For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








19 Trains from (LDH)LUDHIANA JN to (SVDK)MATA VAISHNO DEVI KATRA


Address: Ludhiana Junction Railway Station, Ludhiana, Punjab 141001, India

Station Code: LDH

Station Name: LUDHIANA JN

Zone: NR/Northern

Train Frequency Weekly: 863

Station Traffic: High

Address:

Station Code: SVDK

Station Name: SHMATA VD KATRA

Zone: NR/Northern

Train Frequency Weekly: 96

Station Traffic: Medium





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
12445UTTAR S KRANTILDH01:40SVDK08:407:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12445 Status
14033JAMMU MAILLDH02:11SVDK11:159:04M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,14033 Status
14611GCT SVDK EXPLDH05:35SVDK12:357:00F2A,3A,SL,GN,14611 Status
16687NAVYUG EXPLDH06:40SVDK15:108:30M2A,3A,SL,GN,16687 Status
16787TEN JAMMU EXPLDH06:40SVDK15:108:30M,F2A,SL,GN,16787 Status
16317HIMSAGAR EXPLDH06:40SVDK15:108:30F3A,SL,GN,16317 Status
16031ANDAMAN EXPRESSLDH06:40SVDK15:108:30W,TH,SU3A,SL,GN,16031 Status
11449JBP SVDK EXPLDH06:40SVDK15:108:30TU2A,3A,SL,GN,11449 Status
19803KOTA SVDK EXPLDH06:40SVDK15:108:30SA2A,3A,SL,GN,19803 Status
15655KYQ SVDK EXPRESSLDH08:45SVDK16:007:15SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15655 Status
12477JAM SVDK EXPLDH09:53SVDK17:107:17TU2A,3A,SL,GN,12477 Status
12475HAPA SVDK EXPLDH09:53SVDK17:107:17W2A,3A,SL,GN,12475 Status
12473SARVODAYA EXPLDH09:53SVDK17:107:17SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12473 Status
12471SWARAJ EXPRESSLDH09:53SVDK17:107:17M,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12471 Status
12919MALWA EXPRESSLDH11:05SVDK18:257:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12919 Status
06521YPR NZM SPLLDH11:50SVDK18:507:00TH2A,3A,SL,GN,06521 Status
14503KLK SVDK EXPRESSLDH21:46SVDK04:356:49TU,F2A,3A,SL,GN,14503 Status
22461SHRI SHAKTI EXPLDH22:15SVDK05:106:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,22461 Status
14609HEMKUNT EXPLDH23:17SVDK06:307:13M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,14609 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
No.830/2022-2323-01-2023
Secunderabad
PR No. 830 - 22 Special Trains Between Kacheguda - Tirupati and H.S.Nanded – Mumbai LTT



In order to clear extra rush, South Central Railway will run 22 special trains between Kacheguda – Tirupati – Kacheguda and H.S.Nanded – Mumbai LTT – H.S.Nanded as detailed below:


Sl. No

Tr No

From - To

Dep.

Arrival

Date of Journey

1

07797

Kacheguda – Tirupati

22.30 (Sun)

09.30
(next day)

22.01.2023

2

07798

Tirupati - Kacheguda

16.35

( Mon)

06.00

(next day)

23.01.2023

3

07426

Nanded – Mumbai LTT

21.15

(Mon)

13.30

(next day)

30th Jan, 6th , 13th, 20th and 27th Feb, 2023

4

07427

Mumbai LTT - Nanded

16.40

(Tue)

09.30

(next day)

31st Jan, 7th , 14th, 21st and 28th Feb, 2023

5

07428

Nanded – Mumbai LTT

21.15

(Wed)

13.00

(next day)

25th Jan, 1st, 8th, 15th and 22nd Feb, 2023

6

07429

Mumbai LTT - Nanded

16.55

(Thu)

09.00

(next day)

26th Jan, 2nd, 9th, 16th and 23rd Feb, 2023

 

  1. 07797/07798 Kacheguda – Tirupati – Kacheguda Special Train (02-Services):

Enroute, these special trains will stop at Umdanagar, Shadnagar, Jadcherla, Mahbubnagar, Wanaparthi Road, Gadwal, Kurnool City, Dhone, Gooty, Tadipatri, Yerraguntla, Kadapa, Rajampet and Renigunta stations in both the directions.

These special trains will consist of AC II Tier, AC III Tier and Sleeper Class and Second Seating Coaches.

 

2.07426/07427 Nanded – Mumbai LTT - Naded Special Train (10-Services):

Enroute, these special trains will stop at Purna, Basmat, Hingoli, Washim, Akola, Malkapur, Busaval, Chalisgaon Jn, Manmad, Nasik Road, Igatpuri, and Kalyan stations in both directions.

 

3.07428/07428 Nanded – Mumbai LTT – Nanded Special Train (10-Services):

Enroute, these special trains will stop at Purna, Basmat, Hingoli, Washim, Akola, Malkapur, Busaval, Manmad, Nasik Road, Igatpuri, and Kalyan stations in both directions.

            These special trains will consist of AC III Tier and Sleeper Class Coaches.





2
20-01-2023
Press Release:REGULATION OF TRAINS IN SEALDAH DIVISION (SOUTH SECTION)

REGULATION OF TRAINS IN SEALDAH DIVISION (SOUTH SECTION)

Kolkata, January 20, 2023:

  For dismantling of old Foot Over Bridge at Mathurapur Road station, 7 hours’ (from 23:30 hrs. of 22.01.2023 to 06:30 hrs. of 23.01.2023) traffic and power block has been planned o­n UP & DN line simultaneously in Ballyganj – Namkhana section. Consequently, the following arrangements in train running have been made :-

Cancellation of EMU trains:
on 22.01.2023
DN 34752 Sealdah – Lakshmikantapur Local
on 23.01.2023:
DN 34714 Sealdah – Lakshmikantapur Local
UP 34713, 34715, 34717 Lakshmikantapur – Sealdah Local

Short termination/ Short origination:
DN 34754 Sealdah – Lakshmikantapur Local will be short terminated at Baruipur o­n 22.01.2023 and 34711 Lakshmikantapur - Sealdah Local will be short originated from Baruipur o­n 23.01.2023.
DN 34712 Sealdah - Lakshmikantapur Local will be short terminated at Dakshin Barasat and 34791 Lakshmikantapur - Sealdah Local will be short originated from Dakshin Barasat o­n 23.01.2023.

Moreover, 34719 Lakshmikantapur - Sealdah Local will leave Lakshmikantapur at 06:30 hrs. instead of its scheduled departure at 05:44 hrs. and 34721 Lakshmikantapur - Sealdah Local will leave Lakshmikantapur at 06:45 hrs. instead of its scheduled departure at 06:30 hrs. o­n 23.01.2023.

It is also to mention that, in Baruipur – Lakshmikantapur section, out of total 58 EMU locals, o­nly 5 EMU locals will remain cancelled and o­nly 2 EMU locals will be short terminated and 2 EMU locals will be short originated.

Inconvenience to be caused to the passengers is deeply regretted.





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit