For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

MORENA

STATION INFO

Address: Morena Railway Station, Morena, Madhya Pradesh 476001, India

Station Code: MRA)MOREN

Station Name: MRA)MORENA

Zone: NCR/North Central

Total Unique Trains: 64

Train Frequency Weekly: 269

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
12156BHOPAL EXPRESS00:2500:272M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12162LASHKAR EXPRESS00:4900:512SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12615GRAND TRUNK EXP01:2101:221M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
11058ASR CSTM EXP02:0802:102M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12722DAKSHIN EXPRESS03:1003:122M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12155BHOPAL EXPRESS03:2503:272M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
14317IND DDN EXPRESS03:4603:482SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19308CDG INDB EXP04:0404:062F2A,3A,SL,GN
14309UJJAINI EXPRESS04:5504:572W,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
15046GORAKHPUR EXP04:5504:572SU2A,3A,SL,GN
14313BAREILLY EXP05:1105:132M2A,3A,SL,GN
11112GWL SUSHASAN EXP05:1405:162TH2A,3A,SL,GN
12192JBP NZM SF EXP06:0306:052M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12189MAHAKAUSHAL EXP06:2006:222M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12178CHAMBAL EXPRESS06:2306:252M2A,3A,SL,GN
12715SACHKHAND EXP06:5807:002M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
51832AGC JHS PASS07:3807:402M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12617MANGALA LDWEEP08:3508:372M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
51882AGC GWL PASS08:3508:372M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
18477UTKAL EXPRESS08:5508:572M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12002BHOPAL SHTBDI09:0209:031M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,CC
22548ADI GWL SF EXP09:2709:281TU,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
18238CHHATISGARH EXP09:4009:422M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12138PUNJAB MAIL10:0010:022M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
51815JHS AGC PASS10:1810:202M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12280TAJ EXPRESS11:1011:122M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
12161LASHKAR EXPRESS11:3611:382F2A,3A,SL,GN
19666UDZ KURJ EXP12:3512:372M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
12618MNGLA LKSDP EXP13:2213:242M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11111GD SUSHASAN EXP13:3413:362W2A,3A,SL,GN
59386PANCHVALLEY PA14:3614:382M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUFC,3A,SL,GN
18237CHATTISGARH EXP14:4014:422M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
11078JHELUM EXPRESS14:4314:452M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
04188VRL JHS SPL15:1915:201F2A,3A,SL,GN
11077JHELUM EXPRESS15:4715:492M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19665KURJ UDZ EXP16:1216:142M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
51816AF JHS PASS16:1816:191M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12137PUNJAB MAIL16:2516:272M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
18478KALINGAUTKALEXP16:5016:522M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11449JBP SVDK EXP16:5016:522TU2A,3A,SL,GN
16031ANDAMAN EXPRESS16:5016:522W,TH,SU3A,SL,GN
12279TAJ EXPRESS17:1717:192M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
12716ASR NED EXPRESS17:2517:272M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12177CHAMBAL EXP17:4717:492F2A,3A,SL,GN
14310UJJAIYANI EXP17:5317:552TU,W2A,3A,SL,GN
14318DDN INDB EXP17:5317:552F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12191NZM JBP SUP EXP18:0818:102M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
15045GKP OKHA EXPRES18:3818:402TH2A,3A,SL,GN
51881GWL AGC PASS18:5919:012M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16032ANDAMAN EXPRESS19:3219:342TU,F,SA3A,SL,GN
11450SVDK JBP EXP19:3219:342W2A,3A,SL,GN
19307CHANDIGARH EXP19:4819:502TH2A,3A,SL,GN
12001NDLS SHATABDI20:0720:092M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,CC
22547GWL ADI SUP20:3320:341W,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12190MAHAKOSHAL EXP20:3520:372M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
14314BE LTT EXPRESS20:5921:012SA2A,3A,SL,GN
51831JHS AGC PASS21:1821:202M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
04187JHS VRL SPL21:2221:231W2A,3A,SL,GN
11057CSMT ASR EXPRES22:4222:442M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12616G T EXPRESS22:4522:472M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12721NIZAMUDDIN EXP23:2323:241M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12861LINK DAKSIN EXP23:2323:241M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12919MALWA EXPRESS23:5423:562M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12920MALWA EXPRESS23:5523:572M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure



RECENT NEWS

1
28-04-2020
Arrangements and plan of action on North Central Railway to sustain and upscale essential goods and parcel services in extended lockdown period till 3rd May 2020

North Central Railway

Headquarter

Public Relations

Prayagraj

No. 11PR/04/2020Press ReleaseDate: 15.04.2020

Arrangements and plan of action o­n North Central Railway to sustain and upscale essential goods and parcel services in extended lockdown period till 3rdMay 2020

NCR registered highest improvement in average speed of Goods trains among all Zonal Railways - Will ensure fast transportation of essential goods during lockdown.

In continuation of the measures taken in the wake of COVID-19 , it has already been decided by Railway Board and communicated widely that the cancellation of all passenger train services o­n Indian Railways that is , all Mail/Express (including premium trains), passenger trains ,suburban trains and trains of Metro Railway , Kolkata shall be extended till 3rd May, 2020 ,for the cancelled trains, full refund of fares shall be arranged to the passengers , no advance reservation shall be done until further advice from Railway Board , levy of Demurrage , wharfageetc shall not arise in the period of 22.03.20 to 03.05.20 &freight and parcel trains will continue to run as at present . Besides above following efforts are being made o­n NCR for sustaining and upscaling essential goods & parcel train operations and mitigating chances of Corona Virus Spread.

Division/

Workshop

Reusable face covers

Sanitizer

Inhouse mask production (Nos)

Procured from market(Nos.)

Total(Nos)

Inhouse sanitizer production (in Lts)

Procured from market

(in litres)

Total (litres)

14.04.20

Cumulative

14.04.20

Cumulative

Prayagraj

5000

86397

96643

183040

0

4180

5584

9764

Jhansi

626

11891

13137

25028

0

600

1000

1600

Agra

180

10021

9096

19117

0

1332

1179

2511

Jhansi wagon repair shop

200

4276

4276

0

590

590

Coach midlife rehabilitation shop Jhansi

200

3650

3650

0

0

0

Rail Spring Karkhana Gwalior

0

0

0

670

670

2
20-11-2019
Press Release:EXTENSION OF ONE JOURNEY OF HOWRAH-GWALIOR TRI-WEEKLY CHAMBAL EXPRESS UPTO AGRA CANTT PERMANENTLY



EXTENSION OF o­nE JOURNEY OF HOWRAH-GWALIOR TRI-WEEKLY CHAMBAL EXPRESS UPTO AGRA CANTT PERMANENTLY


Kolkata, 20 November, 2019:-

        For convenience of passengers, 12175/12176 Howrah-Gwalior Chambal Express(Tri-weekly) will be extended upto Agra Cantt o­n o­ne day with new Train No. 20975/20976 Howrah-Agra Cantt Chambal Express (Weekly) permanently w.e.f 17.03.2020 from Howrah and from 19.03.2020 from Agra Cantt.

20975 Howrah-Agra Cantt Chambal Express (Weekly) will leave Howrah at 17.45 hrs. o­n Tuesdays and reach Agra Cantt at 19.15 hrs. o­n Wednesdays. And the corresponding Down train 20976 will leave Agra Cantt at 05.15 hrs. o­n Thursdays and reach Howrah at 06.50 hrs. o­n Fridays.

The train will stop at Morena and Dholpur between Gwalior and Agra Cantt








COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit