For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

KOT KAPURA

STATION INFO

Address: Kot Kapura Railway Junction, Kot Kapura, Punjab 151204, India

Station Code: KKP)KOT KAPUR

Station Name: KKP)KOT KAPURA

Zone: NR/Northern

Total Unique Trains: 34

Train Frequency Weekly: 185

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
14732FKA DLI EXP03:4303:452M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,CC,2S,GN
12137PUNJAB MAIL04:1804:202M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12048FZR NDLS SHTBDI04:4204:442M,F1A,CC
74986FKA BTI DMU04:5204:542M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
14626DEE INTERCITY05:0805:102M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19024FZR MMCT JANTA05:4305:452M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
19611AJMER ASR EXP06:5306:552TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
54562FZR BTI PASS07:4007:466M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54561BTI FZR PASS07:4307:463M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
74985BTI FKA DMU08:0808:102M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
19226JAT BTI EXP08:2008:222M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19223ADI JAT EXPRESS08:5508:572M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
54783FKA RE PASS10:5010:533M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54045JIND FZR PASS11:1811:235M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54642FZR DLI PASS12:1512:205M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
74982FKA KKP DMU12:30Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
14625FZR INTERCITY13:2713:292M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
54784RE FKA PASS14:0314:052M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54563BTI FZR PASS15:0615:104M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54046FZR JIND PASS15:2715:303M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
19224JAT ADI EXPRESS17:1217:142M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
54641DLI FZR PASS17:5217:553M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
74988FKA BTI DMU18:0518:127M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54564FZR BTI PASS18:3818:413M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
19225BTI JAT EXP19:2019:222M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19612ASR AJMER EXP20:3220:342TU,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
19023FZR JANATA EXP20:5520:572M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,2S,GN
12047NDLS FZR SHTBDI21:4021:422M,F1A,CC
74984FKA KKP DMU22:00Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
74987BTI FKA DMU22:0722:092M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12138PUNJAB MAIL22:2322:252M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
14731DLI FKA EXP23:1823:202M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,CC,2S,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure
74981KKP FKA DMUSrc04:00--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
74983KKP FKA DMUSrc12:50--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED



RECENT NEWS

1
02-03-2021
Press Release:TRAFFIC BLOCK FOR TRACK MAINTENANCE WORK



TRAFFIC BLOCK FOR TRACK MAINTENANCE WORK 

Kolkata, March 01, 2021:

 Due to track maintenance work, 230 minutes ( 10:50 hrs to 14:40 hrs) Traffic Block will be imposed o­n Down Line in between Saktigarh & Palsit stations in Saktigarh-Bandel section from 02.03.2021 to 22.03.2021( excluding o­n Wednesday & Thursday).
 Consequently, the following arrangements in train running have been made:
Cancellation of train:
•37821 & 37829 will remain cancelled from Howrah o­n those days .
•37834 & 37836 will remain cancelled from Barddhaman o­n those days .

Moreover,  37838 will leave Barddhaman at 14:28 hrs. instead of its schedule departure at 13:40 hrs.
        Passengers are requested to plan their journey accordingly. Inconvenience is regretted.




2
02-03-2021
SER STRENGTHENS MY SAHELI TEAM TO ENHANCE SECURITY OF LADY PASSENGERS

दक्षिणपूर्वरेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेसविज्ञप्ति

PRESS RELEASE

SER STRENGTHENS MY SAHELI TEAM TO

ENHANCE SECURITY OF LADY PASSENGERS

 

Kolkata, 1st March, 2021:

“My Saheli” initiative was launched as Pilot Project by Railway Protection Force over South Eastern Railway to provide better safety and security of lady passengers in originating trains of this zone. This initiative is aimed to instil a sense of security among the lady passengers and respond effectively to any security related issue faced or seen by the lady passengers. This initiative has been implemented first over South Eastern Railway.

 

Presently, 22 teams have been formed over South Eastern Railway. Moreover 264 number of women RPF personnel are being deployed per day for this purpose in South Eastern Railway jurisdiction.

 

My Saheli Initiative was launched to provide safety and security of Lady Passengers travelling by train for their entire journey, journey from starting station to destination station. Dedicated teams of lady RPF personnel have been formed across all Zonal Railways to provide the special assistance. Teams of lady Sub-inspectors interact with lady passengers in the train at the starting station, briefing them about precautions and they are provided with emergency contact numbers.

 

......








COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search