For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








48 Trains from (PNBE)PATNA JN to (CNB)KANPUR CENTRAL


Address: Patna Junction Railway Station, Mithapur, Patna, Bihar 800001, India

Station Code: PNBE

Station Name: PATNA JN

Zone: ECR/East Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 1010

Station Traffic: High

Address: Kanpur Central, Jaipuria Road, Mirpur, Kanpur, Uttar Pradesh 208004, India

Station Code: CNB

Station Name: KANPUR CENTRAL

Zone: NCR/North Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 1318

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
19670HUMSAFAR EXPRESSPPTA00:10CNB13:5013:40F3A19670 Status
15483MAHANANDA EXPPNBE01:40CNB12:1510:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15483 Status
12521RAPTI SAGAR EXPHJP01:40CNB13:1711:37M1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12521 Status
12505NORTH EAST EXPPPTA03:10CNB12:459:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12505 Status
15632GHY BME BKN EXPPNBE04:30CNB14:059:35TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,15632 Status
15668KYQ GIMB EXPRESSPNBE04:30CNB19:2014:50W2A,3A,SL,GN,15668 Status
15636DWARKA EXPRESSPNBE04:30CNB19:2014:50M2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,15636 Status
13483FARAKKA EXPRESSPNBE04:55CNB21:0516:10TU,W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13483 Status
13413FARAKKA EXPRESSPNBE04:55CNB21:0516:10M,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,13413 Status
12487SEEMANCHAL EXPPPTA05:25CNB14:158:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12487 Status
22487RDP ANVT LINK EXPPTA05:25CNB14:158:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,22487 Status
14005LICHCHAVI EXPHJP05:50CNB22:2516:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,14005 Status
15707KIR ASR EXPRESSHJP06:45CNB19:5013:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15707 Status
19166SABARMATI EXPHJP08:00CNB01:0017:00M,W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,19166 Status
19322RJPB INDB EXPRESPNBE11:10CNB00:3013:20M2A,3A,SL,GN,19322 Status
19314INDORE EXPRESSPNBE11:10CNB00:3013:20W,F2A,3A,SL,GN,19314 Status
13239PNBE KOTA EXPPNBE11:30CNB01:2013:50M,W,TH,F2A,3A,SL,GN,13239 Status
13237PNBE KOTA EXPPNBE11:30CNB01:2013:50TU,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13237 Status
12565BIHAR S KRANTIHJP11:33CNB22:4811:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12565 Status
12553VAISHALI EXPHJP12:20CNB23:4011:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12553 Status
14055BRAHMPUTRA MAILPNBE12:50CNB22:409:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,14055 Status
19710KYQ UDZ KAVIGURUHJP14:00CNB04:1514:15TH2A,3A,SL,GN,19710 Status
12303POORVA EXPRESSPNBE16:10CNB00:057:55M,TU,F,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12303 Status
12273NDLS DURONTOPNBE16:30CNB00:408:10M,F1A,2A,3A,SL,12273 Status
12367VIKRAMSHILA EXPPNBE17:00CNB01:478:47M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12367 Status
20801MAGADH EXPRESSPNBE17:45CNB03:209:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,20801 Status
22411ARUNACHAL EXPHJP18:02CNB06:1012:08TU,SA1A,2A,3A,22411 Status
12393S KRANTI SUP EXPNBE18:10CNB02:308:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12393 Status
11105PRATHAM S S EXPPNBE18:20CNB03:409:20SU3A,SL,GN,11105 Status
12561SWATANTRA S EXPHJP18:50CNB06:1511:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12561 Status
22405BGP GARIB RATHPNBE18:55CNB02:507:55TU,TH,SA3A,CC,22405 Status
12569JYG ANVT G RATHPNBE18:55CNB02:507:55M,F3A12569 Status
12395ZIYARAT EXPRESSPNBE18:55CNB03:408:45W1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12395 Status
12309RJPB RAJDHANIPNBE19:25CNB02:156:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,12309 Status
19054MFP ST EXPRESSHJP20:35CNB12:0515:30SU3A,SL,GN,19054 Status
12305KOLKATA RJDHNIPNBE21:10CNB04:477:37SU1A,2A,3A,12305 Status
13007U ABHATOOFAN EXPPNBE21:25CNB08:3011:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,13007 Status
12315ANNANYA EXPRESPNBE21:40CNB06:459:05TH1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12315 Status
19306KYQ INDB EXPHJP21:40CNB14:1016:30SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19306 Status
12423DBRT RAJDHANI EXPPTA21:50CNB04:577:07M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,12423 Status
15269JANSADHARAN EXPHJP22:20CNB12:0513:45THUNRESERVED15269 Status
12235HUMSAFAR EXPPNBE22:20CNB06:258:05F3A12235 Status
15601PORVOTR S KRNTIPPTA22:25CNB06:458:20M1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,15601 Status
12501PORVOTR S KRNTIPPTA22:25CNB06:458:20W,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12501 Status
14019ANVT SUNDARI EXPPPTA22:25CNB06:458:20TH2A,3A,SL,GN,14019 Status
11123BJU GWL MAILHJP22:40CNB13:3514:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11123 Status
20501AGTL ANVT RAJPPTA23:00CNB06:257:25M1A,2A,3A,20501 Status
12948AZIMABAD EXPRESSPNBE23:35CNB08:158:40W,F2A,3A,SL,GN,12948 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
2020/02/2724-02-2020
Mumbai
W.RLY TO RUN THREE HOLI SPECIAL TRAINS




W.RLY TO RUN THREE HOLI SPECIAL TRAINS

BETWEEN BANDRA (T)-GAYA, BANDRA (T)-BARAUNI & AHMEDABAD-PATNA

 

For the convenience of passengers and to clear the extra rush, Western Railway will run 3 Holi Special trains o­n special fare between Bandra Terminus – Gaya, Bandra Terminus – Barauni & Ahmedabad – Patna. The details are given as under :-

 

·Train No.09029/09030 Bandra Terminus – Gaya Superfast Humsafar Special Train o­n Special fare [02 trips]

  

    Train No. 09029 Bandra Terminus – Gaya Superfast Humsafar Special train will depart from Bandra Terminus o­n Saturday, 7thMarch, 2020 at 05.10 hrs and will reach Gaya at 14.00 hrs o­n Sunday, 8thMarch, 2020. In return direction, Train No. 09030 Gaya – Bandra Terminus Superfast Humsafar Special train will depart from Gaya o­n Sunday, 8th March, 2020 at 17.00 hrs and arrive Bandra Terminus at 00.25 hrs. o­n Tuesday, 10thMarch, 2020.

 

The train will have AC 3-Tier, Sleeper Class coaches and Pantry Car. The train will halt at Borivali, Vapi, Chalthan, Nandurbar, Amalner, Jalgaon, Bhusawal, Khandwa, Itarsi, Jabalpur, Katni, Satna, Manikpur, Allahabad Chheoki, Pt. DeenDayal Upadhyaya Jn, Sasaram and Dehri o­n Son stations in both directions.

 

·Train No.09031/09032 Bandra Terminus – Barauni Humsafar Special Train o­n Special fare[02 trips]

  

    Train No. 09031 Bandra Terminus – Barauni Humsafar Special train will depart from Bandra Terminus o­n Tuesday, 3rd March, 2020 at 12.55 hrs and will reach Barauni at 02.30 hrs. o­n Thursday, 5th March, 2020. In return direction, Train No. 09032 Barauni – Bandra Terminus Humsafar Special train will depart from Barauni o­n Thursday, 5th March, 2020 at 05.55 hrs and arrive Bandra Terminus at 17.35 hrs. o­n Friday, 6th March, 2020.

 

The train will have AC 3-Tier, Sleeper Class coaches and Pantry Car. The train will halt at Borivali, Vapi, Valsad, Udhana, Nandurbar, Amalner, Jalgaon, Bhusawal, Khandwa, Harda, Itarsi, Pipariya, Jabalpur, Katni, Satna, Manikpur, Allahabad Chheoki, Pt. DeenDayal Upadhyaya Jn, Buxar, Ara, Danapur, Patliputra and Hajipurstations in both directions.

  

·Train No. 09417/09418Ahmedabad – Patna Special Train o­n Special Fare[02 trips]

  

    Train No. 09417 Ahmedabad – PatnaSpecial train will depart from Ahmedabad o­n Saturday, 7thMarch, 2020 at 19.55 hrs and will reach Patna at 08.45 hrs. o­n Monday, 10thMarch, 2020.In return direction, Train No. 09418 Patna – Ahmedabad Special train will depart from Patna o­n Monday, 10th March, 2020 at 11.45 hrs and will reach Ahmedabad at 22.20 hrs o­n Tuesday, 11th March, 2020.

 

    The train will have AC 2-Tier, AC 3-Tier, Sleeper Class, Second Class General coaches and Pantry car. The train will halt at Nadiad, Ratlam, Nagda, Kota, Sawai Madhopur, Gangapur City, Hindaun City, Bayana, Agra Fort, Tundla, Kanpur, Allahabad, Pt. DeenDayal Upadhayay, Buxar, Ara and Danapur in both directions.

 

The booking for Train No. 09029, 09031 & 09417 will open from 26th February, 2020 at all PRS counters and IRCTC website.

****************************

 






2
20-02-2020
Press Release:REGULATION OF TRAINS FOR FREIGHT CORRIDOR BLOCK OVER EAST CENTRAL RAILWAY



REGULATION OF TRAINS FOR FREIGHT CORRIDOR BLOCK

OVER EAST CENTRAL RAILWAY

Kolkata, February 20, 2020

          A freight corridor block will be imposed in UP direction at Jhajha point over East Central Railway from 6.45 hrs. to 10.45 hrs. o­n 23.2.2020 (Sunday). Consequently, following arrangements in train running have been made.

Cancellation

·53049 Howrah – Mokama Passenger leaving Howrah o­n 22.2.2020 and 53050 Mokama – Howrah passenger leaving Mokama o­n 23.2.2020 will remain cancelled.

Short-termination/origination

·53139 Kolkata – Jasidih passenger leaving Kolkata o­n 22.2.2020 will be short-terminated at Asansol and 53140 Jasidih – Kolkata passenger scheduled to leave Jasidih o­n 23.2.2020 will short-originate from Asansol.

·13123 Sealdah – Sitamarhi Express leaving Sealdah o­n 22.2.2020 will be short-terminated at Barauni Jn. and 13124 commencing journey o­n 23.2.2020 will short-originate from Barauni Jn.

Rescheduling

·18622 Hatia – Patna Express will be rescheduled at 23.00 hrs. instead of 22.00 hrs. o­n 22.2.2020 & 63561 Asansol – Jasidih MEMU will be rescheduled at 8.30 hrs. instead of 7.30 hrs. o­n 23.2.2020.

Besides, 15955 Dibrugarh – Delhi Brahmaputra Mail, 12335 Bhagalpur – Lokmanya Tilak Express and 13133 Sealdah – Varanasi express will be controlled enroute suitably o­n 23.2.2020.

          Inconvenience likely to be caused is deeply regretted.






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit