For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

GURGAON

STATION INFO

Address: 122006, India

Station Code: GGN)GURGAO

Station Name: GGN)GURGAON

Zone: NR/Northern

Total Unique Trains: 95

Train Frequency Weekly: 401

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
12457DEE BKN S F EXP00:1200:142M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
51915DLI FN PASS01:1301:141M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15623BGKT KYQ EXP03:2603:282TU2A,3A,SL,GN
19031HARIDWAR MAIL03:5603:582M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12982CHETAK EXP04:1604:182M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
54413DLI RE PASS04:1804:191M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22481JU DEE SUP04:3304:352M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
14022SAINIK EXPRESS04:5004:522W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
51916FN DLI PASS05:0705:081M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12414JAMMU AII EXP05:1105:132M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
12458BKN DEE S F EXP05:1605:182M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
15014RANIKHET EXP05:3005:322M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
25014CORBET PRK LINK05:3105:332M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12462MANDOR EXPRESS05:4105:432M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
54309DLI RE PASS06:2306:241M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12957SWARNA J RAJ EX06:2506:272M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A
74004NMK DLI PASS06:3806:391M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12015AJMER SHTBDI06:5106:532M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,CC
54767SGNR TKJ PASS07:1907:201M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
54012SDLP TKJ PASS07:2207:242M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
19404SLN ADI EXP07:2607:282W2A,3A,SL,GN
19408BSB ADI EXP07:2607:282SA2A,3A,SL,GN
14812DEE SIKAR EXP07:2607:282W,F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
74032FN DEE DEMU07:3807:391M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
22421SALASAR SUP FAST07:3907:412M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
54085DLI RE PASS08:0608:071M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
19264DEE PORBNDR EXP08:5708:592M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
12915ASHRAM EXPRESS09:0609:082M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22472BKN INTERCITY09:1309:152M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
59272BVC SUNR PASS09:1609:182M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
59272BVC DEE LINK EX09:1609:182M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
19579RJT DEE EXPRESS09:1909:212TH2A,3A,SL,GN
19565UTTARANCHAL EXP09:1909:212F2A,3A,SL,GN
12985DEE DOUBLE DCKER09:3509:372M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,CC
74033DEE FN DEMU09:3609:371M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
12215DEE BDTS G RATH09:5810:002M,TU,TH,SA3A
14660RUNICHA EXPRESS10:0310:052M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
14662MALANI EXP10:0310:052M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
54412MUT RE PASS10:1810:191M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22452CDG BDTS SF EXP10:2610:282W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12065DEE JAN SHATABDI10:4610:482M,TU,W,F,SACC,2S,GN
54310RE DLI PASS10:4810:502M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15624KYQ BGKT EXPRESS10:5610:582F2A,3A,SL,GN
12371HWH JSM EXP10:5811:002M2A,3A,SL,GN
22451CDG SUP FAST11:2611:282M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
12216DEE GARIBRATH11:2611:282TU,W,F,SU3A
14546SRE FN EXP11:4711:492M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22949BDTS DEE EXPRESS12:1812:202W2A,3A,SL,GN
54421DLI RE PASS12:1812:202M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54086RE DLI DMU12:2312:252M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
14321BE BHUJ EXP12:4512:472M,W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
14311ALA HAZRAT EXP12:4512:472TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
19602NJP UDZ EXPRESS13:1613:182M2A,3A,SL,GN
14312ALA HAZRAT EXP13:2113:232M,TU,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
14322BAREILLY EXPRESS13:2113:232W,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19601UDZ NJP EXP13:3113:332SA2A,3A,SL,GN
19407ADI VARANASI EXP13:3113:332TH2A,3A,SL,GN
12372JSM HWH SF EXP13:3113:332TH2A,3A,SL,GN
19580DEE RJT EXP13:4513:472F2A,3A,SL,GN
14545FN SRE EXP13:4913:512M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
19270PBR EXPRESS13:5513:572M,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19566UTTARANCHAL EXP14:2014:222SU2A,3A,SL,GN
54416RE DLI PASS14:2314:252M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15715GARIB NAWAJ EXP14:2614:282TU,F,SU1A,3A,SL,GN
74003DLI RE PASS14:4714:481M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12916ASHRAM EXPRESS16:0616:082M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
54411RE MUT PASS16:0816:102M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22471DEE INTERCITY16:3116:332M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
12066AII JAN SHATABDI16:4816:502M,TU,W,F,SACC,2S,GN
22950DEE BDTS SF EXP16:4816:502TH2A,3A,SL,GN
74036FN DEE DEMU16:5316:541M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
54417DLI RE PASS17:1317:152M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
74002RE DLI PASS18:0718:092M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12986JP DOUBLE DCKER18:0818:102M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,CC
14659RUNICHA EXPRESS18:2918:312M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
15716GARIB NAWAJ EXP18:3818:402M,TU,TH1A,3A,SL,GN
19269PBR MOTIHARI EXP18:3818:402TH,F2A,3A,SL,GN
19263DELHI SR EXPRESS18:3818:402TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
74037DEE FN DEMU18:5018:511M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
54011TKJ SDLP PASS19:1619:171M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54768TKJ SGNR PASS19:1619:171M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
15013RANIKHET EXP19:3519:372M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
14811SIKR DEE EXPRESS19:4619:482W,F1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
12981CHETAK EXP20:0820:102M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
54420RE DLI PASS20:3820:402M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12958ADI SJ RAJDHANI20:3920:412M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A
12413AII JAT EXPRESS20:5320:552M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
74001DLI NMK PASS21:0721:081M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22422SALASAR SUP FAST21:1621:182M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
12016AJMER SHTBDI21:3821:402M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,CC
12461MANDOR EXPRESS22:1422:162M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
19403SULTANPUR EXP22:4122:432TU2A,3A,SL,GN
14021SAINIK EXPRESS22:5823:002TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
19032YOGA EXPRESS23:1623:182M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22482DEE JU SUP23:5023:522M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure



RECENT NEWS

1
2021/0108-01-2021
Mumbai
WR TO RUN 4 PAIRS OF ADDITIONAL SPL TRAINS BETWEEN BANDRA (T)- AHMEDABAD, BANDRA (T)- HARIDWAR, OKHA- DEHRADUN & AHMEDABAD- YOG NAGRI RISHIKESH

WR Press Release No. 2021/1                                

Mumbai, 8th January, 2021

WR TO RUN 4 PAIRS OF ADDITIONAL SPL TRAINS BETWEEN BANDRA (T)- AHMEDABAD, BANDRA (T)- HARIDWAR, OKHA- DEHRADUN & AHMEDABAD- YOG NAGRI RISHIKESH

For the convenience of passengers and with a view of to meet the travel demand, Western Railway has decided to run 4 pairs of additional special trains between Bandra (T)-Ahmedabad, Bandra (T)-Haridwar, Okha-Dehradun & Ahmedabad-Yog Nagari Rishikesh.

According to a press release issued by Shri Sumit Thakur – Chief Public Relations Officer of Western Railway, the above special trains will run till further notice. Details of these special trains are as under:

1). Train No. 09029/09030  Bandra (T) – Ahmedabad Lokshakti Express Superfast  Special         

Train No. 09029 Bandra Terminus – Ahmedabad Superfast Special train will depart from Bandra Terminus at 19.40 hrs w.e.f. Sunday, 10th January, 2021and will reach Ahmedabad at 04.20 hrs. the next day. Similarly, Train No. 09030  Ahmedabad - Bandra Terminus Superfast Special train will depart from Ahmedabad at 20.45 hrs w.e.f. Wednesday, 13th January, 2021 and arrive Bandra Terminus at 05.25 hrs. the next day. The train will halt at Andheri, Borivali, Palghar, Vapi, Valsad, Navsari, Surat, Bharuch, Vadodara, Anand and Maninagar stations in both directions. Train No.09029 will have additional halt at Virar, Boisar, Dahanu Rd, Umargam Rd, and Bilimora stations. Train No.09030 will have additional halt at Mahemadavad Kheda Rd, Nadiad and Kosamba stations. The train will have Ist AC, AC 2-Tier, AC 3-Tier, Sleeper Class andSecond Class seating coaches.

2). Train No.09019/09020 Bandra Terminus – Haridwar Dehradun Express Special Train

 Train No. 09019 Bandra Terminus – Haridwar Special train will depart from Bandra Terminus w.e.f. Monday, 11th January, 2021 at 00.05 hrs and will reach Haridwar at 08.20 hrs. the next day. Train No. 09020 Haridwar – Bandra Terminus Special train will depart from Haridwar w.e.f. Tuesday, 12thJanuary, 2021 at 13.30 hrs and arrive Bandra Terminus at 22.05 hrs. the next day. The train will halt at Borivali, Palghar, Vapi, Valsad, Bilimora, Navsari, Surat, Ankleshwar, Bharuch, Miyagam Karjan, Vadodara, Samlaya Jn, Derol, Godhra, Sant Rd, Piplod Jn, Limkheda, Dahod, Bordi, Anas, Meghnagar, Thandla Rd, Panch Piplia, Bamnia, Bhairongarh,Ratlam, Bangod, Runkhera, Khachrod, Nagda, Vikramgarh Alot, Chaumahla, Shamgarh, Bhawani Mandi, Ramganj Mandi, Dakaniya Talav, Kota, Lakheri, Indragarh Sumerganj Mandi, Sawai Madhopur, Malarna, Narayanpur Tatwara, Gangapur City, Shri Mahabirji, Hindaun City, Fateh Singhpura, Bayana Jn, Bharatpur Jn, Mathura Jn, Kosi Kalan, Faridabad, H. Nizamuddin, Ghaziabad, Meerut City, Muzaffarnagar, Tapri Jn, Roorkee and Jwalapur stations in both directions. Train No.09019 will have additional halt at Vasai Rd, Dahanu Rd, Mangal Mahudi,Bildi and Morwani stations. The train will have AC 2-Tier, AC 3-Tier, Sleeper Class andSecond Class seating coaches.

3). Train No.09031/09032 Ahmedabad – Yog Nagari RishikeshYoga Special

Train No. 09031 Ahmedabad – Yog Nagari Rishikesh Special train will depart from Ahmedabad w.e.f. Monday, 11th January, 2021 at 10.55 hrs and will reach Yog Nagari Rishikesh at 12.30 hrs. the next day. Train No. 09032 Yog Nagari Rishikesh – Ahmedabad Special train will depart from Yog Nagari Rishikesh w.e.f. Tuesday, 12th January, 2021 at 14.50 hrs and arrive Ahmedabad at 15.40 hrs. the next day. The train will halt at Sabarmati BG, Gandhinagar Capital, Kalol, Mahesana, Unjha, Palanpur, Abu Rd, Pindwara, Jawai Bandh, Falna, Rani, Marwar Jn, Sojat Rd, Haripur, Beawar, Ajmer, Kishangarh, Phulera, Jaipur, Gandhinagar Jaipur, Bandikui, Alwar, Khairthal, Rewari, Pataudi Rd, Gurgaon, Delhi Cantt, Delhi, Delhi Shahdara, Ghaziabad, Naya Ghaziabad, Modinagar, Meerut City, Meerut Cantt, Sakhoti Tanda, Katauli, Muzaffarnagar, Deoband, Tapri, Roorkee and Haridwar stations in both directions. The train will have IstAC, AC 2-Tier, AC 3-Tier, Sleeper Class andSecond Class seating coaches.

4). Train No.09565/09566 Okha – Dehradun (Weekly) Uttaranchal Express  

Train No.09565 Okha-Dehradun Special train will depart from Okha every Friday w.e.f. 15thJanuary, 2021 at 10.00 hrs and will reach Dehradun at 19.45 hrs. the next day. Train No. 09566 Dehradun-Okha Special train will depart from Dehradun every Sunday w.e.f. 17th January, 2021 at 05.50 hrs and arrive Okha at 14.00 hrs. the next day. The train will halt at Dwarka, Khambhaliya, Jamnagar, Hapa, Rajkot, Surendranagar, Viramgam, Mahesana, Unjha, Siddhapur, Palanpur, Abu Rd, Falna, Beawar, Ajmer, Jaipur, Alwar, Khairthal, Rewari, Gurgaon, Delhi Cantt, Delhi S.Rohilla, New Delhi, Ghaziabad, Modinagar, Meerut City, Muzaffarnagar, Deoband, Tapri, Roorkee and Haridwar stations in both directions. The train will have AC 2-Tier, AC 3-Tier, Sleeper Class andSecond Class seating coaches.

The booking for Train No. 09029 & 09019 will open from9th January, 2021,Train No. 09030 & 09031 will open from 10thJanuary, 2021 and Train No. 09565 will open from 11th Jan, 2021 at nominated PRS counters and o­n IRCTC website.All above trains will run as fully reserved trains.

*********

 

 





2
01-01-2021
PRESS RELEASE: SHRI MANOJ JOSHI ASSUMED THE CHARGE OF GENERAL MANAGER, EASTERN RAILWAY


SHRI MANOJ JOSHI ASSUMED THE CHARGE OF GENERAL MANAGER, EASTERN RAILWAY

Kolkata, January 1, 2021

Shri Manoj Joshi has taken over the charge of General Manager, Eastern Railway w.e.f. 1.1.2021 in addition to his present assignment as General Manager, Metro Railway. Shri Joshi is a senior officer of Indian Railways Service of Mechanical Engineers of 1983 batch.

Shri Joshi is a B.E (Mechanical) from IIT – Roorkee and has done his Executive MBA from Management Development Institute, Gurgaon. He has also attended training programmes in Advance Strategic Management in Carnegie Mellon University, Pittsburgh, USA.

During his 35 years of illustrious career in Indian Railways, he has worked as Principal Chief Mechanical Engineer of Central Railway, Chief Administrative Officer, Central Organization for Modernization of Workshop (COFMOW), General Manager, Rail India Technical & Economic Services (RITES), Director, Research Designs & Standards Organization (RDSO), Chief Workshop Engineer & Chief Rolling Stock Engineer, South Western Railway, Divisional Railway Manager, Guntakal Division, South Central Railway.

Shri Joshi has also made several contributions in various system improvements at the Workplace.







COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search