For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

22655 TVC NZM EXPRESS

Train Schedule & Fare
22655-TVC NZM EXPRESS
Trivandrum cntl to H nizamuddin | Distance-3149Kms | Travel Time 50:55Hrs | Avg Speed 62Km/Hr

Runs On- WED
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
X30652060XX805XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1TVCTRIVANDRUM CNTLSourcee01:0001
2QLNKOLLAM JN01:5001:533:00651
3KYJKAYANKULAM JN02:2802:302:001061
4ALLPALLEPPEY03:1803:202:001491
5ERSERNAKULAM JN05:1005:155:002061
6TCRTHRISUR06:1706:203:002801
7SRRSHORANUR JN07:1507:205:003131
8CLTKOZHIKODE08:4208:453:003991
9CANKANNUR10:0210:053:004881
10MAJNMANGALORE JN12:0012:1010:006251
11UDUDUPI13:3913:401:007061
12KAWRKARWAR17:0517:061:009731
13MAOMADGAON18:2518:3510:0010551
14KRMIKARMALI19:1119:121:0010951
15RNRATNAGIRI00:0500:105:0013902
16PNVLPANVEL05:3405:351:0017522
17BSRVASAI ROAD07:2907:301:0018192
18DRDDAHANU ROAD08:3808:402:0018912
19VAPIVAPI09:2009:211:0019422
20STSURAT10:4510:505:0020342
21BHBHARUCH JN11:3411:362:0020932
22BRCVADODARA JN12:4512:461:0021632
23RTMRATLAM JN17:2517:3510:0024252
24KOTAKOTA JN21:1021:155:0026912
25SWMSAWAI MADHOPUR22:2822:302:0027992
26BTEBHARATPUR JN00:3500:361:0029823
27MTJMATHURA JN01:3001:322:0030153
28NZMH NIZAMUDDIN03:55Destination31493
Popular Station Combinations
28 results in 0.00 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
WR Press Release No. 2022/06 27-06-2022
MUMBAI
RESTORATION OF TRAIN NO. 22656/22655 H. NIZAMUDDIN – ERNAKULAM SUPERFAST EXPRESS (Via VASAI ROAD) W.E.F. 6TH JULY, 2022

RESTORATION OF TRAIN NO. 22656/22655 H. NIZAMUDDIN – ERNAKULAM SUPERFAST EXPRESS

(Via VASAI ROAD) W.E.F. 6TH JULY, 2022

For the convenience of passengers, Railways has decided to resume the services of H. Nizamuddin – Ernakulam Superfast (Weekly) Express w.e.f 6th July, 2022.

According to a press release issued by Shri Sumit Thakur - Chief Public Relations Officer of Western Railway, the details of the train are as under:

·Train No. 22656/22655 H. Nizamuddin – Ernakulam Superfast Weekly Express 


Train No. 22656 H. Nizamuddin – Ernakulam Superfast Express will depart fromH. Nizamuddin at 05.00 hrs, every Friday and will reach Ernakulam o­n the third day at 02.35 hrs as per monsoon timings. This train will run with effect from 8th July, 2022. As per non – monsoon timings, Train No. 22656 H. Nizamuddin – Ernakulam Superfast Express will depart from H. Nizamuddin at 05.00 hrs, every Friday and will reach Ernakulam o­n the third day at 00.15 hrs.

 

Similarly, Train No. 22655 Ernakulam - H. Nizamuddin Superfast Express will depart from Ernakulam, every Wednesday at 02.15 hrs as per monsoon timings and will reach H. Nizamuddin at 22.40 hrs, the next day. This train will run with effect from 6th July, 2022. As per non – monsoon timings, Train No. 22655 Ernakulam - H. Nizamuddin Superfast Express will depart from Ernakulam, every Wednesday at 05.10 hrs and will reach H. Nizamuddin at 22.40 hrs, the next day.

 

This train comprises of AC 2 Tier, AC 3 Tier, AC 3 Tier Economy, Sleeper Class & General Second Class coaches.

 

Halts over WR: Vasai Road, Dahanu Road, Vapi, Surat, Bharuch, Vadodara & Ratlam stations in both directions.

 

For detailed information regarding timings of halts and composition, passengers may please visit  www.enquiry.indianrail.gov.in.

 

**********





2
144/2022-23 22-06-2022
Chennai
Reintroduction of Weekly Superfast Express Trains between Ernakulam Junction and Hazrat Nizamuddin


Reintroduction of Weekly Superfast Express Trains between

Ernakulam Junction and Hazrat Nizamuddin


As approved by the Railway Board, the Weekly Superfast Express trains between Ernakulam and Hazrat Nizamuddin will be reintroduced as detailed below.


Train No. 22655 / 22656 Ernakulam Junction – Hazrat Nizamuddin – Ernakulam Junction Weekly Superfast Express


Train No. 22655 Ernakulam Junction – Hazrat Nizamuddin Weekly Superfast Express will leave Ernakulam Junction o­n Wednesdays at 02.15 hrs (at 05.10 hrs during Non-Monsoon season) hrs o­n and from 06th July, 2022 and reach Hazrat Nizamuddin at 22.40 hrs the next day.  


In the return direction, Train No. 22656 Hazrat Nizamuddin – Ernakulam Junction Weekly Superfast Express will leave Hazrat Nizamuddin o­n Fridays at 05.00 hrs o­n and from 08th July, 2022 and reach Ernakulam Junction at 02.35 hrs (at 00.15 hrs during Non-Monsoon season) the third day


Composition : 2-tier AC coaches - 2, 3-tier AC coaches (Economy) - 3, 3-tier AC coaches - 5,  Sleeper Class coaches - 4General Second Class Coaches – 2  and Luggage cum Brake Vans - 2 (Total – 18 coaches)


The details of timings of and stoppages of Train No. 22655 / 22656 Ernakulam Junction – Hazrat Nizamuddin – Ernakulam Junction Weekly Superfast Express are as follows: (Monsson Timings in hours)


Train No. 22655 Ernakulam Junction – Hazrat Nizamuddin Weekly Superfast Express

¯

Station

­

Train No. 22656 Hazrat Nizamuddin – Ernakulam Junction Weekly Superfast Express

Monsoon

Timings

Monsoon

Timings

02.15 (Wed)

(d)

Ernakulam Jn.

(a)

02.35 (Sun)

03.12/03.15

(a/d)

Thrisur

(a/d)

00.17/00.20

04.30 (T)

(T)

Shoranur “B”

(T)

00.20

04.10/04.15

(a/d)

Shoranur Jn

(a/d)

23.20/23.30

05.37/05.40

(a/d)

Kozhikode

(a/d)

21.17/21.20

07.02/07.05

(a/d)

Kannur

(a/d)

19.52/19.55

09.25/09.35

(a/d)

Mangalore Jn.

(a/d)

18.00/18.10

10.27

(T)

Tokur

(T)

18.00

11.08/11.10

(a/d)

Udupi

(a/d)

16.00/16.02

13.50/13.52

(a/d)

Karwar

(a/d)

13.18/13.20

15.05/15.15

(a/d)

Madgaon

(a/d)

12.05/12.15

15.54/15.56

(a/d)

Karmali

(a/d)

11.00/11.02

20.20/20.25

(a/d)

Ratnagiri

(a/d)

06.00/06.05

02.50/02.55

(a/d)

Panvel

(a/d)

00.26/00.31

04.40/04.45

COMMENTS
NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit