For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

KURUKSHETRA JN

STATION INFO

Address: Kurukshetra Railway Station, Thanesar, Haryana 136118, India

Station Code: KKDE)KURUKSHETRA J

Station Name: KKDE)KURUKSHETRA JN

Zone: NR/Northern

Total Unique Trains: 84

Train Frequency Weekly: 457

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
19806UHP KOTA EXP00:3100:332TH2A,3A,SL,GN
12311HWH DLI KLK MAIL00:3600:382M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
18101TATA JAT EXP00:4900:512M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
18309SBP JAT EXPRESS01:0001:022M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
18310JAT SBP EXP01:2101:232M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
18102JAT MURI TATA EXPRESS01:2101:232M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
14553HIMACHAL EXP01:2101:232M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19805KOTA UHP EXPRESS01:4801:502W2A,3A,SL,GN
14554HIMACHAL EXPRESS02:1602:182M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
14034JAMMU MAIL02:2602:282M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12312KALKA MAIL02:5602:582M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
19717JP CDG INTERCITY04:2505:0540M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
64463NDLS KKDE MEMU04:35Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12983AII CDG G RATH04:5004:522TU,F,SU3A
64482UMB KKDE MEMU05:30Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15707KIR ASR EXPRESS05:3205:342M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11078JHELUM EXPRESS06:3306:352M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
64541PNP UMB MEMU07:1407:162M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54038JIND KKDE PASS07:15Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
14217UNCHAHAR EXP07:3007:322M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
64532UMB PNP MEMU07:3907:412M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12919MALWA EXPRESS07:4207:442M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11057CSMT ASR EXPRES07:5207:542M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12006KALKA SHTBDI08:1108:132M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,CC
14095HIMALYAN QUEEN08:4108:432M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
12497SHANE PUNJAB08:5809:002M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
64546UMB KKDE MEMU09:15Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12058NDLS JANSHTBDI09:2309:252M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
12011KALKA SHTBDI09:3709:392M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,CC
14732FKA DLI EXP09:4109:432M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,CC,2S,GN
22429DLI PTK SF EXP10:2910:312M,TU,W,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
12716ASR NED EXPRESS10:3610:382M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
14717BKN HW EXPRESS10:4510:472M,W,F3A,SL,GN
74994UMB KKDE DEMU11:25Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54040JIND KKDE PASS11:30Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12460ASR NDLS EXP11:3411:362M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
64465NDLS KKDE MEMU12:00Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
11901MTJ KKDE EXPRESS12:40Des--M,TU,W,TH,FCC,2S,GN
12925PASCHIM EXPRESS13:1813:202M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12926PASCHIM EXPRESS13:4013:422M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22926PASCHIM EXPRESS13:4013:422M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
14649SARYU YAMUNA EXP14:0514:072TU,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
14673SHAHEED EXPRESS14:0514:072M,W,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22430PTK DLI SF EXP14:2014:222M,TU,W,TH,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
12715SACHKHAND EXP14:3514:372M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
54042JIND KKDE PASS16:10Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12920MALWA EXPRESS16:1516:172M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12459NDLSASR EXPRESS16:2116:232M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
11058ASR CSTM EXP16:3016:322M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12057UHL JANSHATABDI16:4916:512M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
64548UMB KKDE MEMU17:05Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
14731DLI FKA EXP17:1517:172M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,CC,2S,GN
14650SARYUYAMUNA EXP17:5017:522M,W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
14674SHAHEED EXP17:5017:522TU,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
14218UNCHAHAR EXP18:1018:122M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
14096HIMALAYAN QUEEN19:0519:072M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
12005KALKA SHTBDI19:0719:092M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,CC
64543PNP UMB MEMU19:3719:392M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12012KALKA SHTBDI19:3719:392M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,CC
12498SHANE PUNJAB20:0320:052M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
54303DLI KLK PASS20:0320:085M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
19718CDG JP INTERCIT20:2020:5030M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
14718HW BKN EXP20:3020:322TU,TH,SA3A,SL,GN
54048JIND KKDE PASS20:40Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12984CDG AII G RATH21:1521:172M,W,SA3A
64542UMB PNP MEMU21:3721:392M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
64481PNP UMB MEMU21:4121:432M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
64461NZM KKDE MEMU22:25Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
14033JAMMU MAIL23:0723:092M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
74013DLI KKDE DMU23:15Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SUUNRESERVED
11077JHELUM EXPRESS23:5723:592M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure
64547KKDE UMB MEMUSrc17:50--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
74014KKDE DLI DMUSrc04:30--M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
74993KKDE UMB DEMUSrc12:25--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
64545KKDE UMB MEMUSrc10:20--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
64462KKDE NZM MEMUSrc05:35--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
64454KKDE DLI MEMUSrc12:45--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
64452KKDE DLI MEMUSrc05:55--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
64483KKDE UMB MEMUSrc22:55--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
11902KKDE MTJ EXPRESSSrc14:55--M,TU,W,TH,FCC,2S,GN
54047KKDE JIND FAST PASSSrc21:55--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54041KKDE JIND PASSSrc17:55--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54039KKDE JIND PASSSrc12:25--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54037KKDE JIND PASSSrc07:45--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED



RECENT NEWS

1
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
No.126/2022-2316-05-2022
secunderabad
PR No.126 - Sachkhand Express to Run on Diverted Route from September, 2022


Railway Board has approved diversion of Train No. 12715 / 12716 H.S.Nanded - Amritsar - H.S.Nanded Express via Ambala, Rajpura, Sirhind, Ludhiana, instead of Ambala, Chandigarh, Ludhiana, with stoppages and timings and dates mentioned below:

 

 

Train No

From - To

With effect from

12715

H.S.Nanded - Amritsar

02.09.2022

12716

Amritsar - H.S.Nanded

03.09.2022

 

T.No.12715

NED-ASR

 

STATIONS

T.No.12716

ASR-NED

Arr/ Dep

Arr/ Dep

09.30 (Dep)

NANDED

14.35(Arr)

10.00/10.02

PURNAJN

13.13/13.15

10.35/10.40

PARBHANI JN

12.25/12.30

11.11/11.12

SELU

11.44/11.45

12.20/12.25

JALNA

10.35/10.40

13.25/13.30

AURANGABAD

09.40/09.45

16.30/16.35

MANMADJN

07.35/07.40

17.23/17.25

CHALISGAONJN

06.13/06.15

18.04/18.05

PACHORAJN

05.39/05.40

 

 

 

18.38/18.40

JALGAONJN

05.08/05.10

19.15/19.20

BHUSAVALJN

04.40/04.45

20.08/20.10

BURHANPUR

03.38/03.40

21.40/21.45

KHANDWA

02.40/02.45

00.05/00.15

ITARSIJN

00.00/00.10

02.35/02.40

BHOPAL

22.25/22.30

04.30/04.32

BINAJN

20.45/20.47

05.11/05.13

LALITPUR

19.45/19.47

 

06.30/06.38

VIRANGANALAKSHMIBAIRAILWAYSTATION

 

18.37/18.45

07.13/07.15

DABRA

17.43/17.45

07.45/07.47

GWALIOR

17.06/17.08

08.15/08.17

MORENA

16.38/16.40

09.03/09.05

DHAULPUR

16.13/16.15

09.40/09.45

AGRACANTT

15.15/15.20

10.25/10.27

MATHURAJN.

14.38/14.40

12.00/12.02

FARIDABAD

13.25/13.27

13.37/13.39

HAZRAT

NIZAMUDDINJN

--

13.05/13.20

NEWDELHI

12.45/13.00

14.30/14.32

PANIPATJN

11.09/11.11

14.55/14.57

KARNAL

10.45/10.47

15.20/15.22

KURUKSHETRAJN

10.20/10.22

16.40/16.48

AMBALACANTT

09.45/09.50

17.09/17.11

RAJPURA

09.06/09.08

17.42/17.44

SIRHIND

08.48/08.50

17.57/17.59

KHANNA

08.30/08.32

18.47/18.57

LUDHIANA JN

07.37/07.47

19.26/19.28

PHAGWARAJN

07.00/07.02

20.00/20.05

JALANDHARCITY

06.35/06.40

20.38/20.40

BEAS

06.00/06.02

21.40 (Arr)

AMRITSAR

2
2020/1003-11-2020
Mumbai
WESTERN RAILWAY TO RUN SPECIAL SUPERFAST TRAIN BETWEEN DR. AMBEDKAR NAGAR AND SHRI MATA VAISHNO DEVI KATRA

 

WR Press Release No 2020/10Mumbai, 31stOct, 2020

WESTERN RAILWAY TO RUN SPECIAL SUPERFAST TRAIN

BETWEEN DR. AMBEDKAR NAGAR AND SHRI MATA VAISHNO DEVI KATRA

For the convenience of passengers, it has been decided by Western Rly, to run asuperfast special train between Dr. Ambedkar Nagar & Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra stations.

According to a press release issued by Shri Sumit Thakur- Chief Public Relations Officer of Western Rly, Train No 02919/ 02920 Dr. Ambedkar Nagar- Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Superfast Special will run thrice a week. Train No 02919 Dr. Ambedkar Nagar – Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra special will depart Dr. Ambedkar Nagar every Monday, Wednesday & Friday at 11.50 hrs & will reach Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra at 18.30 hrs the next day. This train will run from 9th Nov, 2020. Similarly, Train No 02920 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra – Dr. Ambedkar Nagar special will leave Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra every Wednesday, Friday & Sunday at 06.55 hrs & will reach Dr. Ambedkar Nagar at 13.15 hrs the next day. This train will run from 11th Nov, 2020. Enroute this train will halt at Indore Jn, Dewas, Ujjain Jn, Maksi, Berchha, Akodia, Shujalpur, Kalapipal, Sehore, Sant Hirdaram Nagar, Bhopal, Vidisha, Ganj Basoda, Bina Jn, Lalitpur, Babina, Jhansi Jn, Datia, Dabra, Gwalior, Morena, Dhaulpur, Agra Cantt, Mathura Jn, Kosi Kalan, Palwal, Ballabgarh, Faridabad, New Delhi, Sonipat, Panipat Jn, Karnal, Kurukshetra Jn, Ambala Cantt, Sirhind Jn, Khanna, Ludhiana Jn, Jalandhar Cant, Dasuya, Mukerian, Pathankot Cantt, Kathua, Jammu Tawi, Ram Nagar, Udhampur and Chakrakwala stations in both directions. Train No 002919 will have an additional halt at Hazrat Nizamuddin Jn, whereas, Train No 02920will also halt at Subzi Mandi station. The train comprises ofAC 2Tier, AC 3 Tier, Sleeper class and Second class seating coaches.

The Booking for Train No02919 will open from 2nd November, 2020 at nominated PRS counters and o­n IRCTC website. The above train will run as fully reserved train.

**********








COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit