For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

RAE BARELI JN

STATION INFO

Address: Railway Station Rae Bareli, Raebareli, Uttar Pradesh 229001, India

Station Code: RBL)RAE BARELI J

Station Name: RBL)RAE BARELI JN

Zone: NR/Northern

Total Unique Trains: 85

Train Frequency Weekly: 336

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
12372JSM HWH SF EXP00:3300:385TH2A,3A,SL,GN
14260EKATMATA EXPRESS01:0001:055SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
14308BE LKO ALD PASS01:2001:255M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
12354LKU HWH EXP02:3502:405SA2A,3A,SL,GN
14116HW ALD EXP02:4002:455M,W,F2A,3A,SL,GN
14115PYG HW EXP02:5503:005TU,TH,SU2A,SL,GN
14307PRG BE EXPRESS03:0603:115M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,2S,GN
12174UDYOG NAGRI EXP03:2303:252TU,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
14003MLDT NDLS EXPRES03:2303:252TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
13167KOAA AGC EXPRESS03:2303:252TH2A,3A,SL,GN
14259EKATMATA EXPRESS03:3003:322SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
13429MLDT ANVT EXP03:3003:322F2A,3A,SL,GN
54377PRG BE PASS04:0004:1010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
14004NDLS MLDT EXP04:0104:065TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22408BSB GARIB RATH04:0304:063M,W,F3A
14866MARUDHAR EXPRES04:3804:435W2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
14369TRIBENI EXPRESS05:3005:355TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
14371TRIBENI EXPRESS05:3005:355M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
24369TRIBENI EXPRESS05:3005:355M,W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12539YPR LUCKNOW EXP05:4005:455W2A,3A,SL,GN
13430ANVT MLDT EXP05:4405:495SA2A,3A,SL,GN
14208PADMAVAT EXPRES06:1206:175M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
14123CNB INTERCITY EXP06:1206:142M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
14512NAUCHANDI EXP06:5306:563M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
24512KRJ ALD LINK EXP06:5306:563M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,SL,GN
12183BPL PBH SUP EXP07:1807:202TU,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
74201PBH LKO DEMU07:4507:483M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
54254LKO PYG PASS07:5007:555M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
14204LKO BSB INTRCITY08:2508:305M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,GN
14215GANGA GOMTI EXP08:2808:302M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,GN
21067PBH RBL EXP08:30Des--TH,SUUNRESERVED
11067SAKET EXPRESS08:30Des--W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
14210LKO PYG INTRCTY09:0609:082M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,GN
54293PBH LKO PASS09:2009:255M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
14266DDN BSB EXPRESS09:3009:355M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
14219BSB LKO EXP09:3309:385M,TU,W,TH,F,SACC,GN
54222RRS RBL PASS09:40Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54225UCR RBL PASS10:45Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12875NEELACHAL EXP11:0711:125TU,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12356ARCHANA EXPRESS11:3811:402W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
54255BSB LKO PASS12:0812:135M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
13006ASR HWH MAIL12:1012:155M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
54256LKO BSB PASS13:1013:155M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
13005AMRITSAR MAIL13:1013:155M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
14265BSB DDN EXP13:5514:038M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
14220LKO BSB EXP14:3014:355M,TU,W,TH,F,SACC,GN
12355ARCHNA EXPRESS15:1415:162TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
13168AGC KOAA EXP15:4515:505SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12876NEELACHAL EXP15:4515:505TU,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22683YPR LKO EXP16:1216:175M2A,3A,SL,GN
12173UDYOG NAGRI EXP16:2016:255TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
54294LKO PBH PASS16:5517:005M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
14209PYG LKO INTRCTY17:2617:282M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,GN
14370TRIVENI EXP17:5518:005M,W,F2A,3A,SL,GN
24370TRIVENI EXP17:5518:005TU,TH,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
14257K V EXP17:5518:005M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
74202LKO PBH DEMU18:1718:225M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
54227UCR RBL PASS18:30Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54212CNB RBL PASS19:00Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
14207PADMAVAT EXPRES19:0019:055M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
14216GANGA GOMTI EXP19:3119:332M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,GN
22684LKO YPR SUP20:0020:055TH2A,3A,SL,GN
14203BSB LKO INTRCITY20:0020:022M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,GN
14511NAUCHANDI EXP20:1120:154M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12184PBH BPL EXPRESS20:4720:492M,W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
14124PBH INTERCITY EXP20:4820:502M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54253PYG LKO PASS21:2021:255M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12540LKO YPR SUP EXP21:2521:305F2A,3A,SL,GN
54378BE PRG PASS22:0022:055M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
14201JNU RBL EXP22:00Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
14865MARUDHAR EXPRES22:2022:255TH2A,3A,SL,GN
54154CNB RBL PASS22:30Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54224RRS RBL PASS22:40Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12371HWH JSM EXP23:0323:085M2A,3A,SL,GN
14258KASHI V EXPRESS23:0523:105M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12353HWH LKU EXP23:0623:115F2A,3A,SL,GN
22407BSB ANVT G RATH23:1523:205TU,TH,SU3A
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure
21068SAKET LINK EXPSrc16:15--TH,SU3A,SL,GN
54228RBL UCR PASSSrc15:45--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54226RBL UCR PASSSrc08:35--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54223RBL RRS PASSSrc17:30--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54221RBL RRS PASSSrc05:05--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54211RBL CNB PASSSrc06:15--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54153RBL CNB PASSSrc02:50--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
14202RBL JNU EXPSrc06:45--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED



RECENT NEWS

1
2020/0116-01-2020
Mumbai
INDIAN RAILWAY’S SECOND TEJAS EXPRESS TO DEBUT BETWEEN AHMEDABAD AND MUMBAI ON 17TH JANUARY, 2020


INDIAN RAILWAY’S SECOND TEJAS EXPRESS TO DEBUT BETWEEN AHMEDABAD AND MUMBAI o­n 17TH JANUARY, 2020

Hon’ble Chief Minister of Gujarat and Hon’ble Minister of Railways will be the Chief Guests at the function

The long awaited semi-high speed and fully air-conditioned Tejas Express will make its maiden journey o­n 17th January, 2020 from Ahmedabad to Mumbai in a celebratory function at Ahmedabad. The train will be flagged off by Hon’ble Chief Minister of Gujarat Shri Vijaybhai Rupani and Hon’ble Minister of Railways, Commerce & Industry Shri Piyush Goyal. Hon’ble Minister of Agriculture, Rural Development and Transportation of Gujarat Shri R.C. Faldu, Hon’ble Mayor of Ahmedabad Smt. Bijalben Patel, Hon’ble Members of Parliament Dr. Kirit P. Solanki, Shri Hasmukhbhai Somabhai Patel, Shri Mahant Shambhu Prasadji Tundiya, Dr. Amee Yajnik and Hon’ble MLAs Shri Gyasuddin Habibuddeen Shaikh and Shri Himmat Singh Patel will be the distinguished guests in the inaugural ceremony.

According to a press release issued by Shri Ravinder Bhakar – Chief Public Relations Officer of Western Railway, Ministry of Railways has accorded approval for introduction of new Tejas Express between Ahmedabad and Mumbai Central which will run six days a week (except Thursday) with its inaugural run o­n Friday, 17thJanuary, 2020 and the regular service will commence from 19thJanuary, 2020. The train in its inaugural service will run with the Train No. 09426 Ahmedabad – Mumbai Central Tejas Express and will depart from Ahmedabad at 10.30 hrs o­n Friday, 17th January, 2020 and will reach Mumbai Central at 16.45 hrs o­n the same day. Similarly, in the return direction, the train will run with the Train No. 09425 Mumbai Central – Ahmedabad Tejas Expressand will depart from Mumbai Central at 17.15 hrs o­n Friday, 17th January, 2020 to reach Ahmedabad at 23.30 hrs o­n the same day. The train will halt at Nadiad, Vadodara, Bharuch, Surat, Vapi and Borivali stations in both directions. The train will have AC Chair Car Executive Class and AC Chair Car coaches.

The regular services of Train No. 82902/82901 Ahmedabad – Mumbai Central Tejas Express will commence from 19th January, 2020 and will run six days a week except o­n Thursdays. Train No. 82902 Ahmedabad – Mumbai Central Tejas Express will depart from Ahmedabad at 6.40 hrs and will reach Mumbai Central at 13.10 hrs o­n the same day. In return direction, Train No. 82901 Mumbai Central – Ahmedabad Tejas Express will depart from Mumbai Central at 15.40 hrs and will reach Ahmedabad at 21.55 hrs o­n the same day.

The train will halt at Nadiad, Vadodara, Bharuch, Surat, Vapi and Borivali stations in both directions. The train will have AC Executive Chair Car Class and AC Chair Car coaches. Meals will be served by o­n-board service staff in Ahmedabad-Mumbai Central Tejas Express. Tea and coffee vending machines will be available in the train. Water will be provided o­n demand through RO machines for passengers. Tejas Express contains all the modern facilities with the state-of-art interior, personalised reading lights, AC coaches, mobile charging points, CCTV cameras, bio-toilets, LED TV, automatic doors and many more.

******************





2
WR Press Release No. 2020/01 16-01-2020
MUMBAI
W.RLY TO RUN TWO MORE SERVICES OF SPECIAL TRAIN BETWEEN BANDRA TERMINUS AND BIKANER

                               

 

W.RLY TO RUN TWO MORE SERVICES OF SPECIAL TRAIN BETWEEN BANDRA TERMINUS AND BIKANER

To clear the extra rush in regular trains vacation and to ensure better convenience to the passengers, Western Railway has planned to run twomore services of Bandra Terminus – BikanerSpecial Train. The details of these services are as under:

·Train No. 04702/04701  Bandra (T) - Bikaner  SpecialTrain[2 trips]

           Train No. 04702 Bandra Terminus – BikanerSpecial trainwill depart from Bandra Terminus at 15.25 hrs o­n Sunday i.e. 19thJanuary, 2020 and will reach Bikaner at 16.50hrs. the next day.

            Similarly, Train No. 04701 Bikaner- Bandra Terminus Special train will depart from Bikaner at 11.30hrs o­n Saturday i.e. 18th January, 2020and arrive Bandra Terminus at 11.45hrs. the next day.

The train will have AC 2-Tier, AC 3-Tier, Sleeper Class and General second class coaches.The train will halt at Borivali, Vapi, Udhna Jn, Bharuch, Vadodara, Ahmedabad, Mahesana, Palanpur,Abu Road, Falna, Rani, Marwar Jn, Pali Marwar, Luni, Jodhpur, Gotan, Merta Road Jn, Nagaur and Nokhastations o­n Western Railway in both directions.

The booking for Train No. 04702 will be open from 17thJanuary, 2020at all PRS and IRCTC web site.

 

************

 








COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search