For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

ROORKEE

STATION INFO

Address: Roorkee, Uttarakhand, India

Station Code: RK)ROORKE

Station Name: RK)ROORKEE

Zone: NR/Northern

Total Unique Trains: 88

Train Frequency Weekly: 323

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
12232CDG LKO EXPRESS00:0200:042M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22356CDG PPTA S FAST00:2000:222M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
14524HARIHARNATH EXP00:2100:232TU,SA3A,SL,GN
13308GANGASATLUJ EXP00:4200:442M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
13005AMRITSAR MAIL00:4400:462M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12206NANDA DEVI EXP00:5600:582M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A
12402NANDA DEVI EXP00:5801:002M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A
13307GANGASUTLEJ EXP01:1001:155M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
13049AMRITSAR EXP01:2501:305M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
13050ASR HWH EXPRESS01:3001:322M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
13006ASR HWH MAIL01:4501:472M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12687DEHRADUN EXP02:0002:022W,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22445CNB ASR SUP03:0603:082M2A,3A,SL,GN
12205NANDA DEVI EXP03:1003:122M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A
12401NANDA DEVI EXP03:1003:122M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A
15653AMARNATH EXPRESS03:2303:252W2A,3A,SL,GN
12587AMAR NATH EXP03:2303:252M2A,3A,SL,GN
15097AMARNATH EXP03:2303:252TH2A,3A,SL,GN
15651LOHIT EXPRESS03:2303:252M2A,3A,SL,GN
14610HEMKUNT EXP05:2405:273M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
64566SRE MB MEMU05:2505:261M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
14632ASR DDN EXPRESS05:3905:423M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
14523HARIHARNATH EXP06:0306:052M,TH3A,SL,GN
14615LKU ASR EXP06:0506:072SA2A,3A,SL,GN
54476HW DLI PASS06:2906:323M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
13152KOLKATA EXP06:3706:403M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12231LKO CDG EXPRESS06:4806:502M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12056NDLS JANSHATABDI07:1307:152M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
18478KALINGAUTKALEXP07:2807:302M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15654JAMMU GHY EXPRES07:3007:322F2A,3A,SL,GN
15652LOHIT EXPRESS07:3007:322W2A,3A,SL,GN
15098AMARNATH EXP07:3007:322TU2A,3A,SL,GN
12588JAMMU GKP EXP07:3007:322SA2A,3A,SL,GN
24888BME RKSH LINK07:4507:472M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,2S,GN
14310UJJAIYANI EXP08:3708:425TU,W2A,3A,SL,GN
14318DDN INDB EXP08:3708:425F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
19566UTTARANCHAL EXP08:3708:425SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22660DDN KCVL SUP EXP08:4008:455M2A,3A,SL,GN
54252SRE LKO PASS09:0009:022M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
19609UDZ HW EXP09:2209:242M,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12688DDN MDU SF EXP09:2509:272M,F2A,3A,SL,GN
54472RKSH DLI PASS09:5510:005M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12527RMR CDG SF EXP10:1110:132MCC,2S,GN
12017DEHRADUN SHTBDI10:4410:462M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,CC
19031HARIDWAR MAIL10:5511:005M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
54342DDN SRE PASS11:2111:243M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15011LJN CDG EXPRESS11:4611:482M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12171LTT HW AC SUP11:5011:522M,TH1A,2A,3A
14712SGNR HW EXP12:4212:442M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,CC,2S,GN
12064UHL HW LINK JSHT12:5813:002M,W,SA2S,GN
12054ASR HW JNSHTBDI12:5813:002M,TU,W,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
19019DEHRADUN EXP13:0913:112M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
14717BKN HW EXPRESS13:5513:572M,W,F3A,SL,GN
14616ASR LKU EXP14:1214:142SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22355PPTA CDG EXP14:3214:375W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22917HARIDWAR EXP14:4414:473W2A,3A,SL,GN
19020DEHRADUN EXP14:4714:525M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
54341SRE DDN PASS14:4814:502M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12911BL HARIDWAR EXP14:5815:002TU2A,3A,SL,GN
19565UTTARANCHAL EXP14:5915:001F2A,3A,SL,GN
14711HW SGNR EXP15:0815:102M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,CC,2S,GN
12063HW UHL LINK JSHT15:2315:252TU,F,SU2S,GN
12053HW ASR JNSHTBDI15:2315:252M,TU,W,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
14317IND DDN EXPRESS15:5515:572SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
14309UJJAINI EXPRESS15:5515:572W,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
22659DEHRADUN EXP16:5817:002F2A,3A,SL,GN
14718HW BKN EXP17:0517:105TU,TH,SA3A,SL,GN
19032YOGA EXPRESS17:2017:255M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
54251LKO SRE PAS17:4217:475M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
14609HEMKUNT EXP18:2818:335M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
54475DLI HW PASS18:3018:355M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12055DDN JANSHTBDI18:4518:472M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
12018DEHRADUN SHTBDI18:4718:492M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,CC
18104JALIANWALA B EX18:5518:572W,F2A,3A,SL,GN
22446ASR CNB SUP18:5518:572TU2A,3A,SL,GN
12528CDG RMR SF EXP18:5518:572MCC,2S,GN
12172HW LTT AC SF19:1119:132TU,F1A,2A,3A
22918HW BDTS SF EXP19:1119:132TH2A,3A,SL,GN
12912HW BL SUP EXP19:1119:132W2A,3A,SL,GN
18477UTKAL EXPRESS19:5520:005M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
24887HW BME LINK EXP20:0320:085M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
15012CDG LJN EXPRESS20:2020:222M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19610HW UDZ EXP20:2320:285TU,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
64565MB SRE MEMU22:3322:341M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
13151JAMMU TAWI EXP22:3422:373M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
14631DDN ASR EXPRESS22:5723:025M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
18103JALIANWALA B EXP23:3623:382M,W2A,3A,SL,GN
54471DLI RKSH PASS23:4923:512M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure



RECENT NEWS

1
2021/07/4531-07-2021
Shri Anil Kumar Lahoti, takes over as General Manager, Central Railway

Central Railway
Press Release
 
Shri Anil Kumar Lahoti, takes over as General Manager, Central Railway
 
Shri Anil Kumar Lahoti has taken over as General Manager, Central Railway from 30.07.2021. Prior to joining as General Manager, he was Chief Administrative Officer (Construction), Northern Railway. He is a 1984 batch Indian Railway Service of Engineers (IRSE) officer with Master of Engineering (Structures) from IIT Roorkee (erstwhile University of Roorkee). 
 
Shri Anil Kumar Lahoti has varied experience in Railways. He joined the Central Railway and worked in various capacities over Nagpur, Jabalpur (Now o­n West Central Railway) and Bhusaval divisions and Central Railway headquarters from 1988 to 2001. He has also worked as Officer o­n Special Duty to Member Engineering, Railway Board, Chief Engineer (Construction), Northern Railway, Executive Director (Track Machines), Railway Board and Principal Chief Engineer of North Central Railway.
 
He has played a key role in planning for development of New Delhi station as a world class station including commercial development of land and air space and development of Public Private Partnership model. He has also planned and constructed a new directional terminal in Delhi at Anand Vihar to decongest Delhi and development of the iconic second entry to New Delhi station. As a Chief Administrative Officer (Construction), Chief Engineer (Construction) he has executed several infrastructural projects of new lines, doubling, yard remodelling & important bridges.

He was also part of the team in formulating policy o­n safety, maintenance, rehabilitation and upgradation of permanent way, policy o­n operation of higher axle loads and higher speeds o­n track as Executive Director Civil Engineering (Planning), Railway Board. As member of committee o­n Track Maintenance Criteria, he was instrumental in developing an objective policy o­n objective maintenance criteria for track maintenance based o­n electronic track measurements to make the track maintenance regime efficient and effective. He has extensively worked in mechanisation and automation of track maintenance and was instrumental in laying a comprehensive Master Plan for complete mechanisation of track maintenance o­n Indian Railways. As Divisional Railway Manager, Lucknow, he dealt with several challenges related to passenger and freight operations and infrastructure upgradation o­n Lucknow Division. 
He has training in Strategic Management Indian School of Business, Hyderabad, Executive Leadership Programme from Bocconi School of Management, Milan, Italy, Advanced Leadership and Strategic Management Programme from Carnegie Mellon University, USA and Contactless Track Recording in USA. He has travelled to USA, Germany, UK, Switzerland, Austria, Italy, Hongkong, Japan, China o­n various official assignments.
--- ---
Date: July 31, 2021
PR No.2021/07/45
This press release is issued by the Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai


(Shivaji Sutar)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
WR Press Release No. 2021/07 20-07-2021
MUMBAI
WESTERN RAILWAY TO RUN THREE PAIRS OF SPECIAL TRAINS

WESTERN RAILWAY TO RUN THREE PAIRS OF SPECIAL TRAINS

For the convenience of passengers and with a view to meet the travel demand, Western Railway has decided to run three pairs of Special Trains till further advice.

According to a press release issued by Shri Sumit Thakur – Chief Public Relations Officer of Western Railway, details of these trains are as under:

1.Train No. 04319/04320 Indore – Bareilly Special Express (Weekly)

Train No. 04319 Indore – Bareilly Special Express will depart from Indore at 16.47 hrs every Thursday and reach Bareilly at 15.20 hrs o­n the next day, w.e.f. 29thJuly, 2021 till further advice. Similarly, Train No. 04320 Bareilly – Indore Special Express will depart from Bareilly at 11.25 hrs every Wednesday and reach Indore at 08.55 hrs o­n the next day, w.e.f. 28th July, 2021 till further advice. Enroute this train will halt at Dewas, Ujjain Jn., Berchha, Shujalpur, Sehore, Sant Hirdaram Nagar, Vidisha, Bina Jn, Jhansi Jn, Gwalior Jn., Agra Cantt, Agra Fort, Aligarh Jn., Bahjoi, Chandausi Jn. and Aonla stations in both directions. The train comprises of AC 2-Tier, AC 3-Tier, Sleeper Class and Second Class Seating coaches. 

2.Train No. 04309/04310 Ujjain – Dehradun Ujjaini Special Express (Bi-Weekly)

Train No. 04309 Ujjain – Dehradun Ujjaini Special Express will depart from Ujjain at 21.05 hrs every Wednesday & Thursday and reach Dehradun at 19.45 hrs o­n the next day, w.e.f. 28th July, 2021 till further advice. Similarly, Train No. 04310 Dehradun – Ujjain Ujjaini Special Express will depart from Dehradun at 05.50 hrs every Tuesday & Wednesday and reach Ujjain at 04.00 hrs o­n the next day, w.e.f. 27thJuly, 2021 till further advice. Enroute this train will halt at Maksi, Shajapur, Pachor Road, Biyavra Rajgarh, Kumbhraj, Ruthiyai, Guna, Shivpuri, Gwalior Jn., Morena, Dhaulpur, Agra Cantt, Mathura Jn, Kosi Kalan, Faridabad, Hazrat Nizamuddin, Ghaziabad, Meerut City, Muzaffarnagar, Deoband, Saharanpur, Roorkee and Haridwar Jn stations in both directions. Train No. 04310 will have an additional halt at Raja Ki Mandi station. The train comprises of AC 2-Tier, AC 3-Tier, Sleeper Class and Second Class Seating coaches.

3.Train No. 04317/04318 Indore – Dehradun Special Express (Bi-Weekly)

Train No. 04317 Indore – Dehradun Special Express will depart from Indore at 18.40 hrs every Saturday & Sunday and reach Dehradun at 19.45 hrs o­n the next day, w.e.f. 24st July, 2021 till further advice. Similarly, Train No. 04318 Dehradun – Indore Special Express will depart from Dehradun at 05.50 hrs every Friday & Saturday and reach Indore at 06.10 hrs o­n the next day, w.e.f. 23nd July, 2021 till further advice. Enroute this train will halt at Dewas, Ujjain Jn, Maksi, Shajapur, Pachor Road, Biyavra Rajgarh, Chachaura Binaganj, Ruthiyai, Guna, Shivpuri, Gwalior Jn., Morena, Dhaulpur, Agra Cantt, Mathura Jn, Faridabad, Hazrat Nizamuddin, Ghaziabad, Modinagar, Meerut City, Muzaffarnagar, Deoband, Saharanpur, Roorkee and Haridwar Jn. stations in both directions. Train No. 04318 will have an additional halt at Raja Ki Mandi station. The train comprises of AC 2-Tier, AC 3-Tier, Sleeper Class, Second Class Seating coaches.

The booking of Train Nos. 04319, 04309 will open from 24th July, 2021 and 04317 will open from 22ndJuly, 2021 at nominated PRS counters and IRCTC website. Above trains will run as fully reserved trains. For detailed information regarding timings of halts and composition, passengers may please visit  www.enquiry.indianrail.gov.in. It is worth mentioning that o­nly passengers having confirmed tickets will be permitted to board these special trains. Passengers are requested by Western Railway, to adhere to all norms, SOPs related to COVID-19 during boarding, travelling and at the destination.

 

*****************

 








COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search