For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

18104 JALIANWALA B EX

Train Schedule & Fare
18104-JALIANWALA B EX
Amritsar jn to Tatanagar jn | Distance-1749Kms | Travel Time 33:10Hrs | Avg Speed 53Km/Hr

Runs On- WED,,FRI
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
X21901490XX560XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1ASRAMRITSAR JNSource12:3501
2BEASBEAS13:0313:052:00431
3JUCJALANDHAR CITY13:4313:485:00791
4LDHLUDHIANA JN15:0015:055:001361
5UMBAMBALA CANT JN16:4516:5510:002501
6YJUDYAMUNANAGAR JAGADHRI17:3417:362:003011
7SRESAHARANPUR18:1018:177:003311
8RKROORKEE18:5518:572:003661
9LRJLAKSAR JN19:1319:152:003841
10MBMORADABAD21:2221:308:005231
11BEBAREILLY22:5122:532:006141
12LKOLUCKNOW NR02:5003:0010:008492
13FDFAIZABAD JN05:0005:055:009772
14SHGSHAHGANJ JN07:0807:102:0010822
15BSBVARANASI JN09:5010:0515:0011722
16DDUPT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAY JN11:1311:3320:0011892
17BBUBHABUA ROAD12:1212:131:0012422
18SSMSASARAM12:4512:461:0012892
19DOSDEHRI ON SONE13:0113:032:0013072
20AUBRANUGRAHA N ROAD13:1613:171:0013242
21RFJRAFIGANJ13:3813:402:0013552
22GAYAGAYA JN14:2014:255:0013922
23KQRKODERMA15:4815:513:0014682
24GMONSC BOSE J GOMO17:2017:255:0015622
25BKSCBOKARO STL CITY18:4018:455:0015942
26PRRPURULIA JN19:4519:472:0016582
27TATATATANAGAR JN21:45Destination17492
Popular Station Combinations
27 results in 0.08 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
28-11-2021
CANCELLATION OF TRAINS DURING UPCOMING FOGGY SEASON

दक्षिणपूर्वरेलवे

 

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

 

प्रेसविज्ञप्ति

 

PRESS RELEASE

CANCELLATION OF TRAINS DURING UPCOMING FOGGY SEASON

 

Kolkata, 28th November, 2021:

 

     In view of the upcoming foggy season, the following trains during the period mentioned against each will remain cancelled:-

 

·22857 Santragachi-Anand Vihar Express leaving Santragachi from 06.12.2021 to 28.02.2022 will remain cancelled.

·22858 Anand Vihar-Santragachi Express leaving Anand Vihar from 07.12.2021 to 01.03.2022 will remain cancelled.

·12873 Hatia-Anand Vihar Express leaving Hatia from 30.11.2021 to 28.02.2022 will remain cancelled.

·12874 Anand Vihar-Hatia Express leaving Anand Vihar from 01.12.2021 to 01.03.2022 will remain cancelled.

·18103 Tatanagar-Amritsar Express leaving Tatanagar from 29.11.2021 to 28.02.2022 will remain cancelled.

·18104 Amritsar-Tatanagar Express leaving Amritsar from 01.12.2021 to 02.03.2022 will remain cancelled.

 

Moreover the frequency of following trains will be reduced:

12365/12366 Patna-Ranchi-Patna Express will remain cancelled o­n every Friday in December 2021, January 2022 and February 2022.

 

 

...........





2
06-12-2019
CANCELLATION OF TATANAGAR-AMRITSAR-TATANAGAR JALIANWALABAG EXPRESS

दक्षिणपूर्वरेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेसविज्ञप्तिPRESS RELEASE

 

CANCELLATION OF TATANAGAR-AMRITSAR-TATANAGAR JALIANWALABAG EXPRESS

 

Kolkata, 6th December, 2019:

 

·18103/18104 Tatanagar-Amritsar-Tatanagar Jalianwalabag Express leaving Tatanagar o­n 09.12.2019 and leaving Amritsar o­n 11.12.2019 will remain cancelled due to developmental works in Lucknow-Barabanki section in Northern Railway.

 

 

……






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search