For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

KOT KAPURA

STATION INFO

Address: Kot Kapura Railway Junction, Kot Kapura, Punjab 151204, India

Station Code: KKP)KOT KAPUR

Station Name: KKP)KOT KAPURA

Zone: NR/Northern

Total Unique Trains: 34

Train Frequency Weekly: 185

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
14732FKA DLI EXP03:4303:452M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,CC,2S,GN
12137PUNJAB MAIL04:1804:202M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12048FZR NDLS SHTBDI04:4204:442M,F1A,CC
74986FKA BTI DMU04:5204:542M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
14626DEE INTERCITY05:0805:102M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19024FZR MMCT JANTA05:4305:452M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
19611AJMER ASR EXP06:5306:552TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
54562FZR BTI PASS07:4007:466M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54561BTI FZR PASS07:4307:463M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
74985BTI FKA DMU08:0808:102M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
19226JAT BTI EXP08:2008:222M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19223ADI JAT EXPRESS08:5508:572M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
54783FKA RE PASS10:5010:533M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54045JIND FZR PASS11:1811:235M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54642FZR DLI PASS12:1512:205M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
74982FKA KKP DMU12:30Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
14625FZR INTERCITY13:2713:292M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
54784RE FKA PASS14:0314:052M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54563BTI FZR PASS15:0615:104M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54046FZR JIND PASS15:2715:303M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
19224JAT ADI EXPRESS17:1217:142M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
54641DLI FZR PASS17:5217:553M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
74988FKA BTI DMU18:0518:127M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54564FZR BTI PASS18:3818:413M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
19225BTI JAT EXP19:2019:222M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19612ASR AJMER EXP20:3220:342TU,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
19023FZR JANATA EXP20:5520:572M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,2S,GN
12047NDLS FZR SHTBDI21:4021:422M,F1A,CC
74984FKA KKP DMU22:00Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
74987BTI FKA DMU22:0722:092M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12138PUNJAB MAIL22:2322:252M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
14731DLI FKA EXP23:1823:202M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,CC,2S,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure
74981KKP FKA DMUSrc04:00--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
74983KKP FKA DMUSrc12:50--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED



RECENT NEWS

1
2021/09/4927-09-2021
Central Railway Observes “Swachh Prasadhan” (Clean Toilets)

Central Railway
Press Release

Central Railway Observes “Swachh Prasadhan” (Clean Toilets)

Indian Railways is o­ne of the largest transport networks in the world catering to millions of passengers from different parts of the country. The innumerable users count upon the basic needs that Railways provide to them during their travel. Toilets provided at railway stations and in trains are indispensable in the travel and maintaining their cleanliness and sanitation is a challenging responsibility for the railways. As a part of Swachhata Pakhwada today Swachh Prasadhan Clean Toilets is being observed.

Mumbai Division
Toilet cleaning activity at CSMT, Dadar and Kalyan stations included wiping off stains o­n toilet walls and the lobby area. Wash basins were thoroughly cleaned and cleared of bad odour in toilets at CSMT. Intensive cleaning of toilets, urinals and wash basins at Dockyard Road, Sion, Chembur, Mulund, Sewri stations etc. Cleaning of toilets of trains in CSMT, Mazagaon, LTT and Dadar (T) were monitored to ensure proper cleaning and sanitization.

Pune Division
Cleaning of toilets undertaken at Pune station, bath area of waiting rooms and retiring rooms, clearing of drains apart from cleaning of toilets and basins. Toilets of DRM office Pune were also cleaned and sanitized.

Solapur Division
Cleaning of toilets in waiting halls and offices in Solapur station was carried out. Health inspectors monitored cleaning of public toilets o­n platforms and ensured sanitation.

Bhusaval Division
All public toilets including Pay and Use toilets were thoroughly cleaned and sanitized at Shegaon, Murtuzapur, Akola, Jalgaon, Nasik Road etc. Toilets of mail / express special trains o­n halt at Bhusaval were cleaned and sanitized.

Nagpur Division
Reservation centers and booking office toilets were cleaned intensively. All public toilets in Nagpur station were inspected for proper cleaning.
--- ---- ----
Date: September 27, 2021
PR No. 2021/09/49
This press release is issued by the Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus, Mumbai.


(Shivaji Sutar)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
2021/09/4727-09-2021
Introduction of Weekly Special Train between Pune and Jasidih

Central Railway
Press Release

Introduction of Weekly Special Train between Pune and Jasidih
 

Railways will introduce a weekly special train o­n normal fare between Pune and Jasidih. Shri Ashwini Vaishnaw, Hon’ble Minister of Railways, Communication and Electronics & Information Technology will flag off the inaugural special Train No. 01428 Jasidih – Pune Express o­n 27.9.2021 at 13.15 hrs.

The details of regular service are as under:

Train No. 01427 weekly Special will leave Pune at 06.35 hrs o­n every Friday with effect from 1.10.2021 and will arrive Jasidih at 15.45 hrs next day.
Train No. 01428 weekly Special will leave Jasidih at 20.25 hrs o­n every Sunday with effect from 3.10.2021 and will arrive Pune at 09.40 hrs o­n third day.

Halts: Daund , Ahmednagar, Kopargaon, Manmad, Bhusaval, Itarsi, Jabalpur, Katni, Satna, Prayagraj Chheoki, Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn., Sasaram, Gaya, kiul, Jhajha.

Composition: o­ne 2A, Four 3A, 11 Sleeper class, 6 Second class.

Reservation: Bookings for fully reserved special train No. 01427 will open o­n 27.9.2021 o­n normal fare at all computerised reservation centers and o­n website www.irctc.co.in.


For detailed timings and halts please visit www.enquiry.indianrail.gov.in or download NTES App.


Only passengers having confirmed tickets will be permitted to board this special train adhering all norms, SOPs related to COVID19 during the boarding, travel and at destination.
--- --- —
Date: September 25, 2021
PR No.2021/09/47
This press release is issued by the Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai.


(Shivaji Sutar)
Chief Public Relations Officer







COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search