For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

13242 RJPB BANKA EXP

Train Schedule & Fare
13242-RJPB BANKA EXP
Rjndr ngr bihar to Banka | Distance-272Kms | Travel Time 6:55Hrs | Avg Speed 45Km/Hr

Runs On- SUN,MON,TUE,WED,THU,FRI
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
XX460XX165XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1RJPBRJNDR NGR BIHARSource23:5501
2BKPBAKHTIYARPUR JN00:3000:322:00442
3HTZHATHIDAH JN01:0401:062:00942
4KIULKIUL JN02:1502:205:001212
5KJHKAJRA02:4002:411:001372
6AHAABHAIPUR02:5302:541:001442
7DRHDHARHARA03:0803:091:001542
8DRTPDASHARATHPUR03:1903:201:001602
9JMPJAMALPUR JN03:3003:355:001662
10BUPBARIARPUR03:4903:501:001772
11SGGSULTANGANJ04:1104:121:001952
12BGPBHAGALPUR04:4404:5410:002192
13KKTAKOLLIKHUTAHA05:0705:081:002262
14HPLEHATPURAINI05:1905:201:002312
15DWLEDHAUNI05:4405:451:002462
16PNSAPUNSIA05:5805:591:002532
17BHLEBARAHAT06:0706:092:002572
18TELYTELIA06:1906:201:002612
19MRHAMURAHARA06:2906:301:002662
20BAKABANKA06:50Destination2722
Popular Station Combinations
20 results in 0.14 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
19-11-2020
PRESS RELEASE:FESTIVAL SPECIAL TRAINS BETWEEN BANKA & RAJENDRANAGAR AND SAHIBGANJ & DANAPUR


PRESS RELEASE


FESTIVAL SPECIAL TRAINS BETWEEN BANKA & RAJENDRANAGAR AND SAHIBGANJ & DANAPUR

Kolkata, November 19, 2020

            To clear the extra rush of the passengers during this festive season, Railways will run fully reserved festival special trains between Banka & Rajendranagar and Sahibganj & Danapur.

            03242 Rajendranagar – Banka Festival Special will leave Rajendranagar from 22.11.2020 to 30.11.2020 except Saturday (8 trips) and 03241 Banka – Rajendranagar Festival Special will leave Banka from 23.11.2020 to 1.12.2020 except Sunday (8 trips). The path, timings & stoppages of the special train will be same as 13242/13241 Rajendranagar – Banka – Rajendranagar Express.

            03236 Danapur – Sahibganj Festival Special will leave Danapur from 21.11.2020 to 30.11.2020 except Sunday (8 trips) and 03235 Sahibganj – Danapur Festival Special will leave Sahibganj from 21.11.2020 to 30.11.2020 except Sunday (8 trips). The path, timings & stoppages of the special train will be same as 13236/13235 Danapur – Sahibganj – Danapur Intercity Express.

            Booking of these special trains will start from 20.11.2020.

            The fare applicable for these Festival Special services shall be that of special trains.






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search