For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

RAE BARELI JN

STATION INFO

Address: Railway Station Rae Bareli, Raebareli, Uttar Pradesh 229001, India

Station Code: RBL)RAE BARELI J

Station Name: RBL)RAE BARELI JN

Zone: NR/Northern

Total Unique Trains: 85

Train Frequency Weekly: 336

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
12372JSM HWH SF EXP00:3300:385TH2A,3A,SL,GN
14260EKATMATA EXPRESS01:0001:055SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
14308BE LKO ALD PASS01:2001:255M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
12354LKU HWH EXP02:3502:405SA2A,3A,SL,GN
14116HW ALD EXP02:4002:455M,W,F2A,3A,SL,GN
14115PYG HW EXP02:5503:005TU,TH,SU2A,SL,GN
14307PRG BE EXPRESS03:0603:115M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,2S,GN
12174UDYOG NAGRI EXP03:2303:252TU,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
14003MLDT NDLS EXPRES03:2303:252TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
13167KOAA AGC EXPRESS03:2303:252TH2A,3A,SL,GN
14259EKATMATA EXPRESS03:3003:322SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
13429MLDT ANVT EXP03:3003:322F2A,3A,SL,GN
54377PRG BE PASS04:0004:1010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
14004NDLS MLDT EXP04:0104:065TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22408BSB GARIB RATH04:0304:063M,W,F3A
14866MARUDHAR EXPRES04:3804:435W2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
14369TRIBENI EXPRESS05:3005:355TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
14371TRIBENI EXPRESS05:3005:355M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
24369TRIBENI EXPRESS05:3005:355M,W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12539YPR LUCKNOW EXP05:4005:455W2A,3A,SL,GN
13430ANVT MLDT EXP05:4405:495SA2A,3A,SL,GN
14208PADMAVAT EXPRES06:1206:175M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
14123CNB INTERCITY EXP06:1206:142M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
14512NAUCHANDI EXP06:5306:563M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
24512KRJ ALD LINK EXP06:5306:563M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,SL,GN
12183BPL PBH SUP EXP07:1807:202TU,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
74201PBH LKO DEMU07:4507:483M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
54254LKO PYG PASS07:5007:555M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
14204LKO BSB INTRCITY08:2508:305M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,GN
14215GANGA GOMTI EXP08:2808:302M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,GN
21067PBH RBL EXP08:30Des--TH,SUUNRESERVED
11067SAKET EXPRESS08:30Des--W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
14210LKO PYG INTRCTY09:0609:082M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,GN
54293PBH LKO PASS09:2009:255M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
14266DDN BSB EXPRESS09:3009:355M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
14219BSB LKO EXP09:3309:385M,TU,W,TH,F,SACC,GN
54222RRS RBL PASS09:40Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54225UCR RBL PASS10:45Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12875NEELACHAL EXP11:0711:125TU,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12356ARCHANA EXPRESS11:3811:402W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
54255BSB LKO PASS12:0812:135M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
13006ASR HWH MAIL12:1012:155M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
54256LKO BSB PASS13:1013:155M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
13005AMRITSAR MAIL13:1013:155M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
14265BSB DDN EXP13:5514:038M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
14220LKO BSB EXP14:3014:355M,TU,W,TH,F,SACC,GN
12355ARCHNA EXPRESS15:1415:162TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
13168AGC KOAA EXP15:4515:505SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12876NEELACHAL EXP15:4515:505TU,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22683YPR LKO EXP16:1216:175M2A,3A,SL,GN
12173UDYOG NAGRI EXP16:2016:255TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
54294LKO PBH PASS16:5517:005M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
14209PYG LKO INTRCTY17:2617:282M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,GN
14370TRIVENI EXP17:5518:005M,W,F2A,3A,SL,GN
24370TRIVENI EXP17:5518:005TU,TH,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
14257K V EXP17:5518:005M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
74202LKO PBH DEMU18:1718:225M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
54227UCR RBL PASS18:30Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54212CNB RBL PASS19:00Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
14207PADMAVAT EXPRES19:0019:055M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
14216GANGA GOMTI EXP19:3119:332M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,GN
22684LKO YPR SUP20:0020:055TH2A,3A,SL,GN
14203BSB LKO INTRCITY20:0020:022M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,GN
14511NAUCHANDI EXP20:1120:154M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12184PBH BPL EXPRESS20:4720:492M,W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
14124PBH INTERCITY EXP20:4820:502M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54253PYG LKO PASS21:2021:255M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12540LKO YPR SUP EXP21:2521:305F2A,3A,SL,GN
54378BE PRG PASS22:0022:055M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
14201JNU RBL EXP22:00Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
14865MARUDHAR EXPRES22:2022:255TH2A,3A,SL,GN
54154CNB RBL PASS22:30Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54224RRS RBL PASS22:40Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12371HWH JSM EXP23:0323:085M2A,3A,SL,GN
14258KASHI V EXPRESS23:0523:105M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12353HWH LKU EXP23:0623:115F2A,3A,SL,GN
22407BSB ANVT G RATH23:1523:205TU,TH,SU3A
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure
21068SAKET LINK EXPSrc16:15--TH,SU3A,SL,GN
54228RBL UCR PASSSrc15:45--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54226RBL UCR PASSSrc08:35--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54223RBL RRS PASSSrc17:30--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54221RBL RRS PASSSrc05:05--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54211RBL CNB PASSSrc06:15--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54153RBL CNB PASSSrc02:50--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
14202RBL JNU EXPSrc06:45--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED



RECENT NEWS

1
2020/11/5527-11-2020
Extension of Panvel-Hazur Sahib Nanded and Amravati-Tirupati Festival Special Trains with Revised Timings

Central Railway

Press Release


EXTENSION OF PANVEL-H.S.NANDED AND AMARAVATI-TIRUPATI FESTIVAL SPECIAL TRAINS WITH REVISED TIMINGS


Railways have decided to extend the run of Train No. 07613/07614 Panvel-Hazur Sahib Nanded and Train 02765/02766 Tirupati-Amaravati festival specials upto 31.12.2020. The extended specials will run  with revised timings. The details are as under-

1. 07613/07614 Panvel - Hazur Sahib Nanded Daily Specials


Train No. 07613 Panvel - Hazur Sahib Nanded festival special further extended to run from 1.12.2020 to 31.12.2020. The train will leave Panvel daily at 16.00 hrs and arrive Hazur Sahib Nanded at 08.45 hrs next day.

Train No. 07614 Hazur Sahib Nanded – Panvel festival special further extended to run from 30.11.2020 to 30.12.2020. The train will leave H.S.Nanded daily  at 17.35 hrs and arrive Panvel at 09.00 hrs next day

Halts:  Karjat & Lonavala (for 07613 o­nly), Talegaon, Chinchwad, Pune, Daund Jn., Kurduwadi Jn., Osmanabad, Latur, Latur Road, Parli Vaijnath, Gangakher, Parbhani Jn. and Purna Jn.

Composition: 1 First AC cum AC 2-Tier, 1 AC 2-Tier, 2 AC 3-Tier, 13 Sleeper Class and 4 Second class seating  


2. 02765/02766 Tirupati – Amaravati Bi-weekly Festival Specials  


Train No. 02765 Tirupati – Amaravati Bi-weekly special further extended to run from 1.12.2020 to 29.12.2020. The train will leave Tirupati o­n every Tuesday and Saturday at 15.40 hrs and arrive Amaravati at 15.10 hrs next day.

Train No. 02766 Amaravati – Tirupati Bi-weekly special further extended to run from 3.12.2020 to 31.12.2020. The train will leave Amaravati o­n every Monday and Thursday at 06.45 hrs and arrive Tirupati at 06.25 hrs next day.


Halts: Badnera, Akola, Washim, Hingoli, Basmat, Purna, H.S.Nanded, Mudkhed, Dharmabad, Nizamabad, Kamareddy, Kacheguda, Mahbubnagar, Gadwal, Kurnool City, Dhone, Anantpur, Dharmavaram, Kadiri, Madnapalli Road, Piler and Pakala.

Composition: 1 AC 2-Tier, 2 AC 3-Tier, 8 Sleeper class, 6 Second seating class.


Reservation: Bookings for fully reserved 07613 and 02766 extended specials o­n special charges with Advance Reservation Period of 10 days will commence at all computerised reservation centres o­n 29.11.2020 and o­n website www.irctc.co.in.

Only passengers having confirmed tickets will be permitted to board these special trains.


Passengers are advised to adhere all norms, SOPs related to COVID19 during the boarding, travel and at destination.

--- --- —


Date: November 27, 2020

PR No.2020/11/55

This press release is issued by the Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai.

 



(Shivaji Sutar)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
2020/11/5427-11-2020
92nd Foundation Day of Electric Loco Shed, Kalyan

Central Railway

Press Release

 

92nd Foundation Day of Electric Loco Shed, Kalyan

 

28th November, 2020 will be celebrated as the 92nd foundation day of Electric Loco Shed, Kalyan.  The premier Shed of Indian Railways has the proud distinction of being the First Electric Loco Shed under the then Great Indian Peninsular Railway (GIPR). It was established o­n 28.11.1928.

 

During its journey of the last 92 years, the Shed has maintained nearly 16 different types of Locomotives.  Initially entrusted with DC Locomotives of type EA-1 & EF-1, the Shed received WCM-2, WCM-3 & WCM-4 class of locomotives which were modified to work in 1500V DC catenary prevalent in Mumbai Division.  Later CLW manufactured WCM-5 class of locomotives, the first o­ne coined “LOKMANYA” which were also added to the fleet of Electric Loco Shed (ELS), Kalyan.

 

Since Mumbai Division is surrounded by Ghat sections o­n both sides, Kalyan based locomotives perform the essential service of banking (providing additional power) for hauling mail/goods trains UP or Down the Ghat.  In 1971, the newly built WCG-2 locomotives were provided which had dynamic braking features.

 

With the growing passenger segment of Indian Railways, the population of coaching locos were given a boost with BHEL manufactured WCAM-2P & WCAM-3 locomotives.  Further, WCAG-1 locomotives were also introduced for the expanding goods services.

 

After 2007, the process of catenary conversion of Mumbai Division to AC was done in North Eastern Ghat and so WAG-7 & WAG-5 locomotives were introduced.  Considering the capability of the team of ELS, Kalyan in ably handling various types of locomotives simultaneously, the latest technology, pure AC locomotive WAG-9 with IGBT Converter was added to its fleet.

 

As the need of coaching locos increased, from the year 2019, WAP-7 type locomotives are added to the fleet, at present ELS Kalyan having holding of 37 WAP/7 locomotives and more locos are adding to the fleet.

 

ELS, Kalyan is also the o­nly Electric Loco Shed of Indian Railways that has Accident Relief Train (ART) & High Speed - Self Propelled Accident Relief Train (HS-SPART) as a part of its fleet.  The renowned and capable break-down team of Kalyan ART has been often acknowledged for its efficiency during unusual happenings such as accidents, derailments etc. occurring over Mumbai Division.

 

Last year, ELS Kalyan played a major role in technological upgradation of Indian Railways in operating push pull technology in Rajdhani Express and HOG operated trains.

 

As the entire world is struggling with Covid -19 pandemic, to maintain the nation o­n track, ELS Kalyan played a major role to maintain the shed activities even in lockdown period and many such cases are highlighted up-to Railway Board and even Railway Minister appreciated the dedication of staff of ELS.

 

During the lockdown period, a team of dedicated staff work round the clock to monitor the loco movement, attention to defects reported from line etc. Further gradually the activities of shed restored to its normal working with better man-power & time management.  To take care of our staff against Covid-19 pandemic, the following initiatives were taken by shed.

 

1.         Re-usable face masks were prepared by our lady staff and distributed among the staff.

2.         Sanitizer made in-house for shed use and it is even supplied to other departments such as hospital, RPF, S&T, Operation dept. etc.

3.         Face shield was provided to all staff.

4.         Temperature of all staff reporting for duty is being monitored.

5.         Foot switch operated hand sanitizer dispensing system & hand wash facility developed in house.

6.         By counselling of staff for proper use of face mask, ensuring safe distance, use of sanitizer from time to time, the cases of covid-19 were totally under control in shed.

 

At present shed is holding 211 locomotives. Presently 7 different types of locomotives are maintained in the shed. Holding of different types of locomotives are 53 nos. of WCAM-3, 20 nos. of WCAM-2, 12 nos. of WCAG-1, 56 nos. of WAG-7, 29 nos. WAG-9, 02 nos. of WCM-6 and 39 nos. of WAP-7. During last year, shed has commissioned 22 Nos. of WAP-7 locos, these WAP-7 locos are fitted with Hotel load convertor technology which is provided to supply electricity to coaches and eliminate the requirement of diesel and power car.

 

It is our endeavour to carry o­n this rich legacy of the Shed into the future so that our Shed becomes pride of not o­nly Mumbai Division, but also the entire Indian Railways.

---- ---- ----- ----- ----

Date: 27th November, 2020

PR No.2020/11/54

This press release is issued by the Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai.

 



(Shivaji Sutar)
Chief Public Relations Officer







COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search