For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








31 Trains from (CDG)CHANDIGARH to (UMB)AMBALA CANT JN


Address: Chandigarh Railway Station, Manimajra, Chandigarh, 160102, India

Station Code: CDG

Station Name: CHANDIGARH

Zone: NR/Northern

Train Frequency Weekly: 288

Station Traffic: High

Address: Ambala Cantt Railway Station, Grand Trunk Road, Ambala Cantt, Haryana 133001, India

Station Code: UMB

Station Name: AMBALA CANT JN

Zone: NR/Northern

Train Frequency Weekly: 1075

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
12312KALKA MAILCDG01:20UMB02:100:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12312 Status
12450GOA SMPRK K EXPCDG02:05UMB02:500:45M,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12450 Status
22686YPR S KRANTI EXPCDG03:25UMB04:100:45TU,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,22686 Status
22452CDG BDTS SF EXPCDG05:40UMB06:250:45W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22452 Status
12006KALKA SHTBDICDG06:53UMB07:330:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,CC,12006 Status
12064UHL HW LINK JSHTCDG07:43UMB08:320:49M,W,SA2S,GN,12064 Status
12058NDLS JANSHTBDICDG07:43UMB08:320:49M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12058 Status
22688CDG MDU SF EXPCDG07:55UMB08:400:45M,F1A,3A,SL,GN,22688 Status
54304KLK DLI PASSCDG08:20UMB09:201:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED54304 Status
12218KERLA S KRANTICDG09:30UMB10:150:45W,F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12218 Status
74992DLPC UMB DEMUCDG10:40UMB11:350:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED74992 Status
14616ASR LKU EXPCDG11:00UMB11:400:40SA2A,3A,SL,GN,14616 Status
22926PASCHIM EXPRESSCDG11:20UMB12:050:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22926 Status
12046CDG NDLS SHTBDICDG12:00UMB12:380:38M,TU,W,TH,F,SA1A,CC,12046 Status
54532KLK UMB PASSCDG13:45UMB14:451:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED54532 Status
12528CDG RMR SF EXPCDG16:05UMB16:450:40MCC,2S,GN,12528 Status
14218UNCHAHAR EXPCDG16:40UMB17:220:42M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,14218 Status
15012CDG LJN EXPRESSCDG17:15UMB18:000:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15012 Status
14096HIMALAYAN QUEENCDG17:33UMB18:200:47M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,14096 Status
12012KALKA SHTBDICDG18:23UMB19:030:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,CC,12012 Status
64564AADR UMB MEMUCDG18:35UMB19:300:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED64564 Status
19718CDG JP INTERCITCDG18:50UMB19:350:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19718 Status
22458AADR NED SF EXPCDG19:14UMB19:590:45TH2A,3A,SL,GN,22458 Status
19308CDG INDB EXPCDG19:15UMB20:000:45F2A,3A,SL,GN,19308 Status
12984CDG AII G RATHCDG19:40UMB20:300:50M,W,SA3A12984 Status
22456KLK SNSI SF EXPCDG19:43UMB20:300:47TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22456 Status
12232CDG LKO EXPRESSCDG21:05UMB21:450:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12232 Status
22356CDG PPTA S FASTCDG21:30UMB22:150:45M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN,22356 Status
14887KLK BME EXPRESSCDG22:25UMB23:150:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,2S,GN,14887 Status
15532ASR SHC JANSADHARANCDG23:15UMB00:100:55MUNRESERVED15532 Status
15904CDG DBRG EXPRESSCDG23:20UMB00:100:50W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15904 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
08-04-2021
PRESS RELEASE: SPECIAL TRAIN TO BE RUN BETWEEN KOLKATA & NANGAL DAM

    

SPECIAL TRAIN TO BE RUN BETWEEN KOLKATA& NANGAL DAM


Kolkata, April 07, 2021:

 

For the convenience of the passengers, Special train will runbetweenKolkata & Nangal Dam stations.


02325 Kolkata-Nangal Dam Superfast Special ( weekly ) will leave Kolkata o­n every Thursdayat 07:40 hrs. between 15.04.2021 &24.06.2021 to reach Nangal dam at 15:55 hrs. o­n the next day. 02326 Nangal Dam-Kolkata Superfast Special (weekly) will leave Nangal Damon every Saturdayat 06:50 hrs. between 17.04.2021 & 26.06.2021 to reach Kolkataat 14:45 hrs. o­n the nextday.

The train will stop at Asansol, Jasidih, Jhajha, Kiul Jn., Patna Jn., Pandit Deendayal Upadhyaya Jn., Varanasi, Lucknow, Bareilly, Moradabad, Saharanpur Jn., Ambala Cantt., Sirhind Jn., Rupnagar and Anandpur Sahib Stations enroute in both directions.

Booking of the above special train in UP direction ( 02325 ) will be available through PRS counters and internet o­n and from 09.04.2021 at 08:00 hrs. The Special train will run o­n normal fare. The train will run as fully reserved special train including the GS/LS/SLRD coaches available in the train composition as 2S class. Tatkal booking will be available.

 






2
08-04-2021
PRESS RELEASE: SPECIAL TRAIN TO BE RUN BETWEEN HOWRAH & AMRITSAR

    

SPECIAL TRAIN TO BE RUN BETWEEN HOWRAH& AMRITSAR


Kolkata, April 07, 2021:

For the convenience of the passengers, Special train will runbetweenHowrah & Amritsar stations.


03005 Howrah-AmritsarSpecial ( via Dankuni ) will leave Howrah daily at 19:15 hrs. from 17.04.2021 to30.06.2021 to reach Amritsarat 08:40 hrs. o­n the 3rdday.03006 Amritsar-Howrah Special ( via Dankuni )will leave Amritsar daily at 18:25 hrs. from 19.04.2021 & 02.07.2021 to reach Howrahat 07:30 hrs. o­n the 3rdday.

The train will stop at Barddhaman,Durgapur, Raniganj, Asansol Jn., Chittaranjan, Madhupur, Jasidih, Jhajha, Kiul Jn., Mokameh Jn., Bakhtiyarpur Jn., Patna Saheb, Patna Jn., Danapur, Ara, Dumraon, Buxar, Dildarnagar Jn., Zamania, Pandit Deendayal Upadhyaya Jn., kashi, Varanasi, Bhadohi, Janghai Jn., Badshahpur, Partapgarh Jn., Amethi, Gauriganj, Jais, Rae Bareli Jn., Bachhrawan, Lucknow, Balamu Jn., Hardoi, Shahjehanpur, Bareilly, Rampur, Moradabad, Dhampur, Nagina, Najibabad Jn., Laksar Jn., Roorkee, Saharanpur Jn., Yamunanagar Jagadhri, Ambala Cantt.,Rajpura Jn., Ludhiana Jn., Phillaur Jn., Phagwara Jn., Jalandhar Cant., Jalandhar City, and BeasStations enroute in both directions ( 03006 will not stop at Phillaur Jn.).

Booking of the above special train in UP direction ( 03005 ) will be available through PRS counters and internet o­n and from 09.04.2021 at 08:00 hrs. The Special train will run o­n normal fare. The train will run as fully reserved special train including the GS/LS/SLRD coaches available in the train composition as 2S class. Tatkal booking will be available.







COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit