For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








27 Trains from (LTT)LOKMANYATILAK T to (STA)SATNA


Address: Kurla, Mumbai, Maharashtra, India

Station Code: LTT

Station Name: LOKMANYATILAK T

Zone: CR/Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 315

Station Traffic: High

Address: Railway Station Rd, Satna, Madhya Pradesh 485001, India

Station Code: STA

Station Name: SATNA

Zone: WCR/West Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 462

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
11093MAHANAGARI EXPDR00:25STA19:1518:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11093 Status
12167LTT MUV EXPRESSLTT00:35STA19:3519:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12167 Status
11067SAKET EXPRESSLTT05:23STA23:4518:22W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,11067 Status
12165LTT BSB SUP EXPLTT05:23STA23:4018:17M,TH,F2A,3A,SL,GN,12165 Status
15017GORAKHPUR EXPLTT06:35STA03:4521:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15017 Status
12519LTT KYQ AC EXPLTT07:50STA01:3517:45SU1A,2A,3A,12519 Status
12336BHAGALPUR EXPLTT08:05STA01:5517:50TU,TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12336 Status
15647GUWAHATI EXPRESLTT08:05STA01:5517:50F2A,3A,SL,GN,15647 Status
15645GUWAHATI EXPRESLTT08:05STA01:5517:50W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,15645 Status
11055GODAN EXPRESSLTT10:55STA04:4517:50M,W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11055 Status
11059CHHAPRA EXPRESSLTT10:55STA04:4517:50TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,11059 Status
12546KARMABHUMI EXPLTT11:20STA05:1017:50MUNRESERVED12546 Status
15548LTT JYG JANSADHARAN EXPLTT11:20STA05:1017:50THUNRESERVED15548 Status
12362CSMT ASANSOL EXPDR11:20STA05:1017:50W2A,3A,SL,GN,12362 Status
11061DARBHANGA EXPLTT12:15STA06:4518:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11061 Status
11071KAMAYANI EXPRESLTT12:40STA11:2522:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11071 Status
22913SHC HUMSAFARBDTS12:55STA12:2523:30SU3A22913 Status
22103LTT FD SUP EXPLTT13:40STA07:2517:45M1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,22103 Status
15268JANSADHARAN EXPLTT15:50STA11:4519:55TUUNRESERVED15268 Status
18610RANCHI EXPRESSLTT15:50STA11:4519:55SA2A,3A,SL,GN,18610 Status
11081LTT GKP EXPRESSLTT15:50STA12:2520:35W2A,3A,SL,GN,11081 Status
22971BDTS PNBE S FASTBDTS16:35STA15:3022:55M2A,3A,SL,GN,22971 Status
11053LTT AZAMGARH EXPLTT16:40STA13:1020:30W2A,3A,SL,GN,11053 Status
12293ALD DURONTO EXPLTT17:25STA08:3015:05M,F1A,2A,3A,12293 Status
12322KOLKATA MAILDR21:45STA16:0518:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12322 Status
13202LTT RJPB EXPLTT22:15STA18:5020:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13202 Status
12141LTT PPTA EXPRESSLTT23:35STA17:1517:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12141 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
No.712/2022-2329-11-2022
Secunderabad
PR No. 712 - Special Trains between Danapur – SMVT Bengaluru & Darbhanga – Ernakulam

                        


In order to clear extra rush, the following special trains will be run between Danapur – SMVT Bengaluru & Darbhanga – Ernakulam as detailed below:

Sl. No

Tr. No

From – To

Dep

Arr

JCO

1

03253

Danapur – SMVT Bengaluru

18.10 (Mon)

18.20 (Wed)

21.11.2022 to 12.12.2022

2

03254

SMVT Bengaluru – Danapur

07.50 (Thu)

08.00 (Sat)

24.11.2022 to 15.12.2022

3

05555

Darbhanga – Ernakulam

21.15 (Mon)

06.00 (Thu)

21.11.2022 to 12.12.2022

4

05556

Ernakulam – Darbhanga

21.00 (Thu)

06.30 (Sun)

24.11.2022 to 15.12.2022

 

Train No. 03253/03254 Danapur–SMVT Bengaluru – Danapur Special Trains (04 services):

 Enroute these special trains will stop at Ara, Buxar, Pt.DD Upadhyaya, Prayagraj Chheoki, Satna, Jabalpur, Itarsi, Nagpur, Balharshah, Sirpur Kaghaznagar, Warangal, Khammam, Vijayawada, Nellore, Gudur, Perumbur, Katpadi, Jolarpettai and Krishnarajapuram stations in both the directions.

 Train No. 05555/05556 Darbhanga – Ernakulam - Darbhanga Special Trains (04 services):

 Enroute these special trains will stop at Samastipur, Barauni, Kiul, Jhajha, Jasidih, Dhanbad, Bokaro Steel City, Ranchi, Hatia, Rourkela, Sambalpur, Titlagarh, Rayagada, Vizianagaram, Visakhapatnam, Rajahmundry,Vijayawada, Nellore, Gudur, Perumbur, Katpadi, Jolarpettai, Salem, Erode, Coimbatore, Palakkad and Thrisur stations in both the directions.





2
471/2022-2322-11-2022
Chennai
Weekly special trains via Perambur, Katpadi and Jolarpettai

East Central Railway has notified Weekly fare Special trains via Perambur, Katpadi and Jolarpettai as detailed below.

1. Train No. 05555 / 05556 Darbhanga - Ernakulam Junction – Darbhanga Weekly Special fare specials:

Train No. 05555 Darbhanga – Ernakulam Junction Weekly Special fare special will leave Darbhanga o­n Mondays at 21.15 hrs o­n 28th November, 05th & 12thDecember, 2022 and reach Ernakulam Junction at 06.00 hrs o­n the fourth day i.e., Tuesday (3 Services)

In the return direction, Train No. 05556 Ernakulam Junction – Darbhanga Weekly Special fare special will leave Ernakulam Junction o­n Thursdays at 21.00 hrs o­n 24th November, 01st, 08th & 15th December, 2022 and reach Darbhanga at 06.30 hrs o­n the fourth day i.e., Sunday (4 Services)

Coach Composition: o­ne - AC 2-Tier Coach, Three - AC 3-Tier Coaches, Twelve - Sleeper Class Coaches, Six – General Second Class Coaches, & Two – General second Class Cum Luggage & Brake vans (Total: 24)

Stoppages in both directions: Samastipur, Barauni, Kiul, Jhajha, Jasidih, Dhanbad, Bokaro Steel City, Ranchi, Hatia, Rourkela, Sambalpur, Titlagarh, Rayagada, Vizianagaram, Visakhapatnam, Rajahmundry, Vijayawada, Perambur, Katpadi Junction, Jolarpettai Junction, Salem Junction, Erode Junction, Coimbatore Junction, Palakkad Junction and Thrissur.

Advance Reservations for the above weekly Special fare specials

is open from Southern Railway end

2. Train No 03253 / 03254 Danapur – SMVT Bengaluru – Danapur Special fare specials via Perambur, Katpadi and Jolarpettai Junctions

 Train No. 03253 Danapur – SMVT Bengaluru Special fare special will leave Danapur o­n Mondays at 18.10 hrs o­n 28thNovember, 05th & 12th December, 2022 and reach SMVT Bengaluru at 18.20 hrs o­n the third day i.e., Wednesday ( 3 services)

Arrival/ Departure Time at Perambur is 11.30 hrs / 11.40 hrs o­n Wednesday

Arrival/ Departure Time at Katpadi Junction is 13.45 hrs / 14.00 hrs o­n Wednesday

Arrival/ Departure Time at Jolarpettai Junction is 15.25 hrs / 15.30 hrs o­n Wednesday

In the return direction, Train No. 03254 SMVT Bengaluru - DanapurSpecial fare special will leave SMVT Bengaluru o­nThursdays at 07.50 hrs o­n 24th November, 01st, 08th& 15th December, 2022 and reach Danapur at 08.00 hrs o­n the third day i.e., Saturday ( 4 services)

Arrival/ Departure Time at Jolarpettai Junction is 10.13 hrs / 13.15 hrs o­n Thursday

Arrival/ Departure Time at Katpadi Junction is 11.35 hrs / 11.50 hrs o­n Thursday

Arrival/ Departure Time at Perambur is 14.10 hrs / 14.15 hrs o­n Thursday

Coach Composition: o­ne - AC 2-Tier Coach, Three - AC 3-Tier Coaches, Twelve - Sleeper Class Coaches, Six – General Second Class Coaches,& Two –General second Class Cum Luggage & Brake vans (Total: 24)

Stoppages in both directions: Ara, Buxar, Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya, Prayagraj Chheoki, Satna, Jabalpur, Itarsi, Nagpur, Balharshah, Warangal, Vijayawada, Perambur, Katpadi Junction, Jolarpettai Junction and Krishnarajapuram.


Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.facebook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869/


Weekly special trains via Perambur, Katpadi and Jolarpettai







COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit