For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

12368 VIKRAMSHILA EXP

Train Schedule & Fare
12368-VIKRAMSHILA EXP
Anand vihar trm to Bhagalpur | Distance-1205Kms | Travel Time 21:45Hrs | Avg Speed 57Km/Hr

Runs On- MON,TUE,WED,THU,FRI,SAT,SUN
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
305517901245XX475XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1ANVTANAND VIHAR TRMSourcee14:4001
2CNBKANPUR CENTRAL20:2520:3510:004271
3DDUPT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAY JN02:5803:0810:007742
4PNBEPATNA JN06:2006:3010:009842
5PNCPATNA SAHEB06:4806:502:009942
6FUTFATWA07:0007:022:0010062
7KOOKHUSROPUR07:1107:132:0010152
8BKPBAKHTIYARPUR JN07:2807:302:0010302
9BARHBARH07:4207:442:0010482
10MKAMOKAMEH JN08:1208:142:0010732
11HTZHATHIDAH JN08:2008:222:0010802
12BRYABARHIYA08:3408:362:0010912
13LKRLUCKEESARAI JN09:0809:102:0011062
14KIULKIUL JN09:5009:555:0011072
15KJHKAJRA10:1310:141:0011232
16AHAABHAIPUR10:2610:271:0011312
17DRHDHARHARA10:4110:421:0011412
18JMPJAMALPUR JN11:0411:1410:0011522
19BUPBARIARPUR11:2611:271:0011632
20SGGSULTANGANJ11:4811:491:0011812
21BGPBHAGALPUR12:25Destination12052
Popular Station Combinations
21 results in 0.48 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
01-12-2019
Press Release : ER INTRODUCED MORE HOG COMPLIANT LHB RAKE

                                  

ER INTRODUCED MORE HOG COMPLIANT LHB RAKE

Kolkata, November 30, 2019:

As a part of Railways initiative towards technological up-gradation and  advancements in the field of power electronics,  control system and power supply system, 3 more LHB rakes of Eastern Railway  have been converted to HOG (Head o­n Generation)  with end to end running o­n HOG compliant electric locos from this week of November 2019. With this addition HOG introduced in 2nd rake out of 3 rakes of 12367/12368 (Bhagalpur- Anand Vihar Vikramshila) Express and three rakes out of four rakes of 12337/12338, 12339/12340, 12341/12342 (Howrah-Bolpur Shantiniketan Express, Howrah-Dhanbad Coal Field Express, Howrah-Asansol Agniveena Express)  & 13011/13012 (Howrah-Malda Intercity Express) & 53047/53048 (Vishwabharati Fast Passenger). 

Now, a total of 23 out of 38 rakes with 42 trains of ER are running o­n HOG, effecting saving of nearly Rs 25 Cr. per annum fuel bill of IR.

Apart from the common features of LHB rake which provides passengers more safe and comfortable journey with better aesthetic look in environment friendly green rake fitted with  bio- digester tanks, by this Head o­n Generation (HOG) technology, load of lights, fans air-conditioning, pantry etc. will be fed from the electric locomotive instead of from the power cars placed at either ends of the rake as was used in the End o­n Generation (EOG) system.

The latest technology, saving huge quantity of about 60 litres Diesel per hour, is free from air and noise pollution and carbon credits can be earned as carbon dioxide is not emitted into the environment through burning of High Speed Diesel.





2
09-04-2019
Cancelation and regulation of trains .

उत्‍तर मध्‍य रेलवे

जनसम्‍पर्क कार्यालय

उत्‍तर मध्‍य रेलवे

प्रयागराज

पत्रांक:11पीआर/04/2019प्रेस विज्ञप्ति दिनांक: 05.04.2019

रेल प्रशासन द्वारा सर्वसाधारण को सूचित किया जाता है कि अलीगढ़-गाजियाबाद खण्‍ड के मारीपत स्‍टेशन पर यार्ड रीमाडलिंग हेतु प्री-नॉन इंटरलॉकिंग एवं नॉन इंटरलॉकिंग के कारण गाड़ियों का निरस्तीकरण एवं रेग्‍यूलेशन किया जा रहा है। जिसका विवरण निम्नवत है-

1. गाडि़यों का पूर्ण निरस्‍तीकरण

क्र. सं.

गाड़ी सं. एवं स्‍टेशन से - तक

प्रारंभिक स्‍टेशन से यात्रा प्रारम्‍भ करने की तिथि

1

15483 अलीपुरद्वार जं.-दिल्‍ली

06.04.19, 10.04.19, 12.04.19, 13.04.19

2

15484 दिल्‍ली-अलीपुरद्वार जं.

07.04.19, 11.04.19, 13.04.19, 14.04.19

3

12419 लखनऊ-नई दिल्‍ली

07.04.19 से 14.04.19 तक

4

12420 नई दिल्‍ली- लखनऊ

07.04.19 से 14.04.19 तक

5

12817 हटिया-आनन्‍द विहार (ट.)

10.04.19, 12.04.19

6

12818 आनन्‍द विहार (ट)-हटिया

11.04.19, 13.04.19

7

12873 हटिया-आनन्‍द विहार (ट)

11.04.19

8

12874 आनन्‍द विहार (ट)-हटिया

12.04.19

9

12397 गया-नई दिल्‍ली

13.04.19

10

12398 नई दिल्‍ली- गया

14.04.19

11

14005 सीतामढ़ी-आनन्‍द विहार (ट)

13.04.19

12

14006 आनन्‍द विहार (ट)- सीतामढ़ी

14.04.19

13

15707 कटिहार-अमृतसर

12.04.19

14

15708 अमृतसर - कटिहार

14.04.19

15

64112 शकूरबस्‍ती-दनकौर ईएमयू

07.04.19, 11.04.19, 12.04.19, 13.04.19, 14.04.19

16

64107 दनकौर - दिल्‍ली ईएमयू

07.04.19, 11.04.19, 12.04.19, 13.04.19, 14.04.19

17

64152 अलीगढ़-दिल्‍ली मेमू

13.04.19, 14.04.19

18

COMMENTS

1
vijay kumar- Tue Dec 13 8:04 2016
So you train taim tebal

2
SHUBHAM DEO- Fri Nov 24 8:37 2017
07 Jan 2017 Ko 12368 ka Patna Saheb kitne baje departure ki thi

3
Raja kumar- Tue Sep 25 22:45 2018
Asansol kitne bje aayegi.....plzz information


Add Comment






Submit