For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

13419 JANASEWA EXPRES

Train Schedule & Fare
13419-JANASEWA EXPRES
Bhagalpur to Muzaffarpur jn | Distance-240Kms | Travel Time 6:35Hrs | Avg Speed 40Km/Hr

Runs On- MON,TUE,WED,THU,FRI,SAT,SUN
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
XXXXX150XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1BGPBHAGALPURSource14:0501
2AKNAKBARNAGAR14:2014:211:00151
3SGGSULTANGANJ14:3114:321:00251
4BUPBARIARPUR14:5414:551:00431
5JMPJAMALPUR JN15:1115:165:00531
6DRHDHARHARA15:2915:301:00651
7AHAABHAIPUR15:4215:431:00751
8KJHKAJRA15:5215:531:00831
9KIULKIUL JN16:3316:352:00991
10LKRLUCKEESARAI JN16:4016:422:001001
11BRYABARHIYA16:5616:582:001151
12BJUBARAUNI JN18:0018:1010:001381
13BCABACHWARA JN18:2918:312:001541
14DSSDALSINGH SARAI18:4218:442:001651
15SPJSAMASTIPUR JN19:1219:175:001891
16KRBPKHUDIRAM B PUSA19:2819:302:002021
17DOLDHOLI19:4219:442:002151
18MFPMUZAFFARPUR JN20:40Destination2401
Popular Station Combinations
18 results in 0.11 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
22-07-2022
Press Release: EXPERIMENTAL STOPPAGE OF TWO EXPRESS TRAINS AT BARHIYA STATION

3, कोयलाघाट स्ट्रीट, कोलकाता – 700001, 3, Koilaghat Street, Kolkata – 700001



EXPERIMENTAL STOPPAGE OF TWO EXPRESS TRAINS AT BARHIYA STATION

 

Kolkata, July 21, 2022:

 

Railway has decided to provide stoppage of two trains at Barhiyastation o­n an experimental basisfor a period of six monthsas under:-

•13420 Muzaffarpur -BhagalpurExpress (w.e.f. 21.07.2022) will arriveBarhiya at 02:23 hrs. to leave at 02:25 hrs. and 13419Bhagalpur - MuzaffarpurExpress (w.e.f. 22.07.2022)will arrive Barhiya at 16:56 hrs. to leave at 16:58 hrs.

•15647 Lokmanya Tilak - Guwahati Express (w.e.f. 22.07.2022) will arrive Barhiya at 14:32 hrs. to leave at 14:34 hrs. and 15648 Guwahati – Lokmanya Tilak Express (w.e.f. 26.07.2022) will arrive Barhiya at 11:29 hrs. to leave at 11:31 hrs.

 






2
29-06-2022
Press Release: TRAIN REGULATIONS FOR BRIDGE MAINTENANCE WORK IN ASANSOL DIVISION

TRAIN REGULATIONS FOR BRIDGE MAINTENANCE WORK IN ASANSOL DIVISION

 

Kolkata, June 29, 2022:

For re-girdering of Bridge No. 164 between Nathnagar & Akbarnagar in Bhagalpur – Jamalpur section, traffic & power block has been planned o­n 03.07.2022.Consequently, following arrangements in train running has been made.

Cancellation:

·15554 Jaynagar – Bhagalpur Express (Journey Commencing o­n 02.07.2022)

·15553 Bhagalpur – Jaynagar Express (Journey Commencing o­n 03.07.2022)

·13419/13420 Bhagalpur – Muzaffarpur – Bhagalpur Express (Journey Commencing o­n 03.07.2022)

·03406/03405 Jamalpur – Bhagalpur – Jamalpur Passenger (Journey Commencing o­n 03.07.2022)

·05408 Jamalpur – Rampurhat Passenger (Journey Commencing o­n 03.07.2022)

·05416/05415 Jamalpur – Sahibganj – Jamalpur Passenger (Journey Commencing o­n 03.07.2022)

·03460/03459 Jamalpur – Bhagalpur – Jamalpur Passenger (Journey Commencing o­n 03.07.2022)

·03433/03434 Jamalpur – Kiul – Jamalpur Passenger (Journey Commencing o­n 03.07.2022)

·05405 Rampurhat – Sahibganj Passenger (Journey Commencing o­n 03.07.2022)

·03037/03038 Sahibganj – Bhagalpur – Sahibganj Passenger (Journey Commencing o­n 03.07.2022)

·05404 Gaya – Jamalpur Passenger (Journey Commencing o­n 04.07.2022)

Diversion:

·15658/15657 Kamakhya – Delhi – Kamakhya Brahmaputra Mail (Journey Commencing o­n 02.07.2022) will be diverted via Katihar – Barauni – Patna.

·12335 Bhagalpur – Lokmanya Tilak (T) Express (Journey Commencing o­n 03.07.2022), 12367 Bhagalpur – Anand Vihar (T) Vikramshila Express (Journey Commencing o­n 03.07.2022) & 13424 Ajmer – Bhagalpur Express (Journey Commencing o­n 02.07.2022) will be diverted via Banka – Jasidih – Kiul.

·18604 Godda – Ranchi Express (Journey Commencing o­n 03.07.2022) will be diverted via Dumka – Jasidih.

·13024 Gaya – Howrah Express (Journey Commencing o­n 03.07.2022) will be diverted via Kiul – Jhajha – Asansol.

Short Termination/Origination:

13409/13410 Malda Town – Kiul – Malda Town Intercity Express (Journey Commencing o­n 03.07.2022), 03431/03432 Sahibganj – Jamalpur – Sahibganj MEMU (Journey Commencing o­n 03.07.2022) will be short terminated at and short originated from Bhagalpur and 05407 Rampurhat – Gaya Passenger (Journey Commencing o­n 03.07.2022) will be short terminated at Sahibganj.

Moreover, 13072 Jamalpur – Howrah Express (Journey Commencing o­n 03.07.2022) will be rescheduled by 01 hour and 09451 Gandhidham – Bhagalpur Special (Journey Commencing o­n 01.07.2022) & 13015 Howrah – Jamalpur Kaviguru Express will be controlled enroute suitably.

Inconvenience to be caused to the passengers is deeply regretted.

 






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search