For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

KATHUA

STATION INFO

Address: Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir

Station Code: KTHU)KATHU

Station Name: KTHU)KATHUA

Zone: NR/Northern

Total Unique Trains: 67

Train Frequency Weekly: 226

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
12208KGM GARIB RATH00:2000:222SU3A
14713SGNR JAT EXP00:5600:582W2A,3A,SL,GN
16688NAVYUG EXPRESS00:5801:002TH2A,3A,SL,GN
16318HIMSAGAR EXP00:5801:002M2A,3A,SL,GN
19804SVDK KOTA EXP00:5801:002SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11450SVDK JBP EXP00:5801:002W2A,3A,SL,GN
16032ANDAMAN EXPRESS00:5801:002TU,F,SA3A,SL,GN
14609HEMKUNT EXP02:4802:502M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
14645SHALIMAR EXP03:3303:352M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12425JAMMU RAJDHANI04:0804:102M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A
19225BTI JAT EXP04:2704:292M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12445UTTAR S KRANTI04:5304:552M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
74909PTK UHP DMU05:1905:212M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
14033JAMMU MAIL05:4605:482M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12413AII JAT EXPRESS06:4006:422M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
14714JAT SGNR EXP06:4106:432TH2A,3A,SL,GN
13151JAMMU TAWI EXP07:3507:372M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12207JAMMU GARIB RATH07:5808:002TU3A
11077JHELUM EXPRESS08:1308:152M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19805KOTA UHP EXPRESS08:5809:002W2A,3A,SL,GN
12237BEGAMPURA EXP09:2509:261M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
19224JAT ADI EXPRESS09:2509:272M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12920MALWA EXPRESS10:0010:022M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19028VIVEK EXPRESS10:3010:322M2A,3A,SL,GN
16787TEN JAMMU EXP10:5811:002M,F2A,SL,GN
19803KOTA SVDK EXP10:5811:002SA2A,3A,SL,GN
16317HIMSAGAR EXP10:5811:002F3A,SL,GN
16031ANDAMAN EXPRESS10:5811:002W,TH,SU3A,SL,GN
11449JBP SVDK EXP10:5811:002TU2A,3A,SL,GN
16687NAVYUG EXP10:5911:001M2A,3A,SL,GN
15097AMARNATH EXP11:1311:152TH2A,3A,SL,GN
12331HIMGIRI EXPRESS11:1311:152TU,F,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
15653AMARNATH EXPRESS11:1311:152W2A,3A,SL,GN
15651LOHIT EXPRESS11:1311:152M2A,3A,SL,GN
12587AMAR NATH EXP11:1311:152M2A,3A,SL,GN
18309SBP JAT EXPRESS11:4811:502M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
18101TATA JAT EXP11:4811:502M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
12472SWARAJ EXPRESS12:1312:152TU,W,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12474SARVODAYA EXP12:1312:152TH2A,3A,SL,GN
12476SVDK HAPA EXP12:1312:152M2A,3A,SL,GN
12478SVDK JAM EXP12:1312:152SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12473SARVODAYA EXP13:0813:102SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12475HAPA SVDK EXP13:0813:102W2A,3A,SL,GN
12477JAM SVDK EXP13:0813:102TU2A,3A,SL,GN
12471SWARAJ EXPRESS13:1013:122M,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12919MALWA EXPRESS14:3314:352M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12238BEGAMPURA EXP15:0015:022M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
18102JAT MURI TATA EXPRESS15:4015:422M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
18310JAT SBP EXP15:4015:422M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
19806UHP KOTA EXP17:0517:072TH2A,3A,SL,GN
19223ADI JAT EXPRESS17:0617:082M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
14034JAMMU MAIL17:5818:002M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
74910UHP PTK DMU18:2518:272M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12414JAMMU AII EXP19:2019:222M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
14610HEMKUNT EXP19:4919:512M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12426JAMMU RAJDHANI20:4520:472M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A
13152KOLKATA EXP20:5921:012M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12446UTTAR S KRANTI21:4821:502M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
14646SHALIMAR EXP22:2522:272M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
19226JAT BTI EXP22:4622:482M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11078JHELUM EXPRESS23:0523:072M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19027VIVEK EXPRESS23:4923:512SA2A,3A,SL,GN
15098AMARNATH EXP23:5023:522TU2A,3A,SL,GN
15654JAMMU GHY EXPRES23:5023:522F2A,3A,SL,GN
15652LOHIT EXPRESS23:5023:522W2A,3A,SL,GN
12588JAMMU GKP EXP23:5023:522SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12332HIMGIRI EXPRESS23:5023:522M,TH,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure



RECENT NEWS

1
No.01/2021-22 01-04-2021
Chennai
Fully Reserved Specials

As approved by Railway Board, the following Fully Reserved Special Trains will be run as detailed below:-

1. Train No.06787/06788Tirunelveli – Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra – Tirunelveli Weekly Special:

With the composition of One- AC 2 Tier, One-AC 3 Tier Coaches, Nine-Sleeper Class Coaches, Four- General Second Class Coaches and Two- Luggage cum Brake Vans, Train No.06787 Tirunelveli – Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra WeeklySpecial will leave Tirunelveli o­n Mondays at 16.45 hrs o­n and from 12th April, 2021 and reach Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra at 10.35 hrs, the fourth day until further advice

In return direction Train No. 06788 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra – Tirunelveli Weekly Special will leave Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra o­n Thursdays at 22.30 hrs o­n and from 15th April, 2021 and reach Tirunelveli at 19.00 hrs, the fourth day until further advice

Train No. 06788 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra –Tirunelveli Weekly Special will have additional stoppages at Julana, Barsola and Uchana

The details of timings and stoppages of Train No.06787/06788Tirunelveli – Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra – Tirunelveli WeeklySpecial are as follows:

Train No.06787Tirunelveli - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi KatraSpl

Stations

Train No.06788Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra – Tirunelveli Spl

16.45

(d)

Tirunelveli

(a)

19.00

17.14/17.15

(a/d)

VanchiManiyachi

(a/d)

17.14/17.15

17.43/17.45

(a/d)

Kovilpatti

(a/d)

16.43/16.45

18.08/18.10

(a/d)

Satur

(a/d)

16.18/16.20

19.03/19.05

(a/d)

Virudhunagar

(a/d)

15.53/15.55

20.35/20.45

(a/d)

Madurai

(a/d)

15.10/15.15

21.13/21.15

(a/d)

KodaikanalRoad

(a/d)

14.29/14.30

21.45/21.50

(a/d)

Dindugal

(a/d)

14.05/14.10

23.00/23.10

(a/d)

Tiruchchirappalli

(a/d)

12.50/12.55

00.38/00.40

(a/d)

Karur

(a/d)

10.43/10.45

02.50/03.05

(a/d)

Erode

(a/d)

09.30/09.40

04.02/04.05

(a/d)

Salem

(a/d)

08.07/08.10

05.58/06.00

(a/d)

Jolarpettai

(a/d)

06.33/06.35

07.25/07.30

(a/d)

Katpadi

(a/d)

05.15/05.20

08.04/08.05

(a/d)

Chittor

(a/d)

04.39/04.40

09.08/09.10

(a/d)

Tirupati

(a/d)

03.29/03.30

09.20/09.30

(a/d)

Renigunta

(a/d)

02.50/02.55

11.33/11.35

(a/d)

Nellore

(a/d)

00.39/00.40

12.59/13.00

(a/d)

Ongole

(a/d)

23.09/23.10

14.29/14.30

(a/d)

Tenali

(a/d)

21.39/21.40

15.15/15.25

(a/d)

Vijayawada

(a/d)

21.00/21.10

16.48/16.50

(a/d)

Khammam

(a/d)

18.39/18.40

18.10/18.15

(a/d)

Warangal

(a/d)

17.05/17.10

19.34/19.35

(a/d)

Ramgundam

(a/d)

15.19/15.20

22.20/22.25

(a/d)

Balharshah

(a/d)

13.40/13.45

22.43/22.45

(a/d)

Chandrapur

(a/d)

12.03/12.05

00.23/00.25

(a/d)

Sevagram

(a/d)

10.48/10.50

01.40/01.45

(a/d)

Nagpur

2

WR Press Release No. 2020/12 23-12-2020
MUMBAI
WR TO RUN FOUR PAIRS OF SUPERFAST SPECIAL TRAINS TO SVD KATRA STATION

WR TO RUN FOURPAIRS OF SUPERFAST SPECIAL TRAINS TO SVD KATRA STATION

For the convenience of passengers and with a view of to meet the travel demand, Western Railway has decided to run four pairs of Special trains from Bandra Terminus, Gandhidham, Hapa & Jamnagar to Shri Mata Vaishnodevi Katra.

According to a press release issued by Shri Sumit Thakur – Chief Public Relations Officer of Western Railway, the details of these Special trains are as under:

1.Train No. 04671 / 04672 Bandra Terminus – Shri Mata Vaishnodevi Katra Express Special (Four days a week)

 

Train No. 04671 Bandra Terminus - Shri Mata Vaishnodevi Katra Express Special train will depart from Bandra Terminus at 11.00 hrs every Sunday, Monday, Thursday and Friday and will reach Shri Mata Vaishnodevi Katra at 17.40 hrs, the next day. This train will run from 1st Jan, 2021. Similarly, Train No. 04672 Shri Mata Vaishnodevi Katra - Bandra Terminus Express Special train will depart from Shri Mata Vaishnodevi Katra at 09.55 hrs every Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday and Saturday and will reach Bandra Terminus at 16.00 hrs the next day. This train will run from 30th December, 2020. The train will halt at Borivali, Vapi, Surat, Bharuch Jn., Vadodara Jn., Godhra Jn., Dahod, Meghnagar, Ratlam Jn., Nagda Jn., Bhawani Mandi, Kota Jn, Sawai Madhpour, Mathura Jn., New Delhi, Panipat, Ambala Cantt Jn., Ludhiana Jn., Phagwara Jn., Jalandhar Cantt., Pathankot Cantt., Kathua, Jammu Tawi & Udhampur stations in both directions. Train No. 04671 will halt at H. Nizammuddin station while Train No. 04672 will halt at Subzi Mandi station. The train comprises of AC 2-Tier, AC 3-Tier, Sleeper Class and Second Class seating coaches.

 

2.Train No. 04675 / 04676 Gandhidham - Shri Mata Vaishnodevi Katra ExpressSpecial (Weekly)

Train No. 04675 Gandhidham – Shri Mata Vaishnodevi Katra Express Special will depart from Gandhidham at 09.10 hrs every Saturday and will reach Shri Mata Vaishnodevi Katra at 17.40 hrs, the next day. This train will run from 2nd January, 2021. Similarly, Train No. 04676 Shri Mata Vaishnodevi Katra – Gandhidham Express Special will depart from Shri Mata Vaishnodevi Katra at 09.55 hrs every Thursday and will reach Gandhidham at 17.40 hrs the next day. This train will run from 31st December, 2020. The train will halt at Samakhiali Jn., Viramgam Jn, Ahmedabad Jn., Nadiad Jn., Anand Jn., Chhayapuri (Vadodara), GodhraJn., Dahod, Meghnagar, Ratlam Jn., Nagda Jn., Vikramgarh Alot, Shamgarh, Ramganj Mandi, Kota Jn, Sawai Madhpour, Mathura Jn., New Delhi, Panipat, Ambala Cantt Jn., Ludhiana Jn., Jalandhar Cantt., Pathankot Cantt., Kathua, Jammu Tawi & Udhampur stations in both directions. Train No. 04675 will halt at H. Nizammuddin station while Train No. 04676 will halt at Subzi Mandi station. The train comprises of AC 2-Tier, AC 3-Tier, Sleeper Class and Second Class seating coaches.

 

3.Train No. 04677/04678 Hapa - Shri Mata Vaishnodevi Katra Express Special (Weekly)

Train No. 04677 Hapa - Shri Mata Vaishnodevi Katra Express Special will depart from Hapa at 08.30 hrs every Tuesday and will reach Shri Mata Vaishnodevi Katra at 17.40 hrs the next day. This train will run from 5th January, 2021.Similarly, Train No. 04678 Shri Mata Vaishnodevi Katra - Hapa Express Special will depart from Shri Mata Vaishnodevi Katra at 09.55 hrs every Monday and will reach Hapa at 18.30 hrs, the next day. This train will run from 4th January, 2021. The train will halt at Rajkot Jn., Wankaner Jn., Surendranagar, Viramgam Jn, Ahmedabad Jn., Nadiad Jn., Anand Jn., Chhayapuri (Vadodara), GodhraJn., Dahod, Meghnagar, Ratlam Jn., Nagda Jn., Shamgarh, Ramganj Mandi, Kota Jn, Sawai Madhpour, Mathura Jn., New Delhi, Panipat, Ambala Cantt Jn., Ludhiana Jn., Jalandhar Cantt., Pathankot Cantt., Kathua, Jammu Tawi & Udhampur stations in both directions. Train No. 04677 will halt at H. Nizammuddin station while Train No. 04678 will halt at Subzi Mandi station. The train comprises of AC 2-Tier, AC 3-Tier, Sleeper Class and Second Class seating coaches.

 

4.Train No. 04679/04680 Jamnagar - Shri Mata Vaishnodevi Katra ExpressSpecial (Weekly)

Train No. 04679 Jamnagar - Shri Mata Vaishnodevi Katra Express Special will depart from Jamnagar at 08.15 hrs every Wednesday and will reach Shri Mata Vaishnodevi Katra at 17.40 hrs the next day. This train will run from 6th January, 2021. Similarly, Train No. 04680 Shri Mata Vaishnodevi Katra - Jamnagar Express Special will depart from Shri Mata Vaishnodevi Katra at 09.55 hrs every Sunday and will reach Jamnagar at 18.45 hrs, the next day. This train will run from 3rdJanuary,2021. The train will halt at Hapa, Rajkot Jn., Wankaner Jn., Surendranagar, Viramgam Jn, Ahmedabad Jn., Nadiad Jn., Anand Jn., Chhayapuri (Vadodara), GodhraJn., Dahod, Meghnagar, Ratlam Jn., Nagda Jn., Vikramgarh Alot, Bhawani Mandi, Ramganj Mandi, Kota Jn, Sawai Madhpour, Bharatpur Jn., Mathura Jn., New Delhi, Panipat, Ambala Cantt Jn., Ludhiana Jn., Jalandhar Cantt., Pathankot Cantt., Kathua, Jammu Tawi & Udhampur stations in both directions. Train No. 04679 will halt at H. Nizammuddin station while Train No. 04680 will halt at Subzi Mandi station.The train comprises of AC 2-Tier, AC 3-Tier, Sleeper Class and Second Class seating coaches.

 

The booking of Train Nos. 04671 & 04675 will open from 24thDecember, 2020 & Train Nos. 04677 & 04679 will open from 25thDecember, 2020 at nominated PRS counters and o­n IRCTC website. The train will run as fully reserved train. For detailed timings regarding the halts of respective special trains, passengers may please visit www.enquiry.indianrail.gov.in.

*********

 

 








COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit