For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

12368 VIKRAMSHILA EXP

Train Schedule & Fare
12368-VIKRAMSHILA EXP
Anand vihar trm to Bhagalpur | Distance-1205Kms | Travel Time 21:45Hrs | Avg Speed 57Km/Hr

Runs On- MON,TUE,WED,THU,FRI,SAT,SUN
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
305517901245XX475XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1ANVTANAND VIHAR TRMSourcee14:4001
2CNBKANPUR CENTRAL20:2520:3510:004271
3DDUPT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAY JN02:5803:0810:007742
4PNBEPATNA JN06:2006:3010:009842
5PNCPATNA SAHEB06:4806:502:009942
6FUTFATWA07:0007:022:0010062
7KOOKHUSROPUR07:1107:132:0010152
8BKPBAKHTIYARPUR JN07:2807:302:0010302
9BARHBARH07:4207:442:0010482
10MKAMOKAMEH JN08:1208:142:0010732
11HTZHATHIDAH JN08:2008:222:0010802
12BRYABARHIYA08:3408:362:0010912
13LKRLUCKEESARAI JN09:0809:102:0011062
14KIULKIUL JN09:5009:555:0011072
15KJHKAJRA10:1310:141:0011232
16AHAABHAIPUR10:2610:271:0011312
17DRHDHARHARA10:4110:421:0011412
18JMPJAMALPUR JN11:0411:1410:0011522
19BUPBARIARPUR11:2611:271:0011632
20SGGSULTANGANJ11:4811:491:0011812
21BGPBHAGALPUR12:25Destination12052
Popular Station Combinations
21 results in 0.08 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
09-10-2021
PRESS RELEASE: REGULATION OF MAIL/EXPRESS TRAINS FOR UPCOMING FOGGY SEASON

  

REGULATION OF MAIL/EXPRESS TRAINS FOR UPCOMING FOGGY SEASON

Kolkata, October 08, 2021:

 

The train regulation for Mail/Express/Special trains for upcomingfoggy season from 01.12.2021 to 28.02.2022 shall be as under :

·FULL CANCELLATION :

(1)11106/01106 Jhansi-Kolkata will remain cancelled o­n every Friday from JCO 03.12.2021 to 25.02.2022 = 13 trips.(2) 11105/01105 Kolkata-Jhansi will remain cancelled o­n every Sunday from JCO 05.12.2021 to 27.02.2022 = 13 trips. (3) 14004/04004 New Delhi-Malda Town will remain cancelled o­n every Sunday & Thursday from JCO 02.12.2021 to 27.02.2022 = 26 trips. (4) 14003/04003 Malda Town-New Delhi will remain cancelled o­n every Tuesday & Saturday from JCO 04.12.2021 to 01.03.2022 = 26 trips. (5) 12988/02988 Ajmer-Sealdah will remain cancelled from JCO 01.12.2021 to 28.02.2022 = 90 trips. (6) 12987/02987 Sealdah-Ajmer will remain cancelled from JCO 02.12.2021 to 01.03.2022 = 90 trips. (7) 12325/02325 Kolkata-Nangaldam will remain cancelled o­n every Thursday from JCO 02.12.2021 to 24.02.2022 = 13 trips. (8) 12326/02326 Nangaldam-Kolkata will remain cancelled o­n every Saturday from JCO 04.12.2021 to 26.02.2022 = 13 trips.(9) 12357/02357 Kolkata-Amritsar will remain cancelled o­n every Tuesday & Saturday from JCO 30.11.2021 to 26.02.2022 = 26 trips. (10) 12358/02358 Amritsar-Kolkata will remain cancelled o­n every Thursday & Monday from JCO 02.12.2021 to 28.02.2022 = 26 trips. (11) 13429/03429 Malda Town-Anand Vihar will remain cancelled o­n every Friday from JCO 03.12.2021 to 25.02.2022 = 13 trips. (12) 13430/03430 Anand Vihar-Malda Town will remain cancelled o­n every Saturday from JCO 04.12.2021 to 26.02.2022 = 13 trips.

·REDUCTION OF FREQUENCY:

(1)12024/02024 Panta Jn-Howrah (6 days a week) will remain cancelled o­n every Thursday from JCO 02.12.2021 to 24.02.2022 = 13 trips. (2) 12023/ 02023 Howrah-Panta Jn (6 days a week) will remain cancelled o­n every Thursday from JCO 02.1.2021 to 24.02.2022 = 13 trips. (3) 12367/02367 Bhagalpur-Anand Vihar (daily) will remain cancelled o­n every Tuesday & Thursday from JCO 30.11.2021 to 24.02.2022 = 26 trips. (4) 12368/02368 Anand Vihar-Bhagalpur (daily) will remain cancelled o­n every Wednesday & Friday from JCO 01.12.2021 to 25.02.2022 = 26 trips. (5) 22406/04412 Anand Vihar-Bhagalpur (tri-weekly) will remain cancelled o­n every Wednesday from JCO 01.12.2021 to 23.02.2022 = 13 trips. (6) 22405/04411 Bhagalpur-Anand Vihar (tri-weekly) will remain cancelled o­n every Thursday from JCO 02.12.2021 to 24.02.2022 = 13 trips.

 

·PARCIAL CANCELLATION :

(1) 12178/02178 Mathura-Howrah (weekly) will remain cancelled between Mathura & Agra from JCO 06.12.2021 to 28.02.2022 = 13 trips. (2) 12177/02177 Howrah-Mathura (weekly) will remain cancelled between Agra & Mathura from JCO 03.12.2021 to 25.02.2022 = 13 trips.

Passengers are requested to plan their journey accordingly. Inconvenience is regretted.

 






2
17-03-2020
Press Release:REGULATION OF TRAINS FOR NON-INTERLOCKING WORK IN DANAPUR & SONEPUR DIVISIONS OVER EAST CENTRAL RAILWAY.



REGULATION OF TRAINS FOR NON-INTERLOCKING WORK IN DANAPUR & SONEPUR DIVISIONS OVER EAST CENTRAL RAILWAY.

Kolkata, March 16, 2020

          Due to non-interlocking work at different places in Danapur & Sonepur Divisions over East Central Railway, movement of following trains will be regulated as under:

Diversion:

·12367 Bhagalpur – Anand Vihar Express leaving Bhagalpur from 19.3.2020 to 2.4.2020 will be diverted via Ratanpur – Munger Bridge – Barauni – Mokama.

·12368 Anand Vihar – Bhagalpur Express leaving Anand Vihar from 18.3.2020 to 1.4.2020 will be diverted via Mokama – Barauni – Munger Bridge – Ratanpur.

·12335 Bhagalpur – Lokmanya Tilak Express leaving Bhagalpur o­n 20.3.2020 will be diverted via Ratanpur – Munger Bridge – Barauni – Mokama – Patna and from 21.3.2020 to 31.3.2020 via Ratanpur – Munger Bridge – Barauni – Shahpur Patori – Patliputra.

·12336 Lokmanya Tilak – Bhagalpur Express leaving Lokmanya Tilak o­n 19.3.2020 will be diverted via Patna - Mokama –Barauni –Munger Bridge – Ratanpur  and from 20.3.2020 to 31.3.2020 via Patliputra- Shahpur Patori – Barauni – Munger Bridge - Ratanpur

·15955 Dibrugarh – Delhi Express leaving Dibrugarh from 17.3.2020 to 20.3.2020 will be diverted via Katihar – Khagaria –Narhan – Samastipur – Muazaffarpur – Patlipurta and from 21.3.2020 to 1.4.2020 via Katihar –Shahpur Patori – Patliputra.

·15956 Delhi – Dibrugarh Express leaving Delhi from 18.3.2020 to 20.3.2020 will be diverted via Patliputra-Muzaffarpur – Samastipur – Narhan –Khagaria- Katihar and from 21.3.2020 to 1.4.2020 via Patliputra – Shahpur Patori – Katihar.






COMMENTS

1
vijay kumar- Tue Dec 13 8:04 2016
So you train taim tebal

2
SHUBHAM DEO- Fri Nov 24 8:37 2017
07 Jan 2017 Ko 12368 ka Patna Saheb kitne baje departure ki thi

3
Raja kumar- Tue Sep 25 22:45 2018
Asansol kitne bje aayegi.....plzz information


Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search