For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








48 Trains from (CNB)KANPUR CENTRAL to (PNBE)PATNA JN


Address: Kanpur Central, Jaipuria Road, Mirpur, Kanpur, Uttar Pradesh 208004, India

Station Code: CNB

Station Name: KANPUR CENTRAL

Zone: NCR/North Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 1318

Station Traffic: High

Address: Patna Junction Railway Station, Mithapur, Patna, Bihar 800001, India

Station Code: PNBE

Station Name: PATNA JN

Zone: ECR/East Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 1010

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
20502ANVT AGTL RAJCNB00:34PPTA07:557:21W1A,2A,3A,20502 Status
11106PRATHAM S SNGRMCNB01:25PNBE10:108:45F3A,SL,GN,11106 Status
12554VAISHALI EXPCNB02:25SEE13:3011:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12554 Status
20802MAGADH EXPRESSCNB02:35PNBE11:258:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,20802 Status
12562SWATANTRTA S EXPCNB02:45SEE14:0011:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12562 Status
19321INDB RJPB EXPCNB04:05PNBE16:5512:50SA2A,3A,SL,GN,19321 Status
19313INDB RJPB EXPCNB04:05PNBE16:5512:50M,W2A,3A,SL,GN,19313 Status
19305INDB GHY EXPCNB04:05SEE16:5312:48TH2A,3A,SL,GN,19305 Status
13484FARAKKA EXPRESSCNB05:45PNBE20:4515:00TU,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13484 Status
13414FARKKA EXPRESSCNB05:45PNBE20:4515:00M,W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,13414 Status
14056BRAHMPUTRA MAILCNB05:55PNBE14:308:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,14056 Status
12502PORVOTR S KRNTICNB06:15PPTA14:458:30W,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12502 Status
15602NDLS SCL PSK EXPCNB06:15PPTA14:458:30TH1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,15602 Status
14020AGTL SUNDRI EXPCNB06:15PPTA14:458:30M2A,3A,SL,GN,14020 Status
13240KOTA PNBE EXPCNB07:15PNBE21:2014:05M,TU,W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,13240 Status
13238KOTA PNBE EXPCNB07:15PNBE21:2014:05TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13238 Status
12522RAPTISAGAR EXPCNB08:20SEE19:3511:15F2A,3A,SL,GN,12522 Status
19669PPTA HUMSAFARCNB08:35DNR20:1511:40W3A19669 Status
19053ST MFP EXPRESSCNB12:10SEE02:5814:48F3A,SL,GN,19053 Status
19709KAVI GURU EXPCNB12:10HJP02:0513:55M2A,3A,SL,GN,19709 Status
12506NORTH EAST EXPCNB12:55DNR21:138:18M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12506 Status
12396ZIYARAT EXPRESSCNB13:40PNBE22:459:05TH1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12396 Status
15270JANSADHARAN EXPCNB13:50SEE01:5312:03SUUNRESERVED15270 Status
12488SEEMANCHAL EXPCNB13:55DNR22:418:46M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12488 Status
15484MAHANANDA EXPCNB15:20PNBE00:209:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15484 Status
12274HWH DURONTO EXPCNB17:53PNBE01:107:17TU,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,12274 Status
11124GWL BJU MAILCNB18:35SEE08:1013:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11124 Status
13008U A TOOFAN EXPCNB18:55PNBE06:3511:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,13008 Status
12947AZIMABAD EXPRESSCNB19:05PNBE04:309:25M,W2A,3A,SL,GN,12947 Status
25631BKN GHY EXPRESSCNB19:05PNBE04:309:25M,W3A,SL,GN,25631 Status
15631BME GHY EXPRESSCNB19:05PNBE04:309:25TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15631 Status
15635GUWAHATI EXPRESCNB19:30PNBE10:1014:40F2A,3A,SL,GN,15635 Status
15667KAMAKHYA EXPRESSCNB19:30PNBE10:1014:40SA2A,3A,SL,GN,15667 Status
12316ANANYA EXPRESSCNB20:05PNBE05:559:50M1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12316 Status
12566BIHAR S KRANTICNB20:15SEE07:1811:03M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12566 Status
12368VIKRAMSHILA EXPCNB20:35PNBE06:209:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12368 Status
22412ARUNACHAL EXPCNB20:45HJP08:0011:15TH,SU1A,2A,3A,22412 Status
12424DBRT RAJDHANICNB21:07DNR04:006:53M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,12424 Status
12306KOLKATA RJDHNICNB21:37PNBE04:306:53F1A,2A,3A,12306 Status
12310RJPB RAJDHANICNB21:57PNBE05:007:03M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,12310 Status
22406ANVT BGP G RATHCNB22:15PNBE05:357:20M,W,F3A,CC,22406 Status
12570JYG GARIB RATHCNB22:15PNBE05:357:20TU,SA3A12570 Status
12236ANVT MDP HUMSFRCNB22:17PNBE05:357:18TH3A12236 Status
12394SAMPOORN K EXPCNB22:28PNBE06:508:22M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12394 Status
15708ASR KIR EXPRESSCNB23:00SEE10:5011:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15708 Status
12304POORVA EXPRESSCNB23:10PNBE07:358:25W,TH,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12304 Status
19165SABARMATI EXPCNB23:20SEE14:3015:10W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19165 Status
14006LICHCHAVI EXPCNB23:35SEE15:1815:43M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,14006 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
01-06-2020
CHANGE IN TIMINGS OF HOWRAH-BHUBANESWAR AND RANCHI-PATNA SPECIAL TRAINS

दक्षिण पूर्व रेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेसविज्ञप्ति

PRESS RELEASE

CHANGE IN TIMINGS OF HOWRAH-BHUBANESWAR

AND RANCHI-PATNA SPECIAL TRAINS

Kolkata, 1stJune, 2020:

 

To comply with the prescribed protocols in train travel under present situation, it has been decided that 02073 Howrah-Bhubaneswar Express Special and 02366 Ranchi-Patna Express Special Trains will run as per revised timings w.e.f. 2nd June, 2020.

 

Revised Timings of 02073 Howrah-Bhubaneswar Express Special w.e.f. 02-06-2020

02073 Howrah-Bhubaneswar Express Special leaving Howrah at 14:25 hrs will reach Bhubaneswar at 21:20 o­n the same day.

 

The departure timing from Kharagpur will be at 16:20 hrs., from Jaleswar at 17:10 hrs., from Balasore at 17:47 hrs., from Soro at 18:12 hrs. and from Bhadrak at 18:52 hrs. in SER system.

 

Revised Timings of 02366 Ranchi-Patna Express Special w.e.f. 02-06-2020

02366 Ranchi-Patna Express Special leaving Ranchi at 15:25 hrs. will reach Patna at 23:20 hrs. o­n the same day.

 

The departure timing from Muri will be at 16:33 hrs. and from Bokaro Steel City at 17:40 hrs. in SER system.

 

 

***********

 





2
31-05-2020
Press Release : SPECIAL TRAINS WILL RUN FROM 1 JUNE, 2020 • Only those passengers will be allowed who have reservations • Quarantine / screening protocol of State Government to be ensured

                             

SPECIAL TRAINS WILL RUN FROM 1 JUNE,2020

 

·Only those passengers will be allowed who have reservations

 

·Quarantine / screening protocol of State Government to be ensured

 

Kolkata, May 31, 2020:

 

200Special Trains will start runningover Indian Railway system with effect from 01.06.2020.

Among these, 8 pairs ofSpecial Trains originating fromor running via Eastern Railway system viz. 02377/02378Sealdah – New Alipurduar –Sealdah special, 02357/02358Kolkata – Amritsar-- Kolkata bi-weekly special , 02307/02308Howrah – Jodhpur – Howrah special ,02381/02382Howrah – New Delhi -- Howrah tri-weekly(via-Gaya) special , 02303/02304Howrah – New Delhi - Howrah (via-Patna) special (4 days a week), 02201/02202Sealdah – Bhubaneswar – Sealdah (tri-weekly) special , 02023/02024 Howrah – Patna – Howrah special (except Sunday)and 02213 /02214 Shalimar – Patna -- Shalimar(tri-weekly) specialtrains will start running from 1.6.2020 and o­nwards o­n their nominateddays of run as notified earlier.

 

In addition to the other extant rules following Guidelines are to be followed for these Special Trains:

i) o­nly those passengers will be allowed to board in these trains, who have reservations. No enroute passenger will be allowed without reservation . TTEs will not permit any passenger enroute, even if berths are vacant. Any vacant berth will be given to RAC passengers o­nly. No passenger without reserved ticket will be allowed to enter Station.

ii) No linen / blanket will be provided.PASSENGERS ARE ENCOURAGED TO CARRY THEIR OWN LINEN DURING JOURNEY.

iii) Packaged food / meal, drinking water, beveragesmay be availableon payment.PASSENGERS ARE ENCOURAGED TO BRING THEIR FOOD / DRINKING WATER.

iv) Quarantine / screening protocol of State Government to be ensured.

v) Standard health advisory including arrangements for hygiene /cleaning of stations to be followed.

vi) o­nly asymptomatic passengers will be allowed to travel.

vii) Wearing of face cover/face mask during the journey and downloading of AAROGYA SETU APP in the mobile phone are to be ensured.

viii) Passengers are requested to reach the station at least 90 minutes before departure of the train.

 







COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit