For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

RAE BARELI JN

STATION INFO

Address: Railway Station Rae Bareli, Raebareli, Uttar Pradesh 229001, India

Station Code: RBL)RAE BARELI J

Station Name: RBL)RAE BARELI JN

Zone: NR/Northern

Total Unique Trains: 85

Train Frequency Weekly: 336

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
12372JSM HWH SF EXP00:3300:385TH2A,3A,SL,GN
14260EKATMATA EXPRESS01:0001:055SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
14308BE LKO ALD PASS01:2001:255M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
12354LKU HWH EXP02:3502:405SA2A,3A,SL,GN
14116HW ALD EXP02:4002:455M,W,F2A,3A,SL,GN
14115PYG HW EXP02:5503:005TU,TH,SU2A,SL,GN
14307PRG BE EXPRESS03:0603:115M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,2S,GN
12174UDYOG NAGRI EXP03:2303:252TU,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
14003MLDT NDLS EXPRES03:2303:252TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
13167KOAA AGC EXPRESS03:2303:252TH2A,3A,SL,GN
14259EKATMATA EXPRESS03:3003:322SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
13429MLDT ANVT EXP03:3003:322F2A,3A,SL,GN
54377PRG BE PASS04:0004:1010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
14004NDLS MLDT EXP04:0104:065TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22408BSB GARIB RATH04:0304:063M,W,F3A
14866MARUDHAR EXPRES04:3804:435W2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
14369TRIBENI EXPRESS05:3005:355TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
14371TRIBENI EXPRESS05:3005:355M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
24369TRIBENI EXPRESS05:3005:355M,W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12539YPR LUCKNOW EXP05:4005:455W2A,3A,SL,GN
13430ANVT MLDT EXP05:4405:495SA2A,3A,SL,GN
14208PADMAVAT EXPRES06:1206:175M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
14123CNB INTERCITY EXP06:1206:142M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
14512NAUCHANDI EXP06:5306:563M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
24512KRJ ALD LINK EXP06:5306:563M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,SL,GN
12183BPL PBH SUP EXP07:1807:202TU,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
74201PBH LKO DEMU07:4507:483M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
54254LKO PYG PASS07:5007:555M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
14204LKO BSB INTRCITY08:2508:305M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,GN
14215GANGA GOMTI EXP08:2808:302M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,GN
21067PBH RBL EXP08:30Des--TH,SUUNRESERVED
11067SAKET EXPRESS08:30Des--W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
14210LKO PYG INTRCTY09:0609:082M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,GN
54293PBH LKO PASS09:2009:255M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
14266DDN BSB EXPRESS09:3009:355M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
14219BSB LKO EXP09:3309:385M,TU,W,TH,F,SACC,GN
54222RRS RBL PASS09:40Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54225UCR RBL PASS10:45Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12875NEELACHAL EXP11:0711:125TU,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12356ARCHANA EXPRESS11:3811:402W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
54255BSB LKO PASS12:0812:135M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
13006ASR HWH MAIL12:1012:155M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
54256LKO BSB PASS13:1013:155M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
13005AMRITSAR MAIL13:1013:155M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
14265BSB DDN EXP13:5514:038M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
14220LKO BSB EXP14:3014:355M,TU,W,TH,F,SACC,GN
12355ARCHNA EXPRESS15:1415:162TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
13168AGC KOAA EXP15:4515:505SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12876NEELACHAL EXP15:4515:505TU,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22683YPR LKO EXP16:1216:175M2A,3A,SL,GN
12173UDYOG NAGRI EXP16:2016:255TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
54294LKO PBH PASS16:5517:005M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
14209PYG LKO INTRCTY17:2617:282M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,GN
14370TRIVENI EXP17:5518:005M,W,F2A,3A,SL,GN
24370TRIVENI EXP17:5518:005TU,TH,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
14257K V EXP17:5518:005M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
74202LKO PBH DEMU18:1718:225M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
54227UCR RBL PASS18:30Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54212CNB RBL PASS19:00Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
14207PADMAVAT EXPRES19:0019:055M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
14216GANGA GOMTI EXP19:3119:332M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,GN
22684LKO YPR SUP20:0020:055TH2A,3A,SL,GN
14203BSB LKO INTRCITY20:0020:022M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,GN
14511NAUCHANDI EXP20:1120:154M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12184PBH BPL EXPRESS20:4720:492M,W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
14124PBH INTERCITY EXP20:4820:502M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54253PYG LKO PASS21:2021:255M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12540LKO YPR SUP EXP21:2521:305F2A,3A,SL,GN
54378BE PRG PASS22:0022:055M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
14201JNU RBL EXP22:00Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
14865MARUDHAR EXPRES22:2022:255TH2A,3A,SL,GN
54154CNB RBL PASS22:30Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54224RRS RBL PASS22:40Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12371HWH JSM EXP23:0323:085M2A,3A,SL,GN
14258KASHI V EXPRESS23:0523:105M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12353HWH LKU EXP23:0623:115F2A,3A,SL,GN
22407BSB ANVT G RATH23:1523:205TU,TH,SU3A
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure
21068SAKET LINK EXPSrc16:15--TH,SU3A,SL,GN
54228RBL UCR PASSSrc15:45--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54226RBL UCR PASSSrc08:35--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54223RBL RRS PASSSrc17:30--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54221RBL RRS PASSSrc05:05--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54211RBL CNB PASSSrc06:15--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54153RBL CNB PASSSrc02:50--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
14202RBL JNU EXPSrc06:45--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED



RECENT NEWS

1
No.204/2020-21 05-09-2020
Chennai
SPECIAL TRAINS FOR EXAMS TOMORROW AND DAY AFTER

SPECIAL TRAINS FOR EXAMS TOMORROW & DAY AFTER

As approved by Railway Board the following two pairs of Passenger Special Trains with fully unreserved Tickets will be run for the benefit of candidates appearing for the upcoming NDA and NA Examinations (National Defence Academy and Naval Academy Exams)

 1.T.No.06101/06102 COIMBATORE – DR MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL – COIMBATORE UNRESERVED SPECIAL

With a composition of 18 General Second Class Coaches and 2 Luggage Cum Brake Vans, Train No.06101 Coimbatore – Dr MGR Chennai Central Unreserved Special will leave Coimbatore o­n 5th September 2020 at 21.00 hrs to reach Dr MGR Chennai Central at 06.00 hrs o­n 6th September 2020. In the return direction, Train No.06102 Dr MGR Chennai Central – Coimbatore Unreserved Special will leave Dr MGR Chennai Central at 21.00 hrs o­n 6th September 2020 and reach Coimbatore o­n 7th September 2020 as per the detailed stoppages and timings as given below:-

2.T.NO.06103/06104 TIRUNELEVLI – MADURAI – TIRUNELVELI UNRESERVED SPECIAL:

With a composition of 18 General Second Class Coaches and 2 Luggage Cum Brake Vans, Train No.06103 Tirunelveli – Madurai Unreserved Special Train will leave Tirunelveli at 05.15 hrs o­n 6th September 2020 to reach Madurai at 08.00 hrs o­n 6th September 2020.  In the return direction, Train No.06104 Madurai – Tirunelveli Unreserved Special will leave Madurai at 18.15 hrs o­n 6th September 2020 to reach Tirunelveli at 21.00 hrs o­n 6th September 2020

UTS  Counters will be opened at all the stations where stoppage is advised for issuing of tickets

All Safety Protocols as prescribed by MHA Guidelines shall be followed.

All passengers shall be compulsorily screened and o­nly asymptomatic passengers will be allowed to enter /board the train.

B. Guganesan

Chief Public Relations Officer





2
No.203/2020-21 05-09-2020
Chennai
SOME MORE SPECIAL TRAINS TO RUN WITHIN TAMIL NADU

As approved by Railway Board the following special trains to be run within Tamil Nadu o­n and from 7th September 2020 were already announced , Viz.,

·         T. No. 02675/02676 Chennai – Coimbatore – Chennai Superfast Intercity special

·         T. No. 02084/02083 Coimbatore – Mayiladuthurai – Coimbatore Janshatabdi special (Except Tuesdays)

·         T. No. 02679/02680 Chennai – Coimbatore – Chennai Superfast Express special

·         T. No. 02673/02674 Chennai – Coimbatore – Chennai Superfast Express special

·         T. No. 06795/06796 Chennai Egmore – Tiruchchirappalli – Chennai Egmore Spl

 (via Main line.

·         Train No. 02605/02606 Chennai Egmore–Karaikkudi – Chennai Egmore Superfast Spl

·         Train No. 02635/02636 Chennai Egmore– Madurai – Chennai Egmore Superfast Spl

·         Train. No. 02637/02638 Chennai Egmore – Madurai Chennai Egmore Superfast Spl

·         Train No. 02693/02694 Chennai Egmore – Tuticorin - Chennai Egmore Superfast Spl

 

Now, Railway Board has approved four more Fully Reserved Special Trains as follows:-  (With this, the Total Number of Special trains are 13 so far)

 

T. No. 06181/016182 MS-SCT-MS Special (Tri Weekly)

2. T. No. 02633/02634 MS-CAPE-MS SF Special (Daily)

3. T. No. 02627/02628 TPJ-NCJ-TPJ SF Special (Daily)

4. T.No. 02671/02672 MAS-MTP-MAS SF Special (Daily)

 

The Detailed Timings of the Trains are:-

 

1. T.No.06181/06182 Chennai Egmore – Sengottai – Chennai Egmore TRI-WEEKLY Special

 

DATEOFCOMMENCEMENTOFSERVICE:

T.No.06181 from Chennai o­n 10.09.2020    T.No:06182 from Sengottai o­n 11.09.202

With a composition of 1 AC First Class Coach, o­ne 2-Tier AC Coach, Two 3-Tier AC Coaches, 8 Sleeper Class Coaches, Three General Second Class Coaches, and Two Luggage Cum Brake Vans, Train No.06181 will leave Chennai Egmore at 20.25 hrs     and reach Sengottai at 09.00 hrs   the next day  . In the return direction, Train No.06182 will leave Sengottai at 16.45 hrs  and reach Chennai Egmore at 05.30 hrs..the next day.

 

    

 

2. T.No.02633/02634 Chennai Egmore – Kanniyakumari – Chennai Emore Daily Special

DATEOFCOMMENCEMENTOFSERVICE: T.No02633 from Chennai o­n 08.09.2020

T.No02634 from Kanniyakumari o­n 09.09.2020

With a composition of 1 AC First Class Cum AC Two Tier Coach, Two 2-Tier AC Coaches, Three 3-Tier AC Coaches, 10 Sleeper Class Coaches, and three General Second Class Coaches, Train No.02633 will leave Chennai Egmore at 17.15 hrs and reach Kanniyakumari at 06.20 hrs the next day. In the return direction, Train No.02634 will leave Kanniyakumari at 17.05 hrs and reach Chennai Egmore at 06.15 hrs the next day.

3. T.No.02671/02672 Dr MGR Chennai Central – Mettupalayam – Dr MGR Chennai Central Superast Daily Special

 

DATEOFCOMMENCEMENTOFSERVICE:  T.No02671 from Chennai o­n 07.09.2020

T.No-02672 from Mettupalayam o­n 08.09.2020

With a composition of o­ne AC First Class Coach, Two 2-Tier AC Coaches, Six 3-Tier AC Coaches, 10 Sleeper Class Coaches, three General Second Class Coaches, Train No.02671 will leave Dr MGR Chennai Central at 21.05 hrs and reach Mettupalayam at 06.15 hrs the next day, In the return direction, Train No.02672 will leave Mettupalayam at 19.45 hrs and reach Dr MGR Chennai Central at 04.50 hrs the next day.

4.T.No.02627/02628 Tiruchchirappalli – Nagercoil – Tiruchchirappalli Superfast Daily Special

DATEOFCOMMENCEMENTOFSERVICE(Both UP AND DOWN):07.09.2020

With a composition of 1 AC Chair Car, 8 Second Class Chair Cars, 8 General Second Class, and two luggage cum Brake vans, Train No.02627 will leave Tiruchchirappalli at 06.00 hrs and reach Nagercoil at 13.00 hrs. In the return direction, Train No.02628 will leave Nagercoil at 15.00 hrs and reach Tiruchchirappalli at 21.45 hrs.

 

RESERVATIONS FOR ALL THE ABOVE TRAINS WILL START AT 08.00 hrs o­n 5th SEPTEMBER 2020

 

All Safety Protocols as prescribed by MHA Guidelines shall be followed.

 

All passengers shall be compulsorily screened and o­nly asymptomatic passengers will be allowed to enter /board the train.

Passengers travelling by these special services will observe the following precautions :

(a)   Only passengers with Confirmed tickets shall be allowed to enter the Railway station.

(b)   All passengers shall be wearing face covers/masks at the entry and during travel.

(c)   The passengers shall reach the station at-least 90 minutes in advance to facilitate thermal screening at the station. o­nly passengers who are found asymptomatic will be permitted to travel.

(d)   Passengers shall observe social distancing both at the station and o­n trains.

All passengers are advised to download and use the Aarogya Setu application.

No Linen, blankets and curtains shall be provided inside the train. Passengers are advised to carry their own linen for the travel. The temperature inside AC coaches shall be suitably regulated for this purpose.

B. Guganesan

Chief Public Relations Officer








COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search