For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

RAE BARELI JN

STATION INFO

Address: Railway Station Rae Bareli, Raebareli, Uttar Pradesh 229001, India

Station Code: RBL)RAE BARELI J

Station Name: RBL)RAE BARELI JN

Zone: NR/Northern

Total Unique Trains: 85

Train Frequency Weekly: 336

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
12372JSM HWH SF EXP00:3300:385TH2A,3A,SL,GN
14260EKATMATA EXPRESS01:0001:055SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
14308BE LKO ALD PASS01:2001:255M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
12354LKU HWH EXP02:3502:405SA2A,3A,SL,GN
14116HW ALD EXP02:4002:455M,W,F2A,3A,SL,GN
14115PYG HW EXP02:5503:005TU,TH,SU2A,SL,GN
14307PRG BE EXPRESS03:0603:115M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,2S,GN
12174UDYOG NAGRI EXP03:2303:252TU,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
14003MLDT NDLS EXPRES03:2303:252TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
13167KOAA AGC EXPRESS03:2303:252TH2A,3A,SL,GN
14259EKATMATA EXPRESS03:3003:322SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
13429MLDT ANVT EXP03:3003:322F2A,3A,SL,GN
54377PRG BE PASS04:0004:1010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
14004NDLS MLDT EXP04:0104:065TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22408BSB GARIB RATH04:0304:063M,W,F3A
14866MARUDHAR EXPRES04:3804:435W2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
14369TRIBENI EXPRESS05:3005:355TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
14371TRIBENI EXPRESS05:3005:355M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
24369TRIBENI EXPRESS05:3005:355M,W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12539YPR LUCKNOW EXP05:4005:455W2A,3A,SL,GN
13430ANVT MLDT EXP05:4405:495SA2A,3A,SL,GN
14208PADMAVAT EXPRES06:1206:175M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
14123CNB INTERCITY EXP06:1206:142M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
14512NAUCHANDI EXP06:5306:563M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
24512KRJ ALD LINK EXP06:5306:563M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,SL,GN
12183BPL PBH SUP EXP07:1807:202TU,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
74201PBH LKO DEMU07:4507:483M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
54254LKO PYG PASS07:5007:555M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
14204LKO BSB INTRCITY08:2508:305M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,GN
14215GANGA GOMTI EXP08:2808:302M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,GN
21067PBH RBL EXP08:30Des--TH,SUUNRESERVED
11067SAKET EXPRESS08:30Des--W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
14210LKO PYG INTRCTY09:0609:082M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,GN
54293PBH LKO PASS09:2009:255M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
14266DDN BSB EXPRESS09:3009:355M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
14219BSB LKO EXP09:3309:385M,TU,W,TH,F,SACC,GN
54222RRS RBL PASS09:40Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54225UCR RBL PASS10:45Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12875NEELACHAL EXP11:0711:125TU,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12356ARCHANA EXPRESS11:3811:402W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
54255BSB LKO PASS12:0812:135M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
13006ASR HWH MAIL12:1012:155M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
54256LKO BSB PASS13:1013:155M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
13005AMRITSAR MAIL13:1013:155M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
14265BSB DDN EXP13:5514:038M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
14220LKO BSB EXP14:3014:355M,TU,W,TH,F,SACC,GN
12355ARCHNA EXPRESS15:1415:162TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
13168AGC KOAA EXP15:4515:505SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12876NEELACHAL EXP15:4515:505TU,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22683YPR LKO EXP16:1216:175M2A,3A,SL,GN
12173UDYOG NAGRI EXP16:2016:255TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
54294LKO PBH PASS16:5517:005M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
14209PYG LKO INTRCTY17:2617:282M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,GN
14370TRIVENI EXP17:5518:005M,W,F2A,3A,SL,GN
24370TRIVENI EXP17:5518:005TU,TH,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
14257K V EXP17:5518:005M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
74202LKO PBH DEMU18:1718:225M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
54227UCR RBL PASS18:30Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54212CNB RBL PASS19:00Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
14207PADMAVAT EXPRES19:0019:055M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
14216GANGA GOMTI EXP19:3119:332M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,GN
22684LKO YPR SUP20:0020:055TH2A,3A,SL,GN
14203BSB LKO INTRCITY20:0020:022M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,GN
14511NAUCHANDI EXP20:1120:154M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12184PBH BPL EXPRESS20:4720:492M,W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
14124PBH INTERCITY EXP20:4820:502M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54253PYG LKO PASS21:2021:255M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12540LKO YPR SUP EXP21:2521:305F2A,3A,SL,GN
54378BE PRG PASS22:0022:055M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
14201JNU RBL EXP22:00Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
14865MARUDHAR EXPRES22:2022:255TH2A,3A,SL,GN
54154CNB RBL PASS22:30Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54224RRS RBL PASS22:40Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12371HWH JSM EXP23:0323:085M2A,3A,SL,GN
14258KASHI V EXPRESS23:0523:105M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12353HWH LKU EXP23:0623:115F2A,3A,SL,GN
22407BSB ANVT G RATH23:1523:205TU,TH,SU3A
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure
21068SAKET LINK EXPSrc16:15--TH,SU3A,SL,GN
54228RBL UCR PASSSrc15:45--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54226RBL UCR PASSSrc08:35--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54223RBL RRS PASSSrc17:30--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54221RBL RRS PASSSrc05:05--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54211RBL CNB PASSSrc06:15--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54153RBL CNB PASSSrc02:50--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
14202RBL JNU EXPSrc06:45--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED



RECENT NEWS

1
03-02-2023
Press Release:CANCELLATION OF LOCAL TRAINS FOR POST NI WORK AT CHANDANPUR

CANCELLATION OF LOCAL TRAINS FOR POST NI WORK AT CHANDANPUR

Kolkata, February 2, 2023

Due to post non-interlocking work at Chandanpur, Kamarkundu and Baruipara, following EMU locals between Howrah & Chandanpur will remain cancelled from 04.02.2023 to 03.03.2023.

CANCELLATION OF EMU LOCALS FROM 04.02.2023 TO 03.03.2023

From Howrah: 36031, 36033, 36035,36037
From Chandanpur: 36032, 36034, 36036, 36038

  Inconvenience to be caused to the passengers is deeply regretted.





2
630/2022-23 03-02-2023
Chennai
One Way Special Train between SMVT Bengaluru and Shalimar


South Western Railway has notified o­ne Way Special Train in SMVT Bengaluru- Shalimar Sector as detailed below:


Train No.06519 SMVT Bengaluru – Shalimar o­ne Way Special:


Train No. 06519 SMVT Bengaluru – Shalimar o­ne Way Special via Jolarpettai and Katpadi will leave SMVT Bengaluru at 10.15 hrs o­n 05th February, 2023 and reach Shalimar Jn at 18.45 hrs, the next day


Coach Composition2- AC Two Tier Coaches, 3- AC Three Tier Coaches, 12- Sleeper Class Coaches, 2- General Second Class Coaches & 2Second Class (Divyang Friendly) 


The details of timings and stoppages of Train No. 06519 SMVT Bengaluru – Shalimar o­ne Way Special are as follows:


Date & Day

Station

Train No. 06519 SMVT Bengaluru – Shalimar o­ne Way Special

05.02.2023    Sunday

SMVT Bengaluru

(d)

10.15

Krishnarajapuram

(a/d)

10.26/10.27

Katpadi

(a/d)

13.35/13.40

Renigunta

(a/d)

16.25/16.30

Ongole

(a/d)

19.43/19.45

Vijayawada

(a/d)

21.50/22.00

06.02.2023   Monday

Rajamundry

(a/d)

00.18/00.20

Visakhapatnam

(a/d)

04.15/04.35

Vizianagaram

(a/d)

05.28/05.30

Srikakulam Road

(a/d)

06.23/06.25

Palasa

(a/d)

07.35/07.37

Berhampur

(a/d)

08.27/08.32

Khurda Road

(a/d)

10.25/10.40

Bhubaneswar

(a/d)

11.05/11.10

Cuttack

(a/d)

11.43/11.45

Bhadrakh

(a/d)

13.58/14.00

Balasore

(a/d)

14.43/14.45

Kharagpur

(a/d)

16.30/16.35

Santragachi

(a/d)

17.58/18.00

Shalimar

(a)

18.45


 Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.facebook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869/



(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer







COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search