For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








65 Trains from (DLI)DELHI to (UMB)AMBALA CANT JN


Address: Old Delhi Railway Station, Indraprastha, New Delhi, Delhi 110006

Station Code: DLI

Station Name: DELHI

Zone: NR/Northern

Train Frequency Weekly: 1295

Station Traffic: High

Address: Ambala Cantt Railway Station, Grand Trunk Road, Ambala Cantt, Haryana 133001, India

Station Code: UMB

Station Name: AMBALA CANT JN

Zone: NR/Northern

Train Frequency Weekly: 1075

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
19307CHANDIGARH EXPNZM00:13UMB05:505:37TH2A,3A,SL,GN,19307 Status
01709JBP ATT SPLNDLS00:50UMB04:003:10SA2A,3A,SL,GN,01709 Status
01707JBP ATARI SPLNDLS00:50UMB04:003:10TU2A,3A,SL,GN,01707 Status
04111ALD JAT SPLDLI00:55UMB04:003:05W2A,3A,SL,GN,04111 Status
09021BDTS JAT AC SPLNDLS01:40UMB05:253:45M2A,3A,CC,09021 Status
15707KIR ASR EXPRESSDLI03:25UMB06:503:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15707 Status
11057CSMT ASR EXPRESNZM03:43UMB09:205:37M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11057 Status
06521YPR NZM SPLNZM03:50UMB09:305:40TH2A,3A,SL,GN,06521 Status
12475HAPA SVDK EXPNZM04:12UMB07:553:43W2A,3A,SL,GN,12475 Status
12477JAM SVDK EXPNZM04:14UMB07:553:41TU2A,3A,SL,GN,12477 Status
12473SARVODAYA EXPNZM04:14UMB07:553:41SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12473 Status
12471SWARAJ EXPRESSNZM04:14UMB07:553:41M,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12471 Status
54539NZM UMB PASSDLI04:20UMB14:009:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED54539 Status
14217UNCHAHAR EXPDLI04:25UMB08:374:12M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,14217 Status
12919MALWA EXPRESSNZM04:38UMB08:554:17M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12919 Status
13008U A TOOFAN EXPSSB05:30UMB03:551:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,13008 Status
12497SHANE PUNJABNDLS06:40UMB10:103:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12497 Status
22455SNSI KLK SUP EXPNZM07:09UMB10:533:44TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22455 Status
12029SWARNA SHTBDINDLS07:20UMB09:552:35M,TU,W,F,SA,SU1A,CC,12029 Status
12031AMRITSAR SHTBDINDLS07:20UMB09:552:35TH1A,CC,12031 Status
12011KALKA SHTBDINDLS07:40UMB10:282:48M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,CC,12011 Status
18215DURG JAT EXPRESSNDLS07:50UMB11:173:27W2A,3A,SL,GN,18215 Status
22429DLI PTK SF EXPDLI08:25UMB11:152:50M,TU,W,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,22429 Status
12925PASCHIM EXPRESSNZM10:05UMB14:404:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12925 Status
14649SARYU YAMUNA EXPDLI10:50UMB15:304:40TU,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,14649 Status
14673SHAHEED EXPRESSDLI10:50UMB15:304:40M,W,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,14673 Status
19325IND AMRITSAR EXPNZM11:25UMB16:355:10TU,F2A,3A,SL,GN,19325 Status
64561DLI UMB MEMUDLI11:25UMB19:207:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED64561 Status
12715SACHKHAND EXPNZM11:48UMB15:453:57M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12715 Status
12379JALIANWALA B EXPDLI12:25UMB15:152:50F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12379 Status
12217SAMPARK KRANTHINZM12:38UMB16:003:22M,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12217 Status
12483AMRITSAR EXPNZM12:38UMB16:003:22W2A,3A,SL,GN,12483 Status
22685YPR SKRANTIEXPNZM13:02UMB17:354:33W,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,22685 Status
14521DLI UMB EXPDLI13:10UMB18:455:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,GN,14521 Status
22457NED AADR SF EXPNDLS13:15UMB16:253:10SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22457 Status
12751NED JAT HUMSAFARNDLS13:15UMB16:253:10F3A12751 Status
12459NDLSASR EXPRESSNDLS13:40UMB17:153:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12459 Status
22125NGP ASR AC EXPNDLS13:41UMB16:493:08SA1A,2A,3A,22125 Status
12203GARIB RATH EXPNDLS14:10UMB16:492:39M,TH,SU3A,CC,12203 Status
18507VSKP ASR HKG EXPNZM14:17UMB18:304:13M,TH,F2A,3A,SL,GN,18507 Status
14731DLI FKA EXPDLI14:20UMB18:153:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,CC,2S,GN,14731 Status
12057UHL JANSHATABDINDLS14:35UMB17:553:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12057 Status
14681NDLS JUC EXPRESNDLS14:45UMB20:085:23M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,14681 Status
54303DLI KLK PASSDLI15:20UMB21:155:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED54303 Status
14645SHALIMAR EXPDLI16:10UMB21:355:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,14645 Status
12013AMRITSAR SHTBDINDLS16:30UMB18:502:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,CC,12013 Status
12005KALKA SHTBDINDLS17:15UMB19:552:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,CC,12005 Status
12449GOA SMPRK K EXPNZM17:25UMB22:204:55TU,W1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12449 Status
22461SHRI SHAKTI EXPNDLS17:30UMB20:082:38M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,22461 Status
12903GOLDENTEMPLE MLNZM19:00UMB00:455:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12903 Status
12045NDLS CDG SHTBDINDLS19:15UMB21:582:43M,TU,W,TH,F,SA1A,CC,12045 Status
14033JAMMU MAILDLI20:10UMB00:154:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,14033 Status
11077JHELUM EXPRESSNZM20:28UMB01:355:07M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11077 Status
59386PANCHVALLEY PANZM20:30UMB02:185:48M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUFC,3A,SL,GN,59386 Status
18237CHATTISGARH EXPNZM20:35UMB02:235:48M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,18237 Status
12445UTTAR S KRANTINDLS20:50UMB23:503:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12445 Status
14011DLI HSX EXPDLI21:00UMB00:353:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,14011 Status
12687DEHRADUN EXPNZM21:10UMB02:585:48W,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12687 Status
12311HWH DLI KLK MAILDLI21:30UMB01:554:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,12311 Status
18101TATA JAT EXPDLI21:50UMB02:354:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,18101 Status
18309SBP JAT EXPRESSDLI22:00UMB02:354:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,18309 Status
12413AII JAT EXPRESSDLI22:30UMB01:252:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,12413 Status
19805KOTA UHP EXPRESSNZM22:35UMB03:274:52W2A,3A,SL,GN,19805 Status
14553HIMACHAL EXPDLI22:50UMB02:554:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,14553 Status
04401ANVT UHP SPLGZB23:30UMB03:574:27M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN,04401 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
06-12-2019
Press Release: REGULATION OF TRAINS FOR FREIGHT CORRIDOR BLOCK OVER EAST CENTRAL RAILWAY



REGULATION OF TRAINS FOR FREIGHT CORRIDOR BLOCK

OVER EAST CENTRAL RAILWAY

Kolkata, December 6, 2019

          A freight corridor block will be imposed in UP direction at Jhajha point over East Central Railway from 6.45 hrs. to 10.45 hrs. o­n 8.12.2019 (Sunday). Consequently, following arrangements in train running have been made.

Cancellation

·53049 Howrah – Mokama Passenger leaving Howrah o­n 7.12.2019 and 53050 Mokama – Howrah passenger leaving Mokama o­n 8.12.2019 will remain cancelled.

Short-termination/origination

·53139 Kolkata – Jasidih passenger leaving Kolkata o­n 7.12.2019 will be terminated at Asansol and 53140 Jasidih – Kolkata passenger scheduled to leave Jasidih o­n 8.12.2019 will originate from Asansol.

·13123 Sealdah – Sitamarhi Express leaving Sealdah o­n 7.12.2019 will be terminated at Barauni Jn. and 13124 Sitamarhi – Sealdah express scheduled to leave Sitamarhi o­n 8.12.2019 will originate from Barauni Jn.

Rescheduling

·18622 Hatia – Patna Express will be rescheduled at 23.00 hrs. instead of 22.00 hrs. o­n 7.12.2019 & 63561 Asansol – Jasidih MEMU will be rescheduled at 8.30 hrs. instead of 7.30 hrs. o­n 8.12.2019.

Besides, 14055 Dibrugarh – Delhi Brahmaputra Mail, 12335 Bhagalpur – Lokmanya Tilak Express and 13133 Sealdah – Varanasi express will be controlled enroute suitably o­n 8.12.2019.

          Inconvenience likely to be caused is deeply regretted.





2
Press Release No. 30704-12-2019
Hubballi
Press Release No. 307, GOLDEN CHARIOT TRAINS TO CHUG SOON IN KARNATAKA

                                                                                                       

                                                                 SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY

                                      Press Release No. 307  Dt. 03.12.2019

GOLDEN CHARIOT TRAINS TO CHUG SOON IN

 KARNATAKA

South Western Railway and Government of Karnataka State Tourism Corporation (KSTDC) have signed the agreement for operation of Golden Chariot Train o­n 03.12.2019 (Tuesday) in presence of Shri Ajay Kumar Singh, General Manager, SWR and Shri Shiv Raj Singh, Principal Chief Commercial Manager, SWR.  o­n behalf of SWR, Shri N Hari Kumar, Dy. Chief Commercial manager and o­n behalf of KSTDC, Dr. Nagaraj, KAS, GM, have signed the agreement.

Karnataka State Tourism Development Corporation (KSTDC) has signed the agreement with Indian Railway Catering and Tourism Corporation (IRCTC) for management of ‘On-Board’ services of the Golden Chariot. The operation of Golden chariot Trains is likely to be commenced from March, 2020. The new itineraries shall be a mix of history, culture, wildlife and nature. These trains are connecting the Cultural Heritage of Karnataka to the tourists.

The first circuit of Golden Chariot Train will operate from Yesvantpur (YPR) – Vasco-Da-Gama (VSG) via Mysuru, Shravanabelagola, Hosapete, Badami, 7 nights and 8 days in which it covers Heritage city of Mysuru, backwaters of Kabini river, Ancient glory of Halebidu&Beluru, Krishnadevaraya Kingdoms, Badami Caves, Aihole and Pattadakal, apart from natural beauty of Goa spectacular temples and churches.

The Second circuit will operate from Yesvantpur (YPR) – Tiruvananthapuram (TVC), 7 nights and 8 days in which it covers Chennai, Mahabalipuram, Puducherry, Thanjavur, Madurai, Kanyakumari, Poovar Beach, Kochi &Tiruvananthapuram covering spectacular old glory of temples, churches and natural beauty of beaches in Kerala including luxury house Boat.

Sri Suresh Angadi, Hon’ble Minister of state for Railways was instrumental to recommence of operation of Golden Chariot with shortest possible time.

In Nov 2019 Indian Railway Catering & Tourism Corporation Limited (IRCTC), tourism arm of Indian Railways, has signed a Memorandum of Understanding (MoU) with Karnataka State Tourism Development Corporation (KSTDC) to market and operate the Golden Chariot Train in New Delhi o­n 19.11.2019 in the august presence of Minister of State of Railways, Shri Suresh C Angadi, and Minister of Tourism, Government of Karnataka, Shri C. T. Ravi. Chairman, Railway Board, Shri Vinod Kumar Yadav, other Railway Board Members, Officials from IRCTC & KSTDC were also present o­n the occasion.

Karnataka State Tourism Development Corporation (KSTDC) will soon hand over the reins of the train to Indian Railway. IRCTC an arm of Indian Railway is planning a revamp of the train itineraries also to add different flavors that Karnataka has to offer. IRCTC is expected to carry out internal refurbishment of the train and commence operations from March 2020.

Minister of State of Railways, Shri Suresh C. Angadi has o­n the occasion said that this MoU is an important step towards the Hon’ble Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi’s vision to promote tourism in India and his clarion call to the countrymen to visit at least fifteen tourism spots in the country. Shri Angadi already directed the IRCTC and KSDTC to keep the price of the tickets competitive so that the common people can also avail the facility of this train. Shri Angadi added that this train will boost the tourism in Southern India. The Golden Chariot showcases the rich culture and heritage of the region. He said that MoU between Indian Railways& KSTDC will have mutual benefits for both the organizations and tourism will be strengthened through this partnership.

Shri Ajay Kumar Singh, GM/SWR has expressed confidence that IRCTC and KSTDC will successfully operate and market the Golden Chariot for domestic and international tourists. He assured all cooperation and necessary support to this project.

The Golden Chariot train which commenced operations in 2008 is a Government of Karnataka initiative in a Joint Venture with Ministry of Railways, Government of India. The 18 coach long train with 44 guest rooms has a capacity of 84 guests, covers tourist attractions in the state of Karnataka and other south Indian states.

IRCTC, has the experience and expertise in operating wide ranging rail tourism products across the length of breadth of the country. It also operates the hugely popular Maharajas’ Express luxury train, which commenced operations in 2010.


                                                      (E. Vijaya)

                                                         Chief Public Relations Office






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit