For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








27 Trains from (PNBE)PATNA JN to (BGP)BHAGALPUR


Address: Patna Junction Railway Station, Mithapur, Patna, Bihar 800001, India

Station Code: PNBE

Station Name: PATNA JN

Zone: ECR/East Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 1010

Station Traffic: High

Address: Bhagalpur Railway Station, Bhagalpur, Bihar 812002, India

Station Code: BGP

Station Name: BHAGALPUR

Zone: ER/Eastern

Train Frequency Weekly: 345

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
15484MAHANANDA EXPPNBE00:30THB06:396:09M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15484 Status
15098AMARNATH EXPSEE01:55BGP10:158:20TU2A,3A,SL,GN,15098 Status
15910AVADH ASSAM EXPSEE05:10THB11:085:58M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,15910 Status
13236INTERCITY EXPPNBE05:15BGP11:105:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SACC,SL,GN,13236 Status
22406ANVT BGP G RATHPNBE05:45BGP11:005:15M,W,F3A,CC,22406 Status
12368VIKRAMSHILA EXPPNBE06:30BGP12:255:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12368 Status
15708ASR KIR EXPRESSSEE10:55THB17:176:22M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15708 Status
13424AII BGP EXPPNBE12:00BGP17:455:45SA2A,3A,SL,GN,13424 Status
15647GUWAHATI EXPRESPNBE12:40BGP18:406:00F2A,3A,SL,GN,15647 Status
12336BHAGALPUR EXPPNBE12:40BGP18:305:50TU,TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12336 Status
15645GUWAHATI EXPRESPNBE12:40THB18:345:54W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,15645 Status
14004NDLS MLDT EXPPNBE13:00BGP19:106:10TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,14004 Status
22947ST BHAGALPUR EXPNBE13:00BGP19:006:00TU,SA3A,SL,GN,22947 Status
55540HJP KIR PASSHJP14:10THB22:108:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED55540 Status
15714INTERCITY EXPPNBE14:15THB19:104:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SACC,2S,GN,15714 Status
13430ANVT MLDT EXPPNBE14:24BGP18:254:01SA2A,3A,SL,GN,13430 Status
18181TATA CPR EXPHJP14:25THB11:482:37M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18181 Status
14056BRAHMPUTRA MAILPNBE14:40BGP19:455:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,14056 Status
13402INTERCITY EXPPNBE15:55BGP22:356:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,13402 Status
13134BSB SDAH EXPRESSPNBE16:10BGP23:457:35M,TU,TH,F,SA3A,SL,GN,13134 Status
13120ANVT SDAH EXPPNBE16:10BGP23:457:35TU,SA3A,SL,GN,13120 Status
13484FARAKKA EXPRESSPNBE20:55BGP02:075:12TU,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13484 Status
13414FARKKA EXPRESSPNBE20:55BGP02:145:19M,W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,13414 Status
13416PNBE MLDT EXPRESPNBE21:50BGP02:555:05M,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,13416 Status
13248KYQ CAPITAL EXPRJPB23:00THB04:455:45M,TU,W,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,13248 Status
13246CAPITAL EXPRJPB23:00THB04:455:45TH,F,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,13246 Status
13242RJPB BANKA EXPRJPB23:55BGP04:444:49M,TU,W,TH,F,SU3A,SL,GN,13242 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
22-01-2020
TEMPORARY SUSPENSION OF RAIL TRAFFIC OVER TILAK BRIDGE FOR 1 HOURS 30 MINUTES DURING REHERSAL OF PARADE AND PASSING OF REPUBLIC DAY PARADE ON 23rd and 26th JAN. 2020



In view of rehearsal of Republic Day Parade o­n 23rd January 2020 ( Thursday ) and Republic Day Parade passing over Tilak Bridge o­n 26.01.2020 (Sunday), the rail traffic over Tilak Bridge will remain temporarily suspended for 1 hour 30 minutes from 10.30 a.m. to 12.00 noon o­n 23.01.2020 & 26.01.2020 respectively . As aresult , the following trains will be cancelled/ partially cancelled / diverted/regulatedas under:-

 

TRAINS CANCELLED o­n 23.01.2020& 26.01.2020

 

·The 64423/64430 Ghaziabad-New Delhi-Ghaziabad EMU trains will remain cancelled o­n 23.01.2020 & 26.01.2020.

 

DIVERSION OF TRAINS o­n23.01.2020& 26.01.2020

·The 64434 Delhi Jn. –New Delhi-Ghaziabad EMU train will be diverted to run via Delhi Shahdara – Sahibabad and it will remain partially cancelled between Delhi Jn.-New Delhi -Sahibabad.

·The 64012 Shakurbasti-New Delhi –Palwal EMU will be diverted to run via Patel Nagar- Delhi Safdarjung - Hazrat Nizamuddin and o­nwards to Palwal

·The 12313 Sealdah-New Delhi Rajdhani Exp. train will be diverted to run via Delhi if required.

·The 64428 New Delhi-Ghaziabad EMU train will be diverted to run via Delhi Jn.

·The 64901 Kosi Kalan- Ghaziabad EMU will be diverted to run via Hazrat Nizamuddin to Sahibabad.

·The 20817 & 22811 Bhubneshwar-New Delhi Rajhani Exp. train will be diverted to run via Delhi Jn.

·20839 Ranchi-New Delhi Rajdhani Express train will be diverted to run via Delhi Jn.

REGULATION OF TRAINS o­n 23.01.2020& 26.01.2020TILL CLEARANCE OF THE PARADE

·The11078 Jammu Tawi -Pune Jhelum Express train will be regulated at New Delhi if required.

·The 12626New Delhi-Trivandrum Kerala Express train will be regulated at New Delhi.

·The14258 New Delhi-Varanasi Kashi Vishwanath Express train will depart from New Delhi after clearance of the Parade.

·The 12627Bangalore-New Delhi Karnataka Express train will be regulated at Hazrat Nizamuddin till clearance of the Parade.

·The 12925Bandra Terminus-Amritsar/Kalka Paschim Express train will be regulatedat Okhla till clearance of the Parade.

·The 12204 Amritsar-Saharsa Garib Rath Express train will be regulated at New Delhi till clearance of the Parade.

·The 12033 Kanpur-New Delhi Shatabdi Express train will be regulated at Sahibabad for 15 minutes.

·The 12259 Sealdah-New Delhi Duronto Express train will be regulated at Ghaziabad for 15 minutes.

·The 20801 Patna-New Delhi Magadh Express train will be regulated at Ghaziabad for 15 minutes.

…………..

 

 





2
21-01-2020
CANCELLATION/FREQUENCY REDUCTION AND DIVERSION OF TRAINS CONTINUED IN THIS FOGGY SEASON

 

दक्षिणपूर्वरेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेसविज्ञप्ति

PRESS RELEASE

CANCELLATION/FREQUENCY REDUCTION AND DIVERSION OF TRAINS CONTINUED IN THIS FOGGY SEASON

 

Kolkata, 21st January, 2020:

 

In view of prevailing foggy condition in northern parts of the country, cancellation/frequency reduction/diversion of the following S E Railway trains will be continued as per schedule mentioned below:-

CANCELLATION OF TRAINS

·22857 Santragachi-Anand Vihar Weekly Superfast Express will further remain cancelled from 03.02.2020 to 24.02.2020.

·22858 Anand Vihar-Santragachi Weekly Superfast Express will further remain cancelled from 04.02.2020 to 25.02.2020.

·12873 Hatia-Anand Vihar Jharkhand Swarna Jayanti Express will further remain cancelled from 03.02.2020 to 27.02.2020.

·12874 Anand Vihar-Hatia Jharkhand Swarna Jayanti Express will further remain cancelled from 04.02.2020 to 28.02.2020.

FREQUENCY REDUCTION OF TRAINS

·12366/12365 Ranchi-Patna-Ranchi Jan Shatabdi Express will further remain cancelled o­n 07.02.2020, 14 .02.2020, 21.02.2020 and 28.02.2020.

DIVERSION OF TRAINS

·18631/18632 Ranchi-Ajmer-Ranchi Garib Nawaz Express will run o­n diverted routé via Allahabad Jn.-Allahabad City-Manduadih-Varanasi-Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya instead of Allahabad Jn.-Mirzapur-Vayasnagar-Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya upto 29.02.2020 against previous announced date 31.01.2020.

-----------

 






COMMENTS

1
Guddu kumar - Sat Dec 26 17:34 2015
ac no


Add Comment






Submit