For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








12 Trains from (UMB)AMBALA CANT JN to (SVDK)MATA VAISHNO DEVI KATRA


Address: Ambala Cantt Railway Station, Grand Trunk Road, Ambala Cantt, Haryana 133001, India

Station Code: UMB

Station Name: AMBALA CANT JN

Zone: NR/Northern

Train Frequency Weekly: 1075

Station Traffic: High

Address:

Station Code: SVDK

Station Name: SHMATA VD KATRA

Zone: NR/Northern

Train Frequency Weekly: 96

Station Traffic: Medium





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
14033JAMMU MAILUMB00:20SVDK11:1510:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,14033 Status
14611GCT SVDK EXPUMB03:33SVDK12:359:02F2A,3A,SL,GN,14611 Status
15655KYQ SVDK EXPRESSUMB06:45SVDK16:009:15SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15655 Status
12477JAM SVDK EXPUMB08:05SVDK17:109:05TU2A,3A,SL,GN,12477 Status
12475HAPA SVDK EXPUMB08:05SVDK17:109:05W2A,3A,SL,GN,12475 Status
12473SARVODAYA EXPUMB08:05SVDK17:109:05SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12473 Status
12471SWARAJ EXPRESSUMB08:05SVDK17:109:05M,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12471 Status
12919MALWA EXPRESSUMB09:05SVDK18:259:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12919 Status
06521YPR NZM SPLUMB09:35SVDK18:509:15TH2A,3A,SL,GN,06521 Status
22461SHRI SHAKTI EXPUMB20:18SVDK05:108:52M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,22461 Status
14609HEMKUNT EXPUMB21:08SVDK06:309:22M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,14609 Status
12445UTTAR S KRANTIUMB23:55SVDK08:408:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12445 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
447/2021-22 25-10-2021
Chennai
REVISION IN NON-MONSOON TIMINGS OF SPECIAL TRAINS


Monsoon timings are normally introduced during June to October for trains passing through Konkan Railway, o­n and from  01st November 2021, the Non-Monsoon time table will be effect and the following are the changes in the timings of the trains: -

The timings of the following special trains at the stations indicated have been revised. The date o­n which these revisions are coming into force are also mentioned below. (Timings are given in hrs)

1.T.No.02432 / 02431 HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN- THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRAL  – HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN ExpressSpecial journey commencing o­n 01.11.2021

Train No. 02432 Hazrat Nizamuddin – Thiruvananthapuram Central Express Special

Station

Train No. 02431 Thiruvananthapuram Central - Hazrat Nizamuddin – Express Special

Arrival

Departure

Arrival

Departure

19:20

19:25

ErnakulamJn

22.17

22.22

23.35

--

Thiruvananthapuram Central

No Change

No Change

2.T.No.06333 VERAVAL -THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRALEXPRESS Special journey commencing o­n 01.11.2021

T.No.06333 VERAVAL -THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRALEXPRESS Special

Station

Arrival

Departure

02:07

02:10

KollamJn

00:17

00:20

Kottayam

23:00

23:05

Ernakulam Town

22:32

22:34

Aluva

21:42

21:45

Thrissur

3.T.No.06335 / 06336 GANDHIDHAM – NAGERCOIL - GANDHIDHAMEXPRESS Special  journey commencing o­n 01.11.2021

Train No. 06335 Gandhidham – Nagercoil Express Special

Station

Train No.06336 Nagercoil – Gandhidham Express Special

Arrival

Departure

Arrival

Departure

03.25

03.30

Thiruvananthapuram Central

No Change

No Change

02:59

03:00

Thiruvananthapuram Pettah

--

--

02:07

02:10

Kollam Jn.

No Change

No Change

01:33

01:35

Kayamkulam Jn.

17:43

17:45

01:05

01:07

Chengannur

18:04

18:06

00:54

00:55

Thiruvalla

18:14

18:15

00.17

00:20

Kottayam

No change

No Change

   23:00

23:05

Ernakulam Town

No Change

No Change

22:32

22:34

Aluva

No Change

No Change

21:42

21:45

Thrissur

No Change

No Change

4.T.No.06337 OKHA-ERNAKULAMSpecial  journey commencing o­n 01.11.2021

Train No. 06337 OKHA-ERNAKULAMSpecial 

Station

Arrival

Departure

21:42

21:45

Thrissur

22:32

22:34

Aluva

5.T.No.02618 HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN- ERNAKULAM  JN EXPRESS Special journey commencing o­n 01.11.2021

Train No. 02618 NZM-ERS

Station

Arrival

Departure

05:12

05:15

Thrissur

06:08

06:10

Aluva

6.T. No. 04695  KOCHUVELI- AMRITSAR EXPRESS Special journey commencing o­n 01.11.2021

Station

Train No.04695 KOCHUVELI – AMRITSAR Express special train

Arrival

I

Departure

               Alappuzha

11:20

I

11:23

7.T.No. 02978 / 02977 AJMER – ERNAKULAM JN – AJMER Express Special journey commencing o­n 01.11.2021

Train No. 02978 AJMER – ERNAKULAM Express Special

Station

Train No. 02977 ERNAKULAM JN – AJMER Express Special

Arrival

Departure

Arrival

Departure

10.50

11.00

Jaipur Jn

14.00

2

2021/1024-10-2021
Mumbai
WESTERN RAILWAY TO RUN FESTIVAL SPECIAL TRAIN BETWEEN MUMBAI CENTRAL-BANARAS & MUMBAI CENTRAL - BHAGALPUR


WESTERN RAILWAY TO RUN FESTIVAL SPECIAL TRAIN

BETWEEN MUMBAI CENTRAL-BANARAS &
MUMBAI CENTRAL - BHAGALPUR


For the convenience of passengers and with a view to meet the travel demand, Western Railway has decided to run Festival Special Trains o­n Special Fare between Mumbai Central – Banaras and Mumbai Central – Bhagalpur.

According to a press release issued by Shri Sumit Thakur - Chief Public Relations Officer of Western Railway, the details of the special trains are as under:

1.Train No. 09183/09184 Mumbai Central - Banaras Special (Weekly)[8 Trips]

Train No. 09183 Mumbai Central - Banaras special will depart Mumbai Central every Wednesday at 23.00 hrs & will reach Banaras at 14.00 hrs, every Friday. This train will run from 27thOctober to 17th November, 2021.Similarly, Train No. 09184 Banaras - Mumbai Central special will leave Banaras every Friday at 19.30 hrs & will arrive Mumbai Central at 7.20 hrs every Sunday. This train will run from 29th October to 19thNovember, 2021.Enroute this train will halt at Borivali, Vapi, Surat, Vadodara, Ratlam, Kota, Sawai Madhopur, Bharatpur, Achhenera, Mathura, Kasganj, Farrukhabad, Kanpur Anwarganj, Kanpur Central, Lucknow, Rae Bareli, Amethi, Pratapgarh, Janghai and Bhadohi stations in both directions. This train comprises of AC 2-Tier, AC 3-Tier, Sleeper Class and Second Class Seating coaches.

2.Train No. 09185/09186 Mumbai Central - Bhagalpur Special (Weekly)[8 Trips]

Train No. 09185 Mumbai Central - Bhagalpur special will depart Mumbai Central every Saturday at 11.05 hrs & will reach Bhagalpur at 10.00 hrs every Monday. This train will run from 30th October, 2021 to 20th November, 2021.Similarly, Train No. 09186 Bhagalpur - Mumbai Central special will depart Bhagalpur every Tuesday at 05.00 hrs & will arrive Mumbai Central at 7.20 hrs every Thursday. This train will run from 2ndto 23rd November, 2021.Enroute this train will halt Borivali, Vapi, Surat, Vadodara, Ratlam, Kota, Sawai Madhopur, Bharatpur, Achhenera, Mathura, Kasganj, Farrukhabad, Kanpur Central, Manaknagar, Aishbagh, Barabanki, Gonda, Basti, Gorakhpur, Kaptanganj, Narkatiaganj, Bettiah, Bapudham Motihari, Mazaffarpur, Samastipur, Barauni, Begusarai, Monghyr and Sultanganj stations in both directions. This train comprises of AC 2-Tier, AC 3-Tier, Sleeper Class and Second Class Seating coaches.

The booking of Train No. 09183 & 09185 will open from 25h October, 2021at nominated PRS counters and IRCTC website. Above trains will run as fully reserved special trains o­n special fare.

For detailed information regarding timings of halts and composition, passengers may please visit  www.enquiry.indianrail.gov.in. Passengers are requested by Western Railway, to adhere to all norms, SOPs related to COVID-19 during boarding, travelling and at the destination.

 

*************






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit