For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

RAE BARELI JN

STATION INFO

Address: Railway Station Rae Bareli, Raebareli, Uttar Pradesh 229001, India

Station Code: RBL)RAE BARELI J

Station Name: RBL)RAE BARELI JN

Zone: NR/Northern

Total Unique Trains: 85

Train Frequency Weekly: 336

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
12372JSM HWH SF EXP00:3300:385TH2A,3A,SL,GN
14260EKATMATA EXPRESS01:0001:055SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
14308BE LKO ALD PASS01:2001:255M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
12354LKU HWH EXP02:3502:405SA2A,3A,SL,GN
14116HW ALD EXP02:4002:455M,W,F2A,3A,SL,GN
14115PYG HW EXP02:5503:005TU,TH,SU2A,SL,GN
14307PRG BE EXPRESS03:0603:115M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,2S,GN
12174UDYOG NAGRI EXP03:2303:252TU,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
14003MLDT NDLS EXPRES03:2303:252TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
13167KOAA AGC EXPRESS03:2303:252TH2A,3A,SL,GN
14259EKATMATA EXPRESS03:3003:322SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
13429MLDT ANVT EXP03:3003:322F2A,3A,SL,GN
54377PRG BE PASS04:0004:1010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
14004NDLS MLDT EXP04:0104:065TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22408BSB GARIB RATH04:0304:063M,W,F3A
14866MARUDHAR EXPRES04:3804:435W2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
14369TRIBENI EXPRESS05:3005:355TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
14371TRIBENI EXPRESS05:3005:355M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
24369TRIBENI EXPRESS05:3005:355M,W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12539YPR LUCKNOW EXP05:4005:455W2A,3A,SL,GN
13430ANVT MLDT EXP05:4405:495SA2A,3A,SL,GN
14208PADMAVAT EXPRES06:1206:175M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
14123CNB INTERCITY EXP06:1206:142M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
14512NAUCHANDI EXP06:5306:563M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
24512KRJ ALD LINK EXP06:5306:563M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,SL,GN
12183BPL PBH SUP EXP07:1807:202TU,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
74201PBH LKO DEMU07:4507:483M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
54254LKO PYG PASS07:5007:555M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
14204LKO BSB INTRCITY08:2508:305M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,GN
14215GANGA GOMTI EXP08:2808:302M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,GN
21067PBH RBL EXP08:30Des--TH,SUUNRESERVED
11067SAKET EXPRESS08:30Des--W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
14210LKO PYG INTRCTY09:0609:082M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,GN
54293PBH LKO PASS09:2009:255M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
14266DDN BSB EXPRESS09:3009:355M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
14219BSB LKO EXP09:3309:385M,TU,W,TH,F,SACC,GN
54222RRS RBL PASS09:40Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54225UCR RBL PASS10:45Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12875NEELACHAL EXP11:0711:125TU,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12356ARCHANA EXPRESS11:3811:402W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
54255BSB LKO PASS12:0812:135M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
13006ASR HWH MAIL12:1012:155M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
54256LKO BSB PASS13:1013:155M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
13005AMRITSAR MAIL13:1013:155M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
14265BSB DDN EXP13:5514:038M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
14220LKO BSB EXP14:3014:355M,TU,W,TH,F,SACC,GN
12355ARCHNA EXPRESS15:1415:162TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
13168AGC KOAA EXP15:4515:505SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12876NEELACHAL EXP15:4515:505TU,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22683YPR LKO EXP16:1216:175M2A,3A,SL,GN
12173UDYOG NAGRI EXP16:2016:255TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
54294LKO PBH PASS16:5517:005M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
14209PYG LKO INTRCTY17:2617:282M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,GN
14370TRIVENI EXP17:5518:005M,W,F2A,3A,SL,GN
24370TRIVENI EXP17:5518:005TU,TH,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
14257K V EXP17:5518:005M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
74202LKO PBH DEMU18:1718:225M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
54227UCR RBL PASS18:30Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54212CNB RBL PASS19:00Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
14207PADMAVAT EXPRES19:0019:055M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
14216GANGA GOMTI EXP19:3119:332M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,GN
22684LKO YPR SUP20:0020:055TH2A,3A,SL,GN
14203BSB LKO INTRCITY20:0020:022M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,GN
14511NAUCHANDI EXP20:1120:154M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12184PBH BPL EXPRESS20:4720:492M,W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
14124PBH INTERCITY EXP20:4820:502M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54253PYG LKO PASS21:2021:255M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12540LKO YPR SUP EXP21:2521:305F2A,3A,SL,GN
54378BE PRG PASS22:0022:055M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
14201JNU RBL EXP22:00Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
14865MARUDHAR EXPRES22:2022:255TH2A,3A,SL,GN
54154CNB RBL PASS22:30Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54224RRS RBL PASS22:40Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12371HWH JSM EXP23:0323:085M2A,3A,SL,GN
14258KASHI V EXPRESS23:0523:105M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12353HWH LKU EXP23:0623:115F2A,3A,SL,GN
22407BSB ANVT G RATH23:1523:205TU,TH,SU3A
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure
21068SAKET LINK EXPSrc16:15--TH,SU3A,SL,GN
54228RBL UCR PASSSrc15:45--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54226RBL UCR PASSSrc08:35--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54223RBL RRS PASSSrc17:30--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54221RBL RRS PASSSrc05:05--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54211RBL CNB PASSSrc06:15--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54153RBL CNB PASSSrc02:50--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
14202RBL JNU EXPSrc06:45--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED



RECENT NEWS

1
19-06-2020
Press Release : ER’S FREIGHT SERVICES CONTINUING 24X7 TO MAINTAIN SUPPLY OF ESSENTIAL COMMODITIES

                                      

ER’S FREIGHT SERVICES CONTINUING 24X7 TO MAINTAIN SUPPLY OF ESSENTIAL COMMODITIES

 

Kolkata, June 19, 2020:

 

       To maintain supply of essential commodities and necessary inputs at different areas since the introduction of  nation-wide lockdown, ER has taken all-out effort to continue freight services o­n 24x7 basis, transporting food grains, sugar, fertilizers, petroleum products, minerals, steel, cement etc and coal for power generating sector.

 

Eastern Railway has run a total of 267 freight trains o­n 18.06.2020, the breakup of which is as follows:

Ash – 2 Rakes

Automobiles- 1 Rake

Railway material Consignment & Ballast- 4 Rakes

Cement – 33 Rakes

Clinker-  3 Rakes

Container-  10 Rakes

Coal and mineral -58 Rakes

De-Oiled Cake- 3 Rakes

Edible oil- 1 Rake

Fertiliser -8 Rakes

Jute -1 Rake

Maize-  6 Rakes

POL  product- 4 Rakes

Food Grains & Rice – 1 Rake

Onion – 3 Rakes

Salt – 1 Rake

Steel-  5 Rakes

Stone-  14 Rakes

Sand- 1 Rake

Wheat – 1 Rake

Besides, 107 Empty Rakes were dispatched to different freight operating points to facilitate loading of essential commodities.

 

Everywhere health & hygiene of field staff are well taken care of keeping in view the basic guidelines of social distancing. Water, soap & sanitizer are affluently available at all working points. Proper sanitization is also being done wherever required.






2
19-06-2020
Press Release : ER’S SAFETY & MAINTENANCE WORK DURING LOCK DOWN

                                      

ER’S SAFETY & MAINTENANCE WORK DURING LOCK DOWN

 

Kolkata, June 19, 2020:

 

ER has taken all out effort to undertake safety and maintenance works o­n priority during lock down period also. Taking the advantage of lock down, Engineering and  Bridge  team of ER’s  Asansol Division  completed launching of 3 nos of 21.5 m girder of Foot Overbridge (FOB) at TELWA station  in Sitarampur -Jhajha section by using Road Crane. Traffic cum Power Block was taken for the period from 14:45 hrs to 17:00 hrs o­n 19.6.2020, during Covid-19 lockdown – 5, without affecting coaching train punctuality. Sitarampur-Jhajha section is a busy section and in normal time Traffic & Power Block for such long time without affecting punctuality was not feasible.









COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search