For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

12368 VIKRAMSHILA EXP

Train Schedule & Fare
12368-VIKRAMSHILA EXP
Anand vihar trm to Bhagalpur | Distance-1205Kms | Travel Time 21:45Hrs | Avg Speed 57Km/Hr

Runs On- MON,TUE,WED,THU,FRI,SAT,SUN
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
305517901245XX475XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1ANVTANAND VIHAR TRMSourcee14:4001
2CNBKANPUR CENTRAL20:2520:3510:004271
3DDUPT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAY JN02:5803:0810:007742
4PNBEPATNA JN06:2006:3010:009842
5PNCPATNA SAHEB06:4806:502:009942
6FUTFATWA07:0007:022:0010062
7KOOKHUSROPUR07:1107:132:0010152
8BKPBAKHTIYARPUR JN07:2807:302:0010302
9BARHBARH07:4207:442:0010482
10MKAMOKAMEH JN08:1208:142:0010732
11HTZHATHIDAH JN08:2008:222:0010802
12BRYABARHIYA08:3408:362:0010912
13LKRLUCKEESARAI JN09:0809:102:0011062
14KIULKIUL JN09:5009:555:0011072
15KJHKAJRA10:1310:141:0011232
16AHAABHAIPUR10:2610:271:0011312
17DRHDHARHARA10:4110:421:0011412
18JMPJAMALPUR JN11:0411:1410:0011522
19BUPBARIARPUR11:2611:271:0011632
20SGGSULTANGANJ11:4811:491:0011812
21BGPBHAGALPUR12:25Destination12052
Popular Station Combinations
21 results in 0.10 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
01-12-2022
कोहरे के मौसम 2022-23 के दृष्टिगत निम्न गाड़ियों का पूर्ण निरस्तीकरण एवं आवृति में कमी

रेल प्रशासन द्वारा कोहरे के मौसम 2022-23 के दृष्टिगत निम्न गाड़ियों का पूर्ण निरस्तीकरण एवं आवृति में कमी करने का निर्णय लिया गया हैइसका विवरण निम्नवत है-

(1)  मेल/एक्सप्रेस गाड़ियों का पूर्ण निरस्तीकरण-

क्रं.सं.

गाड़ी सं.

स्टेशन से-स्टेशन तक

आवृति

प्रारंभिक स्टेशन से प्रभावी निरस्तीकरण की तिथि

1

12873

हटिया -आनंद विहार (ट.)

सप्ताह में 03 दिन

01.12.22 से 28.02.23

2

12874

आनंद विहार (ट.)-हटिया

02.12.22 से 01.03.23

3

14218

चंडीगढ़ -प्रयागराज संगम

प्रतिदिन

01.12.22 से 28.02.23

4

14217

प्रयागराज संगम -चंडीगढ़

02.12.22 से 01.03.23

5

14006

आनंद विहार (ट.)-सीतामढ़ी

प्रतिदिन

01.12.22 से 28.02.23

6

14005

सीतामढ़ी-आनंद विहार (ट.)

03.12.22 से 02.03.23

7

12171

लोकमान्य तिलक (ट.)-हरिद्वार

सप्ताह में 2 दिन

01.12.22 से 27.02.23

8

12172

हरिद्वार -लोकमान्य तिलक (ट.)

02.12.22 से 28.02.23

9

13343

वाराणसी-शक्तिनगर

प्रतिदिन

01.12.22 से 28.02.23

10

13345

वाराणसी-सिंगरौली

11

13344

शक्तिनगर-वाराणसी

12

13346

सिंगरौली-वाराणसी

13

13309

चोपन-प्रयागराज

प्रतिदिन

01.12.22 से 28.02.23

14

13310

प्रयागराज -चोपन

(2)     मेल/एक्सप्रेस गाड़ियों की आवृति में कमी -

क्रं.सं.

गाड़ी सं.

स्टेशन से-स्टेशन तक

आवृति

प्रारंभिक स्टेशन से प्रभावी निरस्तीकरण के दिन

प्रारंभिक स्टेशन से प्रभावी आवृति में कमी की तिथि

1

12988

अजमेर-सियालदह

प्रतिदिन

मंगलवार , गुरुवार, शनिवार

दिसंबर 22 – 01, 03, 06,08,10,13,15,17,20, 22, 24, 27, 29, 31

जनवरी ’23 – 03, 05, 07, 10, 12, 14, 17, 19, 21,24,26,28, 31

फरवरी’23 – 02, 04, 07, 09, 11, 14, 16, 18, 21, 23, 25, 28

2

12987

सियालदह -अजमेर

प्रतिदिन

बुधवार , शुक्रवार,

रविवार

दिसंबर 22 02, 04, 07, 09, 11, 14, 16, 18, 21, 23,25,28, 30

जनवरी ’23 – 01, 04, 06, 08, 11, 13, 15, 18, 20, 22, 25,27, 29

फरवरी’23 – 01, 03, 05, 08, 10, 12, 15, 17, 19, 22, 24, 26

मार्च ’23 – 01

3

22406

आनंद विहार (ट.)-भागलपुर

सप्ताह में 03 दिन

बुधवार

दिसंबर 22 07, 14, 21, 28

जनवरी ’23 – 04, 11, 18, 25

फरवरी’23 – 01, 08, 15, 22

4

2
21-11-2022
Press Released: REGULATION OF MAIL/EXPRESS TRAINS DURING FOGGY SEASON 2022-23

    3, कोयलाघाट स्ट्रीट, कोलकाता – 700001, 3, Koilaghat Street, Kolkata – 700001


REGULATION OF MAIL/EXPRESS TRAINS DURING FOGGY SEASON 2022-23


Kolkata, November  16, 2021:


The train regulation for Mail/Express/Special trains for upcoming foggy season from 01.12.2022 to 02.03.2023 shall be as under : 


FULL CANCELLATION :

1. 22198 Virangana Lakshmibai Jhansi - Kolkata Super Fast Express will remain cancelled o­n every Friday between 02.12.2022 & 24.02.2023 (13 trips). 

2. 22197 Kolkata - Viranga Lakshmibai Jhansi SF Express  will remain cancelled o­n every Sunday between 04.12.2022 & 26.02.2023 (13 trips).  

3. 14004 New Delhi - Malda Town Express will remain cancelled o­n every Sunday & Thursday between 01.12.2022 & 26.02.2023 (26 trips). 

4. 14003 Malda Town - New Delhi Express will remain cancelled o­n every Tuesday & Saturday between 03.12.2022 & 28.02.2023 (26 trips).  

5. 12357 Kolkata - Amritsar Express will remain cancelled o­n every Tuesday & Saturday between 03.12.2022 & 28.02.2023 (26 trips).

6. 12358 Amritsar - Kolkata Express will remain cancelled o­n every Thursday & Monday between 05.12.2022 & 02.03.2023 (26 trips). 

7. 12317 Kolkata - Amritsar Express will remain cancelled o­n every Wednesday & Sunday between 04.12.2022 & 26.02.2023 (25 trips).  

8. 12318 Amritsar - Kolkata Express will remain cancelled o­n every Friday & Tuesday between 06.12.2022 & 28.02.2023 (25 trips) . 

9. 12369 Howrah - Dehradun SF Express will remain cancelled o­n every Monday, Wednesday, Thursday, Saturday & Sunday between  01.12.2022 & 27.02.2023 (64 trips).  

10. 12370 Dehradun - Howrah SF Express will remain cancelled o­n every Tuesday, Thursday, Friday, Sunday & Monday  between 02.12.2022 & 28.02.2023 (64 trips).  

11. 15620 Kamakhya - Gaya Express will remain cancelled o­n every Monday between 05.12.2022 & 27.02.2023 (13 trips).  

12. 15619 Gaya - Kamakhya Express will remain cancelled o­n every Tuesday between 06.12.2022 & 28.02.2023 (13 trips) 


REDUCTION IN FREQUENCY: 

1. 12988 Ajmer - Sealdah SF Express will remain cancelled o­n every Tuesday, Thursday & Saturday  between 01.12.2022 & 28.02.2023 (39 trips. 

2. 12987 Sealdah - Ajmer SF Express will remain cancelled o­n every Wednesday, Friday & Sunday  between 02.12.2022 & 01.03.2023 (39 trips).  

3. 22406 Anand Vihar - Bhagalpur Tri-weekly Express will remain cancelled o­n every  Wednesdays  between 07.12.2022 & 22.02.2023 (12 trips). 

4. 22405 Bhagalpur - Anand Vihar  Tri-weekly Express will remain cancelled o­n every Thursdays between 08.12.2022 & 23.02.2023 (12 trips). 

5. 12367 Bhagalpur - Anand Vihar Express will remain cancelled o­n every Tuesdays & Thursdays between 01.12.2022 & 28.02.2023 (26 trips). 

6. 12368 Anand Vihar - Bhagalpur Express will remain cancelled o­n every Wednesdays & Fridays between 02.12.2022 & 01.03.2023 (26 trips).  

7. 13019 Howrah – Kathgodam Express will remain cancelled o­n every Sundays between 04.12.2022 & 26.02.2023 (13 trips).  

8. 13020 Kathgodam - Howrah Express will remain cancelled o­n every Tuesdays between 06.12.2022 & 28.02.2023 (13 trips). 


PARTIAL CANCELLATION: 

1. 12177 Howrah – Mathura Weekly Express Journey commencing from 02.12.2022 to 24.02.2023 (13 trips) will remain cancelled between Agra & Mathura.  2. 12178 Mathura - Howrah Weekly Express Journey commencing from 05.12.2022 to 27.02.2023 (13 trips) will remain cancelled between Mathura & Agra.  3. 12319 Kolkata – Agra Cantt. Weekly SF Express Journey commencing from 07.12.2022 to 22.02.2023 (12 trips) will remain cancelled between Mathura & Agra. 4. 12320 Agra Cantt.- Kolkata Weekly  SF Express Journey commencing from 08.12.2022 to 23.02.2023 (12 trips) will remain cancelled between Agra & Mathura.

 Inconvenience to be caused to the passengers is deeply regretted. Passengers are requested to plan their journey accordingly.







COMMENTS

1
vijay kumar- Tue Dec 13 8:04 2016
So you train taim tebal

2
SHUBHAM DEO- Fri Nov 24 8:37 2017
07 Jan 2017 Ko 12368 ka Patna Saheb kitne baje departure ki thi

3
Raja kumar- Tue Sep 25 22:45 2018
Asansol kitne bje aayegi.....plzz information


Add Comment






Submit