For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

19226 JAT BTI EXP

Train Schedule & Fare
19226-JAT BTI EXP
Jammu tawi to Bhatinda jn | Distance-490Kms | Travel Time 12:15Hrs | Avg Speed 40Km/Hr

Runs On- MON,TUE,WED,THU,FRI,SAT,SUN
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
X925645XX240XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1JATJAMMU TAWISource21:3001
2VJPJVIJIYPUR JAMMU21:4821:502:00211
3SMBXSAMBA22:0222:042:00331
4HRNRHIRA NAGAR22:1822:202:00481
5KTHUKATHUA22:4622:482:00771
6PTKPATHANKOT23:3023:5020:001001
7GSPGURDASPUR00:2800:302:001362
8DHWDHARIWAL00:4300:452:001492
9BATBATALA JN01:0501:072:001682
10VKAVERKA JN01:3501:372:001992
11ASRAMRITSAR JN02:0502:3025:002072
12BEASBEAS02:5803:002:002492
13JUCJALANDHAR CITY04:0004:2525:002862
14KXHKAPURTHALA04:4504:472:003062
15SQRSULTANPUR LODI05:1305:152:003312
16LNKLOHIAN KHAS JN05:2405:262:003372
17MXHMAKHU05:4605:482:003612
18MWXMALLANWALA KHAS06:1006:122:003792
19FZRFIROZPUR CANT07:0507:2520:004032
20FDKFARIDKOT07:5808:002:004352
21KKPKOT KAPURA08:2008:222:004482
22GJUTGANGSAR JAITU08:3608:382:004642
23BTIBHATINDA JN09:45Destination4902
Popular Station Combinations
23 results in 0.09 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
38/2022-23 05-05-2022
Chennai
Extra coaches to facilitate the RRB Exam candidates and clear summer rush Total of 60 extra Coaches in 46 train services


The following trains have been augmented with extra coaches to facilitate the travel Railway Recruitment Board Exams candidates and to clear extra summer rush as detailed below.

Sl. No

Train No

From – To

Journey commencing o­n

Type & No of Coaches

1

06006

Nagercoil Jn - Tambaram

08.05.2022

02 – Sleeper Class Coaches

2

06005

Tambaram – Nagercoil Jn

06.05.2022

02 – Sleeper Class Coaches

3

12689

Dr. MGR Chennai Central - Nagercoil Jn

06.05.2022

02 – Sleeper Class Coaches

4

12690

Nagercoil Jn - Dr. MGR Chennai Central

08.05.2022

02 – Sleeper Class Coaches

5

12678

Ernakulam Jn – KSR Bengaluru

08.05.2022

02 – General Second Class Coaches

6

12677

KSR Bengaluru - Ernakulam Jn

09.05.2022

02 – General Second Class Coaches

7

16332

Thiruvananthapuram Central – Mumbai CSMT

07.05.2022

01  – General Second Class Coach

8

16331

Mumbai CSMT- Thiruvananthapuram Central

08.05.2022

01  – General Second Class Coach

9

12683

Ernakulam Jn -BAND

08.05.2022

01 – Sleeper Class Coach

10

12684

BAND- Ernakulam Jn

09.05.2022

01 – Sleeper Class Coach

11

16382

Kanniyakumari – Pune

08.05.2022

01 – Sleeper Class Coach

12

16381

Pune - Kanniyakumari

09.05.2022

01 – Sleeper Class Coach

13

06020

Ernakulam Jn -Tambaram

08.05.2022

02 – Sleeper Class Coaches

14

06019

Tambaram - Ernakulam Jn

06.05.2022

02 – Sleeper Class Coaches

15

16319

Kochuveli -Banaswadi

05.05.2022, 07.05.2022

01 – AC Three Tier Coach

16

16320

Banaswadi  - Kochuveli

06.05.2022, 08.05.2022

01 – AC Three Tier Coach

17

16605

Mangalore Central - Nagercoil Jn

08.05.2022

01 – Second Class Chair Car

18

16606

Nagercoil Jn - Mangalore Central

09.05.2022

01 – Second Class Chair Car

19

22609

Mangalore Central - Coimbatore Jn

08.05.2022

01 – Second Class Chair Car

20

22610

Coimbatore Jn - Mangalore Central

09.05.2022

01 – Second Class Chair Car

21

16232

Mysuru – Mayiladuturai Jn

09.05.2022

02 – Sleeper Class Coaches

22

16231

Mayiladuturai Jn - Mysuru

08.05.2022

02 – Sleeper Class Coaches

23

20691

Tambaram - Nagercoil Jn

07.05.2022 to 10.05.2022

02 – General Second Class Coaches

24

20692

Nagercoil Jn  -Tambaram

08.05.2022 to 11.05.2022

02 – General Second Class Coaches

25

16733

Rameswaram - Okha

06.05.2022

01 – Sleeper Class Coach

26

16734

Okha - Rameswaram

10.05.2022

2
07-04-2020
Press Release : ER’S INITIATIVES TO FEED NEEDY PEOPLE

                                

ER’S INITIATIVES TO FEED NEEDY PEOPLE

·    *     FOOD SERVED TO ABOUT 19226 PERSONS DURING 1 TO 7 APRIL, 2020

Kolkata, April 7, 2020:

During the lock down period to prevent spread of COVID-19, Eastern Railway has taken initiatives to feed the needy people to ease off their livelihood.

Food prepared by RPF, RPSF,IRCTC and NGOs distributed by ER’s RPF/ RPSF , Scouts & Guides, St John Ambulance, Civil Defence & other volunteers among the needy people at different stations/places over Eastern Railway Jurisdiction including the Eastern Railway Headquarters, Fairlie Place, Kolkata.

Arrangement for serving food to a total of about 19226 persons have been made in ER jurisdiction during the 7 days periodfrom 1 to 7 April , 2020 to cater to the subsistence requirement of the needy people during lock down period.

Apart from this, ER’s RPF and volunteers of Scouts & Guides have also distributed food grains, potatoes etc among the destitute in different areas over ER network.

Everywhere social distancing and all other hygienic stipulations have been maintained. ER’s endeavor of arranging food for the needy people will be continuing till the crisis situation is over.

 







COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit