For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

PATHANKOT

STATION INFO

Address: Pathankot Railway Station, Pathankot, Punjab 145001, India

Station Code: PTK)PATHANKO

Station Name: PTK)PATHANKOT

Zone: NR/Northern

Total Unique Trains: 54

Train Frequency Weekly: 295

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
19415ADI SVDK EXPRESS02:1502:4025SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19225BTI JAT EXP03:4004:0020M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18216JAT DURG EXP06:5507:3540F2A,3A,SL,GN
54611ASR PTK PASS07:30Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
14035DAULADHAR EXP08:25Des--M,W,F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
52462JMKR PTK PASS N G08:30Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54613ASR PTK PASS09:45Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
19224JAT ADI EXPRESS10:2510:5530M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18101TATA JAT EXP11:0011:2020M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
18309SBP JAT EXPRESS11:0011:2020M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
52464BJPL PTK PASS N G11:05Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
74901JUC PTK DMU11:40Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
14633RAVI EXP11:50Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
19416SVDK ADI EXP14:0014:3535TU2A,3A,SL,GN
52466BJPL PTK PASS N G14:30Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
19223ADI JAT EXPRESS15:1016:3020M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
74671ASR PTK DMU15:50Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
18310JAT SBP EXP16:2516:4520M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
18102JAT MURI TATA EXPRESS16:2516:4520M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
52472JDNX PTK PASS N G17:05Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
74673ASR PTK DMU18:10Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
18215DURG JAT EXPRESS18:3018:5525W2A,3A,SL,GN
22429DLI PTK SF EXP18:30Des--M,TU,W,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
74910UHP PTK DMU19:45Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
52468BJPL PTK PASS N G20:25Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54621JUC PTK PASS20:30Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54615ASR PTK PASS20:55Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
52474JDNX PTK PASS N G21:00Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
74903JUC PTK DMU21:25Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
52476BJPL PTK EXPRESS21:35Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
74675ASR PTK DMU23:10Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
19226JAT BTI EXP23:3023:5020M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
52470BJPL PTK PASS N G23:55Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure
74676PTK ASR DMUSrc18:40--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
14036DHAULADHAR EXPSrc23:20--TU,TH,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
52467PTK BJPL PASS N GSrc12:50--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
74674PTK ASR DMUSrc12:00--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
74909PTK UHP DMUSrc04:45--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
74902PTK JUC DMUSrc05:35--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
74672PTK ASR DMUSrc04:15--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
14634RAVI EXPSrc14:05--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
74904PTK JUC DMUSrc17:35--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54622PTK JUC PASSSrc08:30--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54616PTK ASR PASSSrc17:15--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54614PTK ASR PASSSrc08:00--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54612PTK ASR PASSSrc05:15--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
52461PTK JMKR PASS N GSrc17:15--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
52463PTK BJPL PASS N GSrc04:00--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
52475PTK BJPL EXPRESSSrc09:20--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
52473PTK JDNX PASS N GSrc10:10--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
52471PTK JDNX PASS N GSrc02:05--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
52469PTK BJPL PASS N GSrc15:20--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
52465PTK BJPL PASS N GSrc06:00--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22430PTK DLI SF EXPSourcee07:00--M,TU,W,TH,SA,SUCC,2S,GN



RECENT NEWS

1
WR Press Release No. 2020/12 23-12-2020
MUMBAI
WR TO RUN FOUR PAIRS OF SUPERFAST SPECIAL TRAINS TO SVD KATRA STATION

WR TO RUN FOURPAIRS OF SUPERFAST SPECIAL TRAINS TO SVD KATRA STATION

For the convenience of passengers and with a view of to meet the travel demand, Western Railway has decided to run four pairs of Special trains from Bandra Terminus, Gandhidham, Hapa & Jamnagar to Shri Mata Vaishnodevi Katra.

According to a press release issued by Shri Sumit Thakur – Chief Public Relations Officer of Western Railway, the details of these Special trains are as under:

1.Train No. 04671 / 04672 Bandra Terminus – Shri Mata Vaishnodevi Katra Express Special (Four days a week)

 

Train No. 04671 Bandra Terminus - Shri Mata Vaishnodevi Katra Express Special train will depart from Bandra Terminus at 11.00 hrs every Sunday, Monday, Thursday and Friday and will reach Shri Mata Vaishnodevi Katra at 17.40 hrs, the next day. This train will run from 1st Jan, 2021. Similarly, Train No. 04672 Shri Mata Vaishnodevi Katra - Bandra Terminus Express Special train will depart from Shri Mata Vaishnodevi Katra at 09.55 hrs every Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday and Saturday and will reach Bandra Terminus at 16.00 hrs the next day. This train will run from 30th December, 2020. The train will halt at Borivali, Vapi, Surat, Bharuch Jn., Vadodara Jn., Godhra Jn., Dahod, Meghnagar, Ratlam Jn., Nagda Jn., Bhawani Mandi, Kota Jn, Sawai Madhpour, Mathura Jn., New Delhi, Panipat, Ambala Cantt Jn., Ludhiana Jn., Phagwara Jn., Jalandhar Cantt., Pathankot Cantt., Kathua, Jammu Tawi & Udhampur stations in both directions. Train No. 04671 will halt at H. Nizammuddin station while Train No. 04672 will halt at Subzi Mandi station. The train comprises of AC 2-Tier, AC 3-Tier, Sleeper Class and Second Class seating coaches.

 

2.Train No. 04675 / 04676 Gandhidham - Shri Mata Vaishnodevi Katra ExpressSpecial (Weekly)

Train No. 04675 Gandhidham – Shri Mata Vaishnodevi Katra Express Special will depart from Gandhidham at 09.10 hrs every Saturday and will reach Shri Mata Vaishnodevi Katra at 17.40 hrs, the next day. This train will run from 2nd January, 2021. Similarly, Train No. 04676 Shri Mata Vaishnodevi Katra – Gandhidham Express Special will depart from Shri Mata Vaishnodevi Katra at 09.55 hrs every Thursday and will reach Gandhidham at 17.40 hrs the next day. This train will run from 31st December, 2020. The train will halt at Samakhiali Jn., Viramgam Jn, Ahmedabad Jn., Nadiad Jn., Anand Jn., Chhayapuri (Vadodara), GodhraJn., Dahod, Meghnagar, Ratlam Jn., Nagda Jn., Vikramgarh Alot, Shamgarh, Ramganj Mandi, Kota Jn, Sawai Madhpour, Mathura Jn., New Delhi, Panipat, Ambala Cantt Jn., Ludhiana Jn., Jalandhar Cantt., Pathankot Cantt., Kathua, Jammu Tawi & Udhampur stations in both directions. Train No. 04675 will halt at H. Nizammuddin station while Train No. 04676 will halt at Subzi Mandi station. The train comprises of AC 2-Tier, AC 3-Tier, Sleeper Class and Second Class seating coaches.

 

3.Train No. 04677/04678 Hapa - Shri Mata Vaishnodevi Katra Express Special (Weekly)

Train No. 04677 Hapa - Shri Mata Vaishnodevi Katra Express Special will depart from Hapa at 08.30 hrs every Tuesday and will reach Shri Mata Vaishnodevi Katra at 17.40 hrs the next day. This train will run from 5th January, 2021.Similarly, Train No. 04678 Shri Mata Vaishnodevi Katra - Hapa Express Special will depart from Shri Mata Vaishnodevi Katra at 09.55 hrs every Monday and will reach Hapa at 18.30 hrs, the next day. This train will run from 4th January, 2021. The train will halt at Rajkot Jn., Wankaner Jn., Surendranagar, Viramgam Jn, Ahmedabad Jn., Nadiad Jn., Anand Jn., Chhayapuri (Vadodara), GodhraJn., Dahod, Meghnagar, Ratlam Jn., Nagda Jn., Shamgarh, Ramganj Mandi, Kota Jn, Sawai Madhpour, Mathura Jn., New Delhi, Panipat, Ambala Cantt Jn., Ludhiana Jn., Jalandhar Cantt., Pathankot Cantt., Kathua, Jammu Tawi & Udhampur stations in both directions. Train No. 04677 will halt at H. Nizammuddin station while Train No. 04678 will halt at Subzi Mandi station. The train comprises of AC 2-Tier, AC 3-Tier, Sleeper Class and Second Class seating coaches.

 

4.Train No. 04679/04680 Jamnagar - Shri Mata Vaishnodevi Katra ExpressSpecial (Weekly)

Train No. 04679 Jamnagar - Shri Mata Vaishnodevi Katra Express Special will depart from Jamnagar at 08.15 hrs every Wednesday and will reach Shri Mata Vaishnodevi Katra at 17.40 hrs the next day. This train will run from 6th January, 2021. Similarly, Train No. 04680 Shri Mata Vaishnodevi Katra - Jamnagar Express Special will depart from Shri Mata Vaishnodevi Katra at 09.55 hrs every Sunday and will reach Jamnagar at 18.45 hrs, the next day. This train will run from 3rdJanuary,2021. The train will halt at Hapa, Rajkot Jn., Wankaner Jn., Surendranagar, Viramgam Jn, Ahmedabad Jn., Nadiad Jn., Anand Jn., Chhayapuri (Vadodara), GodhraJn., Dahod, Meghnagar, Ratlam Jn., Nagda Jn., Vikramgarh Alot, Bhawani Mandi, Ramganj Mandi, Kota Jn, Sawai Madhpour, Bharatpur Jn., Mathura Jn., New Delhi, Panipat, Ambala Cantt Jn., Ludhiana Jn., Jalandhar Cantt., Pathankot Cantt., Kathua, Jammu Tawi & Udhampur stations in both directions. Train No. 04679 will halt at H. Nizammuddin station while Train No. 04680 will halt at Subzi Mandi station.The train comprises of AC 2-Tier, AC 3-Tier, Sleeper Class and Second Class seating coaches.

 

The booking of Train Nos. 04671 & 04675 will open from 24thDecember, 2020 & Train Nos. 04677 & 04679 will open from 25thDecember, 2020 at nominated PRS counters and o­n IRCTC website. The train will run as fully reserved train. For detailed timings regarding the halts of respective special trains, passengers may please visit www.enquiry.indianrail.gov.in.

*********

 

 





2
2020/1003-11-2020
Mumbai
WESTERN RAILWAY TO RUN SPECIAL SUPERFAST TRAIN BETWEEN DR. AMBEDKAR NAGAR AND SHRI MATA VAISHNO DEVI KATRA

 

WR Press Release No 2020/10Mumbai, 31stOct, 2020

WESTERN RAILWAY TO RUN SPECIAL SUPERFAST TRAIN

BETWEEN DR. AMBEDKAR NAGAR AND SHRI MATA VAISHNO DEVI KATRA

For the convenience of passengers, it has been decided by Western Rly, to run asuperfast special train between Dr. Ambedkar Nagar & Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra stations.

According to a press release issued by Shri Sumit Thakur- Chief Public Relations Officer of Western Rly, Train No 02919/ 02920 Dr. Ambedkar Nagar- Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Superfast Special will run thrice a week. Train No 02919 Dr. Ambedkar Nagar – Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra special will depart Dr. Ambedkar Nagar every Monday, Wednesday & Friday at 11.50 hrs & will reach Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra at 18.30 hrs the next day. This train will run from 9th Nov, 2020. Similarly, Train No 02920 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra – Dr. Ambedkar Nagar special will leave Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra every Wednesday, Friday & Sunday at 06.55 hrs & will reach Dr. Ambedkar Nagar at 13.15 hrs the next day. This train will run from 11th Nov, 2020. Enroute this train will halt at Indore Jn, Dewas, Ujjain Jn, Maksi, Berchha, Akodia, Shujalpur, Kalapipal, Sehore, Sant Hirdaram Nagar, Bhopal, Vidisha, Ganj Basoda, Bina Jn, Lalitpur, Babina, Jhansi Jn, Datia, Dabra, Gwalior, Morena, Dhaulpur, Agra Cantt, Mathura Jn, Kosi Kalan, Palwal, Ballabgarh, Faridabad, New Delhi, Sonipat, Panipat Jn, Karnal, Kurukshetra Jn, Ambala Cantt, Sirhind Jn, Khanna, Ludhiana Jn, Jalandhar Cant, Dasuya, Mukerian, Pathankot Cantt, Kathua, Jammu Tawi, Ram Nagar, Udhampur and Chakrakwala stations in both directions. Train No 002919 will have an additional halt at Hazrat Nizamuddin Jn, whereas, Train No 02920will also halt at Subzi Mandi station. The train comprises ofAC 2Tier, AC 3 Tier, Sleeper class and Second class seating coaches.

The Booking for Train No02919 will open from 2nd November, 2020 at nominated PRS counters and o­n IRCTC website. The above train will run as fully reserved train.

**********








COMMENTS

1
WR Press Release No. 2020/12 23-12-2020
MUMBAI
WR TO RUN FOUR PAIRS OF SUPERFAST SPECIAL TRAINS TO SVD KATRA STATION

WR TO RUN FOURPAIRS OF SUPERFAST SPECIAL TRAINS TO SVD KATRA STATION

For the convenience of passengers and with a view of to meet the travel demand, Western Railway has decided to run four pairs of Special trains from Bandra Terminus, Gandhidham, Hapa & Jamnagar to Shri Mata Vaishnodevi Katra.

According to a press release issued by Shri Sumit Thakur – Chief Public Relations Officer of Western Railway, the details of these Special trains are as under:

1.Train No. 04671 / 04672 Bandra Terminus – Shri Mata Vaishnodevi Katra Express Special (Four days a week)

 

Train No. 04671 Bandra Terminus - Shri Mata Vaishnodevi Katra Express Special train will depart from Bandra Terminus at 11.00 hrs every Sunday, Monday, Thursday and Friday and will reach Shri Mata Vaishnodevi Katra at 17.40 hrs, the next day. This train will run from 1st Jan, 2021. Similarly, Train No. 04672 Shri Mata Vaishnodevi Katra - Bandra Terminus Express Special train will depart from Shri Mata Vaishnodevi Katra at 09.55 hrs every Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday and Saturday and will reach Bandra Terminus at 16.00 hrs the next day. This train will run from 30th December, 2020. The train will halt at Borivali, Vapi, Surat, Bharuch Jn., Vadodara Jn., Godhra Jn., Dahod, Meghnagar, Ratlam Jn., Nagda Jn., Bhawani Mandi, Kota Jn, Sawai Madhpour, Mathura Jn., New Delhi, Panipat, Ambala Cantt Jn., Ludhiana Jn., Phagwara Jn., Jalandhar Cantt., Pathankot Cantt., Kathua, Jammu Tawi & Udhampur stations in both directions. Train No. 04671 will halt at H. Nizammuddin station while Train No. 04672 will halt at Subzi Mandi station. The train comprises of AC 2-Tier, AC 3-Tier, Sleeper Class and Second Class seating coaches.

 

2.Train No. 04675 / 04676 Gandhidham - Shri Mata Vaishnodevi Katra ExpressSpecial (Weekly)

Train No. 04675 Gandhidham – Shri Mata Vaishnodevi Katra Express Special will depart from Gandhidham at 09.10 hrs every Saturday and will reach Shri Mata Vaishnodevi Katra at 17.40 hrs, the next day. This train will run from 2nd January, 2021. Similarly, Train No. 04676 Shri Mata Vaishnodevi Katra – Gandhidham Express Special will depart from Shri Mata Vaishnodevi Katra at 09.55 hrs every Thursday and will reach Gandhidham at 17.40 hrs the next day. This train will run from 31st December, 2020. The train will halt at Samakhiali Jn., Viramgam Jn, Ahmedabad Jn., Nadiad Jn., Anand Jn., Chhayapuri (Vadodara), GodhraJn., Dahod, Meghnagar, Ratlam Jn., Nagda Jn., Vikramgarh Alot, Shamgarh, Ramganj Mandi, Kota Jn, Sawai Madhpour, Mathura Jn., New Delhi, Panipat, Ambala Cantt Jn., Ludhiana Jn., Jalandhar Cantt., Pathankot Cantt., Kathua, Jammu Tawi & Udhampur stations in both directions. Train No. 04675 will halt at H. Nizammuddin station while Train No. 04676 will halt at Subzi Mandi station. The train comprises of AC 2-Tier, AC 3-Tier, Sleeper Class and Second Class seating coaches.

 

3.Train No. 04677/04678 Hapa - Shri Mata Vaishnodevi Katra Express Special (Weekly)

Train No. 04677 Hapa - Shri Mata Vaishnodevi Katra Express Special will depart from Hapa at 08.30 hrs every Tuesday and will reach Shri Mata Vaishnodevi Katra at 17.40 hrs the next day. This train will run from 5th January, 2021.Similarly, Train No. 04678 Shri Mata Vaishnodevi Katra - Hapa Express Special will depart from Shri Mata Vaishnodevi Katra at 09.55 hrs every Monday and will reach Hapa at 18.30 hrs, the next day. This train will run from 4th January, 2021. The train will halt at Rajkot Jn., Wankaner Jn., Surendranagar, Viramgam Jn, Ahmedabad Jn., Nadiad Jn., Anand Jn., Chhayapuri (Vadodara), GodhraJn., Dahod, Meghnagar, Ratlam Jn., Nagda Jn., Shamgarh, Ramganj Mandi, Kota Jn, Sawai Madhpour, Mathura Jn., New Delhi, Panipat, Ambala Cantt Jn., Ludhiana Jn., Jalandhar Cantt., Pathankot Cantt., Kathua, Jammu Tawi & Udhampur stations in both directions. Train No. 04677 will halt at H. Nizammuddin station while Train No. 04678 will halt at Subzi Mandi station. The train comprises of AC 2-Tier, AC 3-Tier, Sleeper Class and Second Class seating coaches.

 

4.Train No. 04679/04680 Jamnagar - Shri Mata Vaishnodevi Katra ExpressSpecial (Weekly)

Train No. 04679 Jamnagar - Shri Mata Vaishnodevi Katra Express Special will depart from Jamnagar at 08.15 hrs every Wednesday and will reach Shri Mata Vaishnodevi Katra at 17.40 hrs the next day. This train will run from 6th January, 2021. Similarly, Train No. 04680 Shri Mata Vaishnodevi Katra - Jamnagar Express Special will depart from Shri Mata Vaishnodevi Katra at 09.55 hrs every Sunday and will reach Jamnagar at 18.45 hrs, the next day. This train will run from 3rdJanuary,2021. The train will halt at Hapa, Rajkot Jn., Wankaner Jn., Surendranagar, Viramgam Jn, Ahmedabad Jn., Nadiad Jn., Anand Jn., Chhayapuri (Vadodara), GodhraJn., Dahod, Meghnagar, Ratlam Jn., Nagda Jn., Vikramgarh Alot, Bhawani Mandi, Ramganj Mandi, Kota Jn, Sawai Madhpour, Bharatpur Jn., Mathura Jn., New Delhi, Panipat, Ambala Cantt Jn., Ludhiana Jn., Jalandhar Cantt., Pathankot Cantt., Kathua, Jammu Tawi & Udhampur stations in both directions. Train No. 04679 will halt at H. Nizammuddin station while Train No. 04680 will halt at Subzi Mandi station.The train comprises of AC 2-Tier, AC 3-Tier, Sleeper Class and Second Class seating coaches.

 

The booking of Train Nos. 04671 & 04675 will open from 24thDecember, 2020 & Train Nos. 04677 & 04679 will open from 25thDecember, 2020 at nominated PRS counters and o­n IRCTC website. The train will run as fully reserved train. For detailed timings regarding the halts of respective special trains, passengers may please visit www.enquiry.indianrail.gov.in.

*********

 

 





2
2020/1003-11-2020
Mumbai
WESTERN RAILWAY TO RUN SPECIAL SUPERFAST TRAIN BETWEEN DR. AMBEDKAR NAGAR AND SHRI MATA VAISHNO DEVI KATRA

 

WR Press Release No 2020/10Mumbai, 31stOct, 2020

WESTERN RAILWAY TO RUN SPECIAL SUPERFAST TRAIN

BETWEEN DR. AMBEDKAR NAGAR AND SHRI MATA VAISHNO DEVI KATRA

For the convenience of passengers, it has been decided by Western Rly, to run asuperfast special train between Dr. Ambedkar Nagar & Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra stations.

According to a press release issued by Shri Sumit Thakur- Chief Public Relations Officer of Western Rly, Train No 02919/ 02920 Dr. Ambedkar Nagar- Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Superfast Special will run thrice a week. Train No 02919 Dr. Ambedkar Nagar – Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra special will depart Dr. Ambedkar Nagar every Monday, Wednesday & Friday at 11.50 hrs & will reach Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra at 18.30 hrs the next day. This train will run from 9th Nov, 2020. Similarly, Train No 02920 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra – Dr. Ambedkar Nagar special will leave Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra every Wednesday, Friday & Sunday at 06.55 hrs & will reach Dr. Ambedkar Nagar at 13.15 hrs the next day. This train will run from 11th Nov, 2020. Enroute this train will halt at Indore Jn, Dewas, Ujjain Jn, Maksi, Berchha, Akodia, Shujalpur, Kalapipal, Sehore, Sant Hirdaram Nagar, Bhopal, Vidisha, Ganj Basoda, Bina Jn, Lalitpur, Babina, Jhansi Jn, Datia, Dabra, Gwalior, Morena, Dhaulpur, Agra Cantt, Mathura Jn, Kosi Kalan, Palwal, Ballabgarh, Faridabad, New Delhi, Sonipat, Panipat Jn, Karnal, Kurukshetra Jn, Ambala Cantt, Sirhind Jn, Khanna, Ludhiana Jn, Jalandhar Cant, Dasuya, Mukerian, Pathankot Cantt, Kathua, Jammu Tawi, Ram Nagar, Udhampur and Chakrakwala stations in both directions. Train No 002919 will have an additional halt at Hazrat Nizamuddin Jn, whereas, Train No 02920will also halt at Subzi Mandi station. The train comprises ofAC 2Tier, AC 3 Tier, Sleeper class and Second class seating coaches.

The Booking for Train No02919 will open from 2nd November, 2020 at nominated PRS counters and o­n IRCTC website. The above train will run as fully reserved train.

**********





1
Chetan- Tue Aug 5 6:34 2014
Train No 19224 and 19223 that departs from PKT timing = I recently bought a tickets for September to travel from PKT to Abu Road. They have menioned there has been change in the timing . IS it right ? 2. Is the time running well these days ?


Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search