For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

22824 BUBNESWR RJDHNI

Train Schedule & Fare
22824-BUBNESWR RJDHNI
New delhi to Bhubaneswar | Distance-1800Kms | Travel Time 24:20Hrs | Avg Speed 75Km/Hr

Runs On- TUE,WED,THU,,SAT
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
486029252025XXXXX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1NDLSNEW DELHISource17:0501
2CNBKANPUR CENTRAL21:4221:475:004401
3DDUPT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAY JN01:5502:0510:007862
4GAYAGAYA JN04:0504:083:009892
5KQRKODERMA05:1905:212:0010662
6GMONSC BOSE J GOMO06:3006:355:0011592
7BKSCBOKARO STL CITY07:3507:405:0011912
8MURIMURI08:2508:272:0012432
9TATATATANAGAR JN10:3510:405:0013422
10HIJHIJILLI12:3512:4510:0014882
11BLSBALASORE14:0214:042:0015952
12BHCBHADRAKH15:1215:142:0016572
13CTCCUTTACK16:4016:422:0017722
14BBSBHUBANESWAR17:25Destination18002
Popular Station Combinations
14 results in 0.11 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
05-05-2018
DIVERSION OF TRAINS VIA HIJLI

दक्षिणपूर्वरेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेसविज्ञप्ति

        PRESS RELEASE

DIVERSION OF TRAINS VIA HIJLI

 

Kolkata, 5th May, 2018

 

With a view to decongest Kharagpur Station, another 5 pairs of New Delhi bound important trains originating from Bhubaneswar and Puri has been planned to run via Hijli instead of Kharagpur.Out of the list, 4 pairs of trains are already running via Hijli with stoppage at Hijli in both the directions.

The trains are:-

Ø22811 Bhubaneswar – New Delhi Rajdhani Express (via Adra)

Ø22812 New Delhi- Bhubaneswar Rajdhani Express (via Adra)

Ø22823 Bhubaneswar – New Delhi Rajdhani Express (via Tatanagar)

Ø22824 New Delhi – Bhubaneswar - Rajdhani Express (via Tatanagar)

Ø12801 Puri- New Delhi Purushottam Express

Ø12802 New Delhi- Puri Purushottam Express

Ø12815 Puri-New Delhi Nandan Kanan Express (via Adra)

Ø12816 New Delhi –Puri Nandan Kanan Express (via Adra)

 

In addition to the above, following pair of trains will also run via Hijliw.e.f. 03.08.2018. (Ex Puri and Ex New Delhi):

Ø12875 Puri – New Delhi Neelachal Express (via Tatanagar)

Ø12876 New Delhi- Puri Neelachal Express (via Tatanagar)

 

For convenience of the passengers, S.E.Railway is providing transportation (bus service) between Hijli- Kharagpur - Hijli for the passengers of these trains.

 

*******************






2
31-03-2018
DIVERSION OF TRAINS VIA HIJLI

दक्षिणपूर्वरेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेसविज्ञप्ति

        PRESS RELEASE

DIVERSION OF TRAINS VIA HIJLI

Kolkata, 31st March, 2018

With a view to decongest Kharagpur Station, 5 pairs of New Delhi bound important trains originating from Bhubaneswar and Puri will now run via Hijli instead of Kharagpur. The trains will run via Hijli-Nimpura Through Yard-Gokulpur/Kalaikunda route bypassing Kharagpur with stoppage at Hijli in both the directions as per the following programme:-

Train No.

Train Name

Effective from

22811

Bhubaneswar-New Delhi Rajdhani Express (via Adra)

Leaving Bhubaneswar w.e.f 15.04.2018

22812

New Delhi-Bhubaneswar Rajdhani Express (via Adra)

Leaving New Delhi w.e.f 16.04.2018

22823

Bhubaneswar-New DelhiRajdhani Express (via Tatanagar)

Leaving Bhubaneswar w.e.f 16.04.2018

 

22824

New Delhi-BhubaneswarRajdhani Express (via Tatanagar)

Leaving New Delhi w.e.f 14.04.2018

 

12801

Puri-New Delhi Purushottam Express

Leaving Puri w.e.f 24.04.2018

12802

New Delhi-Puri Purushottam Express

Leaving New Delhi w.e.f 24.04.2018

12815

Puri-New Delhi Nandan Kanan Express (via Adra)

Leaving Puri w.e.f 25.04.2018

12816

New Delhi-Puri Nandan Kanan Express (via Adra)

Leaving New Delhi w.e.f 25.04.2018

 

 

12875

Puri-New Delhi Neelachal Express (via Tatanagar)

Leaving Puri w.e.f 03.08.2018

 

12876

New Delhi-Puri

Neelachal Express (via Tatanagar)

Leaving New Delhi w.e.f 03.08.2018

 

 

 

The trains will not enter Kharagpur and will have permanent stoppages at Hijli station for the convenience of passengers. Other stoppages and timings of these trains will remain same.

 

………






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search