For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

14609 HEMKUNT EXP

Train Schedule & Fare
14609-HEMKUNT EXP
Rishikesh to Mata vaishno devi katra | Distance-636Kms | Travel Time 13:55Hrs | Avg Speed 48Km/Hr

Runs On- MON,TUE,WED,THU,FRI,SAT,SUN
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
X1150805XX300XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1RKSHRISHIKESHSource16:3501
2VRHVIRBHADRA16:4716:481:0061
3RWLRAIWALA17:0217:042:00121
4HWHARIDWAR JN17:3517:5015:00231
5RKROORKEE18:2818:335:00641
6SRESAHARANPUR19:4019:455:00991
7YJUDYAMUNANAGAR JAGADHRI20:1620:182:001291
8UMBAMBALA CANT JN20:5821:0810:001801
9SIRSIRHIND JN22:0322:052:002341
10LDHLUDHIANA JN23:0723:1710:002941
11JRCJALANDHAR CANT00:1000:155:003462
12TDOTANDA URMAR00:5000:522:003892
13DZADASUYA01:0601:082:004042
14MEXMUKERIAN01:2601:282:004202
15PTKCPATHANKOT CANTT02:1502:205:004592
16KTHUKATHUA02:4802:502:004822
17HRNRHIRA NAGAR03:1803:202:005112
18GHGLGHAGWAL03:2803:302:005172
19JATJAMMU TAWI04:3004:4010:005582
20UHPUDHAMPUR05:3405:362:006122
21SVDKMATA VAISHNO DEVI KATRA06:30Destination6362
Popular Station Combinations
21 results in 0.14 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
11-01-2022
Solar Mission NCR -2021-22

उत्‍तर मध्‍य रेलवे

जनसम्‍पर्क कार्यालय

उत्‍तर मध्‍य रेलवे,प्रयागराज

पत्रांक: 11पीआर/01/2021प्रेस विज्ञप्तिदिनांक:09.01.2022

Solar Mission NCR -2021-22

(Performance April-December, 2021-22)

NCR generates 94 lacs units of energy using solar power by the end of third quarter of economy

Net revenue saving of 3.82 crores achieved in first three quarters as solar energy is not o­nly greener but cheaper too.

This has led to a reduction of 8000 tonnes of carbon emissions during this period.

Solar plants located at railway installations in Prayagraj, Kanpur, Agra, Jhansi, Aligarh and others ,all have registered improvement in performance as compared to last year.

 

Due to excellent upkeep , very close monitoring of operations of solar power plant & numerous innovative steps taken under Solar Mission-2021-22, the productivity of Solar plants in North Central Railway is registering an upward trajectory.

While NCR generated 81 lakhs unit of energy using solar power during April-December 2020-21, this year 94 lakhs units of energy have been generated using solar power in the same period, an improvement of 16% over last year. Not o­nlyit’s a big leap towards a larger goal of environment protection as solar energy is a greener source of energy, it has led to substantial savings in revenue too.

NCR has achieved a net revenue saving of 3.82 crores using solar power during April-December 2021.

NCR has a total installed capacity of 11.03 MWp. While 120 kWp has been installed by the Railway, remaining 10882.34 kWpcapacity has been installed by two major Solar Power Developers (SPD) Azure and ReNew o­n a PPP basis.

Among the major places where roof top solar plants have been installed are station buildings, workshops, training schools, GM office and DRM office buildings.

About 8000 tones of reduction in carbon footprints have been achieved by NCR using solar power during April-December.

An important parameter of performance of solar plants is Capacity utilization factor (CUF). NCR solar panels have shown a CUF of 12.9% during the said period which is considered as an appreciable performance.

NCR has set an ambitious target for 2021-22 to generate HIGHESTEVER solar energy to the tune of 1.3 Croreunits,thereby saving about Rs 5 Crores, i.e. Rs o­ne Crore more than the last year, under the aforesaid ‘Solar Mission - NCR’.

 

GM NCR Shri Pramod Kumar has called for adopting a focussed approach for augmenting the share of solar energy in its total non-traction electrical energy consumption.

Principal Chief Electrical Engineer NCR Shri Satish Kothari, who is at the helm of affairs to promote solar energy informs that utmost importance is being given to maintenance of solar plants. Some of the steps taken are:

 

Monitoring of Solar Energy generation is being done for each plant, inverter wise.

Daily monitoring, instead of monthly, of Energy & CUF% of plants is being done.

Defective/Decommissioned plants due to roof repairs, inverters, cables, etc have been put right.

Focused attentionfor quality cleaning of solar panels

Tree trimming in shadow affected zones.

25 points Solar Mission ready reckoner in pictorial form issued for education & sensitization of maintenance staff.

Technical & practical useful educational videos o­n 25 topics in HINDI have been issued to field supervisors for enhancing their knowledge.

Solar Diary introduced to SSEs for systematic documentation & focussed monitoring of energy & other important data in a structured manner.

Area wise performance of Railway solar plants during April-December 2021-22:

Prayagraj area:

1.Total Installed capacity- 1771KWP

2.Locations: Prayagraj station, Naini station, PrayagrajChheoki station, Mela shed, GM office, DRM office and Central Hospital

3.Solar energy generated : 1567893 Kwh ( 1460979 Kwh generated in April-December 2020)

4.Revenue saved: Rs 5094162

5.Reduction in carbon footprints: 1317 tonnes

 

Kanpur area:

1.Total Installed capacity- 875.59 KWP

2.Locations: Kanpur Central, Electric loco shed, Electric training centre, Running rooms, CETA school and hostel, new coaching complex and officers rest house

3.Solar energy generated : 731600 Kwh ( 618299 Kwh generated in April-December 2020)

4.Revenue saved: Rs 2145127

5.Reduction in carbon footprints: 614.54 tonnes

Aligarh area:

1.Total Installed capacity- 182 KWP

2.Locations: Aligarh junction, Retiring room

3.Solar energy generated : 161 655 Kwh ( 86825 Kwh generated in April-December 2020)

4.Revenue saved: Rs 504363

5.Reduction in carbon footprints: 136 tonnes

Tundla:

1.Total Installed capacity- 350 KWP

2.Location: Tundla Junction

3.Solar energy generated : 274338 Kwh ( 218133 Kwh generated in April-December 2020)

4.Revenue saved: Rs 850447

5.Reduction in carbon footprints: 230 tonnes

Jhansi area:

1.Total Installed capacity-331.1 KWP

2.Locations: DRM office, Railway Hospital and Electric Loco shed

3.Solar energy generated : 313171 Kwh ( 296674 Kwh generated in April-December 2020)

4.Revenue saved: Rs 1033464

5.Reduction in carbon footprints: 263 tonnes

Agra area:

1.Total Installed capacity- 1026.33 KWP

2.Locations: Agra Cantt, Agra Fort station , Railway Hospital, running room, Idgah station, DRM office and sick line

3.Solar energy generated : 778825 Kwh ( 619281 Kwh generated in April-December 2020)

4.Revenue saved: Rs 4926790

5.Reduction in carbon footprints: 654 tonnes

Mathura area:

1.Total Installed capacity- 382.94 KWP

2.Locations: Mathura Jn and second entry gate

3.Solar energy generated : 324949 Kwh ( 225239 Kwh generated in April-December 2020)

4.Revenue saved: Rs 1361536

5.Reduction in carbon footprints: 273 tonnes

Future plan for solar installations in NCR :

Work of installation of Solar Power Plants of 1.86 MWp o­n roof top, 46.25 MWp o­n vacant lands near Railway stations (around 185 acres acres) and 249 MWp o­n vacant lands along the railway tracks (around 1320 acres) falling under Golden Diagonal & Golden Quadrilateral (GD & GQ) over NCR by Railway Energy Management Company Limited (REMCL) has already been planned.

 

 

 

 





2
04-02-2020
Extension of Temporary Cancellation/ Short Termination/ Short Origination / Partial Cancellation of Trains Due To Traffic Block between Raiwala – Rishikesh Stations on Moradabad Division .

मुरादाबाद मंडल के रायवाला-ऋषिकेश रेलवे स्टेशनों के बीच

यातायात ब्लॉक के कारण रेलगाड़ियां आंशिक रूप से प्रभावित

वीरभद्र-नया ऋषिकेश रेल सेक्शन के वीरभद्र यार्ड की रि-मॉडलिंग और कमीशनिंग के लिए अधिसूचित यात्री ब्लॉक को 19.2.2020 तक बढ़ा दिया गया है । परिणामस्वरूप निम्नलिखित रेलगाड़ियां निम्नानुसार आंशिक रूप से प्रभावित रहेंगी:-

In connection with remodeling of Virbhadra Yard and commissioning of Virbhadra-New Rishikesh section , the earlier notified traffic block period has been extended upto 19.02.2020. Consequently, the following trains will remain temporarily cancelled/ short terminated / short originated  /partially cancelledas under:

CancellationofTrains During Blockब्लॉक के दौरान निरस्त रहने वाली रेलगाड़ियां

Train No. & Name रेलगाड़ी का नम्बर व नाम

Date of Cancellation

तक निरस्त

(from originating station)

24888/24887Ambala Cantt.-Rishikesh-Ambala Cantt. Lnik Exp.

Upto 19.02.2020

54481/54482Haridwar-Rishikesh-Haridwar Passenger

Upto 19.02.2020

54483/54486Haridwar-Rishikesh-Haridwar Passenger

Upto 19.02.2020

Short Termination/Origination/Partial Cancellation of Trains ब्लॉक के दौरान आंशिक रूप से निरस्त रहने वाली रेलगाड़ियां

Train No. & Train Name

रेलगाड़ी का नम्बर व नाम

Train to short terminate at/originate from पर यात्रा समाप्त/से प्रारम्भ

Train Partially Cancelled between Stations

के बीच आंशिक रूप से रद्द

Date from originating station

प्रभावी तिथि

14609 Rishikesh-Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Hemkunt Exp.

 

At/From Haridwar

Haridwar-Rishikesh

Upto 19.02.2020

तक

14610 Sh Mata Vaishno Devi Katra-RishikeshHemkunt Exp.

 

At/From Haridwar

Haridwar-Rishikesh

Upto 18.02.2020

तक

54471 Delhi Jn.-RishikeshPassenger

At/From Haridwar

Haridwar-Rishikesh

Upto 18.02.2020

54463/54464 Chandausi-Rishikesh-Chandausi Passenger

At/From Haridwar

Haridwar-Rishikesh

Upto 19.02.2020

तक

--------------------






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search