For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

12483 AMRITSAR EXP

Train Schedule & Fare
12483-AMRITSAR EXP
Kochuveli to Amritsar jn | Distance-3597Kms | Travel Time 61:35Hrs | Avg Speed 58Km/Hr

Runs On- WED
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
X33052210XX865XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1KCVLKOCHUVELISourcee09:1501
2QLNKOLLAM JN10:0510:083:00591
3KYJKAYANKULAM JN10:4310:452:001001
4ALLPALLEPPEY11:2811:302:001431
5ERSERNAKULAM JN12:5513:005:002001
6TCRTHRISUR14:0214:053:002741
7SRRSHORANUR JN15:0015:055:003071
8CLTKOZHIKODE16:2216:253:003921
9CANKANNUR17:5217:553:004821
10KGQKASARAGOD18:4818:502:005671
11MAJNMANGALORE JN20:0520:1510:006191
12UDUDUPI21:5021:522:007001
13MAOMADGAON02:1002:2010:0010492
14RNRATNAGIRI07:0007:055:0013842
15CHICHIPLUN08:2808:302:0014902
16PNVLPANVEL13:3513:405:0017462
17BSRVASAI ROAD15:5015:555:0018132
18STSURAT19:3019:355:0020282
19BRCVADODARA JN22:2022:211:0021572
20KOTAKOTA JN05:5606:1014:0026853
21NZMH NIZAMUDDIN12:3612:382:0031423
22NDLSNEW DELHI12:5513:1015:0031503
23UMBAMBALA CANT JN16:0016:055:0033483
24LDHLUDHIANA JN18:0518:1510:0034623
25JUCJALANDHAR CITY20:0320:052:0035183
26BEASBEAS20:4320:452:0035553
27ASRAMRITSAR JN22:50Destination35973
Popular Station Combinations
27 results in 0.13 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
WR Press Release No. 2022/10 20-10-2022
Mumbai
FEW WESTERN RAILWAY TRAINS PROVIDED ADDITIONAL STOPPAGE AT BHODWAL MAJRI STATION ON TEMPORARY BASIS

FEW WESTERN RAILWAY TRAINS PROVIDED ADDITIONAL STOPPAGE AT BHODWAL MAJRISTATION o­n TEMPORARY BASIS

On the occasion of 75thInternational Annual Nirankari Sant Samagam, additional stoppage has been provided at Bhodwal Majri station o­n Temporary basis from 05th November to 25thNovember 2022.

According to a press release issued by Public Relations Department of Western Railway, the details of the trains provided halt at Bhodwal Majri Station and their halt timings are as under:

1.Train No. 12925 Bandra Terminus – Amritsar Paschim Expresswill arrive Bhodwal Majriat 12.11 hrs and depart at 12.13 hrs. Similarly, Train No. 12926 Amritsar -  Bandra Terminus Expresswill arrive Bhodwal Majri at 14:58 hrs and depart at 15:00 hrs.

2.Train No. 12471 Bandra Terminus - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Swaraj Express will arrive Bhodwal Majriat 06:32 hrs and depart at 06:34 hrs. Similarly, Train No. 12472 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra -  Bandra Terminus Swaraj Expresswill arrive Bhodwal Majri at 20:00 hrs and depart at 20:02 hrs.

3.Train No. 12473 Gandhidham - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Sarvodaya Express will arrive Bhodwal Majriat 06:32 hrs and depart at 06:34 hrs. Similarly, Train No. 12474 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra -  Gandhidham Sarvodaya Expresswill arrive Bhodwal Majri at 20:00 hrs and depart at 20:02 hrs.

4.Train No. 12475 Hapa - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Superfast Express will arrive Bhodwal Majriat 06:32 hrs and depart at 06:34 hrs. Similarly, Train No. 12476 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra -  Hapa Superfast Expresswill arrive Bhodwal Majri at 20:00 hrs and depart at 20:02 hrs.

5.Train No. 12477 Jamnagar - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Superfast Express will arrive Bhodwal Majriat 06:32 hrs and depart at 06:34 hrs. Similarly, Train No. 12478 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra -  Jamnagar Superfast Expresswill arrive Bhodwal Majri at 20:00 hrs and depart at 20:02 hrs.

6.Train No. 12483 Kochuveli – Amritsar Express will arrive Bhodwal Majriat 07:17 hrs and depart at 07:19 hrs. Similarly, Train No. 12484 Amritsar -Kochuveli Superfast Expresswill arrive Bhodwal Majri at 11:38 hrs and depart at 11:40 hrs.

7.Train No. 12217 Kochuveli - Chandigarh Kerala Sampark Kranti Express  will arrive Bhodwal Majriat 07:17 hrs and depart at 07:19 hrs. Similarly, Train No. 12218 Chandigarh - Kochuveli Kerala Sampark Kranti Express will arrive Bhodwal Majriat 11:38 hrs and depart at 11:40 hrs.

For detailed information regarding halts & timings of halts, passengers may please visit  www.enquiry.indianrail.gov.in.

************





2
737/2021-22 22-02-2022
Chennai
Revision in timings of Express trains


Northern Railway has advised revised timings of the following Express trains as detailed below.

1. Train No. 12615 Dr. MGR Chennai Central – New Delhi Garand Trunk Superfast Express with effect from 24th February, 2022.

Station

Existing Timings

Revised Timings

Arrival

Departure

Arrival

Departure

Virangana Lakshmibai

22.55 hrs

23.05 hrs

22.55 hrs

23.00 hrs

Gwalior

00.15 hrs

00.17 hrs

00.03 hrs

00.05 hrs

Morena

00.48 hrs

00.50 hrs

00.38 hrs

00.40 hrs

Dholpur

01.33 hrs

01.35 hrs

01.55 hrs

01.57 hrs

Agra Cantonment

02.25 hrs

02.30 hrs

02.30 hrs

02.35 hrs

Raja Ki Mandi

02.40 hrs

02.42 hrs

02.43 hrs

02.45 hrs

2.  Train No. 12217 Kochuveli – Chandigarh Bi-Weekly Superfast  Express with effect from 26th February, 2022.

Station

Existing Timings

Revised Timings

Arrival

Departure

Arrival

Departure

Hazrat Nizamuddin

05.35 hrs

05.37 hrs

05.40 hrs

05.42 hrs

New Delhi

06.10 hrs

06.25 hrs

No change

3. Train No. 12483 Kochuveli – Amritsar Weekly Superfast  Express with effect from 23rd February, 2022.

Station

Existing Timings

Revised Timings

Arrival

Departure

Arrival

Departure

Hazrat Nizamuddin

05.35 hrs

05.37 hrs

05.40 hrs

05.42 hrs

New Delhi

06.10 hrs

06.25 hrs

No change

4. Train No. 22659 Kochuveli – Yog Nagari Rishikesh Weekly Superfast  Express with effect from 25th  February, 2022.

Station

Existing Timings

Revised Timings

Arrival

Departure

Arrival

Departure

Hazrat Nizamuddin

05.45 hrs

06.00 hrs

05.50 hrs

06.00 hrs

 Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.facebook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869/



(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search