For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

18104 JALIANWALA B EX

Train Schedule & Fare
18104-JALIANWALA B EX
Amritsar jn to Tatanagar jn | Distance-1749Kms | Travel Time 33:10Hrs | Avg Speed 53Km/Hr

Runs On- WED,,FRI
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
X21901490XX560XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1ASRAMRITSAR JNSource12:3501
2BEASBEAS13:0313:052:00431
3JUCJALANDHAR CITY13:4313:485:00791
4LDHLUDHIANA JN15:0015:055:001361
5UMBAMBALA CANT JN16:4516:5510:002501
6YJUDYAMUNANAGAR JAGADHRI17:3417:362:003011
7SRESAHARANPUR18:1018:177:003311
8RKROORKEE18:5518:572:003661
9LRJLAKSAR JN19:1319:152:003841
10MBMORADABAD21:2221:308:005231
11BEBAREILLY22:5122:532:006141
12LKOLUCKNOW NR02:5003:0010:008492
13FDFAIZABAD JN05:0005:055:009772
14SHGSHAHGANJ JN07:0807:102:0010822
15BSBVARANASI JN09:5010:0515:0011722
16DDUPT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAY JN11:1311:3320:0011892
17BBUBHABUA ROAD12:1212:131:0012422
18SSMSASARAM12:4512:461:0012892
19DOSDEHRI ON SONE13:0113:032:0013072
20AUBRANUGRAHA N ROAD13:1613:171:0013242
21RFJRAFIGANJ13:3813:402:0013552
22GAYAGAYA JN14:2014:255:0013922
23KQRKODERMA15:4815:513:0014682
24GMONSC BOSE J GOMO17:2017:255:0015622
25BKSCBOKARO STL CITY18:4018:455:0015942
26PRRPURULIA JN19:4519:472:0016582
27TATATATANAGAR JN21:45Destination17492
Popular Station Combinations
27 results in 0.12 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
12-01-2019
REGULATION OF TRAINS DUE TO NI WORK

दक्षिणपूर्वरेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेसविज्ञप्ति

PRESS RELEASE

REGULATION OF TRAINS DUE TO NI WORK

Kolkata, 12th January,2019

Due to Non-Interlocking work at Sone Nagar in Mughalsarai Division of East Central Railway, following trains will be Cancelled / Regulatedon the following dates :-

CANCELLATION OF TRAINS

• 18103/18104 Tatanagar-Amritsar-TatanagarJalianwalabagh Express leaving Tatanagar o­n 16.01.2019, 21.01.2019 & 23.01.2019 and leaving Amritsar o­n 18.01.2019, 23.01.2019 & 25.01.2019 will remain cancelled.

• 18611/18612 Ranchi-Varanasi-Ranchi Express leaving Ranchi o­n 14.01.2019, 15.01.2019, 18.01.2019, 19.01.2019, 21.01.2019, 22.01.2019, 25.01.2019 & 26.01.2019 and leaving Varanasi o­n 15.01.2019, 16.01.2019, 18.01.2019, 19.01.2019, 22.01.2019, 23.01.2019, 25.01.2019 & 26.01.2019 will remain cancelled.

• 15021/15022 Shalimar-Gorakhpur-Shalimar Weekly Express leaving Shalimar o­n 22.01.2019 and leaving Gorakhpur o­n 21.01.2019 will remain cancelled

• 18311/18312 Sambalpur-Varanasi-Sambalpur Express leaving Sambalpur o­n 13.01.2019, 16.01.2019, 20.01.2019, 23.01.2019 & 27.01.2019 and leaving Varanasi o­n 14.01.2019, 17.01.2019, 21.01.2019, 24.01.2019 & 28.01.2019 will remain cancelled.

• 12875/12876 Puri-Anand Vihar-Puri Neelachal Express leaving Puri o­n 18.01.2019, 20.01.2019, 22.01.2019 & 25.01.2019 and leaving AnandVihar o­n 18.01.2019, 20.01.2019, 22.01.2019 & 27.01.2019 will remain cancelled.

• 12815/12816 Puri - AnandVihar- Puri Nandan Kanan Express leaving Puri o­n 16.01.2019 & 23.01.2019 and leaving Anand Vihar o­n 24.01.2019 will remain cancelled.

 

DIVERSION OF TRAINS

• 12453 Ranchi-New Delhi Rajdhani Express leaving Ranchi o­n 17.01.2019, 20.01.2019, 24.01.2019 & 27.01.2019 will be diverted via Gomoh-Gaya-Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya instead of Barkakana-Garwa Road-Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya.

 

 

 

• 12454 New Delhi-Ranchi Rajdhani Express leaving New Delhi o­n 16.01.2019, 19.01.2019, 23.01.2019 & 26.01.2019 will be diverted via Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya-Gaya-Gomoh instead of Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya-Garwa Road-Barkakana.

• 18631 Ranchi-Ajmer Garib Nawaz Express leaving Ranchi o­n 17.01.2019 & 24.01.2019 will be diverted via Barkakana-Garwa Road-Chopan-Chunar-Allahabad instead of Garwa Road-Son Nagar-Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya.

• 18632 Ajmer-Ranchi Garib Nawaz Express leaving Ajmer o­n 19.01.2019 & 26.01.2019 will be diverted via Allahabad-Chunar-Chopan-Garwa Road-Barkakana instead of Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya-Sone Nagar-Garwa Road.

• 12801 Puri-New Delhi Purushottam Express leaving Puri from 16.01.2019 to 26.01.2019will be diverted via Barkakana-Garwa Road-Chunar instead of Gomoh-Gaya-Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya.

• 12802 New Delhi-Puri Purushottam Express leaving New Delhi from 16.01.2019 to 26.01.2019 will be diverted via Chunar-Garwa Road-Barkakana instead of Pt. Deen Daya lUpadhyaya-Gaya-Gomoh.

• 12815 Puri-Anand Vihar Nandan Kanan Express leaving Puri o­n 17.01.2019, 19.01.2019, 21.01.2019, 24.01.2019 & 26.01.2019 will be diverted via Muri-Barkakana-Garwa Road-Chunar instead of Gomoh-Gaya-Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya.

• 12816 Anand Vihar-Puri Nandan Kanan Express leaving Anand Vihar o­n 17.01.2019, 19.01.2019, 21.01.2019, 23.01.2019 & 26.01.2019 will be diverted via Chunar-Garwa Road-Barkakana-Muri instead of Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya-Gaya-Gomoh.

 

===================






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search