For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

GURGAON

STATION INFO

Address: 122006, India

Station Code: GGN)GURGAO

Station Name: GGN)GURGAON

Zone: NR/Northern

Total Unique Trains: 95

Train Frequency Weekly: 401

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
12457DEE BKN S F EXP00:1200:142M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
51915DLI FN PASS01:1301:141M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15623BGKT KYQ EXP03:2603:282TU2A,3A,SL,GN
19031HARIDWAR MAIL03:5603:582M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12982CHETAK EXP04:1604:182M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
54413DLI RE PASS04:1804:191M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22481JU DEE SUP04:3304:352M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
14022SAINIK EXPRESS04:5004:522W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
51916FN DLI PASS05:0705:081M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12414JAMMU AII EXP05:1105:132M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
12458BKN DEE S F EXP05:1605:182M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
15014RANIKHET EXP05:3005:322M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
25014CORBET PRK LINK05:3105:332M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12462MANDOR EXPRESS05:4105:432M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
54309DLI RE PASS06:2306:241M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12957SWARNA J RAJ EX06:2506:272M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A
74004NMK DLI PASS06:3806:391M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12015AJMER SHTBDI06:5106:532M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,CC
54767SGNR TKJ PASS07:1907:201M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
54012SDLP TKJ PASS07:2207:242M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
19404SLN ADI EXP07:2607:282W2A,3A,SL,GN
19408BSB ADI EXP07:2607:282SA2A,3A,SL,GN
14812DEE SIKAR EXP07:2607:282W,F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
74032FN DEE DEMU07:3807:391M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
22421SALASAR SUP FAST07:3907:412M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
54085DLI RE PASS08:0608:071M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
19264DEE PORBNDR EXP08:5708:592M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
12915ASHRAM EXPRESS09:0609:082M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22472BKN INTERCITY09:1309:152M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
59272BVC SUNR PASS09:1609:182M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
59272BVC DEE LINK EX09:1609:182M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
19579RJT DEE EXPRESS09:1909:212TH2A,3A,SL,GN
19565UTTARANCHAL EXP09:1909:212F2A,3A,SL,GN
12985DEE DOUBLE DCKER09:3509:372M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,CC
74033DEE FN DEMU09:3609:371M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
12215DEE BDTS G RATH09:5810:002M,TU,TH,SA3A
14660RUNICHA EXPRESS10:0310:052M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
14662MALANI EXP10:0310:052M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
54412MUT RE PASS10:1810:191M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22452CDG BDTS SF EXP10:2610:282W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12065DEE JAN SHATABDI10:4610:482M,TU,W,F,SACC,2S,GN
54310RE DLI PASS10:4810:502M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15624KYQ BGKT EXPRESS10:5610:582F2A,3A,SL,GN
12371HWH JSM EXP10:5811:002M2A,3A,SL,GN
22451CDG SUP FAST11:2611:282M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
12216DEE GARIBRATH11:2611:282TU,W,F,SU3A
14546SRE FN EXP11:4711:492M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22949BDTS DEE EXPRESS12:1812:202W2A,3A,SL,GN
54421DLI RE PASS12:1812:202M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54086RE DLI DMU12:2312:252M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
14321BE BHUJ EXP12:4512:472M,W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
14311ALA HAZRAT EXP12:4512:472TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
19602NJP UDZ EXPRESS13:1613:182M2A,3A,SL,GN
14312ALA HAZRAT EXP13:2113:232M,TU,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
14322BAREILLY EXPRESS13:2113:232W,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19601UDZ NJP EXP13:3113:332SA2A,3A,SL,GN
19407ADI VARANASI EXP13:3113:332TH2A,3A,SL,GN
12372JSM HWH SF EXP13:3113:332TH2A,3A,SL,GN
19580DEE RJT EXP13:4513:472F2A,3A,SL,GN
14545FN SRE EXP13:4913:512M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
19270PBR EXPRESS13:5513:572M,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19566UTTARANCHAL EXP14:2014:222SU2A,3A,SL,GN
54416RE DLI PASS14:2314:252M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15715GARIB NAWAJ EXP14:2614:282TU,F,SU1A,3A,SL,GN
74003DLI RE PASS14:4714:481M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12916ASHRAM EXPRESS16:0616:082M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
54411RE MUT PASS16:0816:102M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22471DEE INTERCITY16:3116:332M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
12066AII JAN SHATABDI16:4816:502M,TU,W,F,SACC,2S,GN
22950DEE BDTS SF EXP16:4816:502TH2A,3A,SL,GN
74036FN DEE DEMU16:5316:541M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
54417DLI RE PASS17:1317:152M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
74002RE DLI PASS18:0718:092M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12986JP DOUBLE DCKER18:0818:102M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,CC
14659RUNICHA EXPRESS18:2918:312M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
15716GARIB NAWAJ EXP18:3818:402M,TU,TH1A,3A,SL,GN
19269PBR MOTIHARI EXP18:3818:402TH,F2A,3A,SL,GN
19263DELHI SR EXPRESS18:3818:402TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
74037DEE FN DEMU18:5018:511M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
54011TKJ SDLP PASS19:1619:171M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54768TKJ SGNR PASS19:1619:171M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
15013RANIKHET EXP19:3519:372M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
14811SIKR DEE EXPRESS19:4619:482W,F1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
12981CHETAK EXP20:0820:102M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
54420RE DLI PASS20:3820:402M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12958ADI SJ RAJDHANI20:3920:412M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A
12413AII JAT EXPRESS20:5320:552M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
74001DLI NMK PASS21:0721:081M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22422SALASAR SUP FAST21:1621:182M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
12016AJMER SHTBDI21:3821:402M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,CC
12461MANDOR EXPRESS22:1422:162M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
19403SULTANPUR EXP22:4122:432TU2A,3A,SL,GN
14021SAINIK EXPRESS22:5823:002TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
19032YOGA EXPRESS23:1623:182M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22482DEE JU SUP23:5023:522M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure



RECENT NEWS

1
2020/1111-11-2020
Mumbai
WR TO RUN THREE PAIRS OF CHHATH FESTIVAL SPECIAL TRAINS BETWEEN BANDRA (T) - PATNA & GHAZIPUR AND PORBANDAR - MUZAFFARPUR

WR/Press Release No 2020/11Mumbai, 10th November, 2020

WR TO RUN THREE PAIRS OF CHHATH FESTIVAL SPECIAL TRAINS BETWEEN BANDRA (T) - PATNA & GHAZIPUR AND PORBANDAR - MUZAFFARPUR

For the convenience of passengers and to clear the rush arising during the festive season, Western Railway has planned to run 3 pairs of special trains o­n special fare for the forthcoming Chhath festival.

According to a press release issued by Shri Sumit Thakur - Chief Public Relations Officer of Western Railway, the special trains will run between Bandra (T) – Patna; Bandra (T) – Ghazipur and Porbandar – Muzaffarpur. Details of these trains are as below :-

1) Train No 09023/09024 Bandra Terminus – Patna Superfast Special Train o­n Special Fare {2 trips}

Train No. 09023 Bandra (T) - Patna Special train will depart from Bandra (T) at 15.25 hrs o­n 15thNovember, 2020 (Sunday) and will reach Patna at 23.45 hrs the next day. Similarly, Train No. 09024 Patna - Bandra (T) Special train will depart from Patna at 04.30 hrs o­n 17th November, 2020 (Tuesday) and will arrive Bandra (T) at 12.45 hrs o­n Wednesday. Enroute, this train will halt at Borivali, Vapi, Bhestan, Nandurbar, Bhusaval Jn, Itarsi Jn, Jabalpur, Katni, Satna, Manikpur, Prayagraj Chheoki, Pt. Deendayal Upadhyaya Jn, Buxar and Ara stations in both directions. The train comprises of AC 2-Tier, AC 3-Tier, Sleeper Class andSecond class seating coaches. 

2) Train No 09015/09016 Bandra Terminus – Ghazipur City Special Train o­n Special Fare {2 trips}

Train No. 09015 Bandra (T) – Ghazipur City Superfast Special train will depart from Bandra (T) at 23.30 hrs o­n 16th November, 2020 (Monday) and will reach Ghazipur City at 10.30 hrs o­n Wednesday. Similarly, Train No. 09016 Ghazipur City - Bandra (T) Special train will depart from Ghazipur City at 19.30 hrs o­n 18thNovember, 2020 (Wednesday) and will arrive Bandra (T) at 07.50 hrs o­n Friday. Enroute, this train will halt at Borivali, Vapi, Valsad, Surat, Bharuch, Vadodara, Ratlam, Shamgarh, Ramganj Mandi, Kota, Sawai Madhopur, Gangapur City, Shri Mahabirji, Hindaun City, Bayana, Agra Cantt, Shamshabad Town, Etawah, Kanpur Central, Prayagraj Jn, Janghai Jn, Mariahu, Jaunpur Jn, Dodhi and Aunrihar Jn stations in both directions. The train comprises of AC 2-Tier, AC 3-Tier, Sleeper Class andSecond class seating coaches. 

 

 

3) Train No 09269/09270 Porbandar - Muzaffarpur Special Train o­n Special Fare {2 trips}

Train No 09269 Porbandar – Muzaffarpur special will depart Porbandar at 16.30 hrs o­n 13th Nov, 2020 (Friday) & will reach Muzaffarpur at 18.10 hrs o­n Sunday. Similarly, Train No 09270 Muzaffarpur - Porbandar special will leave Muzaffarpur o­n 16th Nov, 2020 (Monday) at 15.15 hrs and will reach Porbandar at 15.10 hrs o­n Wednesday. Enroute this train will halt at Jamnagar, Rajkot, Surendranagar, Viramgam Jn, Ambli Rd,Palanpur, Abu Road, Marwar Jn, Beawar, Ajmer, Jaipur, Bandikui, Alwar, Rewari, Gurgaon, Delhi Cantt, Delhi Sarai Rohilla, Delhi Jn, Moradabad, Bareilly (NR), Shahjehanpur, Lucknow, Gonda Jn, Gorakhpur, Siswa Bazar, Bagaha, Narkatiaganj, Bettiah, Sagauli, Bapudham Motihari, Chakia and Mehsi stations in both directions. This train comprises of AC 2 Tier, AC 3 Tier, Sleeper class, Second class seating and Pantry Car coaches.

The Booking for Train No09023, 09015 & 09269 will open from 12thNovember, 2020 at nominated PRS counters and o­n IRCTC website. The above trains will run as fully reserved trains.

 

 





2
2020/1025-10-2020
Mumbai
WESTERN RAILWAY TO RUN SPECIAL SHATABDI EXP TRAIN BETWEEN MUMBAI CENTRAL AND AHMEDABAD

WR/Press Release No. 2020/10Mumbai, 24th October, 2020

WESTERN RAILWAY TO RUN SPECIAL SHATABDI EXP TRAIN BETWEEN MUMBAI CENTRAL AND AHMEDABAD

74 TRIPS OF 2 FESTIVAL SPECIAL TRAINS TO RUN BETWEEN BHUJ &BAREILLY

To clear the extra rush during festival seson and also for the convenience of passengers, it has been decided by Western Railway to run three more special trains for the benefit of passengers.

According to a press release issued by Shri Sumit Thakur- Chief Public Relations Officer of Western Rly, Mumbai Central- Ahmedabadspecial Shatabdi Express will run from 28thOctober 2020, till further notice. Similarly, anothertwo pairs of festival special trains between Bhuj and Bareilly, with 74 trips are also being run to clear the rush during the festive occasion. Details of these trains are as follows:-

1) Train No 02009/02010 Mumbai Central - Ahmedabad Special Shatabdi Express (Daily except Sunday)

Train No 02009 Mumbai Central - Ahmedabad special ShatabdiExpress will depart Mumbai Central daily except Sunday at 06.30 hrs, & will reach Ahmedabad at 12.45 hrs the same day. Similarly, Train No 02010 Ahmedabad – Mumbai Central special will leave Ahmedabad daily except Sunday at 14.45 hrs & will arrive Mumbai Central at 21.20 hrs the same day. Enroute this train will halt at Borivali, Vapi, Surat, Bharuch, Vadodara, Anand and Nadiad stations in both directions. This train comprises of  AC Executive Chair Car and AC Chair Car coaches.

2). Train No 04322/04321 Bhuj – Bareilly Festival Special {42 trips}

Train No 04322 Bhuj - Bareilly special will depart Bhuj every Wednesday, Friday, Saturday & Sunday at 17.05 hrs & will reach Bareilly at 20.35 hrs the next day. This train will run from 28th Oct, 2020 to 2nd Dec, 2020. Similarly, Train No 04321 Bareilly - Bhuj special will leave Bareilly every Monday, Wednesday, Friday & Sunday at 06.35 hrs & will reach Bhuj at 09.30 hrs the next day. This train will run from 25th October to 29th Nov, 2020. Enroute this train will halt at Gandhidham BG, Samakhiali BG, Bhildi, Palanpur Jn, Abu Road, Falna, Marwar Jn, Beawar, Ajmer Jn, Kishangarh, Naraina, Phulera Jn, Jaipur, Gandhinagar JPR, Dausa, Bandikui Jn, Rajgarh,Alwar, Khairthal, Rewari Jn, Pataudi Rd, Garhi Harsaru, Gurgaon, Palam, Delhi Cantt, Delhi Sarai Rohilla, Delhi Jn, Ghaziabad, Pilkhua, Hapur, Gajraula Jn, Amroha, Moradabad, Rampur and Milak stations in both directions. Train No 04322 will also halt at Getor Jagatpura station, whereas, Train No 04321 will have an additional halt at Malakhera station. This train comprises of AC 2 Tier, AC 3 Tier, Sleeper class and Second class seating coaches.

3) Train No 04312/04311 Bhuj – Bareilly Festival Special (Tri-Weekly) {32 trips}

Train No 04312 Bhuj - Bareilly special will depart Bhuj every Monday, Tuesday & Thursday at 14.05 hrs & will reach Bareilly at 20.35 hrs the next day. This train will run from 26th Oct, 2020 to 30th Nov, 2020. Similarly, Train No 04311 Bareilly - Bhuj special will leave Bareilly every Tuesday, Thursday & Saturday at 06.35 hrs & will arrive Bhuj at 12.05 hrs the next day. This train will run from 27th October to 1st Dec, 2020. Enroute this train will halt at Gandhidham BG, Samakhiali BG, Dhrangadhra, Viramgam Jn, Ambli Rd, Mahesana Jn, Palanpur Jn, Abu Road, Falna, Marwar Jn, Sojat Rd, Beawar, Ajmer Jn, Kishangarh, Naraina, Phulera Jn, Jaipur, Gandhinagar JPR, Dausa, Bandikui Jn, Rajgarh, , Alwar, Khairthal, Rewari Jn, Pataudi Rd, Garhi Harsaru, Gurgaon, Palam, Delhi Cantt, Delhi Sarai Rohilla, Delhi Jn, Ghaziabad, Pilkhua, Hapur, Gajraula Jn, Amroha, Moradabad, Rampur and Milak stations in both directions. Train No 04312 will also halt at Getor Jagatpura station, whereas, Train No 04311 will have an additional halt at Malakhera station. This train comprises of AC 2 Tier, AC 3 Tier, Sleeper class and Second class seating coaches.

The Booking for Train No04312 will open from 25th October, 2020 and for Train No 02009/10 & 04322 will open from 26th October, 2020 at nominated PRS counters and o­n IRCTC website. All the above trains will run as fully reserved trains.

*********

 








COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search