For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

VERKA JN

STATION INFO

Address: Verka Junction Railway Station, Amritsar, Punjab 143501, India

Station Code: VKA)VERKA J

Station Name: VKA)VERKA JN

Zone: NR/Northern

Total Unique Trains: 26

Train Frequency Weekly: 157

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
19225BTI JAT EXP01:3001:322M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19226JAT BTI EXP01:3501:372M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
74651ASR DBNK DMU04:3104:321M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54611ASR PTK PASS04:5104:521M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
74672PTK ASR DMU06:4806:502M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54613ASR PTK PASS06:5506:572M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
74652DBNK ASR DMU07:30Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54612PTK ASR PASS07:4807:502M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
14633RAVI EXP09:2509:272M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54614PTK ASR PASS10:3410:362M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
74671ASR PTK DMU12:2512:272M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
74654DBNK ASR DMU12:45Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
74691ASR QDN DMU13:2013:222M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
74674PTK ASR DMU14:35Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
14634RAVI EXP16:0316:052M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
74656DBNK ASR DMU16:45Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
74692QDN ASR DMU17:3917:412M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54615ASR PTK PASS17:4417:462M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54616PTK ASR PASS19:5319:552M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
74675ASR PTK DMU20:3420:362M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
74658DBNK ASR DMU20:3420:362M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
74676PTK ASR DMU21:0521:072M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure
74657ASR DBNK DMUSrc17:32--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
74655ASR DBNK DMUSrc13:43--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
74673ASR PTK DMUSrc15:12--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
74653ASR DBNK DMUSrc09:57--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED



RECENT NEWS

1
30-10-2019
Prakash Parv Special Trains from various Destinations to Sultanpur Lodhi



विभिन्न गंतव्यों से सुलतानपुर लोधी के लिए प्रकाश पर्व विशेष रेलगाड़ियां

गुरूनानक देव जी के जन्म उत्सव प्रकाश पर्व के अवसर पर रेलवे सुलतानपुर लोधी के लिए निम्नानुसार विशेष रेलगाड़ियां चलायेगी:-

On the occasion of ‘Prakash Parv’ Guru Nanak Dev Ji’s Birthday celebration , Railways shall run the followingspecial trains from various destinations to Sultanpur Lodhias per the following programme.

S.No.

Train No and Name

रेलगाड़ी का नंबर एवं नाम

Period of Run

चलने की अवधि

Departure/ Arrival

आगमन/

प्रस्थान

Composition

डिब्बों का संयोजन

 

Stoppages

ठहराव

1

04601 Hisar - SultanpurLodhi Special Train

 

01.11.2019 to 14.11.2019

Departure- 04.15 a.m./ Arrival -12.15 p.m. the same day

13 General ClassCoaches

Sirsa, Kalanwali, Raman, Bhatida, Gangsar Jaitu, KotKapura, Faridkot, Firozpur & Lohian Khas

2

04602 SultanpurLodhi-Hisar Special Train

 

04.11.2019 to 17.11.2019

Departure- 12.00 noon Arrival -10.15 p.m. the same day

 

13 General ClassCoaches

Sirsa, Kalanwali, Raman, Bhatida, Gangsar Jaitu, KotKapura,Faridkot, Firozpur & Lohian Khas

3

04604 Sriganganagar – SultanpurLodhi Special Train

 

02.11.2019 to 15.11.2019

Departure- 09.30 a.m. Arrival -04.00 p.m. the same day

 

 

13 General ClassCoaches

Abohar, Fazilka, Jallalabad, Guruhar Sahai, Firozpur City, Firozpur, Lohian Khas

4

04603 Sriganganagar – SultanpurLodhi Special Train

 

02.11.2019 to 15.11.2019

Departure- 02.00 a.m. Arrival -08.15 a.m. the same day

 

13 General ClassCoaches

Abohar, Fazilka, Jallalabad, Guruhar Sahai, Firozpur City, Firozpur,Lohian Khas

 

 

 

 

5

04605 SultanpurLodhi –Fazilka Special Train

 

03.11.2019 to 16.11.2019

Departure - 11.20 a.m. Arrival - 04.50 p.m. the same day

 

 

13 General ClassCoaches

Jallalabad, Guruhar Sahai, Firozpur City, Firozpur, Lohian Khas

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

6

04606 Fazilka – SultanpurLodhi Special Train

 

03.11.2019 to 15.11.2019

Departure- 08.00 p.m. Arrival -11.25 p.m. the same day

 

13 General ClassCoaches

Jallalabad, Guruhar Sahai, Firozpur City, Firozpur, Lohian Khas

7

04607 SultanpurLodhi-Nawashahr Doaba Special Train

 

02.11.2019 to 15.11.2019

Departure- 04.30 p.m. Arrival -07.35 p.m. the same day

 

13 General ClassCoaches

Banga, Behram, Phagwara & Jallandhar City

8

04608 Nawashahr Doaba – SultanpurLodhi Special Train

 

03.11.2019 to 16.11.2019

Departure- 07.20 a.m. Arrival -10.55a.m. the same day

 

 

13 General ClassCoaches

Banga, Behram, Phagwara & Jallandhar City

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

9

04609 SultanpurLodhi - Derababa Nanak Special Train

 

03.11.2019 to 16.11.2019

Departure- 11.55 p.m. Arrival -05.50a.m. the next day

COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit