For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

RAE BARELI JN

STATION INFO

Address: Railway Station Rae Bareli, Raebareli, Uttar Pradesh 229001, India

Station Code: RBL)RAE BARELI J

Station Name: RBL)RAE BARELI JN

Zone: NR/Northern

Total Unique Trains: 85

Train Frequency Weekly: 336

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
12372JSM HWH SF EXP00:3300:385TH2A,3A,SL,GN
14260EKATMATA EXPRESS01:0001:055SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
14308BE LKO ALD PASS01:2001:255M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
12354LKU HWH EXP02:3502:405SA2A,3A,SL,GN
14116HW ALD EXP02:4002:455M,W,F2A,3A,SL,GN
14115PYG HW EXP02:5503:005TU,TH,SU2A,SL,GN
14307PRG BE EXPRESS03:0603:115M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,2S,GN
12174UDYOG NAGRI EXP03:2303:252TU,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
14003MLDT NDLS EXPRES03:2303:252TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
13167KOAA AGC EXPRESS03:2303:252TH2A,3A,SL,GN
14259EKATMATA EXPRESS03:3003:322SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
13429MLDT ANVT EXP03:3003:322F2A,3A,SL,GN
54377PRG BE PASS04:0004:1010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
14004NDLS MLDT EXP04:0104:065TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22408BSB GARIB RATH04:0304:063M,W,F3A
14866MARUDHAR EXPRES04:3804:435W2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
14369TRIBENI EXPRESS05:3005:355TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
14371TRIBENI EXPRESS05:3005:355M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
24369TRIBENI EXPRESS05:3005:355M,W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12539YPR LUCKNOW EXP05:4005:455W2A,3A,SL,GN
13430ANVT MLDT EXP05:4405:495SA2A,3A,SL,GN
14208PADMAVAT EXPRES06:1206:175M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
14123CNB INTERCITY EXP06:1206:142M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
14512NAUCHANDI EXP06:5306:563M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
24512KRJ ALD LINK EXP06:5306:563M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,SL,GN
12183BPL PBH SUP EXP07:1807:202TU,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
74201PBH LKO DEMU07:4507:483M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
54254LKO PYG PASS07:5007:555M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
14204LKO BSB INTRCITY08:2508:305M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,GN
14215GANGA GOMTI EXP08:2808:302M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,GN
21067PBH RBL EXP08:30Des--TH,SUUNRESERVED
11067SAKET EXPRESS08:30Des--W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
14210LKO PYG INTRCTY09:0609:082M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,GN
54293PBH LKO PASS09:2009:255M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
14266DDN BSB EXPRESS09:3009:355M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
14219BSB LKO EXP09:3309:385M,TU,W,TH,F,SACC,GN
54222RRS RBL PASS09:40Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54225UCR RBL PASS10:45Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12875NEELACHAL EXP11:0711:125TU,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12356ARCHANA EXPRESS11:3811:402W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
54255BSB LKO PASS12:0812:135M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
13006ASR HWH MAIL12:1012:155M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
54256LKO BSB PASS13:1013:155M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
13005AMRITSAR MAIL13:1013:155M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
14265BSB DDN EXP13:5514:038M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
14220LKO BSB EXP14:3014:355M,TU,W,TH,F,SACC,GN
12355ARCHNA EXPRESS15:1415:162TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
13168AGC KOAA EXP15:4515:505SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12876NEELACHAL EXP15:4515:505TU,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22683YPR LKO EXP16:1216:175M2A,3A,SL,GN
12173UDYOG NAGRI EXP16:2016:255TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
54294LKO PBH PASS16:5517:005M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
14209PYG LKO INTRCTY17:2617:282M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,GN
14370TRIVENI EXP17:5518:005M,W,F2A,3A,SL,GN
24370TRIVENI EXP17:5518:005TU,TH,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
14257K V EXP17:5518:005M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
74202LKO PBH DEMU18:1718:225M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
54227UCR RBL PASS18:30Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54212CNB RBL PASS19:00Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
14207PADMAVAT EXPRES19:0019:055M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
14216GANGA GOMTI EXP19:3119:332M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,GN
22684LKO YPR SUP20:0020:055TH2A,3A,SL,GN
14203BSB LKO INTRCITY20:0020:022M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,GN
14511NAUCHANDI EXP20:1120:154M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12184PBH BPL EXPRESS20:4720:492M,W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
14124PBH INTERCITY EXP20:4820:502M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54253PYG LKO PASS21:2021:255M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12540LKO YPR SUP EXP21:2521:305F2A,3A,SL,GN
54378BE PRG PASS22:0022:055M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
14201JNU RBL EXP22:00Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
14865MARUDHAR EXPRES22:2022:255TH2A,3A,SL,GN
54154CNB RBL PASS22:30Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54224RRS RBL PASS22:40Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12371HWH JSM EXP23:0323:085M2A,3A,SL,GN
14258KASHI V EXPRESS23:0523:105M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12353HWH LKU EXP23:0623:115F2A,3A,SL,GN
22407BSB ANVT G RATH23:1523:205TU,TH,SU3A
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure
21068SAKET LINK EXPSrc16:15--TH,SU3A,SL,GN
54228RBL UCR PASSSrc15:45--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54226RBL UCR PASSSrc08:35--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54223RBL RRS PASSSrc17:30--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54221RBL RRS PASSSrc05:05--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54211RBL CNB PASSSrc06:15--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54153RBL CNB PASSSrc02:50--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
14202RBL JNU EXPSrc06:45--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED



RECENT NEWS

1
17-09-2019
MASSIVE ‘SHRAMDAN’ BY SER EMPLOYEES TO CLEAR GARBAGE AND PLASTIC WASTE FROM RAILWAY PREMISES

दक्षिणपूर्वरेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेसविज्ञप्ति

PRESS RELEASE

 

 

MASSIVE ‘SHRAMDAN’ BY SER EMPLOYEES TO CLEAR GARBAGE

AND PLASTIC WASTE FROM RAILWAY PREMISES

 

Kolkata, 17th September, 2019:

As a part of ‘Swachhta Pakhwara’ being observed by South Eastern Railway from 16thto 30th September, 2019, a massive ‘Shramdan’ was organised at SER Headquarters and Divisions today(17.9.19) to clear garbage including plastic waste from the office premises, railway track, stations etc.

Shri Anupam Sharma, Additional General Manager, S E Railway offered ‘Shramdan’ to clear garbage and plastic waste at SER Headquarters and adjacent areas. Shri J.K.Saha, Principal Chief Mechanical Engineer, other senior officers and a large number of staff took part in this Cleanliness Drive at S E Railway Headquarters, Garden Reach.

Cleanliness Drives were also organised in all the four Divisions of S E Railway viz. Adra, Kharagpur, Chakradharpur and Ranchi. Divisional Railway Managers, other officers, staff, members of Railway Trade Unions, SER Bharat Scouts & Guides and SER Women’s Welfare Organisation took part in ‘Shramdan’.

Apart from collection of garbage and plastic waste from railway premises, special attention was given to clean the station periphery. Awareness Campaigns with banners, posters and leaflets were organised for greater impact against single use plastic. Programmes were also arranged at major stations to educate the railway vendors regarding ban o­n single use plastic w.e.f. 2nd October, 2019. Single use plastic means usage of any plastic below 50 microns, in any manner. Nukkad Nataks were also staged at different places to create mass awareness in this regard amongst rail users, passengers and public in general.

*********



 

 





2
17-09-2019
SER TO UNDERTAKE ONE MORE DRIVE OF “MASSIVE SHRAMDAN” TO FOCUS ON “COLLECTION OF PLASTIC WASTE”

 

दक्षिणपूर्वरेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेसविज्ञप्ति

 PRESS RELEASE

SER TO UNDERTAKE o­nE MORE DRIVE OF “MASSIVE SHRAMDAN”

TO FOCUS o­n “COLLECTION OF PLASTIC WASTE”

Kolkata, 16th September, 2019:

            South Eastern Railway will undertake o­ne more drive of “MASSIVE SHRAMDAN” with main focus o­n “COLLECTION OF PLASTIC WASTE”. This will be done all over South Eastern Railway including four Divisions i.e Kharagpur, Adra, Chakradharpur and Ranchi under supervision of respective Divisional Railway Managers o­n 17th September, 2019.

            The main objective of this drive is to collect plastic waste spread over Stations, Trains, Railway Tracks, Railway Premises etc. and to spread awareness amongst the rail users, travelling public and railway vendors not to use plastic in railway areas at any cost.

            Railway Employess, their family members, Railway Pensioners and all other Stakeholders and Self Help Groups will be engaged in this Plastic Collection Programme. Charitable Organisation like Members of SER Bharat Scouts and Guides and SER Women’s Welfare Organisation will join hands for this noble cause. Railway Trade Unions and various Associations will actively participate in this ‘Shramdan’ activity.

            ‘Shramdan’ will be arranged at each and every station and nearby locality, circulating areas etc. for collection of plastic waste. Apart from collection of plastic waste from all railway premises, special attention to clean approaches to stations will also be taken care of. Awareness Campaigns with banners, posters, leaflets etc. are being arranged over railway premises for creating impact against single use plastic.

Programmes will also be arranged at major stations to educate the railway vendors regarding ban o­n single use plastic w.e.f 2nd October, 2019. Single use plastic means usage of any plastic below 50 microns, in any manner. This apart, programmes like Nukkad Natak, Drawing Competition o­n subject ‘Ban o­n Plastic’ in railway areas will be staged and displayed for mass awareness amongst rail users, passengers and public in general.

As a preparatory measure for success of massive Shramdan o­n 17.9.19, various activities like Swachhta Pledge, Seminar for Usefulness o­n Collection of Plastic Waste, Prabhat Pheri and Press Conference have been organised at Headquarters Office and four Divisions of South Eastern Railway today.

-----------








COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search