For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

KURUKSHETRA JN

STATION INFO

Address: Kurukshetra Railway Station, Thanesar, Haryana 136118, India

Station Code: KKDE)KURUKSHETRA J

Station Name: KKDE)KURUKSHETRA JN

Zone: NR/Northern

Total Unique Trains: 84

Train Frequency Weekly: 457

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
19806UHP KOTA EXP00:3100:332TH2A,3A,SL,GN
12311HWH DLI KLK MAIL00:3600:382M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
18101TATA JAT EXP00:4900:512M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
18309SBP JAT EXPRESS01:0001:022M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
18310JAT SBP EXP01:2101:232M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
18102JAT MURI TATA EXPRESS01:2101:232M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
14553HIMACHAL EXP01:2101:232M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19805KOTA UHP EXPRESS01:4801:502W2A,3A,SL,GN
14554HIMACHAL EXPRESS02:1602:182M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
14034JAMMU MAIL02:2602:282M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12312KALKA MAIL02:5602:582M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
19717JP CDG INTERCITY04:2505:0540M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
64463NDLS KKDE MEMU04:35Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12983AII CDG G RATH04:5004:522TU,F,SU3A
64482UMB KKDE MEMU05:30Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15707KIR ASR EXPRESS05:3205:342M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11078JHELUM EXPRESS06:3306:352M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
64541PNP UMB MEMU07:1407:162M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54038JIND KKDE PASS07:15Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
14217UNCHAHAR EXP07:3007:322M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
64532UMB PNP MEMU07:3907:412M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12919MALWA EXPRESS07:4207:442M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11057CSMT ASR EXPRES07:5207:542M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12006KALKA SHTBDI08:1108:132M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,CC
14095HIMALYAN QUEEN08:4108:432M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
12497SHANE PUNJAB08:5809:002M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
64546UMB KKDE MEMU09:15Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12058NDLS JANSHTBDI09:2309:252M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
12011KALKA SHTBDI09:3709:392M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,CC
14732FKA DLI EXP09:4109:432M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,CC,2S,GN
22429DLI PTK SF EXP10:2910:312M,TU,W,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
12716ASR NED EXPRESS10:3610:382M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
14717BKN HW EXPRESS10:4510:472M,W,F3A,SL,GN
74994UMB KKDE DEMU11:25Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54040JIND KKDE PASS11:30Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12460ASR NDLS EXP11:3411:362M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
64465NDLS KKDE MEMU12:00Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
11901MTJ KKDE EXPRESS12:40Des--M,TU,W,TH,FCC,2S,GN
12925PASCHIM EXPRESS13:1813:202M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12926PASCHIM EXPRESS13:4013:422M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22926PASCHIM EXPRESS13:4013:422M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
14649SARYU YAMUNA EXP14:0514:072TU,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
14673SHAHEED EXPRESS14:0514:072M,W,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22430PTK DLI SF EXP14:2014:222M,TU,W,TH,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
12715SACHKHAND EXP14:3514:372M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
54042JIND KKDE PASS16:10Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12920MALWA EXPRESS16:1516:172M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12459NDLSASR EXPRESS16:2116:232M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
11058ASR CSTM EXP16:3016:322M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12057UHL JANSHATABDI16:4916:512M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
64548UMB KKDE MEMU17:05Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
14731DLI FKA EXP17:1517:172M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,CC,2S,GN
14650SARYUYAMUNA EXP17:5017:522M,W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
14674SHAHEED EXP17:5017:522TU,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
14218UNCHAHAR EXP18:1018:122M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
14096HIMALAYAN QUEEN19:0519:072M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
12005KALKA SHTBDI19:0719:092M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,CC
64543PNP UMB MEMU19:3719:392M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12012KALKA SHTBDI19:3719:392M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,CC
12498SHANE PUNJAB20:0320:052M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
54303DLI KLK PASS20:0320:085M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
19718CDG JP INTERCIT20:2020:5030M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
14718HW BKN EXP20:3020:322TU,TH,SA3A,SL,GN
54048JIND KKDE PASS20:40Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12984CDG AII G RATH21:1521:172M,W,SA3A
64542UMB PNP MEMU21:3721:392M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
64481PNP UMB MEMU21:4121:432M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
64461NZM KKDE MEMU22:25Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
14033JAMMU MAIL23:0723:092M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
74013DLI KKDE DMU23:15Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SUUNRESERVED
11077JHELUM EXPRESS23:5723:592M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure
64547KKDE UMB MEMUSrc17:50--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
74014KKDE DLI DMUSrc04:30--M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
74993KKDE UMB DEMUSrc12:25--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
64545KKDE UMB MEMUSrc10:20--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
64462KKDE NZM MEMUSrc05:35--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
64454KKDE DLI MEMUSrc12:45--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
64452KKDE DLI MEMUSrc05:55--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
64483KKDE UMB MEMUSrc22:55--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
11902KKDE MTJ EXPRESSSrc14:55--M,TU,W,TH,FCC,2S,GN
54047KKDE JIND FAST PASSSrc21:55--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54041KKDE JIND PASSSrc17:55--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54039KKDE JIND PASSSrc12:25--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54037KKDE JIND PASSSrc07:45--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED



RECENT NEWS

1
15-04-2019
Shri Mohan Dudeja is New Principal Chief Signal & Telecommunication Engineer, NCR

North Central Railway

Headquarter

Public Relations

Prayagraj

No. PR/NCR/04/2019 Press ReleaseDate: 12.04.2019

Shri Mohan Dudejais New Principal Chief Signal & Telecommunication Engineer, NCR

Shri Mohan Dudeja took over as New Principal Chief Signal & Telecommunication Engineer, NCR.Prior to joining this post, he had been working as Chief Signal Engineer, NCR since April, 2018. He is an Indian Railway Service of Signal Engineers (IRSSE officer of 1985 Batch.

He joined Railways in December, 1987. Shri Mohan Dudeja graduated in B.Sc(Engg.) Hons - E & CE from N.I.T Kurukshetra.

During his long career, Shri Mohan Dudeja has worked as CSTE/Construction, CSTE/Project & CSE in S.E.C.Rly, Bilaspur, GM/S&T/IRCON in Malaysia & New Delhi, CSTE/IRPMU, CSE/West, CSTE/Planning in N.C.Rly., CSTE/Project in CORE/ALD.

He has undergone important trainings in India as well as abroad, Pittsburg, USA.








COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search