For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

14609 HEMKUNT EXP

Train Schedule & Fare
14609-HEMKUNT EXP
Rishikesh to Mata vaishno devi katra | Distance-636Kms | Travel Time 13:55Hrs | Avg Speed 48Km/Hr

Runs On- MON,TUE,WED,THU,FRI,SAT,SUN
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
X1150805XX300XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1RKSHRISHIKESHSource16:3501
2VRHVIRBHADRA16:4716:481:0061
3RWLRAIWALA17:0217:042:00121
4HWHARIDWAR JN17:3517:5015:00231
5RKROORKEE18:2818:335:00641
6SRESAHARANPUR19:4019:455:00991
7YJUDYAMUNANAGAR JAGADHRI20:1620:182:001291
8UMBAMBALA CANT JN20:5821:0810:001801
9SIRSIRHIND JN22:0322:052:002341
10LDHLUDHIANA JN23:0723:1710:002941
11JRCJALANDHAR CANT00:1000:155:003462
12TDOTANDA URMAR00:5000:522:003892
13DZADASUYA01:0601:082:004042
14MEXMUKERIAN01:2601:282:004202
15PTKCPATHANKOT CANTT02:1502:205:004592
16KTHUKATHUA02:4802:502:004822
17HRNRHIRA NAGAR03:1803:202:005112
18GHGLGHAGWAL03:2803:302:005172
19JATJAMMU TAWI04:3004:4010:005582
20UHPUDHAMPUR05:3405:362:006122
21SVDKMATA VAISHNO DEVI KATRA06:30Destination6362
Popular Station Combinations
21 results in 0.11 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
04-02-2020
Extension of Temporary Cancellation/ Short Termination/ Short Origination / Partial Cancellation of Trains Due To Traffic Block between Raiwala – Rishikesh Stations on Moradabad Division .

मुरादाबाद मंडल के रायवाला-ऋषिकेश रेलवे स्टेशनों के बीच

यातायात ब्लॉक के कारण रेलगाड़ियां आंशिक रूप से प्रभावित

वीरभद्र-नया ऋषिकेश रेल सेक्शन के वीरभद्र यार्ड की रि-मॉडलिंग और कमीशनिंग के लिए अधिसूचित यात्री ब्लॉक को 19.2.2020 तक बढ़ा दिया गया है । परिणामस्वरूप निम्नलिखित रेलगाड़ियां निम्नानुसार आंशिक रूप से प्रभावित रहेंगी:-

In connection with remodeling of Virbhadra Yard and commissioning of Virbhadra-New Rishikesh section , the earlier notified traffic block period has been extended upto 19.02.2020. Consequently, the following trains will remain temporarily cancelled/ short terminated / short originated  /partially cancelledas under:

CancellationofTrains During Blockब्लॉक के दौरान निरस्त रहने वाली रेलगाड़ियां

Train No. & Name रेलगाड़ी का नम्बर व नाम

Date of Cancellation

तक निरस्त

(from originating station)

24888/24887Ambala Cantt.-Rishikesh-Ambala Cantt. Lnik Exp.

Upto 19.02.2020

54481/54482Haridwar-Rishikesh-Haridwar Passenger

Upto 19.02.2020

54483/54486Haridwar-Rishikesh-Haridwar Passenger

Upto 19.02.2020

Short Termination/Origination/Partial Cancellation of Trains ब्लॉक के दौरान आंशिक रूप से निरस्त रहने वाली रेलगाड़ियां

Train No. & Train Name

रेलगाड़ी का नम्बर व नाम

Train to short terminate at/originate from पर यात्रा समाप्त/से प्रारम्भ

Train Partially Cancelled between Stations

के बीच आंशिक रूप से रद्द

Date from originating station

प्रभावी तिथि

14609 Rishikesh-Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Hemkunt Exp.

 

At/From Haridwar

Haridwar-Rishikesh

Upto 19.02.2020

तक

14610 Sh Mata Vaishno Devi Katra-RishikeshHemkunt Exp.

 

At/From Haridwar

Haridwar-Rishikesh

Upto 18.02.2020

तक

54471 Delhi Jn.-RishikeshPassenger

At/From Haridwar

Haridwar-Rishikesh

Upto 18.02.2020

54463/54464 Chandausi-Rishikesh-Chandausi Passenger

At/From Haridwar

Haridwar-Rishikesh

Upto 19.02.2020

तक

--------------------






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search