For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

09021 BDTS JAT AC SPL

Train Schedule & Fare
09021-BDTS JAT AC SPL
Bandra terminus to Jammu tawi | Distance-1950Kms | Travel Time 31:35Hrs | Avg Speed 62Km/Hr

Runs On- MON
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
X236016051280XXXX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1BDTSBANDRA TERMINUSSourcee05:1001
2BVIBORIVALI05:4005:433:00191
3VAPIVAPI07:2907:312:001591
4STSURAT08:5008:555:002521
5BHBHARUCH JN09:4109:432:003111
6BRCVADODARA JN10:3610:4610:003811
7GDAGODHRA JN12:0012:022:004551
8DHDDAHOD12:5813:002:005291
9RTMRATLAM JN14:3514:4510:006421
10NADNAGDA JN15:3815:402:006841
11KOTAKOTA JN18:1018:2010:009091
12SWMSAWAI MADHOPUR19:3319:352:0010171
13HANHINDAUN CITY20:5320:552:0011241
14MTJMATHURA JN23:0523:105:0012331
15NDLSNEW DELHI01:2001:4020:0013732
16UMBAMBALA CANT JN05:2505:3510:0015722
17LDHLUDHIANA JN07:5008:1020:0016852
18JRCJALANDHAR CANT09:0509:105:0017372
19PTKCPATHANKOT CANTT11:4011:455:0018502
20JATJAMMU TAWI12:45Destination19502
Popular Station Combinations
20 results in 0.09 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
WR Press Release No. 2023/01 19-01-2023
MUMBAI
WR TO RUN FOUR PAIRS OF SPECIAL TRAINS TO VARIOUS DESTINATIONS

WR TO RUN FOUR PAIRS OF SPECIAL TRAINS TO VARIOUS DESTINATIONS

For the convenience of passengers and to clear extra rush of passengers, Western Railway to run Special Trains on Special Fare between Mumbai Central/Udhna -Bhagat Ki Kothi, Bandra Terminus – Bhuj, Bandra Terminus – Bhavnagar and Udhna/ Mumbai Central - Hissar stations.

According to a press release issued by Shri Sumit Thakur – Chief Public Relations Officer of Western Railway, the details of these trains are as under:

1.Train No. 09093/09094 Mumbai Central - Bhagat Ki Kothi - Udhna Special

Train No. 09093 Mumbai Central – Bhagat Ki Kothi Special will depart from Mumbai Central o­n Saturday, 21stJanuary, 2023 at 09.30 hrs and reach Bhagat Ki Kothi at 09.30 hrs, the next day. Similarly, Train No. 09094 Bhagat Ki Kothi – Udhna Special will depart from Bhagat Ki Kothi o­n Sunday, 22ndJanuary, 2023 at 12.15 hrs and reach Udhna at 07.00 hrs, the next day. 

Enroute this train will halt at Surat, Vadodara, Ratlam, Mandsaur, Nimach, Chittaurgarh, Bhilwara, Bijainagar, Nasirabad, Ajmer, Beawar, Marwar Jn., Pali and Luni stations in both directions. Train No. 09093 will also halt at Borivali & Vapi stations. This train comprises of AC 2-Tier, AC 3-Tier, Sleeper Class and General Second Class coaches

2.Train No. 09021/09022 Bandra Terminus - Bhuj Superfast Special

Train No. 09021 Bandra Terminus – Bhuj Superfast Special will depart from Bandra Terminus o­n Wednesday, 25thJanuary, 2023 at 19.25 hrs and reach Bhuj at 10.25 hrs, the next day. Similarly, Train No. 09022 Bhuj – Bandra Terminus Superfast Special will depart from Bhuj o­n Friday, 27th January, 2023 at 13.15 hrs and arrive Bandra Terminus at 04.15 hrs, the next day. 

Enroute this train will halt at Borivali, Vapi, Surat, Vadodara, Ahmedabad, Viramgam, Dhrangadhra, Samakhiali, Bhachau & Gandhidham stations in both direction. This train comprises of AC 2-Tier, AC 3-Tier, Sleeper Class and General Second Class coaches

3.Train No. 09207/09208 Bandra Terminus - Bhavnagar Special

Train No. 09207 Bandra Terminus – Bhavnagar Special will depart from Bandra Terminus o­n Friday, 27thJanuary, 2023 at 09.15 hrs and reach Bhavnagar at 23.45 hrs, the same day. Similarly, Train No. 09208 Bhavnagar – Bandra Terminus Special will depart from Bhavnagar o­n Thursday, 26thJanuary, 2023 at 14.50 hrs and arrive Bandra Terminus at 06.00 hrs, the next day. 

Enroute this train will halt Borivali, Vapi, Surat, Vadodara Jn, Nadiad Jn, Ahmedabad Jn, Surendranagar Gate, Botad Jn, Dhola Jn, Songadh and Bhavnagar Para stations in both direction. This train comprises of AC 2-Tier, AC 3-Tier, Sleeper Class and General Second Class coaches

4.Train No. 09091/09092 Udhna – Hisar - Mumbai CentralSpecial

Train No. 09091 Udhna – Hisar Superfast Special will depart from Udhna o­n Wednesday, 25thJanuary, 2023 at 01.10 hrs and reach Hisar at 22.25 hrs, the same day. Similarly, Train No. 09092 Hisar – Mumbai Central Special will depart from Hisar o­n Thursday, 26th January, 2023 at 00.15 hrs and arrive Mumbai Central at 04.30 hrs., the next day. 

Enroute this train will halt at Surat, Bharuch, Vadodara, Dahod, Ratlam, Kota, Sawai Madhopur, Durgapura, Jaipur, Chomun Samod, Ringas, Shri Madhopur, Nim Ka Thana, Narnaul, Rewari, Charkhi Dadri, Bhiwani and Hansi stations in both directions. Train No. 09092 will also halt at Borivali & Vapi stations. This train comprises of AC 2-Tier, AC 3-Tier, Sleeper Class and General Second Class coaches.

The booking for Train No. 09093 will open o­n 19th January, 2023 while of Train Nos. 09021, 09022, 09207, 09208 and 09091 will open from 20th January, 2023 at all PRS Counters and o­n IRCTC website. For detailed information regarding timings of halts and composition, passengers may please visit www.enquiry.indianrail.gov.in. It is informed that the facility of Linen & o­nboard Housekeeping Service (OBHS) will not be provided in all the above trains.

*********

 





2
2021/0429-04-2021
Mumbai
WESTERN RAILWAY TO ATTACH ADDITIONAL COACHES ON TEMPORARY BASIS IN 11 PAIRS OF SPECIAL TRAINS


WESTERN RAILWAY TO ATTACH ADDITIONAL COACHES o­n TEMPORARY BASIS IN 11 PAIRS OF SPECIAL TRAINS

For the convenience of passengers and to clear the rush, Western Railway has decided to augment 11 pairs of Special Trains o­n temporary basis, the details of which are as under:

 

1.Train No. 09021/09022 Bandra Terminus – Lucknow Special will be augmented with o­ne Second Class Sleeper coach Ex Bandra Terminus from 01/05/2021 to 29/05/2021and Ex Lucknow from 02/05/2021 to 30/05/2021.

 

2.Train No. 02901/02902 Bandra Terminus – Udaipur City Special will be augmented with o­ne Second Class Sleeper coach Ex Bandra Terminus from 04/05/2021 to 29/05/2021 and Ex Udaipur City from 05/05/2021 to 30/05/2021.

 

3.Train No. 09019/09020 Bandra Terminus – Haridwar Special will be augmented with o­ne Second Class Sleeper coach Ex Bandra Terminus from 01/05/2021 to 31/05/2021and Ex Haridwar from 02/05/2021 to 01/06/2021.

 

4.Train No. 09209/09210 Valsad – Puri Special will be augmented with o­ne Second Class Sleeper coach Ex Valsad from 06/05/2021 to 27/05/2021 and Ex Puri from 09/05/2021 to 30/05/2021.

 

 

5.Train No. 09055/09056 Valsad – Jodhpur Special will be augmented with o­ne Second Class Sleeper coach Ex Valsad from 04/05/2021 to 25/05/2021 and Ex Jodhpur from 05/05/2021 to 26/05/2021.

 

 

6.Train No. 09051/09052 Valsad – Muzaffarpur Special will be augmented with o­ne Second Class Sleeper coach Ex Valsad from 01/05/2021 to 29/05/2021 and Ex Muzaffarpur from 03/05/2021 to 31/05/2021.

 

7.Train No. 09243/09244 Valsad – Kanpur Central Special will be augmented with o­ne Second Class Sleeper coach Ex Valsad from 05/05/2021 to 26/05/2021 and Ex Kanpur Central from 07/05/2021 to 28/05/2021.

 

 

8.Train No. 02941/02942 Bhavnagar Terminus – Asansol Special will be augmented with o­ne Second Class Sleeper coach Ex Bhavnagar Terminus from 04/05/2021 to 25/05/2021 and Ex Asansol from 06/05/2021 to 27/05/2021.

 

 

9.Train No. 02911/02912 Indore – Howrah Special will be augmented with o­ne Second Class Sleeper coach Ex Indore from 04/05/2021 to 29/05/2021 and Ex Howrah from 06/05/2021 to 31/05/2021.

 

 

10.Train No. 02905/02906 Okha – Howrah Special will be augmented with o­ne Second Class Sleeper coach Ex Okha from 02/05/2021 to 30/05/2021 and Ex Howrah from 04/05/2021 to 01/06/2021.

 

11.Train No. 09103/09104 Kevadiya – Varanasi Special will be augmented with o­ne AC 3-Tier coach Ex Kevadiya from 04/05/2021 to 25/05/2021 and Ex Varanasi from 06/05/2021 to 27/05/2021.

 

***************






COMMENTS

1
- Wed Mar 2 23:03 2016


Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search