For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








48 Trains from (PNBE)PATNA JN to (CNB)KANPUR CENTRAL


Address: Patna Junction Railway Station, Mithapur, Patna, Bihar 800001, India

Station Code: PNBE

Station Name: PATNA JN

Zone: ECR/East Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 1010

Station Traffic: High

Address: Kanpur Central, Jaipuria Road, Mirpur, Kanpur, Uttar Pradesh 208004, India

Station Code: CNB

Station Name: KANPUR CENTRAL

Zone: NCR/North Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 1318

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
19670HUMSAFAR EXPRESSPPTA00:10CNB13:5013:40F3A19670 Status
12521RAPTI SAGAR EXPHJP01:40CNB13:1711:37M1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12521 Status
15483MAHANANDA EXPPNBE01:40CNB12:1510:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15483 Status
12505NORTH EAST EXPPPTA03:10CNB12:459:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12505 Status
15668KYQ GIMB EXPRESSPNBE04:30CNB19:2014:50W2A,3A,SL,GN,15668 Status
15636DWARKA EXPRESSPNBE04:30CNB19:2014:50M2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,15636 Status
15632GHY BME BKN EXPPNBE04:30CNB14:059:35TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,15632 Status
13413FARAKKA EXPRESSPNBE04:55CNB21:0516:10M,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,13413 Status
13483FARAKKA EXPRESSPNBE04:55CNB21:0516:10TU,W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13483 Status
22487RDP ANVT LINK EXPPTA05:25CNB14:158:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,22487 Status
12487SEEMANCHAL EXPPPTA05:25CNB14:158:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12487 Status
14005LICHCHAVI EXPHJP05:50CNB22:2516:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,14005 Status
15707KIR ASR EXPRESSHJP06:45CNB19:5013:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15707 Status
19166SABARMATI EXPHJP08:00CNB01:0017:00M,W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,19166 Status
19322RJPB INDB EXPRESPNBE11:10CNB00:3013:20M2A,3A,SL,GN,19322 Status
19314INDORE EXPRESSPNBE11:10CNB00:3013:20W,F2A,3A,SL,GN,19314 Status
13239PNBE KOTA EXPPNBE11:30CNB01:2013:50M,W,TH,F2A,3A,SL,GN,13239 Status
13237PNBE KOTA EXPPNBE11:30CNB01:2013:50TU,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13237 Status
12565BIHAR S KRANTIHJP11:33CNB22:4811:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12565 Status
12553VAISHALI EXPHJP12:20CNB23:4011:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12553 Status
14055BRAHMPUTRA MAILPNBE12:50CNB22:409:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,14055 Status
19710KYQ UDZ KAVIGURUHJP14:00CNB04:1514:15TH2A,3A,SL,GN,19710 Status
12303POORVA EXPRESSPNBE16:10CNB00:057:55M,TU,F,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12303 Status
12273NDLS DURONTOPNBE16:30CNB00:408:10M,F1A,2A,3A,SL,12273 Status
12367VIKRAMSHILA EXPPNBE17:00CNB01:478:47M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12367 Status
20801MAGADH EXPRESSPNBE17:45CNB03:209:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,20801 Status
22411ARUNACHAL EXPHJP18:02CNB06:1012:08TU,SA1A,2A,3A,22411 Status
12393S KRANTI SUP EXPNBE18:10CNB02:308:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12393 Status
11105PRATHAM S S EXPPNBE18:20CNB03:409:20SU3A,SL,GN,11105 Status
12561SWATANTRA S EXPHJP18:50CNB06:1511:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12561 Status
12395ZIYARAT EXPRESSPNBE18:55CNB03:408:45W1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12395 Status
22405BGP GARIB RATHPNBE18:55CNB02:507:55TU,TH,SA3A,CC,22405 Status
12569JYG ANVT G RATHPNBE18:55CNB02:507:55M,F3A12569 Status
12309RJPB RAJDHANIPNBE19:25CNB02:156:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,12309 Status
19054MFP ST EXPRESSHJP20:35CNB12:0515:30SU3A,SL,GN,19054 Status
12305KOLKATA RJDHNIPNBE21:10CNB04:477:37SU1A,2A,3A,12305 Status
13007U ABHATOOFAN EXPPNBE21:25CNB08:3011:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,13007 Status
12315ANNANYA EXPRESPNBE21:40CNB06:459:05TH1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12315 Status
19306KYQ INDB EXPHJP21:40CNB14:1016:30SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19306 Status
12423DBRT RAJDHANI EXPPTA21:50CNB04:577:07M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,12423 Status
15269JANSADHARAN EXPHJP22:20CNB12:0513:45THUNRESERVED15269 Status
12235HUMSAFAR EXPPNBE22:20CNB06:258:05F3A12235 Status
12501PORVOTR S KRNTIPPTA22:25CNB06:458:20W,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12501 Status
14019ANVT SUNDARI EXPPPTA22:25CNB06:458:20TH2A,3A,SL,GN,14019 Status
15601PORVOTR S KRNTIPPTA22:25CNB06:458:20M1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,15601 Status
11123BJU GWL MAILHJP22:40CNB13:3514:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11123 Status
20501AGTL ANVT RAJPPTA23:00CNB06:257:25M1A,2A,3A,20501 Status
12948AZIMABAD EXPRESSPNBE23:35CNB08:158:40W,F2A,3A,SL,GN,12948 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
04-09-2020
Press Release : CANCELLATION OF SOME SPECIAL TRAINS DUE TO LOCK DOWN IN WEST BENGAL

                                      

CANCELLATION OF SOME SPECIAL TRAINS DUE TO LOCK DOWN IN WEST BENGAL

Kolkata, September 4, 2020:

 

In view of lockdown declared in entire West Bengal by the State Government for some specific dates, following special trains will remain cancelled o­n the dates as mentioned below:

 

Cancellation of special trains:

i)02024 Patna – Howrah Special train journey commencing o­n 07.09.2020, 11.09.2020 & 12.09.2020.

ii)02023 Howrah-Patna Special train journey commencing o­n  07.09.2020, 11.09.2020 & 12.09.2020.

iii)02302 New Delhi- Howrah AC Special train journey commencing o­n  06.09.2020, 10.09.2020 & 11.09.2020.

iv)02301 Howrah-New Delhi AC Special train journey commencing o­n  07.09.2020, 11.09.2020 & 12.09.2020.

v)02308 Jodhpur – Howrah Special train journey commencing o­n  05.09.2020, 09.09.2020 & 10.09.2020.

vi)02307 Howrah – Jodhpur Special train journey commencing o­n  07.09.2020, 11.09.2020 & 12.09.2020.

vii)02377 Sealdah – New Alipurduar Special train journey commencing o­n 06.09.2020, 07.09.2020, 10.09.2020, 11.09.2020 & 12.09.2020.

viii)02378 New Alipurduar- Sealdah special train journey commencing o­n  06.09.2020, 07.09.2020, 10.09.2020, 11.09.2020 & 12.09.2020.

ix)02303 Howrah – New Delhi Special train ( via- Patna)journey commencing o­n 05.09.2020 & 12.09.2020.

x)02304 New Delhi – Howrah Special train ( via-Patna) journey commencing o­n06.09.2020.

xi)02382 New Delhi – Howrah Special train (via-Dhanbad) journey commencing o­n11.09.2020.

xii)02201 Sealdah- Bhubaneswar Special train journey commencing o­n  07.09.2020 & 11.09.2020.

xiii)02202 Bhubaneswar – Sealdah Special train journey commencing o­n 08.09.2020 & 12.09.2020.

xiv)02357 Kolkata- Amritsar Special train journey commencing o­n  12.09.2020.

xv)02358 Amritsar – Kolkata Special train journey commencing o­n10.09.2020.

 

 

Passengers are requested to plan their journey accordingly. Inconvenience is regretted.






2
04-09-2020
REGULATION OF SER SPECIAL TRAINS ON COMPLETE LOCKDOWN DAYS IN WEST BENGAL

दक्षिणपूर्वरेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेसविज्ञप्ति

PRESS RELEASE

 

REGULATION OF SER SPECIAL TRAINS

ON COMPLETE LOCKDOWN DAYS IN WEST BENGAL

 

Kolkata, 4th September, 2020:

 

In view of complete lockdown o­n 7th, 11th and 12thSeptember, 2020 in West Bengal, it has been decided that the special train services will be regulated as under:-

 

CANCELLATION OF TRAINS:

Ø02021 Howrah-Barbil Special leaving Howrah o­n 07.09.2020, 11.09.2020 and 12.09.2020 will remain cancelled.

Ø02022 Barbil-Howrah Special leaving Barbil o­n 07.09.2020, 11.09.2020 and 12.09.2020 will remain cancelled.

Ø02074 Bhubaneswar-Howrah Special leaving Bhubaneswar o­n 07.09.2020, 11.09.2020 and 12.09.2020 will remain cancelled.

Ø02073 Howrah-Bhubaneswar Special leaving Howrah o­n 07.09.2020, 11.09.2020 and 12.09.2020 will remain cancelled.

Ø02213 Shalimar-Patna Special leaving Shalimar o­n 07.09.2020 and 11.09.2020 will remain cancelled.

Ø02214 Patna-Shalimar Special leaving Patna o­n 08.09.2020 and 10.09.2020 will remain cancelled.

Ø02245 Howrah-Yesvantpur Special leaving Howrah o­n 11.09.2020 and 12.09.2020 will remain cancelled.

Ø02246 Yesvantpur-Howrah Special leaving Yesvantpur o­n 06.09.2020, 10.09.2020, 11.09.2020, 13.09.2020 and 14.09.2020 will remain cancelled.

 

WITHDRAWAL OF STOPPAGES:

 

Ø02801 Bhubaneswar-New Delhi Special leaving Bhubaneswar o­n 06.09.2020, 10.09.2020 and 11.09.2020 will not stop at Hijli and Purulia.

Ø02802 New Delhi-Bhubaneswar Special leaving New Delhi o­n 06.09.2020, 10.09.2020 and 11.09.2020 will not stop at Purulia and Hijli.

Ø02823 Bhubaneswar-New Delhi Special leaving Bhubaneswar o­n 07.09.2020, 11.09.2020 and 12.09.2020 will not stop at Hijli.

Ø02824 New Delhi-Bhubaneswar Special leaving New Delhi o­n 06.09.2020, 10.09.2020 and 11.09.2020 will not stop at Hijli.

 

SHORT TERMINATION/SHORT ORIGINATION OF TRAINS:

Ø02703 Howrah-Secunderabad Special scheduled to leave Howrah o­n 07.09.2020, 11.09.2020 and 12.09.2020 will be short originated from Bhubaneswar instead of Howrah. Hence, the service between Howrah and Bhubaneswar will remain cancelled o­n these dates.

Ø02704 Secunderabad-Howrah Special leaving Secunderabad o­n 06.09.2020, 10.09.2020 and 11.09.2020 will be short terminated at Bhubaneswar instead of Howrah and the service between Bhubaneswar and Howrah will remain cancelled.

Ø02834 Howrah-Ahmedabad Special scheduled to leave Howrah o­n 11.09.2020 will be short originated from Rourkela at 06.35 hrs o­n 12.09.2020. There will be no service between Howrah and Rourkela.

 

 

 

........

 

 






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit