For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

13242 RJPB BANKA EXP

Train Schedule & Fare
13242-RJPB BANKA EXP
Rjndr ngr bihar to Banka | Distance-272Kms | Travel Time 6:55Hrs | Avg Speed 45Km/Hr

Runs On- SUN,MON,TUE,WED,THU,FRI
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
XX460XX165XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1RJPBRJNDR NGR BIHARSource23:5501
2BKPBAKHTIYARPUR JN00:3000:322:00442
3HTZHATHIDAH JN01:0401:062:00942
4KIULKIUL JN02:1502:205:001212
5KJHKAJRA02:4002:411:001372
6AHAABHAIPUR02:5302:541:001442
7DRHDHARHARA03:0803:091:001542
8DRTPDASHARATHPUR03:1903:201:001602
9JMPJAMALPUR JN03:3003:355:001662
10BUPBARIARPUR03:4903:501:001772
11SGGSULTANGANJ04:1104:121:001952
12BGPBHAGALPUR04:4404:5410:002192
13KKTAKOLLIKHUTAHA05:0705:081:002262
14HPLEHATPURAINI05:1905:201:002312
15DWLEDHAUNI05:4405:451:002462
16PNSAPUNSIA05:5805:591:002532
17BHLEBARAHAT06:0706:092:002572
18TELYTELIA06:1906:201:002612
19MRHAMURAHARA06:2906:301:002662
20BAKABANKA06:50Destination2722
Popular Station Combinations
20 results in 0.14 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
28-12-2021
Press Release: TEMPORARY STOPPAGE OF 30 TRAINS AT PATNA SAHIB

TEMPORARY STOPPAGE OF 30 TRAINS AT PATNA SAHIB

Kolkata, December 28, 2021:

            o­n the occasion of 355thBirth anniversary of Shri Guru Govind Singh Ji Maharaj, following trains will stop at Patna Sahib station for 02 minutes for the period w.e.f. 01.01.2022 to 15.01.2022 as under:-

Sl. No.

Train No.

Train Name

Timings at Patna Sahib

Arrival

Departure

1.

12361

Asansol – Chatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminal Express

00:15

00:17

2.

12362

Chatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminal – Asansol Express

14:05

14:07

3.

12333

Howrah – Prayagraj Rambag Bibhuti Express

03:33

03:35

4.

12334

Prayagraj Rambag Bibhuti – Howrah Express

23:07

23:09

5.

22213

Shalimar – Patna Duronto Express

05:52

05:54

6.

22214

Patna – Shalimar Duronto Express

21:00

21:02

7.

18449

Puri – Patna Baidyanathdham Express

08:57

08:59

8.

18450

Patna – Puri Baidyanathdham Express

09:00

09:02

9.

22948

Bhagalpur – Surat Superfast Express

11:00

11:02

10.

22947

Surat – Bhagalpur Superfast Express

13:26

13:28

11.

13241

Baka – Rajendranagar (T) Express

15:05

15:07

12.

13242

Rajendranagar (T) – Baka Express

00:07

00:09

13.

12325

Kolkata – Nangal Dam Weekly Express

15:18

15:20

14.

12326

Nangal Dam – Kolkata Weekly Express

06:03

06:05

15.

12303

Howrah – New Delhi Poorva Express

15:25

15:27

16.

12304

New Delhi – Howrah Poorva Express

07:13

07:15

17.

13331

Dhanbad – Patna Intercity

17:00

17:02

18.

13332

Patna – Dhanbad Intercity

08:48

08:50

19.

13423

Bhagalpur – Ajmer Weekly Express

17:17

17:19

20.

13424

Ajmer – Bhagalpur Weekly Express

09:54

09:56

21.

14003

Malda Town – New Delhi Express

17:17

2
19-11-2020
PRESS RELEASE:FESTIVAL SPECIAL TRAINS BETWEEN BANKA & RAJENDRANAGAR AND SAHIBGANJ & DANAPUR


PRESS RELEASE


FESTIVAL SPECIAL TRAINS BETWEEN BANKA & RAJENDRANAGAR AND SAHIBGANJ & DANAPUR

Kolkata, November 19, 2020

            To clear the extra rush of the passengers during this festive season, Railways will run fully reserved festival special trains between Banka & Rajendranagar and Sahibganj & Danapur.

            03242 Rajendranagar – Banka Festival Special will leave Rajendranagar from 22.11.2020 to 30.11.2020 except Saturday (8 trips) and 03241 Banka – Rajendranagar Festival Special will leave Banka from 23.11.2020 to 1.12.2020 except Sunday (8 trips). The path, timings & stoppages of the special train will be same as 13242/13241 Rajendranagar – Banka – Rajendranagar Express.

            03236 Danapur – Sahibganj Festival Special will leave Danapur from 21.11.2020 to 30.11.2020 except Sunday (8 trips) and 03235 Sahibganj – Danapur Festival Special will leave Sahibganj from 21.11.2020 to 30.11.2020 except Sunday (8 trips). The path, timings & stoppages of the special train will be same as 13236/13235 Danapur – Sahibganj – Danapur Intercity Express.

            Booking of these special trains will start from 20.11.2020.

            The fare applicable for these Festival Special services shall be that of special trains.






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit