For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

KOT KAPURA

STATION INFO

Address: Kot Kapura Railway Junction, Kot Kapura, Punjab 151204, India

Station Code: KKP)KOT KAPUR

Station Name: KKP)KOT KAPURA

Zone: NR/Northern

Total Unique Trains: 34

Train Frequency Weekly: 185

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
14732FKA DLI EXP03:4303:452M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,CC,2S,GN
12137PUNJAB MAIL04:1804:202M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12048FZR NDLS SHTBDI04:4204:442M,F1A,CC
74986FKA BTI DMU04:5204:542M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
14626DEE INTERCITY05:0805:102M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19024FZR MMCT JANTA05:4305:452M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
19611AJMER ASR EXP06:5306:552TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
54562FZR BTI PASS07:4007:466M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54561BTI FZR PASS07:4307:463M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
74985BTI FKA DMU08:0808:102M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
19226JAT BTI EXP08:2008:222M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19223ADI JAT EXPRESS08:5508:572M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
54783FKA RE PASS10:5010:533M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54045JIND FZR PASS11:1811:235M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54642FZR DLI PASS12:1512:205M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
74982FKA KKP DMU12:30Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
14625FZR INTERCITY13:2713:292M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
54784RE FKA PASS14:0314:052M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54563BTI FZR PASS15:0615:104M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54046FZR JIND PASS15:2715:303M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
19224JAT ADI EXPRESS17:1217:142M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
54641DLI FZR PASS17:5217:553M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
74988FKA BTI DMU18:0518:127M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54564FZR BTI PASS18:3818:413M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
19225BTI JAT EXP19:2019:222M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19612ASR AJMER EXP20:3220:342TU,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
19023FZR JANATA EXP20:5520:572M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,2S,GN
12047NDLS FZR SHTBDI21:4021:422M,F1A,CC
74984FKA KKP DMU22:00Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
74987BTI FKA DMU22:0722:092M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12138PUNJAB MAIL22:2322:252M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
14731DLI FKA EXP23:1823:202M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,CC,2S,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure
74981KKP FKA DMUSrc04:00--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
74983KKP FKA DMUSrc12:50--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED



RECENT NEWS

1
2019/9/1114-09-2019
Mega Block on 15.9.2019

Central Railway

Press Release


MegaBlock on 15.09.2019


Central Railway will operate Mega Block on Main line and Harbour line for carrying out maintenance work o­n 15.09.2019

Kalyan - Thane Up slow line from 11.20 am to 3.50 pm.

Up Slow and semi-fast line services leaving Kalyan from 10.48 am to 3.51 pm will be diverted o­n Up fast line between Kalyan and Mulund stations and further re-diverted o­n proper Up slow line from Mulund station.

Up slow line services will not be available at Thakurli, Kopar, Mumbra and Kalva stations. Passengers of these stations are permitted to travel via Thane, Diva, Dombivali and Kalyan stations.

All Dn fast line services leaving Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus from 10.05 am to 2.54 pm will halt at Ghatkopar, Vikhroli, Bhandup, Mulund and Diva stations in addition to their respective scheduled halts and arrive destination 15 minutes behind schedule.

Up fast line services leaving Kalyan from 11.23 am to 4.02 pm will halt at Diva, Mulund, Bhandup, Vikhroli, Ghatkopar and Kurla stations in addition to their respective scheduled halts and arrive destination 15 minutes behind schedule.

All slow locals arriving and leaving Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus between 11.00 am to 5.00 pm will arrive destination 10 minutes behind schedule.

Vashi and Panvel Up and Dn harbour lines from 11.30 am to 4.00 pm

 & Mahim - Goregaon Up and Dn harbour lines from 11.00 am to 4.00 pm

All Up Harbour line services for Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai leaving Panvel/Belapur from 11.06 am to 4.01 pm and Dn Harbour line services to Belapur/Panvel leaving Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai from 10.03 am to 3.16 pm will remain suspended.

Up Trans-Harbour line services for Thane, leaving Panvel/Belapur from 10.12 am to 3.53 pm and Dn Trans-harbour line services for Panvel leaving Thane from 11.14 am to 3.20 pm will remain suspended.

Dn Harbour line services to Bandra/Goregaon leaving Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai from 9.56 am to 3.48 pm and Up Harbour line services for Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai leaving Goregaon/ Bandra from 10.45 am to 4.01 pm will remain suspended.

Panvel-Andheri services will remain cancelled during the block period.

However, Special services will be run between Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus and Vashi during the block period.

Trans-Harbour services will be available between Thane-Nerul/Vashi during the block period.

Due to these blocks, suburban trains are likely to be more crowded than usual. Passengers are requested not to take any risks while travelling. They are also requested to avoid travelling o­n foot board, roof top of locals and not to board extremely over crowded trains. These maintenance mega blocks are essential for infrastructure upkeep and safety Passengers are requested to bear with the Railway Administration for the inconvenience caused.

--- --- ---- --- --- --- --

Date: September 13, 2019

This press release is issued by Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai.




2
2019/9/1014-09-2019
One Way superfast specials from LTT to Nagpur; CSMT-Nagpur; CSMT-Bhusval and CSMT-Pune - Bookings on special charges open for 01211 on 15.9.2019 and others on 16.9.2019

Central Railway

Press Release

Central Railway to Run LTT/CSMT- Nagpur and CSMT-Bhusaval/Pune o­ne way specials

Central Railway will run Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus-Nagpur (one way) special train o­n special charges to clear the extra rush of passengers.. The details as under:

1) LTT-Nagpur o­ne way super fast special

Train No. 02023 Special will leave LTT at 13.30 hrs o­n 18.09.2019 and will arrive Nagpur at 03.20 hrs o­n next day.

Halts:   Thane, Kalyan, Kasara, Igatpuri, Nashik Road, Manmad, Jalgaon, Bhusaval, Akola, Badnera and Wardha

Composition: One AC 2 Tier, Four AC-3 Tier, 13 sleeper class, 6 General second class.

2) CSMT-Nagpur o­ne way super fast special

Train No. 02105 Special will leave CSMT at 00.20 hrs o­n 19.09.2019 and will arrive Nagpur at 14.10 hrs o­n same day.

Halts:   Dadar, Kalyan, Kasara, Igatpuri, Nashik Road, Manmad, Jalgaon, Bhusaval, Akola, Badnera and Wardha

Composition:  Two AC-3 Tier, 14 sleeper class, 6 General second class.

3) CSMT- Bhusaval o­ne way super fast special

Train No. 02073 Special will leave CSMT at 00.20 hrs o­n 18.09.2019 and will arrive Bhusaval at 7.50 hrs o­n same day.

Halts:   Dadar, Kalyan, Kasara, Igatpuri, Nashik Road, Manmad and Jalgaon.

Composition:  Two AC-3 Tier, 14 sleeper class, 6 General second class.

4) CSMT- Pune o­ne way super fast special (2 Trips)

Train No. 01211 Special will leave CSMT at 00.20 hrs o­n 16.09.2019 and 17.09.2019 and will arrive Pune at 4.35 hrs o­n same day.

Halts:   Dadar, Kalyan, Karjat and Lonavala.

Composition:  Two AC-3 Tier, 14 sleeper class, 6 General second class.

Reservation: Bookings for 01211 special trains o­n special charges will open o­n 15.09.2019 and for 02023/02105/02073 special trains o­n special charges will commence from 16.09.2019at all PRS locations and o­n website www.irctc.co.in. General second class coaches of these specials will run as unreserved coaches and will be booked through UTS system.

--- --- --- -

Date: September 13, 2019

This press release is issued by Public Relations department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai.








COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search