For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

KOT KAPURA

STATION INFO

Address: Kot Kapura Railway Junction, Kot Kapura, Punjab 151204, India

Station Code: KKP)KOT KAPUR

Station Name: KKP)KOT KAPURA

Zone: NR/Northern

Total Unique Trains: 34

Train Frequency Weekly: 185

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
14732FKA DLI EXP03:4303:452M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,CC,2S,GN
12137PUNJAB MAIL04:1804:202M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12048FZR NDLS SHTBDI04:4204:442M,F1A,CC
74986FKA BTI DMU04:5204:542M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
14626DEE INTERCITY05:0805:102M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19024FZR MMCT JANTA05:4305:452M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
19611AJMER ASR EXP06:5306:552TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
54562FZR BTI PASS07:4007:466M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54561BTI FZR PASS07:4307:463M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
74985BTI FKA DMU08:0808:102M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
19226JAT BTI EXP08:2008:222M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19223ADI JAT EXPRESS08:5508:572M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
54783FKA RE PASS10:5010:533M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54045JIND FZR PASS11:1811:235M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54642FZR DLI PASS12:1512:205M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
74982FKA KKP DMU12:30Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
14625FZR INTERCITY13:2713:292M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
54784RE FKA PASS14:0314:052M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54563BTI FZR PASS15:0615:104M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54046FZR JIND PASS15:2715:303M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
19224JAT ADI EXPRESS17:1217:142M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
54641DLI FZR PASS17:5217:553M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
74988FKA BTI DMU18:0518:127M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54564FZR BTI PASS18:3818:413M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
19225BTI JAT EXP19:2019:222M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19612ASR AJMER EXP20:3220:342TU,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
19023FZR JANATA EXP20:5520:572M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,2S,GN
12047NDLS FZR SHTBDI21:4021:422M,F1A,CC
74984FKA KKP DMU22:00Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
74987BTI FKA DMU22:0722:092M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12138PUNJAB MAIL22:2322:252M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
14731DLI FKA EXP23:1823:202M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,CC,2S,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure
74981KKP FKA DMUSrc04:00--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
74983KKP FKA DMUSrc12:50--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED



RECENT NEWS

1
21-01-2020
SER ORGANISES FREIGHT CUSTOMERS’ MEET

 

दक्षिणपूर्वरेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेसविज्ञप्ति

PRESS RELEASE

SER ORGANISES FREIGHT CUSTOMERS’ MEET

FREIGHT CUSTOMERS JOINED HANDS WITH SER TO CROSS

RAILWAY BOARD’S LOADING TARGET

 

Kolkata, 21st January, 2020:

 

South Eastern Railway has loaded 126.20 million tonnes of freight upto December 2019, which is 10.7% more than the last year. Now it is poised to achieve 170 million tonnes of originating freight loading in this FY surpassing the target of 164 MT set by Railway Board.A Freight Customer Meet was organized at S.E.Railway Headquarters, Garden Reach o­n 21.01.2020 to assess the growth projections for the remaining two months of this Financial Year and the expected demand for freight transportation for the next Financial Year.

 

Smt. Jaya Varma Sinha, Principal Chief Operations Manager, South Eastern Railway chaired the FreightCustomers’ Meet while Sri P.K.Sahoo, Principal Chief Commercial Manager, Sri Varindar Kumar, Chief Freight Transportation Manager and other Senior Officers of Operating, Commercial and Finance Department attended the meeting. All the major freight customers participated in the meeting and exchanged their views to generate more freight loading which would be profitable to both customers and the railways.

 

Smt. Jaya Varma Sinha, welcoming the esteemed customers said that South Eastern Railway has been striving continuously to meet the freight transportation requirements of this mineral rich, industry intensive region. The growth in freight loading has been the highest ever for SER and there is potential is to achieve even more, in tandem with the customers.

 

Various incentive schemes viz. Long Term Tariff Contract, General Purpose Wagon Investment Scheme, Special Freight Train Operator, Own Your Wagon Scheme, Two-point / Mini Rakes were discussed to attract additional freight loading. In Non-Fare revenue front, customers were apprised of the benefit of branding coaching & freight trains and locomotives having extensive viewership in rail network.

The major Freight Customers who attended the meeting were Tata Steel, Tata Metalics Ltd, SAIL, Haldia Port, CONCOR, Tata Steel Long Product, Monnet Ispat and Energy Ltd, JSW Steel Ltd, Nuvoco Vistas, ACC Ltd, Ultratech Cement, JSW Cement, Dalmia Cement Bharat Limited, Rungta Mines Ltd, Bengal Energy Ltd, Sri Mahabir Ferro Alloy Pvt Ltd, Adani Logistics, Essel Mining, GSPL (Barbil), Jai Balaji, Rashmi Groups, IRC Agro Chemicals, TMill Logistics, Triveni Earth Movers and so o­n.

…….





2
21-01-2020
CANCELLATION/FREQUENCY REDUCTION AND DIVERSION OF TRAINS CONTINUED IN THIS FOGGY SEASON

 

दक्षिणपूर्वरेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेसविज्ञप्ति

PRESS RELEASE

CANCELLATION/FREQUENCY REDUCTION AND DIVERSION OF TRAINS CONTINUED IN THIS FOGGY SEASON

 

Kolkata, 21st January, 2020:

 

In view of prevailing foggy condition in northern parts of the country, cancellation/frequency reduction/diversion of the following S E Railway trains will be continued as per schedule mentioned below:-

CANCELLATION OF TRAINS

·22857 Santragachi-Anand Vihar Weekly Superfast Express will further remain cancelled from 03.02.2020 to 24.02.2020.

·22858 Anand Vihar-Santragachi Weekly Superfast Express will further remain cancelled from 04.02.2020 to 25.02.2020.

·12873 Hatia-Anand Vihar Jharkhand Swarna Jayanti Express will further remain cancelled from 03.02.2020 to 27.02.2020.

·12874 Anand Vihar-Hatia Jharkhand Swarna Jayanti Express will further remain cancelled from 04.02.2020 to 28.02.2020.

FREQUENCY REDUCTION OF TRAINS

·12366/12365 Ranchi-Patna-Ranchi Jan Shatabdi Express will further remain cancelled o­n 07.02.2020, 14 .02.2020, 21.02.2020 and 28.02.2020.

DIVERSION OF TRAINS

·18631/18632 Ranchi-Ajmer-Ranchi Garib Nawaz Express will run o­n diverted routé via Allahabad Jn.-Allahabad City-Manduadih-Varanasi-Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya instead of Allahabad Jn.-Mirzapur-Vayasnagar-Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya upto 29.02.2020 against previous announced date 31.01.2020.

-----------

 








COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search