For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

12483 AMRITSAR EXP

Train Schedule & Fare
12483-AMRITSAR EXP
Kochuveli to Amritsar jn | Distance-3597Kms | Travel Time 61:35Hrs | Avg Speed 58Km/Hr

Runs On- WED
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
X33052210XX865XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1KCVLKOCHUVELISourcee09:1501
2QLNKOLLAM JN10:0510:083:00591
3KYJKAYANKULAM JN10:4310:452:001001
4ALLPALLEPPEY11:2811:302:001431
5ERSERNAKULAM JN12:5513:005:002001
6TCRTHRISUR14:0214:053:002741
7SRRSHORANUR JN15:0015:055:003071
8CLTKOZHIKODE16:2216:253:003921
9CANKANNUR17:5217:553:004821
10KGQKASARAGOD18:4818:502:005671
11MAJNMANGALORE JN20:0520:1510:006191
12UDUDUPI21:5021:522:007001
13MAOMADGAON02:1002:2010:0010492
14RNRATNAGIRI07:0007:055:0013842
15CHICHIPLUN08:2808:302:0014902
16PNVLPANVEL13:3513:405:0017462
17BSRVASAI ROAD15:5015:555:0018132
18STSURAT19:3019:355:0020282
19BRCVADODARA JN22:2022:211:0021572
20KOTAKOTA JN05:5606:1014:0026853
21NZMH NIZAMUDDIN12:3612:382:0031423
22NDLSNEW DELHI12:5513:1015:0031503
23UMBAMBALA CANT JN16:0016:055:0033483
24LDHLUDHIANA JN18:0518:1510:0034623
25JUCJALANDHAR CITY20:0320:052:0035183
26BEASBEAS20:4320:452:0035553
27ASRAMRITSAR JN22:50Destination35973
Popular Station Combinations
27 results in 0.20 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
2019/1017-10-2019
mumbai
CHANGE IN STOPPAGE TIMINGS OF SOME TRAINS HAVING HALT AT VASAI ROAD STATION

Press Release No.2019/10Mumbai, 17th October, 2019

CHANGE IN STOPPAGE TIMINGS OF SOME TRAINS HAVING HALT AT VASAI ROAD STATION

w.e.f 28.02.2020

W.Rly has decided to revise the stoppage timings of some trains having halt at Vasai Road station with effect from 28th February, 2020. Accordingly, the list of 52 pairs of trains with revised halt timings in both UP & DOWN directions is detailed below:

DETAILS OF UP DIRECTION TRAINS

DETAILS OF DOWN DIRECTION TRAINS

EXISTING

PROPOSED

 

EXISTING

PROPOSED

SR. NO.

TRAIN NO.

ARR

DEP

ARR

DEP

SR. NO.

TRAIN NO.

ARR

DEP

ARR

DEP

1

11089

00:10

00:30

00:00

00:10

1

11101

04:30

04:40

04:20

04:30

2

11091

00:10

00:30

00:00

00:10

2

22653

04:50

04:55

04:45

04:50

3

11095

00:10

00:30

00:00

00:10

3

22655

04:50

04:55

04:45

04:50

4

11087

00:10

00:30

00:00

00:10

4

17018

06:10

06:20

06:00

06:10

5

19424

03:10

03:15

03:05

03:10

5

16614

06:10

06:20

06:00

06:10

6

22475

03:10

03:15

03:05

03:10

6

17204

06:10

06:20

06:00

06:10

7

22414

03:10

03:15

03:05

2

2019/8/4328-08-2019
Trains Update – 1 of 28.8.2019

Central Railway

Press Release

Trains Update – 1 of 28.8.2019

Due to landslide o­n Southern Railway, the following trains are cancelled/partially cancelled/short terminated/diverted – Dates given are Journey Commencing o­n (JCO). 

Trains cancelled (3 trains)

1)12202 Kochuveli – LTT JCO 29.8.2019

2)19423 Tirunelveli – Gandhidham JCO 29.8.2019

3)22816 Ernakulam – Bilaspur JCO 28.8.2019

 

Trains short originating (2 trains)

1)12620 Mangalore – LTT JCO 29.8.2019 will be short originated at Surathkal

2)12134 Mangalore - CSMT JCO 29.8.2019 will be short originated at Surathkal

 

Trains diverted (5 trains)

1)12483 Kochuveli - Amritsar JCO 28.8.2019 diverted via Shoranur- Jolarpettai- Melpakkam-Renigunta-Wadi-Solapur-Pune-Karjat-Panvel

2)16346 Thiruvananthapuram – LTT JCO 29.8.2019 diverted via Shoranur- Podhanur-Erode -Jolarpettai-Melpakkam-Renigunta- Wadi-Pune-Lonavala-Kalyan

3)12617 Ernakulam- Nizamuddin JCO 29.8.2019 diverted via Shoranur-Podhanur-Erode -Jolarpettai-Katpadi- Renigunta-Gudur- Ballarshah-Nagpur-Itarsi-Bhopal-Jhansi-Agra Cantt-Mathura

4)22114 Kochuveli - LTT JCO 29.8.2019 diverted via Shoranur- Jolarpettai- Katpadi-Melpakkam-Renigunta-Ballarshah-Bhusaval-Kalyan

5)12431 Thiruvananthapuram – Nizamuddin JCO 29.8.2019 diverted via Shoranur- Jolarpettai- Katpadi-Melpakkam-Renigunta- Vijayawada Jn- Ballarshah-Nagpur-Itarsi-Bhopal-Ujjain-Nagda

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 

Date: 28.8.2019

This press release is issued by Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai

 



(Shivaji Sutar)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit