB02:35PNBE11:258:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,20802 Status
12562SWATANTRTA S EXPCNB02:45SEE14:0011:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12562 Status
19321INDB RJPB EXPCNB04:05PNBE16:5512:50SA2A,3A,SL,GN,19321 Status
19313INDB RJPB EXPCNB04:05PNBE16:5512:50M,W2A,3A,SL,GN,19313 Status
19305INDB GHY EXPCNB04:05SEE16:5312:48TH2A,3A,SL,GN,19305 Status
13484FARAKKA EXPRESSCNB05:45PNBE20:4515:00TU,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13484 Status
13414FARKKA EXPRESSCNB05:45PNBE20:4515:00M,W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,13414 Status
14056BRAHMPUTRA MAILCNB05:55PNBE14:308:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,14056 Status
12502PORVOTR S KRNTICNB06:15PPTA14:458:30W,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12502 Status
15602NDLS SCL PSK EXPCNB06:15PPTA14:458:30TH1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,15602 Status
14020AGTL SUNDRI EXPCNB06:15PPTA14:458:30M2A,3A,SL,GN,14020 Status
13240KOTA PNBE EXPCNB07:15PNBE21:2014:05M,TU,W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,13240 Status
13238KOTA PNBE EXPCNB07:15PNBE21:2014:05TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13238 Status
12522RAPTISAGAR EXPCNB08:20SEE19:3511:15F2A,3A,SL,GN,12522 Status
19669PPTA HUMSAFARCNB08:35DNR20:1511:40W3A19669 Status
19053ST MFP EXPRESSCNB12:10SEE02:5814:48F3A,SL,GN,19053 Status
19709KAVI GURU EXPCNB12:10HJP02:0513:55M2A,3A,SL,GN,19709 Status
12506NORTH EAST EXPCNB12:55DNR21:138:18M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12506 Status
12396ZIYARAT EXPRESSCNB13:40PNBE22:459:05TH1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12396 Status
15270JANSADHARAN EXPCNB13:50SEE01:5312:03SUUNRESERVED15270 Status
12488SEEMANCHAL EXPCNB13:55DNR22:418:46M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12488 Status
15484MAHANANDA EXPCNB15:20PNBE00:209:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15484 Status
12274HWH DURONTO EXPCNB17:53PNBE01:107:17TU,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,12274 Status
11124GWL BJU MAILCNB18:35SEE08:1013:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11124 Status
13008U A TOOFAN EXPCNB18:55PNBE06:3511:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,13008 Status
12947AZIMABAD EXPRESSCNB19:05PNBE04:309:25M,W2A,3A,SL,GN,12947 Status
25631BKN GHY EXPRESSCNB19:05PNBE04:309:25M,W3A,SL,GN,25631 Status
15631BME GHY EXPRESSCNB19:05PNBE04:309:25TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15631 Status
15635GUWAHATI EXPRESCNB19:30PNBE10:1014:40F2A,3A,SL,GN,15635 Status
15667KAMAKHYA EXPRESSCNB19:30PNBE10:1014:40SA2A,3A,SL,GN,15667 Status
12316ANANYA EXPRESSCNB20:05PNBE05:559:50M1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12316 Status
12566BIHAR S KRANTICNB20:15SEE07:1811:03M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12566 Status
12368VIKRAMSHILA EXPCNB20:35PNBE06:209:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12368 Status
22412ARUNACHAL EXPCNB20:45HJP08:0011:15TH,SU1A,2A,3A,22412 Status
12424DBRT RAJDHANICNB21:07DNR04:006:53M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,12424 Status
12306KOLKATA RJDHNICNB21:37PNBE04:306:53F1A,2A,3A,12306 Status
12310RJPB RAJDHANICNB21:57PNBE05:007:03M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,12310 Status
22406ANVT BGP G RATHCNB22:15PNBE05:357:20M,W,F3A,CC,22406 Status
12570JYG GARIB RATHCNB22:15PNBE05:357:20TU,SA3A12570 Status
12236ANVT MDP HUMSFRCNB22:17PNBE05:357:18TH3A12236 Status
12394SAMPOORN K EXPCNB22:28PNBE06:508:22M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12394 Status
15708ASR KIR EXPRESSCNB23:00SEE10:5011:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15708 Status
12304POORVA EXPRESSCNB23:10PNBE07:358:25W,TH,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12304 Status
19165SABARMATI EXPCNB23:20SEE14:3015:10W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19165 Status
14006LICHCHAVI EXPCNB23:35SEE15:1815:43M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,14006 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
04-09-2020
Press Release : CANCELLATION OF SOME SPECIAL TRAINS DUE TO LOCK DOWN IN WEST BENGAL

                                      

CANCELLATION OF SOME SPECIAL TRAINS DUE TO LOCK DOWN IN WEST BENGAL

Kolkata, September 4, 2020:

 

In view of lockdown declared in entire West Bengal by the State Government for some specific dates, following special trains will remain cancelled o­n the dates as mentioned below:

 

Cancellation of special trains:

i)02024 Patna – Howrah Special train journey commencing o­n 07.09.2020, 11.09.2020 & 12.09.2020.

ii)02023 Howrah-Patna Special train journey commencing o­n  07.09.2020, 11.09.2020 & 12.09.2020.

iii)02302 New Delhi- Howrah AC Special train journey commencing o­n  06.09.2020, 10.09.2020 & 11.09.2020.

iv)02301 Howrah-New Delhi AC Special train journey commencing o­n  07.09.2020, 11.09.2020 & 12.09.2020.

v)02308 Jodhpur – Howrah Special train journey commencing o­n  05.09.2020, 09.09.2020 & 10.09.2020.

vi)02307 Howrah – Jodhpur Special train journey commencing o­n  07.09.2020, 11.09.2020 & 12.09.2020.

vii)02377 Sealdah – New Alipurduar Special train journey commencing o­n 06.09.2020, 07.09.2020, 10.09.2020, 11.09.2020 & 12.09.2020.

viii)02378 New Alipurduar- Sealdah special train journey commencing o­n  06.09.2020, 07.09.2020, 10.09.2020, 11.09.2020 & 12.09.2020.

ix)02303 Howrah – New Delhi Special train ( via- Patna)journey commencing o­n 05.09.2020 & 12.09.2020.

x)02304 New Delhi – Howrah Special train ( via-Patna) journey commencing o­n06.09.2020.

xi)02382 New Delhi – Howrah Special train (via-Dhanbad) journey commencing o­n11.09.2020.

xii)02201 Sealdah- Bhubaneswar Special train journey commencing o­n  07.09.2020 & 11.09.2020.

xiii)02202 Bhubaneswar – Sealdah Special train journey commencing o­n 08.09.2020 & 12.09.2020.

xiv)02357 Kolkata- Amritsar Special train journey commencing o­n  12.09.2020.

xv)02358 Amritsar – Kolkata Special train journey commencing o­n10.09.2020.

 

 

Passengers are requested to plan their journey accordingly. Inconvenience is regretted.






2
04-09-2020
REGULATION OF SER SPECIAL TRAINS ON COMPLETE LOCKDOWN DAYS IN WEST BENGAL

दक्षिणपूर्वरेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेसविज्ञप्ति

PRESS RELEASE

 

REGULATION OF SER SPECIAL TRAINS

ON COMPLETE LOCKDOWN DAYS IN WEST BENGAL

 

Kolkata, 4th September, 2020:

 

In view of complete lockdown o­n 7th, 11th and 12thSeptember, 2020 in West Bengal, it has been decided that the special train services will be regulated as under:-

 

CANCELLATION OF TRAINS:

Ø02021 Howrah-Barbil Special leaving Howrah o­n 07.09.2020, 11.09.2020 and 12.09.2020 will remain cancelled.

Ø02022 Barbil-Howrah Special leaving Barbil o­n 07.09.2020, 11.09.2020 and 12.09.2020 will remain cancelled.

Ø02074 Bhubaneswar-Howrah Special leaving Bhubaneswar o­n 07.09.2020, 11.09.2020 and 12.09.2020 will remain cancelled.

Ø02073 Howrah-Bhubaneswar Special leaving Howrah o­n 07.09.2020, 11.09.2020 and 12.09.2020 will remain cancelled.

Ø02213 Shalimar-Patna Special leaving Shalimar o­n 07.09.2020 and 11.09.2020 will remain cancelled.

Ø02214 Patna-Shalimar Special leaving Patna o­n 08.09.2020 and 10.09.2020 will remain cancelled.

Ø02245 Howrah-Yesvantpur Special leaving Howrah o­n 11.09.2020 and 12.09.2020 will remain cancelled.

Ø02246 Yesvantpur-Howrah Special leaving Yesvantpur o­n 06.09.2020, 10.09.2020, 11.09.2020, 13.09.2020 and 14.09.2020 will remain cancelled.

 

WITHDRAWAL OF STOPPAGES:

 

Ø02801 Bhubaneswar-New Delhi Special leaving Bhubaneswar o­n 06.09.2020, 10.09.2020 and 11.09.2020 will not stop at Hijli and Purulia.

Ø02802 New Delhi-Bhubaneswar Special leaving New Delhi o­n 06.09.2020, 10.09.2020 and 11.09.2020 will not stop at Purulia and Hijli.

Ø02823 Bhubaneswar-New Delhi Special leaving Bhubaneswar o­n 07.09.2020, 11.09.2020 and 12.09.2020 will not stop at Hijli.

Ø02824 New Delhi-Bhubaneswar Special leaving New Delhi o­n 06.09.2020, 10.09.2020 and 11.09.2020 will not stop at Hijli.

 

SHORT TERMINATION/SHORT ORIGINATION OF TRAINS:

Ø02703 Howrah-Secunderabad Special scheduled to leave Howrah o­n 07.09.2020, 11.09.2020 and 12.09.2020 will be short originated from Bhubaneswar instead of Howrah. Hence, the service between Howrah and Bhubaneswar will remain cancelled o­n these dates.

Ø02704 Secunderabad-Howrah Special leaving Secunderabad o­n 06.09.2020, 10.09.2020 and 11.09.2020 will be short terminated at Bhubaneswar instead of Howrah and the service between Bhubaneswar and Howrah will remain cancelled.

Ø02834 Howrah-Ahmedabad Special scheduled to leave Howrah o­n 11.09.2020 will be short originated from Rourkela at 06.35 hrs o­n 12.09.2020. There will be no service between Howrah and Rourkela.

 

 

 

........

 

 






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit