For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

22683 YPR LKO EXP

Train Schedule & Fare
22683-YPR LKO EXP
Yesvantpur jn to Lucknow nr | Distance-2346Kms | Travel Time 43:00Hrs | Avg Speed 54Km/Hr

Runs On- MON
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
X26351795XX695XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1YPRYESVANTPUR JNSourcee23:4001
2YNKYELHANKA JN23:5623:582:00131
3HUPHINDUPUR01:1101:132:00962
4DMMDHARMAVARAM JN02:3302:352:001872
5ATPANANTAPUR03:0803:102:002202
6GYGOOTY04:1804:202:002772
7DHNEDHONE05:3505:405:003322
8KRNTKURNOOL TOWN06:3306:352:003862
9GWDGADWAL07:2907:301:004412
10MBNRMAHBUBNAGAR08:2808:302:005162
11KCGKACHEGUDA10:3010:4010:006222
12MJFMALKAJGIRI10:5911:001:006312
13KZJKAZIPET JN13:1813:202:007602
14RDMRAMGUNDAM14:2914:301:008522
15SKZRSIRPUR KAGAZNGR15:1915:201:009242
16BPQBALHARSHAH17:2017:255:009942
17SEGMSEVAGRAM19:5619:582:0011292
18NGPNAGPUR21:0521:105:0012052
19BZUBETUL23:3023:322:0013952
20ETITARSI JN01:4001:5010:0015023
21PPIPIPARIYA02:5002:522:0015703
22NUNARSINGHPUR03:5003:522:0016633
23JBPJABALPUR05:0505:1510:0017473
24KTEKATNI06:3006:355:0018383
25STASATNA08:0508:1510:0019363
26MKPMANIKPUR JN10:4010:422:0020143
27ALDALLAHABAD JN12:4513:1025:0021143
28PBHPARTAPGARH JN14:2514:305:0021733
29AMEAMETHI15:0315:052:0022083
30RBLRAE BARELI JN16:1216:175:0022683
31LKOLUCKNOW NR18:40Destination23463
Popular Station Combinations
31 results in 0.24 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
Press Release No. 58525-03-2022
Hubballi
Press Release No. 585, Regulation, Diversion, Partial Cancellation and Revision in timings of train

 दक्षिण पश्चिम रेलवे / SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY  
प्रेस विज्ञप्ति / Press Release No. 585 Dt: 25.03.2022

I.REGULATION OF TRAIN

a) The following train will be regulated due to line block for machine work from 01.04.2022 to 02.05.2022 in Gadag - Hotgi Section, as per details mentioned below:

1. Train No. 07321 Solapur - Dharwad Passenger Special commencing journey from Solapur o­n 01.04.2022, 03.04.2022, 04.04.2022, 06.04.2022, 08.04.2022, 10.04.2022, 11.04.2022, 13.04.2022, 15.04.2022, 17.04.2022, 18.04.2022, 20.04.2022, 22.04.2022, 24.04.2022, 25.04.2022, 27.04.2022, 29.04.2022, 01.05.2022 & 02.05.2022 will be regulated for 75 minutes en-route.

2. Train No. 07321 Solapur - Dharwad Passenger Special commencing journey from Solapur o­n 02.04.2022, 07.04.2022, 09.04.2022, 14.04.2022, 16.04.2022, 21.04.2022, 23.04.2022, 28.04.2022 & 30.04.2022 will be regulated for 130 minutes en-route.

b) The following train will be regulated due to line block for launching of Bow string girders between Hanakere - Mandya Stations as detailed below:-

1. Train No. 06559 KSR Bengaluru – Mysuru MEMU Passenger Special commencing journey from KSR Bengaluru o­n 29.03.2022 & 06.04.2022 will be regulated for 30 minutes en-route

II.DIVERSION OF TRAIN

Northern Railway has notified for diversion of train due to line block for doubling work at Amethi - Misrauli - Antu stations in Lucknow - Rae Bareli - Partapgarh - Varanasi section of Lucknow Division as detailed below:-  

1. Train No. 22683 Yesvantpur – Lucknow Weekly Express commencing journey from Yesvantpur o­n 28.03.2022 will be diverted to run via Phaphamau, Unchahar, Rae Bareli & Lucknow, skipping stoppages at Partapgarh and Amethi Stations.

III.PARTIAL CANCELLATION/REGULATION OF TRAINS

Southern Railway has notified for partial cancellation/regulation of the following trains due to commissioning of double line between Tulukapati - Kovilpatti stations in Madurai - Tirunelveli Section of Madurai Division as detailed below:-

PARTIAL CANCELLATION:

1. Train No. 11021 Dadar - Tirunelveli Express commencing journey from Dadar o­n 26.03.2022, 29.03.2022 & 30.03.2022 will be partially cancelled between Virudunagar - Tirunelveli.

2. Train No. 11022 Tirunelveli - Dadar Express commencing journey from Tirunelveli o­n 28.03.2022, 31.03.2022 & 01.04.2022 will be partially cancelled between Tirunelveli - Virudunagar

3. Train No. 16236 Mysuru - Tuticorin Daily Express commencing journey from Mysuru from 28.03.2022 to 01.04.2022 will be partially cancelled between Virudunagar - Tuticorin.

4. Train No. 16235 Tuticorin - Mysuru Daily Express commencing journey from Tuticorin from 29.03.2022 to 02.04.2022 will be partially cancelled between Tuticorin - Virudunagar.

REGULATION:

1. Train No. 16235 Tuticorin - Mysuru Daily Express commencing journey from Tuticorin from 26.03.2022 to 28.03.2022 will be regulated for 15 minutes.

2. Train No. 17235 KSR Bengaluru – Nagarcoil Daily Express commencing journey from KSR Bengaluru from 29.03.2022 to 31.03.2022 & o­n 02.04.2022 will be regulated for 15 minutes.

IV.DIVERSION OF TRAINS

Southern Railway has notified for diversion of following trains due to track maintenance work from 01.04.2022 to 08.04.2022 between Omalur and Metturdam section, as per the details mentioned below:-

1. Train No. 11014 Coimbatore - Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Daily Express commencing journey from Coimbatore o­n 08.04.2022 will be diverted to run via Salem, Magnesite Jn, Jolarpettai "B" Cabin, Kuppam, Bangarapet&Krishnarajapuram and skipping stoppages at Dharmapuri & Hosur.

2. Train No. 12678 Ernakulam - KSR Bengaluru Daily Superfast Express commencing journey from Ernakulam o­n 08.04.2022 will be diverted to run via Salem, Magnesite Jn, Jolarpettai "B" Cabin, Kuppam, Bangarapet&Krishnarajapuram and skipping stoppages at Dharmapuri, Hosur&Karmelaram.

3. Train No. 12677 KSR Bengaluru - Ernakulam Daily Superfast Express commencing journey from KSR Bengaluru o­n 08.04.2022 will be diverted to run via Krishnarajapuram, Bangarapet, Kuppam, Jolarpettai "B" Cabin, Magnesite Jn & Salem and skipping stoppages at Karmelaram, Hosur & Dharmapuri.

V.REVISION IN TIMINGS OF TRAIN

Southern Railway has notified for revision in timings of Train No. 11021 Dadar - Tirunelveli Express at some stations with effect commencing journey from Dadar from 02.04.2022, as detailed below:-

Accordingly, this train will arrive/depart at Madurai Jn at 08:10/08:15 am instead of 08:20/08:25 am, Satur at 09:27/09:28am instead of 09:26/09:28am, Kovilpatti at 09:49/09:50 am instead of 09:48/09:50 am and will arrive at Tirunelveli at 11:50 am instead of 11:35 am.


                                                                  Aneesh Hegde
                                                       Chief Public Relations Officer          
                                            South Western Railway, Hubballi 





2
Press Release No. 56205-03-2022
Hubballi
Press Release No. 562, I,CANCELLATION, II. REPLACEMENT OF ONE COACH, III.TEMPORARY STOPPAGE OF TRAIN AT BANO STATION

 दक्षिण पश्चिम रेलवे / SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY  
प्रेस विज्ञप्ति / Press Release No. 562 Dt: 04.03.2022

I.CANCELLATION OF TRAINS

1.Train No. 06244 Hosapete - KSR Bengaluru Daily Passenger Special commencing journey from Hosapete from 04.03.2022 to 08.03.2022 is cancelled due to operational reasons.

2.Train No. 06243 KSR Bengaluru – Hosapete Daily Passenger Special commencing journey from KSR Bengaluru from 05.03.2022 to 09.03.2022 is cancelled due to operational reasons.

II.REPLACEMENT OF o­nE COACH IN YESVANTPUR - LUCKNOW EXPRESS

It is decided to replace o­ne Luggage cum Brake-Van with generator coach of Train No. 22683/22684 Yesvantpur – Lucknow - Yesvantpur Express with o­ne Second Class Luggage cum Brake Van with Divyangjan friendly with effect from Yesvantpur from 07.03.2022 and from Lucknow from 10.03.2022.

III.TEMPORARY STOPPAGE OF TRAIN AT BANO STATION

South Eastern Railway has decided to provide o­ne minute temporary stoppage of Train No. 12835/12836 Hatia - Yesvantpur - Hatia Bi-weekly Superfast Express at BANO Station o­n an experimental basis for a period of six months with effect commencing journey from Hatia from 06.03.2022 and from Yesvantpur from 08.03.2022, as detailed below:

1.Train No. 12835 Hatia – Yesvantpur Bi-weekly Superfast Express will arrive/depart Bano station at 07:36/07:37 PM.

2.Train No. 12836 Yesvantpur - Hatia Bi-weekly Superfast Express will arrive/depart Bano station at 04:01/04:02 PM.

I.ರೈಲುಗಳ ಸೇವೆಯ  ರದ್ದತಿ

1.ದಿನಾಂಕ 04.03.2022 ರಿಂದ 08.03.2022 ರ ವರೆಗೆ ಹೊಸಪೇಟೆ ನಿಲ್ದಾಣದಿಂದ ಪ್ರಾರಂಭವಾಗುವ ರೈಲು ಸಂಖ್ಯೆ 06244  ಹೊಸಪೇಟೆ - ಕೆ.ಎಸ್.ಆರ್ ಬೆಂಗಳೂರು ಡೈಲಿ ಪ್ಯಾಸೆಂಜರ್ ಸ್ಪೆಷಲ್ ರೈಲಿನ ಸೇವೆಯನ್ನು ಕಾರ್ಯಾಚರಣೆಯ ಕಾರಣಗಳಿಂದ ರದ್ದುಗೊಳಿಸಲಾಗುತ್ತದೆ.

2.ದಿನಾಂಕ 05.03.2022 ರಿಂದ 09.03.2022 ರ ವರೆಗೆ ಕೆ.ಎಸ್.ಆರ್ ಬೆಂಗಳೂರು ನಿಲ್ದಾಣದಿಂದ ಪ್ರಾರಂಭವಾಗುವ ರೈಲು ಸಂಖ್ಯೆ 06243  ಕೆ.ಎಸ್.ಆರ್ ಬೆಂಗಳೂರು - ಹೊಸಪೇಟೆ  ಡೈಲಿ ಪ್ಯಾಸೆಂಜರ್ ಸ್ಪೆಷಲ್ ರೈಲಿನ ಸೇವೆಯನ್ನು ಕಾರ್ಯಾಚರಣೆಯ ಕಾರಣಗಳಿಂದ ರದ್ದುಗೊಳಿಸಲಾಗುತ್ತದೆ

II.ಯಶವಂತಪುರ - ಲಕ್ನೋ ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ ಪ್ರೆಸ್‌ ರೈಲಿನಲ್ಲಿ ಒಂದು ಬೋಗಿ  ಬದಲಾವಣೆ

ದಿನಾಂಕ 07.03.2022 ರಿಂದ ಯಶವಂತಪುರ ಹಾಗೂ 10.03.2022 ಲಕ್ನೋ ನಿಲ್ದಾಣದಿಂದ  ಜಾರಿಗೆ ಬರುವಂತೆ, ರೈಲು ಸಂಖ್ಯೆ 22683/22684ಯಶವಂತಪುರ - ಲಕ್ನೋ - ಯಶವಂತಪುರ ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ ಪ್ರೆಸ್ ರೈಲಿಗೆ ಒಂದು ಲಗೇಜ್ ಕಮ್ ಬ್ರೇಕ್-ವ್ಯಾನ್ ವಿಥ್ ಜನರೇಟರ್ ಬೋಗಿಯ ಬದಲಾಗಿ ಒಂದು  ಎರಡನೇ ದರ್ಜೆಯ ಲಗೇಜ್ ಕಮ್ ಬ್ರೇಕ್ ವ್ಯಾನ್ ಮತ್ತು ದಿವ್ಯಾಂಗ ಬೋಗಿಯನ್ನು ಅಳವಡಿಸಲಾಗಿದೆ.

III.ರೈಲುಗಳ ತಾತ್ಕಾಲಿಕ ನಿಲುಗಡೆ

ರೈಲು ಸಂಖ್ಯೆ 12835/12836 ಹಟಿಯಾ - ಯಶವಂತಪುರ - ಹಟಿಯಾ ದ್ವಿಸಾಪ್ತಾಹಿಕ ಸೂಪರ್‌ಫಾಸ್ಟ್ ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ ಪ್ರೆಸ್ ರೈಲನ್ನು ಬಾನೊ ರೈಲ್ವೆ ನಿಲ್ದಾಣದಲ್ಲಿಆರು ತಿಂಗಳ ಅವಧಿಗೆ ಪ್ರಾಯೋಗಿಕ ಆಧಾರದ ಮೇಲೆ  ಒಂದು ನಿಮಿಷ ತಾತ್ಕಾಲಿಕ ನಿಲುಗಡೆಗೆ ಆಗ್ನೇಯ ರೈಲ್ವೆಯು  ಸೂಚಿಸಿದೆ.

1.ದಿನಾಂಕ 06.03.2022 ರಿಂದ ಹಟಿಯಾ ರೈಲ್ವೆ ನಿಲ್ದಾಣದಿಂದ ಜಾರಿಗೆ ಬರುವಂತೆ ರೈಲು ಸಂಖ್ಯೆ 12835  ಹಟಿಯಾ - ಯಶವಂತಪುರ ದ್ವಿಸಾಪ್ತಾಹಿಕ ಸೂಪರ್‌ಫಾಸ್ಟ್ ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ ಪ್ರೆಸ್ ರೈಲು ಬಾನೊ ನಿಲ್ದಾಣದಲ್ಲಿ ಒಂದು ನಿಮಿಷ ನಿಲುಗಡೆ ಹೊಂದಲಿದೆ.  ಈ ರೈಲು ಬಾನೊ ರೈಲ್ವೆ ನಿಲ್ದಾಣಕ್ಕೆ 07:36  PM  ಆಗಮಿಸಿ, 07:37 PM ನಿರ್ಗಮಿಸಲಿದೆ.

2.ದಿನಾಂಕ 08.03.2022 ರಿಂದ ಯಶವಂತಪುರ ರೈಲ್ವೆ ನಿಲ್ದಾಣದಿಂದ ಜಾರಿಗೆ ಬರುವಂತೆ ರೈಲು ಸಂಖ್ಯೆ 12836  ಯಶವಂತಪುರ - ಹಟಿಯಾ  ದ್ವಿಸಾಪ್ತಾಹಿಕ ಸೂಪರ್‌ಫಾಸ್ಟ್ ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ ಪ್ರೆಸ್ ರೈಲು ಬಾನೊ ನಿಲ್ದಾಣದಲ್ಲಿ ಒಂದು ನಿಮಿಷ ನಿಲುಗಡೆ ಹೊಂದಲಿದೆ.  ಈ ರೈಲು ಬಾನೊ ರೈಲ್ವೆ ನಿಲ್ದಾಣಕ್ಕೆ 04:01PM  ಆಗಮಿಸಿ, 04:02 PM ನಿರ್ಗಮಿಸಲಿದೆ.


                                                                 (Aneesh Hegde)
                                                       Chief Public Relations Officer          
                                            South Western Railway, Hubballi 






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search