For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

MORENA

STATION INFO

Address: Morena Railway Station, Morena, Madhya Pradesh 476001, India

Station Code: MRA)MOREN

Station Name: MRA)MORENA

Zone: NCR/North Central

Total Unique Trains: 64

Train Frequency Weekly: 269

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
12156BHOPAL EXPRESS00:2500:272M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12162LASHKAR EXPRESS00:4900:512SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12615GRAND TRUNK EXP01:2101:221M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
11058ASR CSTM EXP02:0802:102M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12722DAKSHIN EXPRESS03:1003:122M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12155BHOPAL EXPRESS03:2503:272M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
14317IND DDN EXPRESS03:4603:482SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19308CDG INDB EXP04:0404:062F2A,3A,SL,GN
14309UJJAINI EXPRESS04:5504:572W,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
15046GORAKHPUR EXP04:5504:572SU2A,3A,SL,GN
14313BAREILLY EXP05:1105:132M2A,3A,SL,GN
11112GWL SUSHASAN EXP05:1405:162TH2A,3A,SL,GN
12192JBP NZM SF EXP06:0306:052M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12189MAHAKAUSHAL EXP06:2006:222M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12178CHAMBAL EXPRESS06:2306:252M2A,3A,SL,GN
12715SACHKHAND EXP06:5807:002M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
51832AGC JHS PASS07:3807:402M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12617MANGALA LDWEEP08:3508:372M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
51882AGC GWL PASS08:3508:372M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
18477UTKAL EXPRESS08:5508:572M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12002BHOPAL SHTBDI09:0209:031M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,CC
22548ADI GWL SF EXP09:2709:281TU,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
18238CHHATISGARH EXP09:4009:422M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12138PUNJAB MAIL10:0010:022M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
51815JHS AGC PASS10:1810:202M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12280TAJ EXPRESS11:1011:122M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
12161LASHKAR EXPRESS11:3611:382F2A,3A,SL,GN
19666UDZ KURJ EXP12:3512:372M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
12618MNGLA LKSDP EXP13:2213:242M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11111GD SUSHASAN EXP13:3413:362W2A,3A,SL,GN
59386PANCHVALLEY PA14:3614:382M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUFC,3A,SL,GN
18237CHATTISGARH EXP14:4014:422M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
11078JHELUM EXPRESS14:4314:452M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
04188VRL JHS SPL15:1915:201F2A,3A,SL,GN
11077JHELUM EXPRESS15:4715:492M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19665KURJ UDZ EXP16:1216:142M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
51816AF JHS PASS16:1816:191M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12137PUNJAB MAIL16:2516:272M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
18478KALINGAUTKALEXP16:5016:522M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11449JBP SVDK EXP16:5016:522TU2A,3A,SL,GN
16031ANDAMAN EXPRESS16:5016:522W,TH,SU3A,SL,GN
12279TAJ EXPRESS17:1717:192M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
12716ASR NED EXPRESS17:2517:272M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12177CHAMBAL EXP17:4717:492F2A,3A,SL,GN
14310UJJAIYANI EXP17:5317:552TU,W2A,3A,SL,GN
14318DDN INDB EXP17:5317:552F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12191NZM JBP SUP EXP18:0818:102M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
15045GKP OKHA EXPRES18:3818:402TH2A,3A,SL,GN
51881GWL AGC PASS18:5919:012M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16032ANDAMAN EXPRESS19:3219:342TU,F,SA3A,SL,GN
11450SVDK JBP EXP19:3219:342W2A,3A,SL,GN
19307CHANDIGARH EXP19:4819:502TH2A,3A,SL,GN
12001NDLS SHATABDI20:0720:092M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,CC
22547GWL ADI SUP20:3320:341W,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12190MAHAKOSHAL EXP20:3520:372M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
14314BE LTT EXPRESS20:5921:012SA2A,3A,SL,GN
51831JHS AGC PASS21:1821:202M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
04187JHS VRL SPL21:2221:231W2A,3A,SL,GN
11057CSMT ASR EXPRES22:4222:442M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12616G T EXPRESS22:4522:472M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12721NIZAMUDDIN EXP23:2323:241M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12861LINK DAKSIN EXP23:2323:241M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12919MALWA EXPRESS23:5423:562M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12920MALWA EXPRESS23:5523:572M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure



RECENT NEWS

1
WR Press Release No. 2021/07 20-07-2021
MUMBAI
WESTERN RAILWAY TO RUN THREE PAIRS OF SPECIAL TRAINS

WESTERN RAILWAY TO RUN THREE PAIRS OF SPECIAL TRAINS

For the convenience of passengers and with a view to meet the travel demand, Western Railway has decided to run three pairs of Special Trains till further advice.

According to a press release issued by Shri Sumit Thakur – Chief Public Relations Officer of Western Railway, details of these trains are as under:

1.Train No. 04319/04320 Indore – Bareilly Special Express (Weekly)

Train No. 04319 Indore – Bareilly Special Express will depart from Indore at 16.47 hrs every Thursday and reach Bareilly at 15.20 hrs o­n the next day, w.e.f. 29thJuly, 2021 till further advice. Similarly, Train No. 04320 Bareilly – Indore Special Express will depart from Bareilly at 11.25 hrs every Wednesday and reach Indore at 08.55 hrs o­n the next day, w.e.f. 28th July, 2021 till further advice. Enroute this train will halt at Dewas, Ujjain Jn., Berchha, Shujalpur, Sehore, Sant Hirdaram Nagar, Vidisha, Bina Jn, Jhansi Jn, Gwalior Jn., Agra Cantt, Agra Fort, Aligarh Jn., Bahjoi, Chandausi Jn. and Aonla stations in both directions. The train comprises of AC 2-Tier, AC 3-Tier, Sleeper Class and Second Class Seating coaches. 

2.Train No. 04309/04310 Ujjain – Dehradun Ujjaini Special Express (Bi-Weekly)

Train No. 04309 Ujjain – Dehradun Ujjaini Special Express will depart from Ujjain at 21.05 hrs every Wednesday & Thursday and reach Dehradun at 19.45 hrs o­n the next day, w.e.f. 28th July, 2021 till further advice. Similarly, Train No. 04310 Dehradun – Ujjain Ujjaini Special Express will depart from Dehradun at 05.50 hrs every Tuesday & Wednesday and reach Ujjain at 04.00 hrs o­n the next day, w.e.f. 27thJuly, 2021 till further advice. Enroute this train will halt at Maksi, Shajapur, Pachor Road, Biyavra Rajgarh, Kumbhraj, Ruthiyai, Guna, Shivpuri, Gwalior Jn., Morena, Dhaulpur, Agra Cantt, Mathura Jn, Kosi Kalan, Faridabad, Hazrat Nizamuddin, Ghaziabad, Meerut City, Muzaffarnagar, Deoband, Saharanpur, Roorkee and Haridwar Jn stations in both directions. Train No. 04310 will have an additional halt at Raja Ki Mandi station. The train comprises of AC 2-Tier, AC 3-Tier, Sleeper Class and Second Class Seating coaches.

3.Train No. 04317/04318 Indore – Dehradun Special Express (Bi-Weekly)

Train No. 04317 Indore – Dehradun Special Express will depart from Indore at 18.40 hrs every Saturday & Sunday and reach Dehradun at 19.45 hrs o­n the next day, w.e.f. 24st July, 2021 till further advice. Similarly, Train No. 04318 Dehradun – Indore Special Express will depart from Dehradun at 05.50 hrs every Friday & Saturday and reach Indore at 06.10 hrs o­n the next day, w.e.f. 23nd July, 2021 till further advice. Enroute this train will halt at Dewas, Ujjain Jn, Maksi, Shajapur, Pachor Road, Biyavra Rajgarh, Chachaura Binaganj, Ruthiyai, Guna, Shivpuri, Gwalior Jn., Morena, Dhaulpur, Agra Cantt, Mathura Jn, Faridabad, Hazrat Nizamuddin, Ghaziabad, Modinagar, Meerut City, Muzaffarnagar, Deoband, Saharanpur, Roorkee and Haridwar Jn. stations in both directions. Train No. 04318 will have an additional halt at Raja Ki Mandi station. The train comprises of AC 2-Tier, AC 3-Tier, Sleeper Class, Second Class Seating coaches.

The booking of Train Nos. 04319, 04309 will open from 24th July, 2021 and 04317 will open from 22ndJuly, 2021 at nominated PRS counters and IRCTC website. Above trains will run as fully reserved trains. For detailed information regarding timings of halts and composition, passengers may please visit  www.enquiry.indianrail.gov.in. It is worth mentioning that o­nly passengers having confirmed tickets will be permitted to board these special trains. Passengers are requested by Western Railway, to adhere to all norms, SOPs related to COVID-19 during boarding, travelling and at the destination.

 

*****************

 





2
02-06-2021
North Central Railway registers 43% growth in freight revenue in April-May 56% increase in loaded tonnage ,despite Covid

उत्‍तरमध्‍य रेलवे

जनसम्‍पर्क कार्यालय            

                  उत्‍तरमध्‍य रेलवे,प्रयागराज

पत्रांक: 11पीआर/06/2021                                               प्रेस विज्ञप्ति                                                दिनांक:01.06.2021

NCR registers 43% growth in freight revenue in Apri-May

56% growth in tonnage loaded, despite COVID

 

As the financial year 2021-22 sets in, the nation was caught in the grip of second wave of COVID, posing a stiff challenge to the pace of o­ngoing economic activities.

North Central Railways, besides responding to the pandemic through its medical infrastructure, sets new benchmark by recording a 56% increase in freight loading in April-May as compared to the corresponding period of previous year.

Chief Commercial Manager/Freight Marketing, NCR Smt Anu Mani Tripathi while sharing the data told that the Railway strived hard to ensure loading of essential commodities and other freight mix should not get hampered o­n account of the pandemic. All COVID related protocols were strictly implemented at all the goods shed and sidings where handling of consignments take place.

"Our officers in the field are leading from the front and maintaining close liason with the industry to cater it's demand", said Anu Mani Tripathi.

In terms of tonnage loaded, NCR showed an increase of 56% in April-May 2021 as compared to this period in 2020, while in terms of revenue earned, NCR shows an increase of 43% over previous year.

Cumulative earnings this year stood at Rs 286.44 crores as against Rs. 200.75 crores in April-May 2020.

Among the commodities registering an upward growth were Petroleum loading from Rasulpur (near Kanpur, Jhansi Division), Cement loading from Chunar and Parichha and DOC loading from Ramgarh (Agra Division) and Morena(Jhansi Division). However, the main trigger in the growth is attributed to container loading from various depots like Dadri, Kanpur (both Prayag raj Division) and Malanpur( Jhansi Division).

"As a result of aggressive freight marketing measures undertaken in the form of offering discounts under 'Station to Station concession scheme' , we are able to attract incremental traffic of foodgrains from places like Etah, Datia, Dabra, Morena, Hodal and Harpalpur", informed CCM FM.

"While foodgrain loading stood at 67 (number of rakes) in April-May 2020, this year 94 rakes of food grains have been loaded in this period" informed Shri P.K.Ojha, Chief Freight Traffic Manager(CFTM)/NCR, head of Business Development Unit(BDU), NCR. "In addition to it, number of rakes of ballast loaded in NCR has also registered an increase from 26 to 37 rakes in these opening two months of the financial year as compared to previous year", he added.

Upon achieving the milestone, GM NCR Shri V.K. Tripathi says that although a positive trend is palpable in first two months still we have to go a long way and have to maintain the pace throughout the financial years. Shri Tripathi also said that an analysis should be done regarding commodities which have shown a dip in loading and all out efforts should be made by BDUs to revive it.

 








COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search