For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








32 Trains from (BGP)BHAGALPUR to (BJU)BARAUNI JN


Address: Bhagalpur Railway Station, Bhagalpur, Bihar 812002, India

Station Code: BGP

Station Name: BHAGALPUR

Zone: ER/Eastern

Train Frequency Weekly: 345

Station Traffic: High

Address: Barauni Jn., Barauni, Bihar 851116, India

Station Code: BJU

Station Name: BARAUNI JN

Zone: ECR/East Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 585

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
15707KIR ASR EXPRESSTHB00:04BJU03:002:56M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15707 Status
13401INTERCITY EXPBGP05:35HTZ08:583:23M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,13401 Status
55539KIR HJP PASSTHB05:39BJU09:253:46M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED55539 Status
09452BGP GIMB SPLBGP06:30BJU09:002:30M2A,3A,SL,GN,09452 Status
13133SDAH BSB EXPBGP06:50HTZ11:044:14M,TU,W,F,SA3A,SL,GN,13133 Status
13119SDAH ANVT EXPBGP06:50HTZ11:044:14TH,SU3A,SL,GN,13119 Status
15646GHY LTT EXPTHB07:04BJU09:302:26W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15646 Status
14055BRAHMPUTRA MAILBGP07:38MKA11:173:39M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,14055 Status
15713INTERCITY EXPTHB07:43BJU10:002:17M,TU,W,TH,F,SACC,2S,GN,15713 Status
15648GHY LTT EXPRESSBGP08:25HTZ11:433:18TU2A,3A,SL,GN,15648 Status
12335BGP LTT EXPRESSBGP09:00MKA11:552:55TU,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12335 Status
22948BGP SURAT SF EXPBGP09:25MKA12:293:04M,TH3A,SL,GN,22948 Status
13241BANKA RJPB EXPBGP09:35HTZ13:033:28M,TU,W,TH,F,SA3A,2S,GN,13241 Status
55537KIR SPJ PASSTHB10:10BJU13:503:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED55537 Status
12367VIKRAMSHILA EXPBGP11:15HTZ14:413:26M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12367 Status
15909ABADH ASSAM EXPTHB12:02BJU14:152:13M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,15909 Status
13429MLDT ANVT EXPBGP12:56HTZ15:432:47F2A,3A,SL,GN,13429 Status
13423BGP AII EXPRESSBGP13:05MKA15:502:45TH2A,3A,SL,GN,13423 Status
63303KIR SPJ MEMUTHB13:58BJU17:503:52M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63303 Status
13419JANASEWA EXPRESBGP14:05BJU18:003:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,13419 Status
13235INTERCITY EXPBGP16:01HTZ19:433:42M,TU,W,TH,F,SACC,SL,GN,13235 Status
28182KIR TATA LNK EXPTHB16:28BJU19:303:02M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,28182 Status
63301KIR BJU PASSTHB19:26BJU23:103:44M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63301 Status
15483MAHANANDA EXPTHB20:24BJU23:002:36M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15483 Status
53041HWH JYG PGRBGP20:40BJU05:308:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED53041 Status
13245CAPITAL EXPRESSTHB21:12BJU23:552:43M,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,13245 Status
13247RJPB CAPITAL EXPTHB21:14BJU23:552:41TU,W,TH,F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,13247 Status
53043HWH RGD PASSBGP23:00HTZ04:515:51M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED53043 Status
13413FARAKKA EXPRESSBGP23:37MKA03:003:23M,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,13413 Status
13483FARAKKA EXPRESSBGP23:37MKA03:003:23TU,W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13483 Status
15097AMARNATH EXPBGP23:50BJU04:404:50TH2A,3A,SL,GN,15097 Status
13415MLDT PNBE EXPRESBGP23:58HTZ03:133:15W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13415 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
01-03-2021
Press ReleaseRPF/ER RESCUED CHILDREN, INJURED PERSONS AND RECOVERED LEFT BEHIND LUGGAGE OF THE PASSENGERS



RPF/ER RESCUED CHILDREN, INJURED PERSONS AND RECOVERED LEFT BEHIND LUGGAGE OF THE PASSENGERS

Kolkata, February 27, 2021:

Railway Protection Force (RPF)/Eastern Railway plays proactive role to provide all-out security to the rail users ranging from rescuing teenage boys and girls, arresting touts, recovering narcotics and left behind bags. They have also made commendable works to extend guidance and assistance to the rail users besides their task of ensuring security to the passengers. Some of the recent incidents where RPF/ER made its fullest efforts are detailed as under:-

RESCUE OF CHILDREN
1) o­n 23.2.2021, o­n receipt of information from Security Control Room, Howrah, o­n-duty train escort party of RPF Post/Howrah central rescued a minor boy in coach No. D-3 of 02388 Dn. Bikaner-Howrah Superfast Express Special and brought him to Howrah railway station. It could be learnt that he ran away from home as he was scolded by his parents. Later o­n, he was handed over to Child Line, Howrah o­n proper documentation.

2) o­n 23.2.2021, officers and staff of RPF Post, Howrah (North), rescued a teenage girl while she was found loitering at Howrah railway station. o­n being asked, she disclosed her identity. She was handed over Child Line, Howrah o­n proper documentation.

RESCUE OF INJURED PERSONS
1) o­n 22.2.2021, officers and staff of RPF Post/Howrah (North) rescued a sick person in train No. 37360 Dn Arambag-Howrah local at Howrah railway station. Necessary assistance were rendered and he was shifted to General Hospital, Howrah for treatment.

2) o­n 23.2.2021, o­n receipt of information, officers and staff of RPF Post, Bamungachi and GRP, Belur rescued an injured person at Liluah railway station. Necessary assistance were rendered and he was shifted to Liluah Railway Hospital for treatment wherein he was provided first-aid and referred to State General Hospital.

LEFT BEHIND LUGGAGE
1) o­n 23.2.2021, o­n receipt of information, officers and staff of RPF Post, Kahalgaon, recovered left behind bag containing two (2) mobile phones and cash of Rs. 5,594/- (total value Rs. 19,000/-) in train No. 03409 Up Malda Town-Kiul Intercity Special o­n its arrival at Kiul station. Later o­n, recovered bag was handed over to its owner o­n proper documentation.

RECOVERY OF FOREIGN LIQUOR
1) o­n 23.2.2021, Officers and staff of the RPF/Bhagalpur, recovered an unclaimed plastic bag containing ten (10) bottles of foreign liquor, valued Rs. 6,300/- in train No. 03449 Poreyahat-Bhagalpur DMU Passenger at Bhagalpur railway station. Later o­n, the recovered liquor was handed over to Excise Department of Bhagalpur for further course of action.




2
19-02-2021
Press Release:ER OPERATED FIVE TRAINS BY ELECTRIC LOCOMOTIVES INSTEAD OF DIESEL LOCOMOTIVES



ER OPERATED FIVE TRAINS BY ELECTRIC LOCOMOTIVES INSTEAD OF DIESEL LOCOMOTIVES 
Kolkata, February 18, 2021:

Eastern Railway has started the run of the following  diesel hauled trains by Electric locomotives from 15.02.2021 as electrification work between Nimtita-New Farakka section over Malda Division has been completed o­n 13.02.2021:

03465/03466 Howrah-Malda Town-Howrah Intercity Express special
03421/03422 Nabadwip Dham-Malda Town-Nabadwip Dham Express special
03163/03164 Sealdah-Saharsa Jn- Sealdah Express special
53027/53028 Azimganj-Malda Town-Azimganj Passenger
53029/53030 Azimganj-Bhagalpur-Azimganj Passenger





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit