For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

GARHI MANIKPUR

STATION INFO

Address: Uttar Pradesh 230202, India

Station Code: GRMR)GARHI MANIKPU

Station Name: GRMR)GARHI MANIKPUR

Zone: NR/Northern

Total Unique Trains: 16

Train Frequency Weekly: 83

Station Traffic: Medium

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
54377PRG BE PASS02:2402:251M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
14371TRIBENI EXPRESS04:2804:291M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
14369TRIBENI EXPRESS04:2804:291TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
24369TRIBENI EXPRESS04:2804:291M,W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
54102CNB PRG PASS07:0907:101M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
14512NAUCHANDI EXP08:0508:061M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
24512KRJ ALD LINK EXP08:0508:061M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,SL,GN
14218UNCHAHAR EXP08:4708:481M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
14102CNB PRG EXP12:4312:441M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
14217UNCHAHAR EXP15:1815:191M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
14101PRG CNB EXP17:3417:351M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54101PRG CNB PASS18:1918:201M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
14511NAUCHANDI EXP18:5518:561M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
14370TRIVENI EXP19:0319:041M,W,F2A,3A,SL,GN
24370TRIVENI EXP19:0319:041TU,TH,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
54378BE PRG PASS23:3523:361M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure



RECENT NEWS

1
29826-10-2021
Maligaon
Northeast Frontier Railway takes a leap in Skill India Mission Through Rail Kaushal Vikas Yojana (RKVY)

In pursuance to the Hon’ble Prime Minister’s Skill India Mission, Shri Ashwini Vaishnaw, Hon’ble Minister of Railways, Communications, Electronics and Information Technology launched the Rail Kaushal Vikas Yojana (RKVY) over Indian Railways o­n 17thSeptember, 2021. RKVY is designed to address training needs of the youth and aptitude vis-à-vis the industry requirements over a period of three years from 2021 to 2024. Indian Railways have set a target of imparting RKVY training to minimum 2500 aspirants per year by each zonal railway and production unit. The non-residential training of 100 hours/18 working days will be imparted free of cost in 75 nominated railway training institutes.

Trainee applicants between 18-35 years of age are shortlisted as per merit based o­n marks obtained in Class-X Board examinations. Applications can be submitted by o­nline/off-line modes and details can be obtained from RKVY portal http://railkvy.indianrailways.gov.in and official websites of railway zones as provided in newspaper advertisements.

          Over N. F. Railway, six Training Institutes have been identified under the scheme to impart training viz. Supervisors’ Training Centre/New Bongaigaon, Multi-Disciplinary Zonal Training Institute/Alipurduar, Multi-Disciplinary Divisional Training Institute/Katihar, Multi-Disciplinary Divisional Training Institute/Rangiya, Specialized Training Centre/Pandu, Guwahati and Specialized Training Centre/Dibrugarh in 10 trades i.e., 4 trades launched by Minister of Railways i.e., Electrician, Fitter, Machinist, Welder, and another 6 trades introduced by N. F. Railway i.e., Mechatronics, Track Laying, Concreting, AC Mechanic, Earthing and Basics of Information Technology, Signalling & Telecommunication  in Indian  Railway.

             Under the leadership and guidance of Shri Anshul Gupta, the General Manager, the zonal railway has set a target of imparting RKVY training in 75 batches during 2021-22 by Railway Training Institutes of N. F. Railway in the spirit of Azadi Ka Amrit Mahotsav. Supervisors’ Training Centre (STC)/New Bongaigaon has already completed the training course of first batch comprising of total 92 trainees w.e.f. 13.09.2021 to 04-10-2021in four trades i.e. 26 nos. in Electrician, 21 nos. in Fitter, 26 nos. in Welder and 19 nos. in Machinist. Out of total 92 trainees, 74 nos. are male trainees and 18 nos. are female trainees. Trainees have expressed lot of satisfaction of completion training.

2nd batch comprising of total 82 trainees for four trades of Electrician (28 nos.), Fitter (30 nos.), Machinist (20 nos.) and Welder (04 nos.) has started w.e.f. 18-10-2021 in STC/New Bongaigaon. The latest batch of RKVY training for newly introduced trades  commenced o­n 25-10-2021 in 5 training institutes of N. F. Railway. Details are available o­n the website of N. F. Railway - https://nfr.indianrailways.gov.in/


(Guneet Kaur)
CPRO / N.F. RAILWAY




2
Press Release No. 38426-10-2021
Hubballi
Press Release No. 384, REGULAR SERVICE OF FULLY RESERVED WEEKLY EXPRESS SPECIAL TRAIN BETWEEN VASCO DA GAMA – JASIDIH

              दक्षिण पश्चिम रेलवे / SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY                प्रेस विज्ञप्ति / Press Release No. 384 Dt: 25.10.2021

REGULAR SERVICE OF FULLY RESERVED WEEKLY EXPRESS SPECIAL TRAIN BETWEEN VASCO DA GAMA – JASIDIH

It is decided to run regular service of Train No. 06397 / 06398 Vasco Da Gama – Jasidih – Vasco Da Gama Weekly Express Special for the convenience of passengers as detailed below:-


Train No. 06397 Vasco Da Gama - Jasidih Weekly Express Special with effect commencing journey from Vasco-Da-Gama o­n every Friday from 05.11.2021 to 28.01.2022

Station

Train No. 06398 Jasidih - Vasco-Da-Gama Weekly Express Special with effect commencing journey from Jasidih o­n every Monday from 08.11.2021 to 31.01.2022

Timings

Arr / Dep

Arr / Dep,

Timings

05:15 AM

D

Vasco Da Gama

A

02:40 PM

    05:55 / 06:00  AM

A/D

Madgaon

A/D

01:35 / 01:40 PM

06:20 / 06:21 AM

A/D

Sanvordem

A/D

12:24 / 12:25 PM

06:50 / 06:55 AM

A/D

Kulem

A/D

12:00 / 12:05 PM

08:00 / 08:05 AM

A/D

Castle Rock

A/D

10:25 / 10:35 AM

08:22 / 08:24 AM

A/D

Londa

A/D

09:40 / 09:42 AM

10:00 / 10:01 AM

A/D

Dharwad

A/D

08:24 / 08:26 AM

10:45 / 10:55 AM

A/D

SSS Hubballi

A/D

07:50 / 08:00 AM

11:50 / 11:52 AM

A/D

Gadag

A/D

06:28 / 06:30 AM

12:43 / 12:45 PM

A/D

Koppal

A/D

05:40 / 05:42 AM

01:20 / 01:25 PM

A/D

Hosapete

A/D

05:05 / 05:10 AM

01:58 / 02:00 PM

A/D

Toranagallu

A/D

04:30 / 04:32 AM

03:00 / 03:05 PM

A/D

Ballari

A/D

03:55 / 04:00 AM

04:20 / 04:30 PM

A/D

Guntakal

A/D

02:45 / 02:55 AM

06:15 / 06:17 PM

A/D

Raichur

A/D

00:45 / 00:46 AM

10:30 / 10:32 PM

A/D

Vikarabad

A/D

07:40 / 07:42 PM

11:25 / 11:35 PM

A/D

Secunderabad

A/D

06:00 / 06:10 PM

01:28 / 01:30 AM

A/D

Kazipet

A/D

04:10 / 04:12 PM

02:45 / 02:47 AM

A/D

Manchiryal

A/D

02:35 / 02:36 PM

05:35 / 05:40 AM

A/D

Balharshah

A/D

01:15 / 01:20 PM

09:45 / 09:55 AM

A/D

Gondia

A/D

09:25 / 09:35 AM

11:55 AM / 12:00 PM

A/D

Durg

A/D

07:30 / 07:35 AM

12:35 / 12:40 PM

A/D

Raipur

COMMENTS
NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit