For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

VERKA JN

STATION INFO

Address: Verka Junction Railway Station, Amritsar, Punjab 143501, India

Station Code: VKA)VERKA J

Station Name: VKA)VERKA JN

Zone: NR/Northern

Total Unique Trains: 26

Train Frequency Weekly: 157

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
19225BTI JAT EXP01:3001:322M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19226JAT BTI EXP01:3501:372M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
74651ASR DBNK DMU04:3104:321M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54611ASR PTK PASS04:5104:521M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
74672PTK ASR DMU06:4806:502M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54613ASR PTK PASS06:5506:572M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
74652DBNK ASR DMU07:30Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54612PTK ASR PASS07:4807:502M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
14633RAVI EXP09:2509:272M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54614PTK ASR PASS10:3410:362M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
74671ASR PTK DMU12:2512:272M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
74654DBNK ASR DMU12:45Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
74691ASR QDN DMU13:2013:222M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
74674PTK ASR DMU14:35Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
14634RAVI EXP16:0316:052M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
74656DBNK ASR DMU16:45Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
74692QDN ASR DMU17:3917:412M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54615ASR PTK PASS17:4417:462M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54616PTK ASR PASS19:5319:552M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
74675ASR PTK DMU20:3420:362M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
74658DBNK ASR DMU20:3420:362M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
74676PTK ASR DMU21:0521:072M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure
74657ASR DBNK DMUSrc17:32--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
74655ASR DBNK DMUSrc13:43--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
74673ASR PTK DMUSrc15:12--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
74653ASR DBNK DMUSrc09:57--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED



RECENT NEWS

No Recent News Available for VERKA



COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search