For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

RAE BARELI JN

STATION INFO

Address: Railway Station Rae Bareli, Raebareli, Uttar Pradesh 229001, India

Station Code: RBL)RAE BARELI J

Station Name: RBL)RAE BARELI JN

Zone: NR/Northern

Total Unique Trains: 85

Train Frequency Weekly: 336

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
12372JSM HWH SF EXP00:3300:385TH2A,3A,SL,GN
14260EKATMATA EXPRESS01:0001:055SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
14308BE LKO ALD PASS01:2001:255M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
12354LKU HWH EXP02:3502:405SA2A,3A,SL,GN
14116HW ALD EXP02:4002:455M,W,F2A,3A,SL,GN
14115PYG HW EXP02:5503:005TU,TH,SU2A,SL,GN
14307PRG BE EXPRESS03:0603:115M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,2S,GN
12174UDYOG NAGRI EXP03:2303:252TU,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
14003MLDT NDLS EXPRES03:2303:252TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
13167KOAA AGC EXPRESS03:2303:252TH2A,3A,SL,GN
14259EKATMATA EXPRESS03:3003:322SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
13429MLDT ANVT EXP03:3003:322F2A,3A,SL,GN
54377PRG BE PASS04:0004:1010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
14004NDLS MLDT EXP04:0104:065TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22408BSB GARIB RATH04:0304:063M,W,F3A
14866MARUDHAR EXPRES04:3804:435W2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
14369TRIBENI EXPRESS05:3005:355TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
14371TRIBENI EXPRESS05:3005:355M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
24369TRIBENI EXPRESS05:3005:355M,W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12539YPR LUCKNOW EXP05:4005:455W2A,3A,SL,GN
13430ANVT MLDT EXP05:4405:495SA2A,3A,SL,GN
14208PADMAVAT EXPRES06:1206:175M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
14123CNB INTERCITY EXP06:1206:142M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
14512NAUCHANDI EXP06:5306:563M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
24512KRJ ALD LINK EXP06:5306:563M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,SL,GN
12183BPL PBH SUP EXP07:1807:202TU,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
74201PBH LKO DEMU07:4507:483M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
54254LKO PYG PASS07:5007:555M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
14204LKO BSB INTRCITY08:2508:305M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,GN
14215GANGA GOMTI EXP08:2808:302M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,GN
21067PBH RBL EXP08:30Des--TH,SUUNRESERVED
11067SAKET EXPRESS08:30Des--W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
14210LKO PYG INTRCTY09:0609:082M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,GN
54293PBH LKO PASS09:2009:255M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
14266DDN BSB EXPRESS09:3009:355M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
14219BSB LKO EXP09:3309:385M,TU,W,TH,F,SACC,GN
54222RRS RBL PASS09:40Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54225UCR RBL PASS10:45Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12875NEELACHAL EXP11:0711:125TU,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12356ARCHANA EXPRESS11:3811:402W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
54255BSB LKO PASS12:0812:135M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
13006ASR HWH MAIL12:1012:155M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
54256LKO BSB PASS13:1013:155M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
13005AMRITSAR MAIL13:1013:155M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
14265BSB DDN EXP13:5514:038M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
14220LKO BSB EXP14:3014:355M,TU,W,TH,F,SACC,GN
12355ARCHNA EXPRESS15:1415:162TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
13168AGC KOAA EXP15:4515:505SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12876NEELACHAL EXP15:4515:505TU,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22683YPR LKO EXP16:1216:175M2A,3A,SL,GN
12173UDYOG NAGRI EXP16:2016:255TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
54294LKO PBH PASS16:5517:005M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
14209PYG LKO INTRCTY17:2617:282M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,GN
14370TRIVENI EXP17:5518:005M,W,F2A,3A,SL,GN
24370TRIVENI EXP17:5518:005TU,TH,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
14257K V EXP17:5518:005M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
74202LKO PBH DEMU18:1718:225M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
54227UCR RBL PASS18:30Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54212CNB RBL PASS19:00Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
14207PADMAVAT EXPRES19:0019:055M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
14216GANGA GOMTI EXP19:3119:332M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,GN
22684LKO YPR SUP20:0020:055TH2A,3A,SL,GN
14203BSB LKO INTRCITY20:0020:022M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,GN
14511NAUCHANDI EXP20:1120:154M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12184PBH BPL EXPRESS20:4720:492M,W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
14124PBH INTERCITY EXP20:4820:502M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54253PYG LKO PASS21:2021:255M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12540LKO YPR SUP EXP21:2521:305F2A,3A,SL,GN
54378BE PRG PASS22:0022:055M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
14201JNU RBL EXP22:00Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
14865MARUDHAR EXPRES22:2022:255TH2A,3A,SL,GN
54154CNB RBL PASS22:30Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54224RRS RBL PASS22:40Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12371HWH JSM EXP23:0323:085M2A,3A,SL,GN
14258KASHI V EXPRESS23:0523:105M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12353HWH LKU EXP23:0623:115F2A,3A,SL,GN
22407BSB ANVT G RATH23:1523:205TU,TH,SU3A
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure
21068SAKET LINK EXPSrc16:15--TH,SU3A,SL,GN
54228RBL UCR PASSSrc15:45--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54226RBL UCR PASSSrc08:35--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54223RBL RRS PASSSrc17:30--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54221RBL RRS PASSSrc05:05--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54211RBL CNB PASSSrc06:15--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54153RBL CNB PASSSrc02:50--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
14202RBL JNU EXPSrc06:45--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED



RECENT NEWS

1
31-03-2020
TIME TABLED PARCEL TRAINS FOR ESSENTIAL COMMODITIES

 


 

दक्षिणपूर्वरेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेसविज्ञप्ति

PRESS RELEASE

TIME TABLED PARCEL TRAINS FOR ESSENTIAL COMMODITIES

Kolkata, 31st, March, 2020:

In continuous efforts to transport and supply the essential commodities during the nationwide lockdown in the wake of COVID-19, the following Parcel Special Trains o­n 8 routes will originate/terminate and pass over through SER system as per the stoppages and timings mentioned belowfor facilitating transportation of critical/essential items such as medical supplies, foods, equipments etc.

1.Shalimar-Changsari Parcel Express

00803 Shalimar-Changsari Parcel Express will leave Shalimar at 18:30 hours o­n 4th and 11th April, 2020 and will reach Changsari at 17:30 hours o­n the next day. In the return direction, 00804 Changsari-Shalimar Parcel Express will leave Changsari at 23:30 hours o­n 6th and 13th April, 2020 and will arrive Shalimar at 21:30 hours o­n the next day.

2.Parcel Express Special Trains between KSR Bengaluru/Yesvantpur-Howrah-KSR Bengaluru/Yesvantpur

 

00603 KSR Bengaluru/Yesvantpur-Howrah Parcel Express Special will leave KSR Bengaluru/Yesvantpur at 13:00 hours o­n 1st, 4th, 8thand 11th April, 2020 and will arrive Howrah at 02:00 hours o­n the third day. In the return direction, 00604 Howrah-KSR Bengaluru/Yesvantpur Parcel Express Special will leave Howrah at 11:00 hours o­n 3rd, 6th, 10th and 13th April, 2020 and will reach KSR Bengaluru/Yesvantpur at 21:30 hours o­n the next day. This Parcel Special will have stoppages at Balasore, Kharagpur, Panskura and Mecheda over South Eastern Railway’s jurisdiction in both directions.

3.Secunderabad-Howrah-Secunderabad Parcel Express

Secunderabad-Howrah Parcel Express will leave Secunderabad at 22:00 hours o­n 2nd and 9thApril, 2020 (Thursday) and will arrive Howrah at 04:00 hours o­n Saturday. In the return direction, Howrah-Secunderabad Parcel Express will leave Howrah at 16:05 hours o­n 4th and 11th April (Saturday) will reach Secunderabad at 18:00 hours, next day.

4.Karambeli-Changsari-Karambeli Parcel Special

00903 Karambeli-Changsari Parcel Special will leave Karambeli at 18:00 hours o­n 2ndApril, 2020 and will reach Changsari at 05:00 hours o­n 5th April, 2020. In the return direction, 00904 Changsari-Karambeli Parcel Special will leave Changsari at 12:00 hours o­n 6th April, 2020 and will reach Karambeli at 21:30 hours o­n 8th April, 2020. This Parcel Special will have stoppages at Jharsuguda, Tatanagar and Sankrail Goods Terminal over South Eastern Railway’s jurisdiction in both directions.

5.Kankariya-Sankrail Goods Terminal-Kankariya Parcel Special

00905 Kankariya-Sankrail Goods Terminal Parcel Special will leave Kankariya at 23:45 hours o­n 31st March, 2020 and will arrive Sankrail Goods Terminal at 20:00 hours o­n 2nd April, 2020. In the return direction, 00906 Sankrail Goods Terminal – Kankariya Parcel Special will leave Sankrail Goods Terminal at 22:30 hours o­n 4th April, 2020 and will reach Kankariya at 18:15 hours o­n 6th April, 2020. This Parcel Special will have stoppages at Kharagpur, Tatanagar and Rourkela over South Eastern Railway’s jurisdiction in both directions.

6.Kalyan-Sankrail Goods Terminal-Kalyan Parcel Express Special

00101 Kalyan-Sankrail Goods Terminal Parcel Express Special will leave Kalyan at 20:30 hours o­n 2nd and 9th April, 2020 and will arrive Sankrail Goods Terminal at 12:00 hours o­n 4th and 11thApril, 2020 respectively. In the return direction, 00102 Sankrail Goods Terminal-Kalyan Parcel Express Special will leave Sankrail Goods Terminal at 22:00 hours o­n 6thand 13th April, 2020 and will reach Kalyan at 18:00 hours o­n 8thand 15th April, 2020 respectively. This Parcel Express Special will have stoppages at Jharsuguda, Rourkela and Tatanagar over South Eastern Railway’s jurisdiction in both directions.   

7.Kalyan-Changsari-Kalyan Parcel Express Special

00103 Kalyan-Changsari Parcel Express Special will leave Kalyan at 20:30 hours o­n 7thApril, 2020 and will reach Changsari at 12:00 hours o­n 10th April, 2020. In the return direction, 00104 Changsari-Kalyan Parcel Express will leave Changsari at 23:30 hours o­n 10th April, 2020 and will reach Kalyan at 20:00 hours o­n 13th April, 2020. This Parcel Express Special will have stoppages at Jharsuguda, Rourkela, Tatanagar and Sankrail Goods Terminal over South Eastern Railway’s jurisdiction in both directions.

8.Godhani-New Tinsukia-Godhani Parcel Express Special

00105 Godhani-New Tinsukia Parcel Express Special will leave Godhani at 20:00 hours o­n 31st March, 2020 and will reach New Tinsukia at 02:30 hours o­n 3rdApril, 2020. In the return direction, 00106 New Tinsukia-Godhani Parcel Express Special will leave New Tinsukia at 12:00 hours o­n 3rd April, 2020 and will arrive Godhani at 19:00 hours o­n 5th April, 2020. This Parcel Special will have stoppages at Jharsuguda, Rourkela and Tatanagar over South Eastern Railway’s jurisdiction in both directions.

***********





2
2020/0331-03-2020
mumbai
WRWWO EXTENDS THEIR SUPPORT TO THE FRONTLINE STAFF OF WESTERN RAILWAY

Press Release No 2020/03Mumbai, 31st March, 2020

WRWWO EXTENDS THEIR SUPPORT TO THE FRONTLINE STAFF OF WESTERN RAILWAY


Western Railway Women’s Welfare Organisation (WRWWO) has extended their full support to the Frontline staff of Western Railway who continue to perform their duty despite the dreaded COVID-19, which has caused widespread loss of life and still continues unabated.

The railways are doing their best to provide essential services 24x7.In the same line, WRWWO which works for the benefit of railwaymen and their families alongwith needy persons of the society, has come forward to provide full moral supportfor such staff who are the FRONTLINERS in the fightback to combat this epidemic. In appreciation of the efforts of such staff, Smt Tanuja Kansal- President of WRWWO has announced financial assistance for purchase of masks, sanitizers, soaps etc to these frontline staff working in Mumbai Division. Rs.80,000/- has been donatedto the Track men, Rs.50,000/- to the RPF staff and Rs.20,000/- to the Paramedical staff, by WRWWO.Similar initiative is being taken by the Divisional Presidents of WRWWO in their respective divisions. Smt Kansal also added that WRWWO is closely monitoring potential areas that may need assistance even in the future.

******








COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search