For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

ROORKEE

STATION INFO

Address: Roorkee, Uttarakhand, India

Station Code: RK)ROORKE

Station Name: RK)ROORKEE

Zone: NR/Northern

Total Unique Trains: 88

Train Frequency Weekly: 323

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
12232CDG LKO EXPRESS00:0200:042M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22356CDG PPTA S FAST00:2000:222M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
14524HARIHARNATH EXP00:2100:232TU,SA3A,SL,GN
13308GANGASATLUJ EXP00:4200:442M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
13005AMRITSAR MAIL00:4400:462M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12206NANDA DEVI EXP00:5600:582M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A
12402NANDA DEVI EXP00:5801:002M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A
13307GANGASUTLEJ EXP01:1001:155M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
13049AMRITSAR EXP01:2501:305M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
13050ASR HWH EXPRESS01:3001:322M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
13006ASR HWH MAIL01:4501:472M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12687DEHRADUN EXP02:0002:022W,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22445CNB ASR SUP03:0603:082M2A,3A,SL,GN
12205NANDA DEVI EXP03:1003:122M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A
12401NANDA DEVI EXP03:1003:122M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A
15653AMARNATH EXPRESS03:2303:252W2A,3A,SL,GN
12587AMAR NATH EXP03:2303:252M2A,3A,SL,GN
15097AMARNATH EXP03:2303:252TH2A,3A,SL,GN
15651LOHIT EXPRESS03:2303:252M2A,3A,SL,GN
14610HEMKUNT EXP05:2405:273M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
64566SRE MB MEMU05:2505:261M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
14632ASR DDN EXPRESS05:3905:423M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
14523HARIHARNATH EXP06:0306:052M,TH3A,SL,GN
14615LKU ASR EXP06:0506:072SA2A,3A,SL,GN
54476HW DLI PASS06:2906:323M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
13152KOLKATA EXP06:3706:403M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12231LKO CDG EXPRESS06:4806:502M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12056NDLS JANSHATABDI07:1307:152M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
18478KALINGAUTKALEXP07:2807:302M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15654JAMMU GHY EXPRES07:3007:322F2A,3A,SL,GN
15652LOHIT EXPRESS07:3007:322W2A,3A,SL,GN
15098AMARNATH EXP07:3007:322TU2A,3A,SL,GN
12588JAMMU GKP EXP07:3007:322SA2A,3A,SL,GN
24888BME RKSH LINK07:4507:472M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,2S,GN
14310UJJAIYANI EXP08:3708:425TU,W2A,3A,SL,GN
14318DDN INDB EXP08:3708:425F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
19566UTTARANCHAL EXP08:3708:425SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22660DDN KCVL SUP EXP08:4008:455M2A,3A,SL,GN
54252SRE LKO PASS09:0009:022M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
19609UDZ HW EXP09:2209:242M,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12688DDN MDU SF EXP09:2509:272M,F2A,3A,SL,GN
54472RKSH DLI PASS09:5510:005M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12527RMR CDG SF EXP10:1110:132MCC,2S,GN
12017DEHRADUN SHTBDI10:4410:462M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,CC
19031HARIDWAR MAIL10:5511:005M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
54342DDN SRE PASS11:2111:243M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15011LJN CDG EXPRESS11:4611:482M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12171LTT HW AC SUP11:5011:522M,TH1A,2A,3A
14712SGNR HW EXP12:4212:442M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,CC,2S,GN
12064UHL HW LINK JSHT12:5813:002M,W,SA2S,GN
12054ASR HW JNSHTBDI12:5813:002M,TU,W,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
19019DEHRADUN EXP13:0913:112M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
14717BKN HW EXPRESS13:5513:572M,W,F3A,SL,GN
14616ASR LKU EXP14:1214:142SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22355PPTA CDG EXP14:3214:375W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22917HARIDWAR EXP14:4414:473W2A,3A,SL,GN
19020DEHRADUN EXP14:4714:525M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
54341SRE DDN PASS14:4814:502M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12911BL HARIDWAR EXP14:5815:002TU2A,3A,SL,GN
19565UTTARANCHAL EXP14:5915:001F2A,3A,SL,GN
14711HW SGNR EXP15:0815:102M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,CC,2S,GN
12063HW UHL LINK JSHT15:2315:252TU,F,SU2S,GN
12053HW ASR JNSHTBDI15:2315:252M,TU,W,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
14317IND DDN EXPRESS15:5515:572SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
14309UJJAINI EXPRESS15:5515:572W,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
22659DEHRADUN EXP16:5817:002F2A,3A,SL,GN
14718HW BKN EXP17:0517:105TU,TH,SA3A,SL,GN
19032YOGA EXPRESS17:2017:255M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
54251LKO SRE PAS17:4217:475M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
14609HEMKUNT EXP18:2818:335M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
54475DLI HW PASS18:3018:355M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12055DDN JANSHTBDI18:4518:472M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
12018DEHRADUN SHTBDI18:4718:492M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,CC
18104JALIANWALA B EX18:5518:572W,F2A,3A,SL,GN
22446ASR CNB SUP18:5518:572TU2A,3A,SL,GN
12528CDG RMR SF EXP18:5518:572MCC,2S,GN
12172HW LTT AC SF19:1119:132TU,F1A,2A,3A
22918HW BDTS SF EXP19:1119:132TH2A,3A,SL,GN
12912HW BL SUP EXP19:1119:132W2A,3A,SL,GN
18477UTKAL EXPRESS19:5520:005M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
24887HW BME LINK EXP20:0320:085M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
15012CDG LJN EXPRESS20:2020:222M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19610HW UDZ EXP20:2320:285TU,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
64565MB SRE MEMU22:3322:341M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
13151JAMMU TAWI EXP22:3422:373M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
14631DDN ASR EXPRESS22:5723:025M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
18103JALIANWALA B EXP23:3623:382M,W2A,3A,SL,GN
54471DLI RKSH PASS23:4923:512M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure



RECENT NEWS

1
2021/0108-01-2021
Mumbai
WR TO RUN 4 PAIRS OF ADDITIONAL SPL TRAINS BETWEEN BANDRA (T)- AHMEDABAD, BANDRA (T)- HARIDWAR, OKHA- DEHRADUN & AHMEDABAD- YOG NAGRI RISHIKESH

WR Press Release No. 2021/1                                

Mumbai, 8th January, 2021

WR TO RUN 4 PAIRS OF ADDITIONAL SPL TRAINS BETWEEN BANDRA (T)- AHMEDABAD, BANDRA (T)- HARIDWAR, OKHA- DEHRADUN & AHMEDABAD- YOG NAGRI RISHIKESH

For the convenience of passengers and with a view of to meet the travel demand, Western Railway has decided to run 4 pairs of additional special trains between Bandra (T)-Ahmedabad, Bandra (T)-Haridwar, Okha-Dehradun & Ahmedabad-Yog Nagari Rishikesh.

According to a press release issued by Shri Sumit Thakur – Chief Public Relations Officer of Western Railway, the above special trains will run till further notice. Details of these special trains are as under:

1). Train No. 09029/09030  Bandra (T) – Ahmedabad Lokshakti Express Superfast  Special         

Train No. 09029 Bandra Terminus – Ahmedabad Superfast Special train will depart from Bandra Terminus at 19.40 hrs w.e.f. Sunday, 10th January, 2021and will reach Ahmedabad at 04.20 hrs. the next day. Similarly, Train No. 09030  Ahmedabad - Bandra Terminus Superfast Special train will depart from Ahmedabad at 20.45 hrs w.e.f. Wednesday, 13th January, 2021 and arrive Bandra Terminus at 05.25 hrs. the next day. The train will halt at Andheri, Borivali, Palghar, Vapi, Valsad, Navsari, Surat, Bharuch, Vadodara, Anand and Maninagar stations in both directions. Train No.09029 will have additional halt at Virar, Boisar, Dahanu Rd, Umargam Rd, and Bilimora stations. Train No.09030 will have additional halt at Mahemadavad Kheda Rd, Nadiad and Kosamba stations. The train will have Ist AC, AC 2-Tier, AC 3-Tier, Sleeper Class andSecond Class seating coaches.

2). Train No.09019/09020 Bandra Terminus – Haridwar Dehradun Express Special Train

 Train No. 09019 Bandra Terminus – Haridwar Special train will depart from Bandra Terminus w.e.f. Monday, 11th January, 2021 at 00.05 hrs and will reach Haridwar at 08.20 hrs. the next day. Train No. 09020 Haridwar – Bandra Terminus Special train will depart from Haridwar w.e.f. Tuesday, 12thJanuary, 2021 at 13.30 hrs and arrive Bandra Terminus at 22.05 hrs. the next day. The train will halt at Borivali, Palghar, Vapi, Valsad, Bilimora, Navsari, Surat, Ankleshwar, Bharuch, Miyagam Karjan, Vadodara, Samlaya Jn, Derol, Godhra, Sant Rd, Piplod Jn, Limkheda, Dahod, Bordi, Anas, Meghnagar, Thandla Rd, Panch Piplia, Bamnia, Bhairongarh,Ratlam, Bangod, Runkhera, Khachrod, Nagda, Vikramgarh Alot, Chaumahla, Shamgarh, Bhawani Mandi, Ramganj Mandi, Dakaniya Talav, Kota, Lakheri, Indragarh Sumerganj Mandi, Sawai Madhopur, Malarna, Narayanpur Tatwara, Gangapur City, Shri Mahabirji, Hindaun City, Fateh Singhpura, Bayana Jn, Bharatpur Jn, Mathura Jn, Kosi Kalan, Faridabad, H. Nizamuddin, Ghaziabad, Meerut City, Muzaffarnagar, Tapri Jn, Roorkee and Jwalapur stations in both directions. Train No.09019 will have additional halt at Vasai Rd, Dahanu Rd, Mangal Mahudi,Bildi and Morwani stations. The train will have AC 2-Tier, AC 3-Tier, Sleeper Class andSecond Class seating coaches.

3). Train No.09031/09032 Ahmedabad – Yog Nagari RishikeshYoga Special

Train No. 09031 Ahmedabad – Yog Nagari Rishikesh Special train will depart from Ahmedabad w.e.f. Monday, 11th January, 2021 at 10.55 hrs and will reach Yog Nagari Rishikesh at 12.30 hrs. the next day. Train No. 09032 Yog Nagari Rishikesh – Ahmedabad Special train will depart from Yog Nagari Rishikesh w.e.f. Tuesday, 12th January, 2021 at 14.50 hrs and arrive Ahmedabad at 15.40 hrs. the next day. The train will halt at Sabarmati BG, Gandhinagar Capital, Kalol, Mahesana, Unjha, Palanpur, Abu Rd, Pindwara, Jawai Bandh, Falna, Rani, Marwar Jn, Sojat Rd, Haripur, Beawar, Ajmer, Kishangarh, Phulera, Jaipur, Gandhinagar Jaipur, Bandikui, Alwar, Khairthal, Rewari, Pataudi Rd, Gurgaon, Delhi Cantt, Delhi, Delhi Shahdara, Ghaziabad, Naya Ghaziabad, Modinagar, Meerut City, Meerut Cantt, Sakhoti Tanda, Katauli, Muzaffarnagar, Deoband, Tapri, Roorkee and Haridwar stations in both directions. The train will have IstAC, AC 2-Tier, AC 3-Tier, Sleeper Class andSecond Class seating coaches.

4). Train No.09565/09566 Okha – Dehradun (Weekly) Uttaranchal Express  

Train No.09565 Okha-Dehradun Special train will depart from Okha every Friday w.e.f. 15thJanuary, 2021 at 10.00 hrs and will reach Dehradun at 19.45 hrs. the next day. Train No. 09566 Dehradun-Okha Special train will depart from Dehradun every Sunday w.e.f. 17th January, 2021 at 05.50 hrs and arrive Okha at 14.00 hrs. the next day. The train will halt at Dwarka, Khambhaliya, Jamnagar, Hapa, Rajkot, Surendranagar, Viramgam, Mahesana, Unjha, Siddhapur, Palanpur, Abu Rd, Falna, Beawar, Ajmer, Jaipur, Alwar, Khairthal, Rewari, Gurgaon, Delhi Cantt, Delhi S.Rohilla, New Delhi, Ghaziabad, Modinagar, Meerut City, Muzaffarnagar, Deoband, Tapri, Roorkee and Haridwar stations in both directions. The train will have AC 2-Tier, AC 3-Tier, Sleeper Class andSecond Class seating coaches.

The booking for Train No. 09029 & 09019 will open from9th January, 2021,Train No. 09030 & 09031 will open from 10thJanuary, 2021 and Train No. 09565 will open from 11th Jan, 2021 at nominated PRS counters and o­n IRCTC website.All above trains will run as fully reserved trains.

*********

 

 





2
01-01-2021
PRESS RELEASE: SHRI MANOJ JOSHI ASSUMED THE CHARGE OF GENERAL MANAGER, EASTERN RAILWAY


SHRI MANOJ JOSHI ASSUMED THE CHARGE OF GENERAL MANAGER, EASTERN RAILWAY

Kolkata, January 1, 2021

Shri Manoj Joshi has taken over the charge of General Manager, Eastern Railway w.e.f. 1.1.2021 in addition to his present assignment as General Manager, Metro Railway. Shri Joshi is a senior officer of Indian Railways Service of Mechanical Engineers of 1983 batch.

Shri Joshi is a B.E (Mechanical) from IIT – Roorkee and has done his Executive MBA from Management Development Institute, Gurgaon. He has also attended training programmes in Advance Strategic Management in Carnegie Mellon University, Pittsburgh, USA.

During his 35 years of illustrious career in Indian Railways, he has worked as Principal Chief Mechanical Engineer of Central Railway, Chief Administrative Officer, Central Organization for Modernization of Workshop (COFMOW), General Manager, Rail India Technical & Economic Services (RITES), Director, Research Designs & Standards Organization (RDSO), Chief Workshop Engineer & Chief Rolling Stock Engineer, South Western Railway, Divisional Railway Manager, Guntakal Division, South Central Railway.

Shri Joshi has also made several contributions in various system improvements at the Workplace.







COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search