For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








41 Trains from (ASR)AMRITSAR JN to (UMB)AMBALA CANT JN


Address: Amritsar Junction Railway Station, Putli Ghar, Amritsar, Punjab, India

Station Code: ASR

Station Name: AMRITSAR JN

Zone: NR/Northern

Train Frequency Weekly: 556

Station Traffic: High

Address: Ambala Cantt Railway Station, Grand Trunk Road, Ambala Cantt, Haryana 133001, India

Station Code: UMB

Station Name: AMBALA CANT JN

Zone: NR/Northern

Train Frequency Weekly: 1075

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
12204SHC GARIB RATHASR04:10UMB08:003:50W,SA,SU3A,CC,12204 Status
22126ASR NGP AC EXPASR04:10UMB08:053:55M1A,2A,3A,22126 Status
12014AMRITSAR SHTBDIASR04:55UMB08:283:33M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,CC,12014 Status
12716ASR NED EXPRESSASR05:30UMB09:554:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12716 Status
12358ASR KOAA SUP EXPASR05:55UMB10:054:10M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN,12358 Status
12318AKAL TAKHAT EXPASR05:55UMB10:054:10TU,F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12318 Status
12484ASR KCVL EXPRESSASR05:55UMB10:154:20SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12484 Status
14616ASR LKU EXPASR05:55UMB11:405:45SA2A,3A,SL,GN,14616 Status
12460ASR NDLS EXPASR06:15UMB10:354:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12460 Status
14618JANSEWA EXPASR06:35UMB11:254:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED14618 Status
12054ASR HW JNSHTBDIASR06:50UMB10:554:05M,TU,W,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12054 Status
15708ASR KIR EXPRESSASR07:10UMB11:554:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15708 Status
12926PASCHIM EXPRESSASR08:10UMB12:354:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12926 Status
11058ASR CSTM EXPASR08:30UMB15:206:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11058 Status
12408KARAMABHOOMI EXPASR09:30UMB13:354:05FUNRESERVED12408 Status
22430PTK DLI SF EXPASR09:30UMB13:354:05M,TU,W,TH,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,22430 Status
12380JALIANWALA B EXASR10:55UMB15:054:10SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12380 Status
18216JAT DURG EXPASR10:55UMB15:054:10F2A,3A,SL,GN,18216 Status
14674SHAHEED EXPASR11:55UMB16:575:02TU,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,14674 Status
14650SARYUYAMUNA EXPASR11:55UMB16:575:02M,W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,14650 Status
22446ASR CNB SUPASR12:35UMB16:504:15TU2A,3A,SL,GN,22446 Status
18104JALIANWALA B EXASR12:35UMB16:454:10W,F2A,3A,SL,GN,18104 Status
22424ASR GKP JANSADHARAN EXPASR12:35UMB16:404:05SUUNRESERVED22424 Status
14604JANSADHARAN EXPASR13:10UMB17:043:54WUNRESERVED14604 Status
12498SHANE PUNJABASR15:10UMB19:184:08M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12498 Status
15934ASR DBRG EXPRESSASR15:45UMB20:204:35F2A,3A,SL,GN,15934 Status
01708ATT JBP SPLASR15:50UMB21:105:20W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,01708 Status
18238CHHATISGARH EXPASR16:10UMB22:035:53M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,18238 Status
12032AMRITSAR SHTBDIASR16:50UMB20:303:40TH1A,CC,12032 Status
12030SWARNA SHTBDIASR16:50UMB20:303:40M,TU,W,F,SA,SU1A,CC,12030 Status
15532ASR SHC JANSADHARANASR17:50UMB00:106:20MUNRESERVED15532 Status
13050ASR HWH EXPRESSASR18:10UMB23:004:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,13050 Status
13006ASR HWH MAILASR18:40UMB23:254:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,13006 Status
15212JANNAYAK EXPASR19:05UMB23:354:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED15212 Status
18102JAT MURI TATA EXPRESSASR19:35UMB00:304:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED18102 Status
18310JAT SBP EXPASR19:35UMB00:304:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,18310 Status
12904GOLDN TEMPLE MLASR21:25UMB01:504:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12904 Status
14632ASR DDN EXPRESSASR22:10UMB03:175:07M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,14632 Status
19326ASR INDB EXPRESSASR23:15UMB04:034:48W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,19326 Status
18508HIRAKUD EXPASR23:45UMB04:104:25W,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18508 Status
12925PASCHIM EXPRESSASRDestinationUMB14:40341145:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12925 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
08-04-2021
PRESS RELEASE: SPECIAL TRAIN TO BE RUN BETWEEN KOLKATA & NANGAL DAM

    

SPECIAL TRAIN TO BE RUN BETWEEN KOLKATA& NANGAL DAM


Kolkata, April 07, 2021:

 

For the convenience of the passengers, Special train will runbetweenKolkata & Nangal Dam stations.


02325 Kolkata-Nangal Dam Superfast Special ( weekly ) will leave Kolkata o­n every Thursdayat 07:40 hrs. between 15.04.2021 &24.06.2021 to reach Nangal dam at 15:55 hrs. o­n the next day. 02326 Nangal Dam-Kolkata Superfast Special (weekly) will leave Nangal Damon every Saturdayat 06:50 hrs. between 17.04.2021 & 26.06.2021 to reach Kolkataat 14:45 hrs. o­n the nextday.

The train will stop at Asansol, Jasidih, Jhajha, Kiul Jn., Patna Jn., Pandit Deendayal Upadhyaya Jn., Varanasi, Lucknow, Bareilly, Moradabad, Saharanpur Jn., Ambala Cantt., Sirhind Jn., Rupnagar and Anandpur Sahib Stations enroute in both directions.

Booking of the above special train in UP direction ( 02325 ) will be available through PRS counters and internet o­n and from 09.04.2021 at 08:00 hrs. The Special train will run o­n normal fare. The train will run as fully reserved special train including the GS/LS/SLRD coaches available in the train composition as 2S class. Tatkal booking will be available.

 






2
08-04-2021
PRESS RELEASE: SPECIAL TRAIN TO BE RUN BETWEEN HOWRAH & AMRITSAR

    

SPECIAL TRAIN TO BE RUN BETWEEN HOWRAH& AMRITSAR


Kolkata, April 07, 2021:

For the convenience of the passengers, Special train will runbetweenHowrah & Amritsar stations.


03005 Howrah-AmritsarSpecial ( via Dankuni ) will leave Howrah daily at 19:15 hrs. from 17.04.2021 to30.06.2021 to reach Amritsarat 08:40 hrs. o­n the 3rdday.03006 Amritsar-Howrah Special ( via Dankuni )will leave Amritsar daily at 18:25 hrs. from 19.04.2021 & 02.07.2021 to reach Howrahat 07:30 hrs. o­n the 3rdday.

The train will stop at Barddhaman,Durgapur, Raniganj, Asansol Jn., Chittaranjan, Madhupur, Jasidih, Jhajha, Kiul Jn., Mokameh Jn., Bakhtiyarpur Jn., Patna Saheb, Patna Jn., Danapur, Ara, Dumraon, Buxar, Dildarnagar Jn., Zamania, Pandit Deendayal Upadhyaya Jn., kashi, Varanasi, Bhadohi, Janghai Jn., Badshahpur, Partapgarh Jn., Amethi, Gauriganj, Jais, Rae Bareli Jn., Bachhrawan, Lucknow, Balamu Jn., Hardoi, Shahjehanpur, Bareilly, Rampur, Moradabad, Dhampur, Nagina, Najibabad Jn., Laksar Jn., Roorkee, Saharanpur Jn., Yamunanagar Jagadhri, Ambala Cantt.,Rajpura Jn., Ludhiana Jn., Phillaur Jn., Phagwara Jn., Jalandhar Cant., Jalandhar City, and BeasStations enroute in both directions ( 03006 will not stop at Phillaur Jn.).

Booking of the above special train in UP direction ( 03005 ) will be available through PRS counters and internet o­n and from 09.04.2021 at 08:00 hrs. The Special train will run o­n normal fare. The train will run as fully reserved special train including the GS/LS/SLRD coaches available in the train composition as 2S class. Tatkal booking will be available.







COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit