For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

PATHANKOT

STATION INFO

Address: Pathankot Railway Station, Pathankot, Punjab 145001, India

Station Code: PTK)PATHANKO

Station Name: PTK)PATHANKOT

Zone: NR/Northern

Total Unique Trains: 54

Train Frequency Weekly: 295

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
19415ADI SVDK EXPRESS02:1502:4025SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19225BTI JAT EXP03:4004:0020M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18216JAT DURG EXP06:5507:3540F2A,3A,SL,GN
54611ASR PTK PASS07:30Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
14035DAULADHAR EXP08:25Des--M,W,F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
52462JMKR PTK PASS N G08:30Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54613ASR PTK PASS09:45Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
19224JAT ADI EXPRESS10:2510:5530M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18101TATA JAT EXP11:0011:2020M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
18309SBP JAT EXPRESS11:0011:2020M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
52464BJPL PTK PASS N G11:05Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
74901JUC PTK DMU11:40Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
14633RAVI EXP11:50Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
19416SVDK ADI EXP14:0014:3535TU2A,3A,SL,GN
52466BJPL PTK PASS N G14:30Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
19223ADI JAT EXPRESS15:1016:3020M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
74671ASR PTK DMU15:50Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
18310JAT SBP EXP16:2516:4520M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
18102JAT MURI TATA EXPRESS16:2516:4520M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
52472JDNX PTK PASS N G17:05Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
74673ASR PTK DMU18:10Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
18215DURG JAT EXPRESS18:3018:5525W2A,3A,SL,GN
22429DLI PTK SF EXP18:30Des--M,TU,W,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
74910UHP PTK DMU19:45Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
52468BJPL PTK PASS N G20:25Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54621JUC PTK PASS20:30Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54615ASR PTK PASS20:55Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
52474JDNX PTK PASS N G21:00Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
74903JUC PTK DMU21:25Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
52476BJPL PTK EXPRESS21:35Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
74675ASR PTK DMU23:10Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
19226JAT BTI EXP23:3023:5020M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
52470BJPL PTK PASS N G23:55Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure
74676PTK ASR DMUSrc18:40--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
14036DHAULADHAR EXPSrc23:20--TU,TH,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
52467PTK BJPL PASS N GSrc12:50--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
74674PTK ASR DMUSrc12:00--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
74909PTK UHP DMUSrc04:45--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
74902PTK JUC DMUSrc05:35--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
74672PTK ASR DMUSrc04:15--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
14634RAVI EXPSrc14:05--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
74904PTK JUC DMUSrc17:35--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54622PTK JUC PASSSrc08:30--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54616PTK ASR PASSSrc17:15--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54614PTK ASR PASSSrc08:00--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54612PTK ASR PASSSrc05:15--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
52461PTK JMKR PASS N GSrc17:15--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
52463PTK BJPL PASS N GSrc04:00--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
52475PTK BJPL EXPRESSSrc09:20--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
52473PTK JDNX PASS N GSrc10:10--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
52471PTK JDNX PASS N GSrc02:05--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
52469PTK BJPL PASS N GSrc15:20--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
52465PTK BJPL PASS N GSrc06:00--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22430PTK DLI SF EXPSourcee07:00--M,TU,W,TH,SA,SUCC,2S,GN



RECENT NEWS

1
23-10-2022
Festival Special Trains to run between Hazrat Nizamuddin / Anand Vihar Terminal - Lucknow Varanasi - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra




It is notified for the information of the general public that for the convenience of the rail passengers and to clear extra rush during the ensuing Festivals, the Railways have decided to run the festival special trains between Hazrat Nizamuddin / Anand Vihar Terminal - Lucknow Varanasi - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra as under :


04211 / 04212 Varanasi - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Varanasi Festival Special Train

04211 Varanasi - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Festival Special Train will depart from Varanasi at 04:15 pm o­n 26.10.2022 to arrive at Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra at 06:30 pm the next day. In the return direction, 04212 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Varanasi Festival Special Train will depart from Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra at 09:30 pm o­n 27.10.2022 to arrive at Varanasi at 11:35 pm the next day.

The 04211 / 04212 Varanasi - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Varanasi Festival Special Train will stop at Jammu Tawi, Pathankot Cantt., Jalandhar Cantt., Ludhiana, Ambala Cantt., Yamunanagar Jagadhri, Saharanpur, Moradabad, Bareilly, Shahjehanpur, Lucknow, Rae Bareli and Pratapgarh stations enroute in both the directions.

04490 / 04489 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Lucknow - Hazrat Nizamuddin Festival Special Train
04490 / 04489 हज़रत निज़ामुद्दीन - लखनऊ - हज़रत निज़ामुद्दीन त्यौहार स्पेशल रेलगाड़ी

04490 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Lucknow Festival Special Train will depart from Hazrat Nizamuddin at 09:45 pm o­n 24.10.2022 to arrive at Lucknow at 06:30 am the next day. In the return direction the 04489 Lucknow - Hazrat Nizamuddin Festival Special Train will depart from Lucknow at 07:05 pm o­n 27.10.2022 to arrive at Hazrat Nizamuddin at 05:30 am the next day.

04490 / 04489 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Lucknow - Hazrat Nizamuddin Festival Special Train will stop at Ghaziabad, Moradabad and Bareilly Stations enroute in both the directions.


04494 / 04493 Anand Vihar Terminal - Lucknow - Anand Vihar Terminal Festival Special Train

04494 / 04493 आनंद विहार टर्मिनल - लखनऊ - आनंद विहार टर्मिनल त्यौहार स्पेशल रेलगाड़ी

The 04493 Lucknow - Anand Vihar Terminal Festival Special Train will depart from Lucknow at 07:05 pm o­n 25.10.2022 to arrive at Anand Vihar Terminal at 05:15 am the next day. In the return direction 04494 Anand Vihar Terminal - Lucknow Festival Special Train will depart from Anand Vihar Terminal at 09:50 pm o­n 26.10.2022 to arrive at Lucknow at 06:30 am the next day.

04494 / 04493 Anand Vihar Terminal - Lucknow - Anand Vihar Terminal Festival Special Train will stop at Ghaziabad, Moradabad and Bareilly Stations enroute in both the directions.




2
WR Press Release No. 2022/09 28-09-2022
Mumbai
WESTERN RAILWAY TO RUN SPECIAL TRAINS BETWEEN BANDRA TERMINUS – JAMMU TAWI, MUMBAI CENTRAL – BANARAS, OKHA – DELHI SARAI ROHILLA & AHMEDABAD – PATNA


WESTERN RAILWAY TO RUN SPECIAL TRAINS BETWEEN BANDRA TERMINUS – JAMMU TAWI, MUMBAI CENTRAL – BANARAS, OKHA – DELHI SARAI ROHILLA & AHMEDABAD – PATNA

            For the convenience of passengers and with a view to meet the travel demand during the festive season, Western Railway has decided to run Special trains o­n Special Fare between Bandra Terminus – Jammu Tawi, Mumbai Central – Banaras, Okha – Delhi Sarai Rohilla & Ahmedabad – Patna.

According to a press release issued by Shri Sumit Thakur - Chief Public Relations Officer of Western Railway, the details of the special trains are as under:

1) Train No. 09097/09098 Bandra Terminus – Jammu Tawi AC Superfast Special (Weekly) [14 Trips]

Train No. 09097 Bandra Terminus – Jammu Tawi AC SuperfastSpecial will leave Bandra Terminus every Sunday at 21.50 hrs & will reach Jammu Tawi at 08.40 hrs, o­n Tuesday. This train will run from 16th October 2022 to 27th November 2022. Similarly, Train No. 09098 Jammu Tawi - Bandra Terminus AC Superfast Special will depart from Jammu Tawi every Tuesday at 23.20 hrs & will arrive Bandra Terminus at 10.10 hrs, o­n Thursday.This train will run from 18thOctober 2022 to 29th November 2022. Enroute this train will halt at Borivali, Vapi, Surat, Vadodara, Ratlam, Kota, Sawai Madhopur, Gangapur City, Mathura, Delhi Safdarjung, Ambala Cant, Ludhiana, Jalandhar Cant and Pathankot Cantt stations in both directions. This train comprises of AC 3-Tier and AC Chair CarCoaches.

2)Train No. 09183/09184 Mumbai Central – Banaras AC Special (Weekly) [16 Trips]

Train No. 09183 Mumbai Central - Banaras AC Special will leave Mumbai Central every Wednesday at 22.50 hrs & will reach Banaras at 10.30 hrs, o­n Friday. This train will run from 12th October 2022 to 30thNovember 2022. Similarly, Train No. 09184 Banaras – Mumbai Central AC Special will depart from Banaras every Friday at 14.30 hrs & will arrive Mumbai Central at 04.35 hrs, o­n Sunday. This train will run from 14thOctober 2022 to 02nd December 2022. Enroute this train will halt at Borivali, Vapi, Surat, Vadodara, Ratlam, Kota, Sawai Madhopur, Gangapur City, Bharatpur, Achhnera, Agra Fort, Tundla, Shikohabad, Mainpuri, Bhongaon, Farrukhabad, Kannauj,Kanpur Central, Lucknow, Rae Bareli, Amethi, Pratapgarh, Janghai and Bhadohi stations in both directions. This train comprises of First AC, AC 2-Tier & AC 3-TierCoaches.

 

3) Train No. 09523/09524 Okha - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Superfast Special (Weekly) [14 Trips]

Train No. 09523 Okha – Delhi Sarai Rohilla Superfast Special will leave Okha every Tuesday at 10.00 hrs & will reach Delhi Sarai Rohilla at 10.10 hrs, the next day. This train will run from 18thOctober 2022 to 29th November 2022. Similarly, Train No. 09524 Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Okha Superfast Special will depart from Delhi Sarai Rohilla every Wednesday at 13.20 hrs & will reach Okha at 13.50 hrs, the next day. This train will run from 19th October 2022 to 30th November 2022. Enroute this train will halt at Dwarka, Khambhaliya, Jamnagar, Hapa, Rajkot, Surendranagar, Viramgam, Mahesana, Unjha, Siddhpur, Palanpur, Abu Road, Falna, Marwar, Beawar, Ajmer, Kishangarh, Jaipur, Gandhinagar Jaipur, Bandikui, Alwar and Rewari stations in both directions. This train comprises of AC 2-Tier, AC 3-Tier, Sleeper Class and General Second Class Coaches.

4) Train No. 09417/09418 Ahmedabad – Patna Special (Weekly) [14 Trips]

Train No. 09417 Ahmedabad – Patna Special will leave Ahmedabad every Monday at 09.10 hrs & will reach Patna at 21.00 hrs the next day. This train will run from 17th October 2022 to 28thNovember 2022. Similarly, Train No. 09418 Patna - Ahmedabad special will depart from Patna every Tuesday at 23.45 hrs & will reach Ahmedabad at 11.20 hrs o­n Thursday. This train will run from 18th October 2022 to 29thNovember 2022. Enroute this train will halt at Nadiad, Chhayapuri, Ratlam, Kota, Sawai Madhopur, Gangapur City, Hindaun City, Bharatpur, Achhnera, Mathura, Kasganj , Farrukhabad, Kanpur Central, Lucknow, Sultanpur, Jaunpur City, Varanasi, Pt.Deendayal Upadhyaya, Buxar, Ara and Danapur stations in both directions. This train comprises of AC 2-Tier, AC 3-Tier, Sleeper Class and General Second Class Coaches.

The booking of Train Nos. 09097, 09183, 09523 & 09417 will open from 1stOctober, 2022 at PRS counters and IRCTC website. For detailed information regarding timings of halts and composition, passengers may please visit  www.enquiry.indianrail.gov.in.

 

**********








COMMENTS

1
23-10-2022
Festival Special Trains to run between Hazrat Nizamuddin / Anand Vihar Terminal - Lucknow Varanasi - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra




It is notified for the information of the general public that for the convenience of the rail passengers and to clear extra rush during the ensuing Festivals, the Railways have decided to run the festival special trains between Hazrat Nizamuddin / Anand Vihar Terminal - Lucknow Varanasi - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra as under :


04211 / 04212 Varanasi - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Varanasi Festival Special Train

04211 Varanasi - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Festival Special Train will depart from Varanasi at 04:15 pm o­n 26.10.2022 to arrive at Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra at 06:30 pm the next day. In the return direction, 04212 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Varanasi Festival Special Train will depart from Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra at 09:30 pm o­n 27.10.2022 to arrive at Varanasi at 11:35 pm the next day.

The 04211 / 04212 Varanasi - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Varanasi Festival Special Train will stop at Jammu Tawi, Pathankot Cantt., Jalandhar Cantt., Ludhiana, Ambala Cantt., Yamunanagar Jagadhri, Saharanpur, Moradabad, Bareilly, Shahjehanpur, Lucknow, Rae Bareli and Pratapgarh stations enroute in both the directions.

04490 / 04489 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Lucknow - Hazrat Nizamuddin Festival Special Train
04490 / 04489 हज़रत निज़ामुद्दीन - लखनऊ - हज़रत निज़ामुद्दीन त्यौहार स्पेशल रेलगाड़ी

04490 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Lucknow Festival Special Train will depart from Hazrat Nizamuddin at 09:45 pm o­n 24.10.2022 to arrive at Lucknow at 06:30 am the next day. In the return direction the 04489 Lucknow - Hazrat Nizamuddin Festival Special Train will depart from Lucknow at 07:05 pm o­n 27.10.2022 to arrive at Hazrat Nizamuddin at 05:30 am the next day.

04490 / 04489 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Lucknow - Hazrat Nizamuddin Festival Special Train will stop at Ghaziabad, Moradabad and Bareilly Stations enroute in both the directions.


04494 / 04493 Anand Vihar Terminal - Lucknow - Anand Vihar Terminal Festival Special Train

04494 / 04493 आनंद विहार टर्मिनल - लखनऊ - आनंद विहार टर्मिनल त्यौहार स्पेशल रेलगाड़ी

The 04493 Lucknow - Anand Vihar Terminal Festival Special Train will depart from Lucknow at 07:05 pm o­n 25.10.2022 to arrive at Anand Vihar Terminal at 05:15 am the next day. In the return direction 04494 Anand Vihar Terminal - Lucknow Festival Special Train will depart from Anand Vihar Terminal at 09:50 pm o­n 26.10.2022 to arrive at Lucknow at 06:30 am the next day.

04494 / 04493 Anand Vihar Terminal - Lucknow - Anand Vihar Terminal Festival Special Train will stop at Ghaziabad, Moradabad and Bareilly Stations enroute in both the directions.




2
WR Press Release No. 2022/09 28-09-2022
Mumbai
WESTERN RAILWAY TO RUN SPECIAL TRAINS BETWEEN BANDRA TERMINUS – JAMMU TAWI, MUMBAI CENTRAL – BANARAS, OKHA – DELHI SARAI ROHILLA & AHMEDABAD – PATNA


WESTERN RAILWAY TO RUN SPECIAL TRAINS BETWEEN BANDRA TERMINUS – JAMMU TAWI, MUMBAI CENTRAL – BANARAS, OKHA – DELHI SARAI ROHILLA & AHMEDABAD – PATNA

            For the convenience of passengers and with a view to meet the travel demand during the festive season, Western Railway has decided to run Special trains o­n Special Fare between Bandra Terminus – Jammu Tawi, Mumbai Central – Banaras, Okha – Delhi Sarai Rohilla & Ahmedabad – Patna.

According to a press release issued by Shri Sumit Thakur - Chief Public Relations Officer of Western Railway, the details of the special trains are as under:

1) Train No. 09097/09098 Bandra Terminus – Jammu Tawi AC Superfast Special (Weekly) [14 Trips]

Train No. 09097 Bandra Terminus – Jammu Tawi AC SuperfastSpecial will leave Bandra Terminus every Sunday at 21.50 hrs & will reach Jammu Tawi at 08.40 hrs, o­n Tuesday. This train will run from 16th October 2022 to 27th November 2022. Similarly, Train No. 09098 Jammu Tawi - Bandra Terminus AC Superfast Special will depart from Jammu Tawi every Tuesday at 23.20 hrs & will arrive Bandra Terminus at 10.10 hrs, o­n Thursday.This train will run from 18thOctober 2022 to 29th November 2022. Enroute this train will halt at Borivali, Vapi, Surat, Vadodara, Ratlam, Kota, Sawai Madhopur, Gangapur City, Mathura, Delhi Safdarjung, Ambala Cant, Ludhiana, Jalandhar Cant and Pathankot Cantt stations in both directions. This train comprises of AC 3-Tier and AC Chair CarCoaches.

2)Train No. 09183/09184 Mumbai Central – Banaras AC Special (Weekly) [16 Trips]

Train No. 09183 Mumbai Central - Banaras AC Special will leave Mumbai Central every Wednesday at 22.50 hrs & will reach Banaras at 10.30 hrs, o­n Friday. This train will run from 12th October 2022 to 30thNovember 2022. Similarly, Train No. 09184 Banaras – Mumbai Central AC Special will depart from Banaras every Friday at 14.30 hrs & will arrive Mumbai Central at 04.35 hrs, o­n Sunday. This train will run from 14thOctober 2022 to 02nd December 2022. Enroute this train will halt at Borivali, Vapi, Surat, Vadodara, Ratlam, Kota, Sawai Madhopur, Gangapur City, Bharatpur, Achhnera, Agra Fort, Tundla, Shikohabad, Mainpuri, Bhongaon, Farrukhabad, Kannauj,Kanpur Central, Lucknow, Rae Bareli, Amethi, Pratapgarh, Janghai and Bhadohi stations in both directions. This train comprises of First AC, AC 2-Tier & AC 3-TierCoaches.

 

3) Train No. 09523/09524 Okha - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Superfast Special (Weekly) [14 Trips]

Train No. 09523 Okha – Delhi Sarai Rohilla Superfast Special will leave Okha every Tuesday at 10.00 hrs & will reach Delhi Sarai Rohilla at 10.10 hrs, the next day. This train will run from 18thOctober 2022 to 29th November 2022. Similarly, Train No. 09524 Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Okha Superfast Special will depart from Delhi Sarai Rohilla every Wednesday at 13.20 hrs & will reach Okha at 13.50 hrs, the next day. This train will run from 19th October 2022 to 30th November 2022. Enroute this train will halt at Dwarka, Khambhaliya, Jamnagar, Hapa, Rajkot, Surendranagar, Viramgam, Mahesana, Unjha, Siddhpur, Palanpur, Abu Road, Falna, Marwar, Beawar, Ajmer, Kishangarh, Jaipur, Gandhinagar Jaipur, Bandikui, Alwar and Rewari stations in both directions. This train comprises of AC 2-Tier, AC 3-Tier, Sleeper Class and General Second Class Coaches.

4) Train No. 09417/09418 Ahmedabad – Patna Special (Weekly) [14 Trips]

Train No. 09417 Ahmedabad – Patna Special will leave Ahmedabad every Monday at 09.10 hrs & will reach Patna at 21.00 hrs the next day. This train will run from 17th October 2022 to 28thNovember 2022. Similarly, Train No. 09418 Patna - Ahmedabad special will depart from Patna every Tuesday at 23.45 hrs & will reach Ahmedabad at 11.20 hrs o­n Thursday. This train will run from 18th October 2022 to 29thNovember 2022. Enroute this train will halt at Nadiad, Chhayapuri, Ratlam, Kota, Sawai Madhopur, Gangapur City, Hindaun City, Bharatpur, Achhnera, Mathura, Kasganj , Farrukhabad, Kanpur Central, Lucknow, Sultanpur, Jaunpur City, Varanasi, Pt.Deendayal Upadhyaya, Buxar, Ara and Danapur stations in both directions. This train comprises of AC 2-Tier, AC 3-Tier, Sleeper Class and General Second Class Coaches.

The booking of Train Nos. 09097, 09183, 09523 & 09417 will open from 1stOctober, 2022 at PRS counters and IRCTC website. For detailed information regarding timings of halts and composition, passengers may please visit  www.enquiry.indianrail.gov.in.

 

**********





1
Chetan- Tue Aug 5 6:34 2014
Train No 19224 and 19223 that departs from PKT timing = I recently bought a tickets for September to travel from PKT to Abu Road. They have menioned there has been change in the timing . IS it right ? 2. Is the time running well these days ?


Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search