For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

22655 TVC NZM EXPRESS

Train Schedule & Fare
22655-TVC NZM EXPRESS
Trivandrum cntl to H nizamuddin | Distance-3149Kms | Travel Time 50:55Hrs | Avg Speed 62Km/Hr

Runs On- WED
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
X30652060XX805XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1TVCTRIVANDRUM CNTLSourcee01:0001
2QLNKOLLAM JN01:5001:533:00651
3KYJKAYANKULAM JN02:2802:302:001061
4ALLPALLEPPEY03:1803:202:001491
5ERSERNAKULAM JN05:1005:155:002061
6TCRTHRISUR06:1706:203:002801
7SRRSHORANUR JN07:1507:205:003131
8CLTKOZHIKODE08:4208:453:003991
9CANKANNUR10:0210:053:004881
10MAJNMANGALORE JN12:0012:1010:006251
11UDUDUPI13:3913:401:007061
12KAWRKARWAR17:0517:061:009731
13MAOMADGAON18:2518:3510:0010551
14KRMIKARMALI19:1119:121:0010951
15RNRATNAGIRI00:0500:105:0013902
16PNVLPANVEL05:3405:351:0017522
17BSRVASAI ROAD07:2907:301:0018192
18DRDDAHANU ROAD08:3808:402:0018912
19VAPIVAPI09:2009:211:0019422
20STSURAT10:4510:505:0020342
21BHBHARUCH JN11:3411:362:0020932
22BRCVADODARA JN12:4512:461:0021632
23RTMRATLAM JN17:2517:3510:0024252
24KOTAKOTA JN21:1021:155:0026912
25SWMSAWAI MADHOPUR22:2822:302:0027992
26BTEBHARATPUR JN00:3500:361:0029823
27MTJMATHURA JN01:3001:322:0030153
28NZMH NIZAMUDDIN03:55Destination31493
Popular Station Combinations
28 results in 0.11 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
2019/1017-10-2019
mumbai
CHANGE IN STOPPAGE TIMINGS OF SOME TRAINS HAVING HALT AT VASAI ROAD STATION

Press Release No.2019/10Mumbai, 17th October, 2019

CHANGE IN STOPPAGE TIMINGS OF SOME TRAINS HAVING HALT AT VASAI ROAD STATION

w.e.f 28.02.2020

W.Rly has decided to revise the stoppage timings of some trains having halt at Vasai Road station with effect from 28th February, 2020. Accordingly, the list of 52 pairs of trains with revised halt timings in both UP & DOWN directions is detailed below:

DETAILS OF UP DIRECTION TRAINS

DETAILS OF DOWN DIRECTION TRAINS

EXISTING

PROPOSED

 

EXISTING

PROPOSED

SR. NO.

TRAIN NO.

ARR

DEP

ARR

DEP

SR. NO.

TRAIN NO.

ARR

DEP

ARR

DEP

1

11089

00:10

00:30

00:00

00:10

1

11101

04:30

04:40

04:20

04:30

2

11091

00:10

00:30

00:00

00:10

2

22653

04:50

04:55

04:45

04:50

3

11095

00:10

00:30

00:00

00:10

3

22655

04:50

04:55

04:45

04:50

4

11087

00:10

00:30

00:00

00:10

4

17018

06:10

06:20

06:00

06:10

5

19424

03:10

03:15

03:05

03:10

5

16614

06:10

06:20

06:00

06:10

6

22475

03:10

03:15

03:05

03:10

6

17204

06:10

06:20

06:00

06:10

7

22414

03:10

03:15

03:05

2

2019/8/4227-08-2019
Trains Update – 1 of 27.8.2019

Central Railway

Press Release

Trains Update – 1 of 27.8.2019

Due to landslide o­n Southern Railway, the following trains are cancelled/partially cancelled/short terminated/diverted – Dates given are Journey Commencing o­n (JCO). 

Trains cancelled (12 trains)

1)22655 Thiruvananthapuram-Nizamuddin JCO 28.8.2019

2)22633 Thiruvananthapuram-Nizamuddin JCO 28.8.2019

3)16338 Ernakulam-Okha JCO 28.8.2019

4)12224 Ernakulam-LTT JCO 28.8.2019

5)22630 Tirunelveli-Dadar JCO 28.8.2019

6)22149 Ernakulam-Pune JCO 30.8.2019

7)19259 Kochuveli-Bhavnagar Terminus JCO 29.8.2019

8)19331 Kochuveli-Indore JCO 30.8.2019

9)12284 Nizamuddin-Ernakulam JCO 31.8.2019

10)12218 Chandigarh-Kochuveli JCO 28.8.2019

11)12432 Nizamuddin-Thiruvananthapuram JCO 28.8.2019

12)22629 Dadar-Tirunelveli JCO 29.8.2019

 

Trains short terminated (2 trains)

1)12619 LTT-Mangalore JCO 29.8.2019 at Surathkal

2)12133 CSMT-Mangalore JCO 28.8.2019 at Surathkal

 

Trains diverted (5 trains)

1)02217 Kochuveli-Chandigarh JCO 27.8.2019 diverted via Shoranur-Podhanur-Jolarpettai-Katpadi-Melpakkam-Renigunta-Gudur-Vijayawada-Ballarshah-Bhusaval-Jalgaon-Udhna-Surat

2)11098 Ernakulam-Pune JCO 26.8.2019 diverted via Shoranur-Salem-Jolarpettai-Katpadi-Melpakkam-Renigunta-Guntakal-Wadi

3)02977 Ernakulam-Ajmer JCO 26.8.2019 diverted via Shoranur-Podhanur-Jolarpettai-Katpadi-Melpakkam-Renigunta-Gudur-Vijayawada-Ballarshah-Bhusaval-Jalgaon-Udhna-Surat

4)12618 Nizamuddin-Ernakulam JCO 28.8.2019 diverted via Itarsi-Nagpur-Bhopal-Vijayawada-Renigunta-Jolarpettai-Palakkad-Thrissur

5)16333 Veraval-Thiruvananthapuram JCO 29.8.2019 diverted via Surat-Jalgaon-Wardha-Ballarshah-Renigunta-Katpadi-Jolarpettai-Erode-Thrissur

--- ---

Date: 27.8.2019

This press release is issued by Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai

 



(Shivaji Sutar)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit