For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








26 Trains from (NDLS)NEW DELHI to (JAT)JAMMU TAWI


Address: New Delhi, Connaught Place, New Delhi, Delhi 110006, India

Station Code: NDLS

Station Name: NEW DELHI

Zone: NR/Northern

Train Frequency Weekly: 1506

Station Traffic: High

Address: Junction Point - PTK

Station Code: JAT

Station Name: JAMMU TAWI

Zone: NR/Northern

Train Frequency Weekly: 310

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
04111ALD JAT SPLDLI00:55JAT13:5012:55W2A,3A,SL,GN,04111 Status
09021BDTS JAT AC SPLNDLS01:40JAT12:4511:05M2A,3A,CC,09021 Status
06521YPR NZM SPLNDLS04:40JAT16:5512:15TH2A,3A,SL,GN,06521 Status
12471SWARAJ EXPRESSNDLS04:50JAT14:359:45M,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12471 Status
12477JAM SVDK EXPNDLS04:50JAT14:359:45TU2A,3A,SL,GN,12477 Status
12475HAPA SVDK EXPNDLS04:50JAT14:359:45W2A,3A,SL,GN,12475 Status
12473SARVODAYA EXPNDLS04:50JAT14:359:45SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12473 Status
12919MALWA EXPRESSNDLS05:20JAT16:1010:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12919 Status
18215DURG JAT EXPRESSNDLS07:50JAT21:4013:50W2A,3A,SL,GN,18215 Status
12751NED JAT HUMSAFARNDLS13:15JAT23:3010:15F3A12751 Status
14645SHALIMAR EXPDLI16:10JAT05:2513:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,14645 Status
22461SHRI SHAKTI EXPNDLS17:30JAT02:559:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,22461 Status
14033JAMMU MAILDLI20:10JAT09:0512:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,14033 Status
12425JAMMU RAJDHANINDLS20:40JAT05:459:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,12425 Status
12445UTTAR S KRANTINDLS20:50JAT06:159:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12445 Status
12413AII JAT EXPRESSDEC21:14JAT08:1511:01M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,12413 Status
11077JHELUM EXPRESSNDLS21:15JAT10:1513:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11077 Status
18101TATA JAT EXPDLI21:50JAT14:1016:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,18101 Status
18309SBP JAT EXPRESSDLI22:00JAT14:1016:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,18309 Status
19805KOTA UHP EXPRESSNDLS23:20JAT10:4011:20W2A,3A,SL,GN,19805 Status
19803KOTA SVDK EXPNDLS23:20JAT12:5513:35SA2A,3A,SL,GN,19803 Status
16687NAVYUG EXPNDLS23:30JAT12:5513:25M2A,3A,SL,GN,16687 Status
16787TEN JAMMU EXPNDLS23:30JAT12:5513:25M,F2A,SL,GN,16787 Status
16317HIMSAGAR EXPNDLS23:30JAT12:5513:25F3A,SL,GN,16317 Status
16031ANDAMAN EXPRESSNDLS23:30JAT12:5513:25W,TH,SU3A,SL,GN,16031 Status
11449JBP SVDK EXPNDLS23:30JAT12:5513:25TU2A,3A,SL,GN,11449 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
WR Press Release No. 2020/02 14-02-2020
MUMBAI
SEVERAL WESTERN RAILWAY TRAINS TO BE AFFECTEDDUE TO NON-INTERLOCKING WORK FOR COMMISSIONING OF PATCH DOUBLING WORK OVER AJMER& JAIPUR DIVISIONS OF NORTH WESTERN RAILWAY


SEVERAL WESTERN RAILWAY TRAINS TO BE AFFECTEDDUE TO NON-INTERLOCKING WORK FOR COMMISSIONING OF PATCH DOUBLING WORK OVER AJMER& JAIPUR DIVISIONS OF NORTH WESTERN RAILWAY

Due to pre non-interlocking as well as non-interlocking work for the commissioning of patch doubling work between Bangurgram and Sendra stations in Ajmer Division and commissioning of patch doubling work o­n Bandikui – Digawara section of Jaipur Division of North Western Railway, several Western Railway trains will be affected. The details of cancellation / partial cancellation/diversion/regulation/rescheduling of trains are as under:

Cancellation of Trains:

1.Train No. 12989 Dadar - Ajmer Express of 24thFebruary,2020.

2.Train No. 12990 Ajmer - Dadar Express of 23rd February, 2020.

3.Train No. 22451 Bandra (T) - Chandigarh Express of 24th February, 2020.

4.Train No. 22452 Chandigarh – Bandra (T) Express of 23rd February, 2020.

5.Train No. 19579 Rajkot – Delhi Sarai Rohilla Express of 20th February, 2020.

Partial Cancellation of Trains:

1.Train No. 19707Bandra (T) – Shri Ganganagar Amrapur Aravali Express will be partially cancelled between Bandra (T) and Jaipur from 21st to 26th February, 2020.

2.Train No. 19708 Shri Ganganagar - Bandra (T) Amrapur Aravali Express will be partially cancelled between Jaipur and Bandra (T) from 19th to 24th February, 2020.

Diversion of Trains:

1.Train No. 19404 Sultanpur - Ahmedabad Express of 26th February, 2020 will be diverted via Rewari – Ringas-Phulera.

2.Train No. 12216 Bandra Terminus – Delhi Sarai Rohilla Garib Rath Express of 23rd February, 2020 will be diverted via Vadodara – Ratlam-Sawai Madhopur-Gangapur City-Mathura Jn.

3.Train No. 19269 Porbandar – Muzaffarpur Motihari Express of 20th&21st February, 2020 will be diverted via Ahmedabad – Anand – Godhra – Ratlam-Sawai Madhopur -Gangapur City-Delhi.

4.Train No. 19270 Muzaffarpur – Porbandar Express of 23rd&24th February, 2020 will be diverted via Delhi-Gangapur City-Sawai Madhopur – Ratlam –Godhra – Anand-Ahmedabad.

5.Train No. 19263 Porbandar – Delhi Sarai Rohilla Express of 11th, 15th, 18th and 22ndFebruary, 2020 will be diverted via Ahmedabad – Anand – Godhra –Ratlam- Sawai Madhopur-Gangapur City-Delhi.

6.Train No. 19264 Delhi Sarai Rohilla – Porbandar Express of 24th February, 2020 will be diverted via Delhi-Gangapur City-Sawai Madhopur – Ratlam – Godhra – Anand-Ahmedabad.

 

******************





2
Press Release No. 391 13-02-2020
Hubballi
Press Release No. 391, CANCELLATION / PARTIAL CANCELLATION / DIVERSION / REGULATION OF TRAINS

                                                                                                       

                                                                 SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY

                                      Press Release No. 391  Dt. 13.02.2020

CANCELLATION / PARTIAL CANCELLATION / DIVERSION / REGULATION OF TRAINS

Following trains will be cancelled/partially cancelled/regulated/diverted due to safety related works i.e. 01 day Non Interlocking works from 08:00 hrs to 16:00 hrs o­n 17.02.2020 at Oddarahalli for Phase-I work in view of commissioning of doubling in Yelahanka – Dharmavaram Section over Bengaluru Division as detailed below:-

CANCELLATION:

1.Train No. 06521/06522 Bengaluru Cantonment – Dharmavaram – Bengaluru Cantonment MEMU commencing journey from both sides o­n 17.02.2020.

2.Train No. 06565/06566 KSR Bengaluru – Hindupur – KSR Bengaluru MEMU commencing journey from both sides o­n 17.02.2020.

PARTIAL CANCELLATION:

1.Train No. 18463 Bhubaneswar – KSR Bengaluru Prasanti Express commencing journey from Bhubaneswar o­n 16.02.2020 will be partially cancelled between Shri Sathya Sai Prasanthi Nilayam – KSR Bengaluru. Accordingly this train will terminate at Shri Sathya Sai Prasanthi Nilayam.

2.Train No. 18464 KSR Bengaluru – Bhubaneswar Prasanti Express commencing journey from KSR Bengaluru o­n 17.02.2020 will be partially cancelled between KSR Bengaluru – Shri Sathya Sai Prasanthi Nilayam. Accordingly this train will originate from Shri Sathya Sai Prasanthi Nilayam o­n its scheduled time instead of KSR Bengaluru.

3.Train No. 17603 Kacheguda – Yesvantpur Express commencing journey from Kacheguda o­n 16.02.2020 will be partially cancelled between Hindupur – Yesvantpur. Accordingly this train will terminate at Hindupur.

4.Train No. 17604 Yesvantpur – Kacheguda Express commencing journey from Yesvantpur o­n 17.02.2020 will be partially cancelled between Yesvantpur – Hindupur. Accordingly this train will originate from Hindupur o­n its scheduled time instead of Yesvantpur.

DIVERSION:

1.Train No. 12628 New Delhi – KSR Bengaluru Express commencing journey from New Delhi o­n 15.02.2020 will be diverted to run via Guntakal, Ballari, Rayadurg, Chikjajur, Arsikere, Tumakuru.

2.Train No.19567 Tuticorin – Okha Express commencing journey from Tuticorin o­n 16.02.2020 will be diverted to run via Salem, Jolarpettai, Renigunta, Guntakal.

3.Train No.12252 Korba – Yesvantpur Express commencing journey from Korba o­n 16.02.2020 will be diverted to run via Guntakal, Ballari, Rayadurg, Chikjajur, Arsikere.

4.Train No. 16339 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus (Mumbai) – Nagercoil Express commencing journey from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus (Mumbai) o­n 16.02.2020 will be diverted to run via Guntakal, Renigunta, Jolarpettai.

5.Train No. 16217 Mysuru – Sainagar Shirdi Express commencing journey from Mysuru o­n 17.02.2020 will be diverted to run via Hassan, Arsikere, Chikjajur, Rayadurg.

6.Train No.16613Rajkot – Coimbatore Express commencing journey from Rajkot o­n 16.02.2020 will be diverted to run via Guntakal, Renigunta, Jolarpettai.

REGULATION:

Train No. 16569 Yesvantpur – Kacheguda Express commencing journey from Yesvantpur o­n 17.02.2020 will be regulated for 40 minutes at Dodballapur or enroute stations.



                                                     (E. Vijaya)

                                                          Chief Public Relations Office






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit