For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

13242 RJPB BANKA EXP

Train Schedule & Fare
13242-RJPB BANKA EXP
Rjndr ngr bihar to Banka | Distance-272Kms | Travel Time 6:55Hrs | Avg Speed 45Km/Hr

Runs On- SUN,MON,TUE,WED,THU,FRI
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
XX460XX165XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1RJPBRJNDR NGR BIHARSource23:5501
2BKPBAKHTIYARPUR JN00:3000:322:00442
3HTZHATHIDAH JN01:0401:062:00942
4KIULKIUL JN02:1502:205:001212
5KJHKAJRA02:4002:411:001372
6AHAABHAIPUR02:5302:541:001442
7DRHDHARHARA03:0803:091:001542
8DRTPDASHARATHPUR03:1903:201:001602
9JMPJAMALPUR JN03:3003:355:001662
10BUPBARIARPUR03:4903:501:001772
11SGGSULTANGANJ04:1104:121:001952
12BGPBHAGALPUR04:4404:5410:002192
13KKTAKOLLIKHUTAHA05:0705:081:002262
14HPLEHATPURAINI05:1905:201:002312
15DWLEDHAUNI05:4405:451:002462
16PNSAPUNSIA05:5805:591:002532
17BHLEBARAHAT06:0706:092:002572
18TELYTELIA06:1906:201:002612
19MRHAMURAHARA06:2906:301:002662
20BAKABANKA06:50Destination2722
Popular Station Combinations
20 results in 0.00 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
03-11-2022
Press Release: CHANGE IN DAYS OF OPERATION OF TRAIN NO. 13242/13241 RAJENDRANAGAR – BANKA – RAJENDRANAGAR EXPRESS

   3, कोयलाघाट स्ट्रीट, कोलकाता – 700001, 3, Koilaghat Street, Kolkata – 700001


CHANGE IN DAYS OF OPERATION OF TRAIN NO. 13242/13241 RAJENDRANAGAR – BANKA – RAJENDRANAGAR EXPRESS


Kolkata, October 26, 2022


Railway has decided to change the days of operation of Train No. 13242/13241 Rajendranagar – Banka – Rajendranagar Express. 

13242 Rajendranagar (T) – Banka Express will run 6 days a week (except Friday) w.e.f. 9.12.2022 & 13241 Banka – Rajendranagar (T) Express will run 6 days a week (except Saturday) w.e.f. 10.12.2022 as per its existing timing & stoppages.







2
23-05-2022
Press Release: REGULATION OF MORE TRAINS DUE TO PUBLIC AGITATION AT BARHIYA IN BIHAR

REGULATION OF MORE TRAINS DUE TO PUBLIC AGITATION AT BARHIYA IN BIHAR

 

Kolkata, May 23, 2022:

Due to o­ngoing public agitation at Barhiya in Bihar over East Central Railway jurisdiction from 09:53 hrs. of 22.05.22, following regulation in train running has been made:-

·13185 Sealdah – Jaynagar Gangasagar Express, 13413 Malda Town – Delhi Farakka Express, 13019 Howrah – Kathgodam Bagh Express, 12352 Rajendra Nagar (T) – Howrah Express,13242 Rajendra Nagar (T) – Banka Express & 03571 Jasidih – Mokameh MEMU Passenger (Journey Commencing o­n 23.05.2022) and 12351 Howrah – Rajendra Nagar (T) Express & 13241 Banka – Rajendra Nagar (T) Express (Journey Commencing o­n 24.05.2022) will remain cancelled.

·13006 Amritsar – Howrah Mail, 12332 Jammu Tawi – Howrah Express (Both Journey Commencing o­n 22.05.2022) & 12316 Udaipur – Kolkata Anannya Express (Journey Commencing o­n 23.05.2022) will be diverted via Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyay – Gaya – Pradhankhunta – Asansol instead of Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyay – Patna – Kiul – Jhajha – Asansol.

·13484 Delhi – Malda Town Farakka Express (Journey Commencing o­n 22.05.2022) will be diverted via Mokameh – Dinkar Gram Simaria – New Barauni – Monghyr – Bhagalpur instead of Mokameh – Kiul –Jamalpur.

·13288 Rajendra Nagar (T) – Durg South Bihar Express (Journey Commencing o­n 23.05.2022) will be diverted via Patna – Gaya - Pradhankhunta – Asansol instead of Rajendra Nagar (T) – Kiul – Jhajha – Asansol.

·13005 Howrah – Amritsar Mail &  12333 Howrah – Prayagraj Rambag Vibhuti Express  (Both Journey Commencing o­n 23.05.2022) will be diverted via AsansolPradhankhunta – Gaya – Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyayinstead of Asansol – Jhajha – Kiul – Patna – Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyay.

·22460 Anand Vihar (T) – Madhupur Humsafar Express & 12368 Anand Vihar (T) – Bhagalpur Vikramshila Express (Both Journey Commencing o­n 23.05.2022) will be diverted via Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyay– Gaya – Kiul instead of Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyay– Patna – Kiul.

·12351 Howrah – Rajendra Nagar (T) Express, 13287 Durg - Rajendra Nagar (T) Express & 18449 Puri –Patna Express (Journey Commencing o­n 23.05.2022) will be diverted via AsansolPradhankhunta – Gaya – Patna instead of Asansol – Jhajha – Kiul – Rajendra Nagar (T).

·22406 Anand Vihar (T) – Bhagalpur Garib Rath Express (Journey Commencing o­n 23.05.2022) will be diverted via Mokameh – Dinkar Gram Simaria – New Barauni – Monghyr instead of Mokameh – Kiul –Jamalpur.

 

Inconvenience to be caused to the passengers is deeply regretted.






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search