For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








53 Trains from (ASR)AMRITSAR JN to (JUC)JALANDHAR CITY


Address: Amritsar Junction Railway Station, Putli Ghar, Amritsar, Punjab, India

Station Code: ASR

Station Name: AMRITSAR JN

Zone: NR/Northern

Train Frequency Weekly: 556

Station Traffic: High

Address: Jalandhar Railway Station, Jalandhar, Punjab 144001, India

Station Code: JUC

Station Name: JALANDHAR CITY

Zone: NR/Northern

Train Frequency Weekly: 750

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
19226JAT BTI EXPASR02:30JUC04:001:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19226 Status
12204SHC GARIB RATHASR04:10JUC05:181:08W,SA,SU3A,CC,12204 Status
22126ASR NGP AC EXPASR04:10JUC05:181:08M1A,2A,3A,22126 Status
12014AMRITSAR SHTBDIASR04:55JUC05:581:03M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,CC,12014 Status
12242ASR CDG SUPASR05:10JUC06:171:07M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12242 Status
12716ASR NED EXPRESSASR05:30JUC06:381:08M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12716 Status
12484ASR KCVL EXPRESSASR05:55JUC07:051:10SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12484 Status
12358ASR KOAA SUP EXPASR05:55JUC07:051:10M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN,12358 Status
14616ASR LKU EXPASR05:55JUC07:051:10SA2A,3A,SL,GN,14616 Status
12318AKAL TAKHAT EXPASR05:55JUC07:051:10TU,F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12318 Status
12460ASR NDLS EXPASR06:15JUC07:221:07M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12460 Status
14618JANSEWA EXPASR06:35JUC07:421:07M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED14618 Status
12054ASR HW JNSHTBDIASR06:50JUC07:571:07M,TU,W,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12054 Status
15708ASR KIR EXPRESSASR07:10JUC08:301:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15708 Status
12926PASCHIM EXPRESSASR08:10JUC09:151:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12926 Status
11058ASR CSTM EXPASR08:30JUC10:001:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11058 Status
22430PTK DLI SF EXPASR09:30JUC10:401:10M,TU,W,TH,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,22430 Status
12408KARAMABHOOMI EXPASR09:30JUC10:401:10FUNRESERVED12408 Status
12380JALIANWALA B EXASR10:55JUC12:021:07SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12380 Status
18216JAT DURG EXPASR10:55JUC12:021:07F2A,3A,SL,GN,18216 Status
74924MOW HSX DMUMOW11:40JUC13:301:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED74924 Status
14650SARYUYAMUNA EXPASR11:55JUC13:101:15M,W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,14650 Status
14674SHAHEED EXPASR11:55JUC13:101:15TU,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,14674 Status
22424ASR GKP JANSADHARAN EXPASR12:35JUC13:431:08SUUNRESERVED22424 Status
18104JALIANWALA B EXASR12:35JUC13:431:08W,F2A,3A,SL,GN,18104 Status
22446ASR CNB SUPASR12:35JUC13:431:08TU2A,3A,SL,GN,22446 Status
14604JANSADHARAN EXPASR13:10JUC14:181:08WUNRESERVED14604 Status
64552ASR LDH MEMUASR13:25JUC15:502:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED64552 Status
14505ASR NLDM EXPASR14:05JUC15:151:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED14505 Status
19612ASR AJMER EXPASR14:30JUC15:371:07TU,TH2A,3A,SL,GN,19612 Status
12422ASR NED SF EXPASR14:30JUC15:371:07M2A,3A,SL,GN,12422 Status
12498SHANE PUNJABASR15:10JUC16:151:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12498 Status
15934ASR DBRG EXPRESSASR15:45JUC16:531:08F2A,3A,SL,GN,15934 Status
01708ATT JBP SPLASR15:50JUC16:551:05W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,01708 Status
18238CHHATISGARH EXPASR16:10JUC17:301:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,18238 Status
54602ASR HSR PASNGERASR16:30JUC18:151:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,54602 Status
12032AMRITSAR SHTBDIASR16:50JUC17:541:04TH1A,CC,12032 Status
12030SWARNA SHTBDIASR16:50JUC17:541:04M,TU,W,F,SA,SU1A,CC,12030 Status
12412INTERCITY EXPASR17:30JUC18:371:07M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12412 Status
19614ASR AII EXPASR17:50JUC19:031:13F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19614 Status
19416SVDK ADI EXPASR17:50JUC19:051:15TU2A,3A,SL,GN,19416 Status
15532ASR SHC JANSADHARANASR17:50JUC19:031:13MUNRESERVED15532 Status
13050ASR HWH EXPRESSASR18:10JUC19:231:13M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,13050 Status
13006ASR HWH MAILASR18:40JUC19:501:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,13006 Status
15212JANNAYAK EXPASR19:05JUC20:121:07M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED15212 Status
74642ASR JUC DMUASR19:20JUC21:202:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED74642 Status
18310JAT SBP EXPASR19:35JUC20:501:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,18310 Status
18102JAT MURI TATA EXPRESSASR19:35JUC20:501:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED18102 Status
12904GOLDN TEMPLE MLASR21:25JUC22:281:03M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12904 Status
74644ASR JUC DMUASR21:45JUC23:552:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED74644 Status
14632ASR DDN EXPRESSASR22:10JUC23:351:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,14632 Status
19326ASR INDB EXPRESSASR23:15JUC00:301:15W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,19326 Status
18508HIRAKUD EXPASR23:45JUC00:531:08W,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18508 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
28-11-2021
CANCELLATION OF TRAINS DURING UPCOMING FOGGY SEASON

दक्षिणपूर्वरेलवे

 

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

 

प्रेसविज्ञप्ति

 

PRESS RELEASE

CANCELLATION OF TRAINS DURING UPCOMING FOGGY SEASON

 

Kolkata, 28th November, 2021:

 

     In view of the upcoming foggy season, the following trains during the period mentioned against each will remain cancelled:-

 

·22857 Santragachi-Anand Vihar Express leaving Santragachi from 06.12.2021 to 28.02.2022 will remain cancelled.

·22858 Anand Vihar-Santragachi Express leaving Anand Vihar from 07.12.2021 to 01.03.2022 will remain cancelled.

·12873 Hatia-Anand Vihar Express leaving Hatia from 30.11.2021 to 28.02.2022 will remain cancelled.

·12874 Anand Vihar-Hatia Express leaving Anand Vihar from 01.12.2021 to 01.03.2022 will remain cancelled.

·18103 Tatanagar-Amritsar Express leaving Tatanagar from 29.11.2021 to 28.02.2022 will remain cancelled.

·18104 Amritsar-Tatanagar Express leaving Amritsar from 01.12.2021 to 02.03.2022 will remain cancelled.

 

Moreover the frequency of following trains will be reduced:

12365/12366 Patna-Ranchi-Patna Express will remain cancelled o­n every Friday in December 2021, January 2022 and February 2022.

 

 

...........





2
447/2021-22 25-10-2021
Chennai
REVISION IN NON-MONSOON TIMINGS OF SPECIAL TRAINS


Monsoon timings are normally introduced during June to October for trains passing through Konkan Railway, o­n and from  01st November 2021, the Non-Monsoon time table will be effect and the following are the changes in the timings of the trains: -

The timings of the following special trains at the stations indicated have been revised. The date o­n which these revisions are coming into force are also mentioned below. (Timings are given in hrs)

1.T.No.02432 / 02431 HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN- THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRAL  – HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN ExpressSpecial journey commencing o­n 01.11.2021

Train No. 02432 Hazrat Nizamuddin – Thiruvananthapuram Central Express Special

Station

Train No. 02431 Thiruvananthapuram Central - Hazrat Nizamuddin – Express Special

Arrival

Departure

Arrival

Departure

19:20

19:25

ErnakulamJn

22.17

22.22

23.35

--

Thiruvananthapuram Central

No Change

No Change

2.T.No.06333 VERAVAL -THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRALEXPRESS Special journey commencing o­n 01.11.2021

T.No.06333 VERAVAL -THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRALEXPRESS Special

Station

Arrival

Departure

02:07

02:10

KollamJn

00:17

00:20

Kottayam

23:00

23:05

Ernakulam Town

22:32

22:34

Aluva

21:42

21:45

Thrissur

3.T.No.06335 / 06336 GANDHIDHAM – NAGERCOIL - GANDHIDHAMEXPRESS Special  journey commencing o­n 01.11.2021

Train No. 06335 Gandhidham – Nagercoil Express Special

Station

Train No.06336 Nagercoil – Gandhidham Express Special

Arrival

Departure

Arrival

Departure

03.25

03.30

Thiruvananthapuram Central

No Change

No Change

02:59

03:00

Thiruvananthapuram Pettah

--

--

02:07

02:10

Kollam Jn.

No Change

No Change

01:33

01:35

Kayamkulam Jn.

17:43

17:45

01:05

01:07

Chengannur

18:04

18:06

00:54

00:55

Thiruvalla

18:14

18:15

00.17

00:20

Kottayam

No change

No Change

   23:00

23:05

Ernakulam Town

No Change

No Change

22:32

22:34

Aluva

No Change

No Change

21:42

21:45

Thrissur

No Change

No Change

4.T.No.06337 OKHA-ERNAKULAMSpecial  journey commencing o­n 01.11.2021

Train No. 06337 OKHA-ERNAKULAMSpecial 

Station

Arrival

Departure

21:42

21:45

Thrissur

22:32

22:34

Aluva

5.T.No.02618 HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN- ERNAKULAM  JN EXPRESS Special journey commencing o­n 01.11.2021

Train No. 02618 NZM-ERS

Station

Arrival

Departure

05:12

05:15

Thrissur

06:08

06:10

Aluva

6.T. No. 04695  KOCHUVELI- AMRITSAR EXPRESS Special journey commencing o­n 01.11.2021

Station

Train No.04695 KOCHUVELI – AMRITSAR Express special train

Arrival

I

Departure

               Alappuzha

11:20

I

11:23

7.T.No. 02978 / 02977 AJMER – ERNAKULAM JN – AJMER Express Special journey commencing o­n 01.11.2021

Train No. 02978 AJMER – ERNAKULAM Express Special

Station

Train No. 02977 ERNAKULAM JN – AJMER Express Special

Arrival

Departure

Arrival

Departure

10.50

11.00

Jaipur Jn

14.00

COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit