For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

PATHANKOT

STATION INFO

Address: Pathankot Railway Station, Pathankot, Punjab 145001, India

Station Code: PTK)PATHANKO

Station Name: PTK)PATHANKOT

Zone: NR/Northern

Total Unique Trains: 54

Train Frequency Weekly: 295

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
19415ADI SVDK EXPRESS02:1502:4025SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19225BTI JAT EXP03:4004:0020M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18216JAT DURG EXP06:5507:3540F2A,3A,SL,GN
54611ASR PTK PASS07:30Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
14035DAULADHAR EXP08:25Des--M,W,F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
52462JMKR PTK PASS N G08:30Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54613ASR PTK PASS09:45Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
19224JAT ADI EXPRESS10:2510:5530M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18101TATA JAT EXP11:0011:2020M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
18309SBP JAT EXPRESS11:0011:2020M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
52464BJPL PTK PASS N G11:05Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
74901JUC PTK DMU11:40Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
14633RAVI EXP11:50Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
19416SVDK ADI EXP14:0014:3535TU2A,3A,SL,GN
52466BJPL PTK PASS N G14:30Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
19223ADI JAT EXPRESS15:1016:3020M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
74671ASR PTK DMU15:50Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
18310JAT SBP EXP16:2516:4520M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
18102JAT MURI TATA EXPRESS16:2516:4520M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
52472JDNX PTK PASS N G17:05Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
74673ASR PTK DMU18:10Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
18215DURG JAT EXPRESS18:3018:5525W2A,3A,SL,GN
22429DLI PTK SF EXP18:30Des--M,TU,W,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
74910UHP PTK DMU19:45Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
52468BJPL PTK PASS N G20:25Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54621JUC PTK PASS20:30Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54615ASR PTK PASS20:55Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
52474JDNX PTK PASS N G21:00Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
74903JUC PTK DMU21:25Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
52476BJPL PTK EXPRESS21:35Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
74675ASR PTK DMU23:10Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
19226JAT BTI EXP23:3023:5020M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
52470BJPL PTK PASS N G23:55Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure
74676PTK ASR DMUSrc18:40--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
14036DHAULADHAR EXPSrc23:20--TU,TH,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
52467PTK BJPL PASS N GSrc12:50--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
74674PTK ASR DMUSrc12:00--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
74909PTK UHP DMUSrc04:45--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
74902PTK JUC DMUSrc05:35--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
74672PTK ASR DMUSrc04:15--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
14634RAVI EXPSrc14:05--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
74904PTK JUC DMUSrc17:35--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54622PTK JUC PASSSrc08:30--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54616PTK ASR PASSSrc17:15--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54614PTK ASR PASSSrc08:00--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54612PTK ASR PASSSrc05:15--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
52461PTK JMKR PASS N GSrc17:15--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
52463PTK BJPL PASS N GSrc04:00--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
52475PTK BJPL EXPRESSSrc09:20--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
52473PTK JDNX PASS N GSrc10:10--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
52471PTK JDNX PASS N GSrc02:05--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
52469PTK BJPL PASS N GSrc15:20--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
52465PTK BJPL PASS N GSrc06:00--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22430PTK DLI SF EXPSourcee07:00--M,TU,W,TH,SA,SUCC,2S,GN



RECENT NEWS

1
07-11-2019
cancellation, partial cancellation / partial origination, rescheduling and regulation of trains in Pathankot-Jammu Tawi section till 19.11.19 and 26.11.2020

उत्‍तर मध्‍य रेलवे

जनसम्‍पर्क कार्यालय

उत्‍तर मध्‍य रेलवे

प्रयागराज

पत्रांक: 11पीआर/10/2019प्रेस विज्ञप्तिदिनांक:31.10.2019

रेल प्रशासन द्वारा सर्वसाधारण को सूचित किया जाता है कि आधारभूत संरचना को मजबूत करने के उद्देश्य से पठानकोट-जम्मू तवी खंड में दिनांक 19.11.19 एवं 26.11.2020 तक गाड़ियों का पूर्ण निरस्तीकरण, आंशिक निरस्तीकरण/आंशिक ओरिजिनेशन,रिशेड्यूलिंग एवं रेग्युलेशन किया जा रहा है। जिसका विवरण निम्नवत है-

1. गाड़ियों का निरस्तीकरण-

क्रं.सं.

गाड़ी सं.

कहाँ से

कहाँ तक

प्रारम्भिक स्टेशन से यात्रा प्रारम्भ करने की तिथि

1

12919

श्री अंबेडकर नगर

श्री माता वैष्णो

धाम कटरा

18/11/2019 एवं 25/11/2019

2

12920

श्री माता वैष्णो धाम कटरा

श्री अंबेडकर नगर

19/11/2019 एवं 26/11/2019

3

09021

बांद्रा (ट)

जम्मू तवी

18/11/2019 एवं 25/11/2019

4

09022

जम्मू तवी

बांद्रा (ट)

19/11/2019 एवं 26/11/2019

   2. गाड़ियों का आंशिक निरस्तीकरण/आंशिक ओरिजिनेशन:

क्रं.सं

गाड़ी सं.

कहाँ से

कहाँ तक

प्रारम्भिक स्टेशन से यात्रा प्रारम्भ करने की तिथि

आंशिक निरस्तीकरण/ ओरिजिनेशन

1

16031

चेन्नई सेंट्रल

श्री माता वैष्णो

धाम कटरा

17/11/2019

एवं

24/11/2019

पठानकोट

2

12471

बांद्रा (ट)

श्री माता वैष्णो

धाम कटरा

18/11/2019

एवं

25/11/2019

पठानकोट

3

12472

श्री माता वैष्णो धाम कटरा

बांद्रा (ट)

19/11/2019

एवं

26/11/2019

पठानकोट

3. गाड़ियों की रिशेड्यूलिंग:

क्रं.सं.

गाड़ी सं.

कहाँ से

कहाँ तक

प्रारम्भिक स्टेशन से यात्रा प्रारम्भ करने की तिथि

रीशेड्यूल्ड

रिमार्क

1

18102

जम्मू तवी

टाटा

19/11/2019

एवं

26/11/2019

(02:25 बजे)

16:45 बजे

शेड्यूल्ड प्रस्थान 14:20 बजे

2

16032

श्री माता वैष्णो धाम कटरा

चेन्नई सेंट्रल

19/11/2019

एवं

26/11/2019

(02:00बजे

20/11/2019

एवं

27/11/2019

शेड्यूल्ड प्रस्थान 21:55 बजे

4. गाड़ियों का रेग्युलेशन:

क्रं.सं.

गाड़ी सं.

कहाँ से

कहाँ तक

प्रारम्भिक स्टेशन से यात्रा प्रारम्भ करने की तिथि

स्टेशन पर रेग्युलेटेड

1

18101

टाटा

जम्मू तवी


2
11-06-2018
SER TO RUN ONE TRIP AC SPECIAL TRAIN FROM SHALIMAR TO JAMMU TAWI

दक्षिणपूर्वरेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेसविज्ञप्ति

PRESS RELEASE

SER TO RUN o­nE TRIP AC SPECIAL TRAIN

FROM SHALIMAR TO JAMMU TAWI

Kolkata, 11th June, 2018:

To clear the extra rush of passengers, it has been decided to run o­ne trip of Superfast AC Special Train from Shalimar to Jammu Tawi, leaving Shalimar o­n 13.06.18.

02837 Shalimar-Jammu Tawi Special leaving Shalimar o­n 13.06.2018 at 23.30 hrs will reach Jammu Tawi at 10.40 hrs o­n 15.06.18.

                    The Special Train consisting of sixteen AC 3-Tier coaches will have stoppages at Barddhman, Durgapur, Asansol, Dhanbad, Koderma, Gaya, Sasaram, Mughalsarai, Varanasi, Lucknow, Bareilly, Moradabad, Saharanpur, Ambala Cantt., Ludhiana, Jalandhar Cantt. and Pathankot Cant. stations enroute.

======

 








COMMENTS

1
07-11-2019
cancellation, partial cancellation / partial origination, rescheduling and regulation of trains in Pathankot-Jammu Tawi section till 19.11.19 and 26.11.2020

उत्‍तर मध्‍य रेलवे

जनसम्‍पर्क कार्यालय

उत्‍तर मध्‍य रेलवे

प्रयागराज

पत्रांक: 11पीआर/10/2019प्रेस विज्ञप्तिदिनांक:31.10.2019

रेल प्रशासन द्वारा सर्वसाधारण को सूचित किया जाता है कि आधारभूत संरचना को मजबूत करने के उद्देश्य से पठानकोट-जम्मू तवी खंड में दिनांक 19.11.19 एवं 26.11.2020 तक गाड़ियों का पूर्ण निरस्तीकरण, आंशिक निरस्तीकरण/आंशिक ओरिजिनेशन,रिशेड्यूलिंग एवं रेग्युलेशन किया जा रहा है। जिसका विवरण निम्नवत है-

1. गाड़ियों का निरस्तीकरण-

क्रं.सं.

गाड़ी सं.

कहाँ से

कहाँ तक

प्रारम्भिक स्टेशन से यात्रा प्रारम्भ करने की तिथि

1

12919

श्री अंबेडकर नगर

श्री माता वैष्णो

धाम कटरा

18/11/2019 एवं 25/11/2019

2

12920

श्री माता वैष्णो धाम कटरा

श्री अंबेडकर नगर

19/11/2019 एवं 26/11/2019

3

09021

बांद्रा (ट)

जम्मू तवी

18/11/2019 एवं 25/11/2019

4

09022

जम्मू तवी

बांद्रा (ट)

19/11/2019 एवं 26/11/2019

   2. गाड़ियों का आंशिक निरस्तीकरण/आंशिक ओरिजिनेशन:

क्रं.सं

गाड़ी सं.

कहाँ से

कहाँ तक

प्रारम्भिक स्टेशन से यात्रा प्रारम्भ करने की तिथि

आंशिक निरस्तीकरण/ ओरिजिनेशन

1

16031

चेन्नई सेंट्रल

श्री माता वैष्णो

धाम कटरा

17/11/2019

एवं

24/11/2019

पठानकोट

2

12471

बांद्रा (ट)

श्री माता वैष्णो

धाम कटरा

18/11/2019

एवं

25/11/2019

पठानकोट

3

12472

श्री माता वैष्णो धाम कटरा

बांद्रा (ट)

19/11/2019

एवं

26/11/2019

पठानकोट

3. गाड़ियों की रिशेड्यूलिंग:

क्रं.सं.

गाड़ी सं.

कहाँ से

कहाँ तक

प्रारम्भिक स्टेशन से यात्रा प्रारम्भ करने की तिथि

रीशेड्यूल्ड

रिमार्क

1

18102

जम्मू तवी

टाटा

19/11/2019

एवं

26/11/2019

(02:25 बजे)

16:45 बजे

शेड्यूल्ड प्रस्थान 14:20 बजे

2

16032

श्री माता वैष्णो धाम कटरा

चेन्नई सेंट्रल

19/11/2019

एवं

26/11/2019

(02:00बजे

20/11/2019

एवं

27/11/2019

शेड्यूल्ड प्रस्थान 21:55 बजे

4. गाड़ियों का रेग्युलेशन:

क्रं.सं.

गाड़ी सं.

कहाँ से

कहाँ तक

प्रारम्भिक स्टेशन से यात्रा प्रारम्भ करने की तिथि

स्टेशन पर रेग्युलेटेड

1

18101

टाटा

जम्मू तवी


2
11-06-2018
SER TO RUN ONE TRIP AC SPECIAL TRAIN FROM SHALIMAR TO JAMMU TAWI

दक्षिणपूर्वरेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेसविज्ञप्ति

PRESS RELEASE

SER TO RUN o­nE TRIP AC SPECIAL TRAIN

FROM SHALIMAR TO JAMMU TAWI

Kolkata, 11th June, 2018:

To clear the extra rush of passengers, it has been decided to run o­ne trip of Superfast AC Special Train from Shalimar to Jammu Tawi, leaving Shalimar o­n 13.06.18.

02837 Shalimar-Jammu Tawi Special leaving Shalimar o­n 13.06.2018 at 23.30 hrs will reach Jammu Tawi at 10.40 hrs o­n 15.06.18.

                    The Special Train consisting of sixteen AC 3-Tier coaches will have stoppages at Barddhman, Durgapur, Asansol, Dhanbad, Koderma, Gaya, Sasaram, Mughalsarai, Varanasi, Lucknow, Bareilly, Moradabad, Saharanpur, Ambala Cantt., Ludhiana, Jalandhar Cantt. and Pathankot Cant. stations enroute.

======

 





1
Chetan- Tue Aug 5 6:34 2014
Train No 19224 and 19223 that departs from PKT timing = I recently bought a tickets for September to travel from PKT to Abu Road. They have menioned there has been change in the timing . IS it right ? 2. Is the time running well these days ?


Add Comment






Submit