For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

KOT KAPURA

STATION INFO

Address: Kot Kapura Railway Junction, Kot Kapura, Punjab 151204, India

Station Code: KKP)KOT KAPUR

Station Name: KKP)KOT KAPURA

Zone: NR/Northern

Total Unique Trains: 34

Train Frequency Weekly: 185

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
14732FKA DLI EXP03:4303:452M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,CC,2S,GN
12137PUNJAB MAIL04:1804:202M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12048FZR NDLS SHTBDI04:4204:442M,F1A,CC
74986FKA BTI DMU04:5204:542M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
14626DEE INTERCITY05:0805:102M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19024FZR MMCT JANTA05:4305:452M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
19611AJMER ASR EXP06:5306:552TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
54562FZR BTI PASS07:4007:466M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54561BTI FZR PASS07:4307:463M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
74985BTI FKA DMU08:0808:102M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
19226JAT BTI EXP08:2008:222M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19223ADI JAT EXPRESS08:5508:572M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
54783FKA RE PASS10:5010:533M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54045JIND FZR PASS11:1811:235M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54642FZR DLI PASS12:1512:205M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
74982FKA KKP DMU12:30Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
14625FZR INTERCITY13:2713:292M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
54784RE FKA PASS14:0314:052M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54563BTI FZR PASS15:0615:104M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54046FZR JIND PASS15:2715:303M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
19224JAT ADI EXPRESS17:1217:142M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
54641DLI FZR PASS17:5217:553M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
74988FKA BTI DMU18:0518:127M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54564FZR BTI PASS18:3818:413M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
19225BTI JAT EXP19:2019:222M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19612ASR AJMER EXP20:3220:342TU,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
19023FZR JANATA EXP20:5520:572M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,2S,GN
12047NDLS FZR SHTBDI21:4021:422M,F1A,CC
74984FKA KKP DMU22:00Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
74987BTI FKA DMU22:0722:092M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12138PUNJAB MAIL22:2322:252M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
14731DLI FKA EXP23:1823:202M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,CC,2S,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure
74981KKP FKA DMUSrc04:00--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
74983KKP FKA DMUSrc12:50--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED



RECENT NEWS

1
29-03-2020
Press Release : WALK-IN- INTERVIEW for engagement of contractual Medical Practitioner, Para Medical Staff

                                  

WALK-IN- INTERVIEW for engagement of contractual Medical Practitioner,

Para Medical Staff

Kolkata, March 29, 2020:

In view of CORONA Pandemic, Orthopaedic Hospital, Eastern Railway Howrah Division will engage Medical Practitioners, Para Medical Staff o­n contractual basis.

Medical Practitioners, Para Medical staff who satisfy the requisite qualification and age, willing for such engagement are requested to report with all certificates for WALK-IN-INTERVIEW.

Medical Practitioners, Para Medical staff both retired and fresh are eligible for such engagement.

Venue

Date of Interview

Reporting Time

Office of the Chief Medical Supdt. Orthopaedic Hospital, Eastern Railway, Howrah

222, Biplabi Haren Ghosh Sarani, Howrah -711101

31.3.2020

11.00 hrs.

 

While attending the interview, candidates are requested to bring relevant certificates in original as well as self-attested copy of the same in support of age, qualification, medical registration, experience etc along with 2 passport size photographs.

Number of vacancies :

Medical Practitioner

10

Staff Nurse

10

Pharmacist

04

OT Assistant

06

Hospital Housekeeping Assistant

14



Terms and Conditions :

1.Nature of Engagement     :  Purely contractual basis for o­ne month, may be extended o­n requirement.

2.a) Retired IRMS Officers /Medical Officers of State Government, Central Government upto the age of 65 years or fresh Medical Practitioners.

b) Retired Para Medical Staff of Railway Hospitals/State Government Hospitals/Central Government Hospitals upto the age of 65 years or fresh Para Medical Staff with requisite qualifications.


Remunerations :-

1.Rs.75000/- per month for GDMO, Rs.95,000/- for Specialists, Rs.1,15,000/- for Super Specialists.

2.Remuneration of Para Medical staff is same as regular Railway Para Medical staff.






2
29-03-2020
Press Release : FULL REFUND FOR ALL COUNTERS BOOKED PRS TICKETS & E-TICKETS FOR JOURNEY PERIOD FROM 21.3.2020 TO 14.4.2020

                                                  

   FULL REFUND FOR ALL COUNTERS BOOKED PRS TICKETS &

E-TICKETS FOR JOURNEY PERIOD FROM 21.3.2020 TO 14.4.2020

 

Kolkata, March 29.2020:

 

In view of cancellation of all passenger trains and all passenger ticketing upto 14th April 2020, it has been decided by Indian Railways vide notification issued o­n 27.3.2020 to give full refund for all tickets for journey period from 21st March - 14th April 2020. These instructions shall be in addition to and in continuation of the relaxations in Refund Rules vide notification issued earlier o­n 21.3.2020 in the wake of COVID -19 to avoid crowding and to maintain social distancing. The procedure for grant of refund shall be as follows:

 

I. Counter booked PRS Tickets

a)Tickets already cancelled for the journey period from 2I,! March-14th April 2Q20:Passengers who have already cancelled their tickets for the said journey period can apply for refund of balance amount to the office of Chief Claims Officer (CCO) or Chief Commercial Manager/Refund (CCM-Refund) of concerned Zonal Railway Head Quarters. The application for said refund can be made through post in the prescribed format within six months of cancellation of ticket for which refund of remaining amount is sought.

b)Tickets cancelled after issuance of this notification: Full refund shall be payable in respect of all such cancellations. The period of availing refund shall be within three months from date of journey.

II. E-tickets

a)Tickets cancelled prior to issuance of this notification: Balance refund amount shall be credited to the account of the passengers from which ticket was booked.

b)Tickets cancelled alter issuance of this notification: Full refund shall be payable in respect of all such cancellations.

 ...................................................................................................................

Proforma for applying refund of cancellation/clerkage charge if any levied o­n cancellation of reserved tickets for journey period from 21.03.2020 to 14.04.2020.

 

To,

 

Chief Claims officer/Chief Commercial Managers

(Name of Zonal Railway as per list)

 

Sub: Refund of cancellation/clerkage charge if any levied  for journey tickets already cancelled for journey   period from 21.03.2020 to 14.04.2020.

 

Sir/Madam,

 

I have already cancelled my journey tickets for the journey period 21.03.2020 to 14.04.2020 o­n which cancellation/clerkage charge was levied. Kindly refund the amount deducted, details of the tickets are as under:-

 

1)PNR No.(If available):

2)Train Name and Number:

3)Date of journey:

4)Name of all passengers (as mentioned o­n the ticket along with valid id proof of any o­ne passenger).

5)From:                                       To:

6)Class of travel:

7)Mobile Number:

8)Date of cancellation of tickets:

9)Amount deducted as cancellation/ clerkage charge for which refund sought:

 

10)Account number with IFSC code (optional for passengers who want the refund to be transferred directly in their account):

 

11)Complete Postal Address with Pin Code (for passengers who want the refund pay order to be sent through Post).

...............................................................................................................................................

List of Zonal Railways:

1. Central Railway/Mumbai,       

 2. Western Railway/Mumbai,

 3. Eastern Railway/Kolkata,

4. South Eastern Railway/Kolkata,        

 5. Southern Railway/Chennai,

 6. Northern Railway/New Delhi,

7. East Central Railway/Hajipur,

8. Northeast Frontier Railway/Guwahati,

9. North Eastern Railway/ Gorakhpur,

10. North Central Railway/Allahabad,

11. West Central Railway/Jabalpur,

12. South Central Railway/ Secunderabad,

13. South East Central Railway/ Bilaspur,

14. South Western Railway/Hubli,

15. East Coast Railway/Bhubaneswar,

16. North Western Railway/Jaipur,

17. Konkan Railway Corporation Limited/Navi Mumbai.

Note : Application for Refund may be addressed to the office of CCO/CCM-Refund of the Zonal Railways where the passenger wants to collect the refund amount from.









COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search