For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

11081 LTT GKP EXPRESS

Train Schedule & Fare
11081-LTT GKP EXPRESS
Lokmanyatilak t to Gorakhpur jn | Distance-1727Kms | Travel Time 34:15Hrs | Avg Speed 50Km/Hr

Runs On- WED
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
X21901490XX560XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1LTTLOKMANYATILAK TSource15:5001
2KYNKALYAN JN16:3016:333:00381
3NKNASIK ROAD19:2019:255:001721
4BSLBHUSAVAL JN23:2023:255:004291
5KNWKHANDWA02:0002:055:005522
6PPIPIPARIYA06:4306:452:008032
7NUNARSINGHPUR07:5407:562:008972
8JBPJABALPUR09:3009:355:009812
9KTEKATNI10:5511:005:0010722
10MYRMAIHAR11:5011:522:0011352
11STASATNA12:2512:3510:0011702
12MKPMANIKPUR JN14:2814:302:0012472
13ACOIALLAHABAD CHHEOKI16:0816:135:0013392
14MZPMIRZAPUR18:0518:072:0014202
15BSBVARANASI JN20:5021:2535:0014962
16ARJAUNRIHAR JN22:1022:122:0015312
17MAUMAU JN23:0023:055:0015882
18BTTBHATNI JN00:1500:205:0016563
19DEOSDEORIA SADAR00:3800:402:0016773
20GKPGORAKHPUR JN02:05Destination17273
Popular Station Combinations
20 results in 0.10 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
10-10-2022
गाड़ियों का निरस्तीकरण एवं मार्गपरिवर्तन

 

वाराणसीस्टेशनपरप्लेटफॉर्मसं. 3 तथा 4 परसुधारकार्यकेचलतेट्रैफिकब्लॉकलिएजानेकेकारणरेलगाड़ियोंकानिरस्तीकरणएवंमार्गपरिवर्तन

सर्वसंबंधितकोसूचितकियाजाताहैकिवाराणसीस्टेशनपरप्लेटफार्मसं. 3 कोचौडाकरनेतथा 4 परसुधारकार्यकरनेहेतुदिनांक 01.10.2022 से 14.11.2022 तक 45 दिनोंकाट्रैफिकब्लॉकलियाजाएगापरिणामस्वरूपनिम्नलिखितरेलगाड़ियोंकानिरस्तीकरणएवंमार्गपरिवर्तनकरनेकानिर्णयलियागयाहै, जिसकाविवरणनिम्नवतहै-

 

रेलगाड़ियोंकानिरस्तीकरण-

क्रमसं.

रेलगाड़ीसं./नाम

प्रारंभिकस्टेशनसेनिरस्तीकरणकीतिथि (अवधि)

1.

13346/सिंगरौली-वाराणसीएक्सप्रेस

01/10/2022से 14/11/2022

 

13344/शक्तिनगर-वाराणसीएक्सप्रेस

01/10/2022से 14/11/2022

2.

13345/वाराणसी-सिंगरौलीएक्सप्रेस

01/10/2022से 14/11/2022

 

13343/वाराणसी-शक्तिनगरएक्सप्रेस

01/10/2022से 14/11/2022

 

रेलगाड़ियोंकामार्गपरिवर्तन-

क्रमसं.

रेलगाड़ीसं./नाम

परिवर्तितमार्गवाया

अवधि

1.

12670/छपरा-चेन्नईएक्सप्रेस

वाराणसी-बनारस -माधोसिंह-प्रयागराज

अक्टूबर, 2022:- 3,5,10,12,17,19,24,26,31

नवंबर, 2022:- 2,7,9

2.

12669/चेन्नई-छपराएक्सप्रेस

प्रयागराज-माधोसिंह-बनारस -वाराणसी

अक्टूबर, 2022:- 1,3,8,10,15,17,22,24,29,31

नवंबर, 2022:- 5,7,12

 

3.

12165/लोकमान्यतिलकटर्मिनस-गोरखपुरएक्सप्रेस

प्रयागराज-माधोसिंह-बनारस-वाराणसी

अक्टूबर, 2022:- 3,6,7,10,13,14,17,20,21,24,27,28,31

नवंबर, 2022:- 3,4,7,10,11

4.

12166/ गोरखपुर- लोकमान्यतिलकटर्मिनस

वाराणसी-बनारस -माधोसिंह-प्रयागराज

अक्टूबर, 2022:- 1,4,7,8,11,14,15,18,21,22,25,28,29

नवंबर, 2022:- 1,4,5,8,11,12

5.

19489/अहमदाबाद-गोरखपुरएक्सप्रेस

वाराणसी-जफराबाद-जौनपुर-औंरिहार

अक्टूबर, 2022:-1,2,4,5,6,7,8,9,11,12,13,14,15,16,18,19,20,21,22,23,25,26,27,28,29,30

नवंबर, 2022:- 1,2,3,4,5,6,8,9,10,11,12,13

6.

19490/ गोरखपुरअहमदाबादएक्सप्रेस

औंरिहार-जौनपुर- जफराबाद-वाराणसी

अक्टूबर, 2022:- 1,2,3,5,6,7,8,9,10,12,13,14,15,16,17,19,20, 21,22,23,24,26,27,28,29,30,31

नवंबर, 2022:- 2,3,4,5,6,7,9,10,11,12,13

7.

19091/बांद्राटर्मिनस-गोरखपुरएक्सप्रेस

वाराणसी-जफराबाद-जौनपुर-औंरिहार

अक्टूबर, 2022:- 3,10,17,24,31

नवंबर, 2022:- 07

8.

19092/गोरखपुर-बांद्राटर्मिनसएक्सप्रेस

औंरिहार-जौनपुर-जफराबाद-वाराणसी

अक्टूबर, 2022:- 4,11,18,25

नवंबर, 2022:- 01,08

9.

11081/लोकमान्यतिलकटर्मिनस-गोरखपुरएक्सप्रेस

वाराणसी-2

2022/09/3921-09-2022
Provision of Linen in AC-3 Tier Economy coaches

Provision of Linen in AC-3 Tier Economy coaches

Railways have decided to provide Linen in all AC-3 Tier Economy coaches of following trains as standard compliment from the dates given against each train. The details are:

From 08.01.2023
12115/12116 CSMT-Solapur Siddheshwar Express
11301 CSMT-KSR Bengaluru Udyan Express
11071 LTT-Varanasi Kamayani Express
22129 LTT-Prayagraj Jn. Tulsi Express
11055 LTT-Gorakhpur Godan Express

From 09.01.2023
11059 LTT-Chhapra Express
22103 LTT-Ayodhya Express
12105 CSMT-Gondia Vidarbha Express
12534 CSMT-Lucknow Jn. Pushpak Express
12811 LTT-Hatia Express
12869 CSMT-Howrah Express
12809 CSMT-Howrah Mail via Nagpur
12859 CSMT-Howrah Gitanjali Express
16345 LTT-Thiruvananthapuram Netravati Express
16381 Pune-Kanniyakumari Express

From 11.01.2023
22101 LTT-Madurai Express
11081 LTT-Gorakhpur Express
22183 LTT-Ayodhya Saket Express

From 12.01.2023
11079 LTT-Gorakhpur Express

From 14.01.2023
11017 LTT-Karaikal Express

From 15.01.2023
12143 LTT-Sultanpur Superfast Express
16331 LTT-Thiruvananthapuram Express

NOTE:
CSMT- Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai
LTT - Lokmanya Tilak Terminus  
--- --- ---
Date: September 21, 2022
PR No. 2022/09/39
This press release is issued by the Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai


(Shivaji Sutar)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit