For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

KOT KAPURA

STATION INFO

Address: Kot Kapura Railway Junction, Kot Kapura, Punjab 151204, India

Station Code: KKP)KOT KAPUR

Station Name: KKP)KOT KAPURA

Zone: NR/Northern

Total Unique Trains: 34

Train Frequency Weekly: 185

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
14732FKA DLI EXP03:4303:452M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,CC,2S,GN
12137PUNJAB MAIL04:1804:202M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12048FZR NDLS SHTBDI04:4204:442M,F1A,CC
74986FKA BTI DMU04:5204:542M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
14626DEE INTERCITY05:0805:102M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19024FZR MMCT JANTA05:4305:452M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
19611AJMER ASR EXP06:5306:552TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
54562FZR BTI PASS07:4007:466M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54561BTI FZR PASS07:4307:463M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
74985BTI FKA DMU08:0808:102M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
19226JAT BTI EXP08:2008:222M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19223ADI JAT EXPRESS08:5508:572M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
54783FKA RE PASS10:5010:533M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54045JIND FZR PASS11:1811:235M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54642FZR DLI PASS12:1512:205M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
74982FKA KKP DMU12:30Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
14625FZR INTERCITY13:2713:292M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
54784RE FKA PASS14:0314:052M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54563BTI FZR PASS15:0615:104M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54046FZR JIND PASS15:2715:303M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
19224JAT ADI EXPRESS17:1217:142M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
54641DLI FZR PASS17:5217:553M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
74988FKA BTI DMU18:0518:127M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54564FZR BTI PASS18:3818:413M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
19225BTI JAT EXP19:2019:222M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19612ASR AJMER EXP20:3220:342TU,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
19023FZR JANATA EXP20:5520:572M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,2S,GN
12047NDLS FZR SHTBDI21:4021:422M,F1A,CC
74984FKA KKP DMU22:00Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
74987BTI FKA DMU22:0722:092M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12138PUNJAB MAIL22:2322:252M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
14731DLI FKA EXP23:1823:202M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,CC,2S,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure
74981KKP FKA DMUSrc04:00--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
74983KKP FKA DMUSrc12:50--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED



RECENT NEWS

1
05-09-2020
GROWTH IN SER’S FREIGHT LOADING

दक्षिणपूर्वरेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेसविज्ञप्ति

PRESS RELEASE

GROWTH IN SER’S FREIGHT LOADING

 

Kolkata, 5th September, 2020:

In the month of August, 2020, South Eastern Railway has loaded 14.58 million tonnes of freight against 13.41 million tonnes loaded in August, 2019, registering a growth of 8.72%. SER has also surpassed the freight loading target of 12.77 million tonnes for the month of August, 2020 by loading 14.17% more than the target.

The main commodities of freight loading in August, 2020 were 8.60 million tonnes of Iron Ore, 2.59 million tonnes of Coal, 1.56 million tones of Pig Iron & Finished Steel etc.

As a result, S E Railway generated a revenue of Rs. 1103.46 crores from freight loading in the month of August, 2020 as against Rs. 1099.02 crores generated from freight sector in August, 2019.

During the first five months of the current financial year i.e. April-August of 2020-21, South Eastern Railway has loaded altogether 60.30 million tonnes of freight. Revenue generation from freight loading during the above period has been Rs. 4670.34 crores.

 

……





2
2020/0805-09-2020
Mumbai
WESTERN RAILWAY TO RUN 5 PAIRS OF SPECIAL TRAINS FOR CANDIDATES APPEARING FOR NATIONAL DEFENCE ACADEMY & NAVAL ACADEMY EXAMS

Press Release No 2020/09Mumbai, 4th Sept, 2020

WESTERN RAILWAY TO RUN 5 PAIRS OF SPECIAL TRAINS FOR CANDIDATES APPEARING FOR NATIONAL DEFENCE ACADEMY & NAVAL ACADEMY EXAMS

In order to benefit the candidates appearing for National Defence Academy(NDA) and Naval Academy (NA) exams, Western Railway has decided to run 5 pairs of special trains. The details of these special trains are as under :-

Train No 09081/09082 Mumbai Central – Ahmedabad – Mumbai Central Superfast Express Special

Train No 09081 Mumbai Central - Ahmedabad Special will leave Mumbai Central o­n Saturday, 5th Sept, 2020 at 21.35 hrs to reach Ahmedabad at 05.30 hrs the next day. Similarly, in the return direction Train No 09082 Ahmedabad – Mumbai Central Special will leave Ahmedabad o­n Sunday, 6thSept, 2020 at 22.10 hrs to arrive Mumbai Central at 06.05 hrs the next day. The train will halt at Borivali, Palghar, Surat, Bharuch, and Vadodara stations in both directions. This train will have AC 3-Tier, Sleeper Class and Second class seating coaches.

Train No 09301/09302 Nimach -Bhopal-Nimach Express Special

Train No 09301 Nimach - Bhopal Special will leave Nimach o­n Saturday, 5th Sept, 2020 at 18.40 hrs to reach Bhopal the next day at 05.00 hrs. Similarly, in the return direction Train No 09302 Bhopal – Nimach Special will leave Bhopal o­n Sunday, 6th Sept, 2020 at 20.00 hrs to reach Nimach at 06.15 hrs the next day. The train will halt at Mandsor, Ratlam, Fatehabad, Laxmi Bai Nagar, Dewas, Ujjain, Sehore and Sant Hirdaram Nagar stations in both directions. This train will have AC 3-Tier, Sleeper Class and Second class seating coaches.

Train No 09201/09202 Somnath - Ahmedabad – Somnath Superfast Express Special

Train No 09201 Somnath -Ahmedabad Special will leave Somnath o­n Saturday, 5th Sept, 2020 at 21.25 hrs to reach Ahmedabad the next day at 05.00 hrs. Similarly, in the return direction Train No 09202 Ahmedabad - Somnath Special will leave Ahmedabad o­n Sunday, 6th Sept, 2020 at 22.00 hrs to reach Somnath at 05.35 hrs the next day. The train will halt at Junagadh, Bhakti Nagar, Rajkot, Surendranagar and Viramgam stations in both directions. This train will have AC 3-Tier, Sleeper Class and Second class seating coaches.

Train No 01145/01146Pune - Ahmedabad – Pune Special

Train No 01145 Pune -Ahmedabad Special will leave Pune o­n Saturday, 5th Sept, 2020 at 17.30 hrs to reach Ahmedabad the next day at 05.45 hrs. Similarly, in the return direction Train No 01146 Ahmedabad - Pune Special will leave Ahmedabad o­n Sunday, 6th Sept, 2020 at 20.15 hrs to reach Pune at 08.00 hrs the next day. The train will halt at Lonavala, Kalyan, Vasai Rd, Surat, and Vadodara stations in both directions. This train will haveSleeper Class and Second class seating coaches.

Train No 09401/09402 Patan – Ahmedabad - Patan DEMU Passenger Special

Train No 09401 Patan -Ahmedabad Special will leave Patan o­n Sunday, 6th Sept, 2020 at 05.30 hrs to reach Ahmedabad the same day at 08.05 hrs. Similarly, in the return direction Train No 09402 Ahmedabad - Patan Special will leave Ahmedabad o­n Sunday, 6th Sept, 2020 at 18.00 hrs to reach Patan at 20.20 hrs the same day. The train will halt at Mahesana, Kalol, Gandhinagar Capital and Sabarmatistations in both directions.

The booking for Train no. 09081/82 ; 09301 and 09201/02and 01146 will open with immediate effect at nominated PRS counters and IRCTC website. It is to be noted that above mentioned firstfour pairs of mail / expresstrains will run as FULLY RESERVED trains. There will be NO unreserved General Second Class coaches BUT o­nly Second Class reserved Seating coach. Apart from above 4 trains, o­neDEMU Train No 09401/09402 will be unreserved.

*******

 








COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search