For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

MORENA

STATION INFO

Address: Morena Railway Station, Morena, Madhya Pradesh 476001, India

Station Code: MRA)MOREN

Station Name: MRA)MORENA

Zone: NCR/North Central

Total Unique Trains: 64

Train Frequency Weekly: 269

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
12156BHOPAL EXPRESS00:2500:272M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12162LASHKAR EXPRESS00:4900:512SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12615GRAND TRUNK EXP01:2101:221M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
11058ASR CSTM EXP02:0802:102M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12722DAKSHIN EXPRESS03:1003:122M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12155BHOPAL EXPRESS03:2503:272M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
14317IND DDN EXPRESS03:4603:482SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19308CDG INDB EXP04:0404:062F2A,3A,SL,GN
14309UJJAINI EXPRESS04:5504:572W,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
15046GORAKHPUR EXP04:5504:572SU2A,3A,SL,GN
14313BAREILLY EXP05:1105:132M2A,3A,SL,GN
11112GWL SUSHASAN EXP05:1405:162TH2A,3A,SL,GN
12192JBP NZM SF EXP06:0306:052M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12189MAHAKAUSHAL EXP06:2006:222M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12178CHAMBAL EXPRESS06:2306:252M2A,3A,SL,GN
12715SACHKHAND EXP06:5807:002M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
51832AGC JHS PASS07:3807:402M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12617MANGALA LDWEEP08:3508:372M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
51882AGC GWL PASS08:3508:372M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
18477UTKAL EXPRESS08:5508:572M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12002BHOPAL SHTBDI09:0209:031M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,CC
22548ADI GWL SF EXP09:2709:281TU,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
18238CHHATISGARH EXP09:4009:422M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12138PUNJAB MAIL10:0010:022M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
51815JHS AGC PASS10:1810:202M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12280TAJ EXPRESS11:1011:122M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
12161LASHKAR EXPRESS11:3611:382F2A,3A,SL,GN
19666UDZ KURJ EXP12:3512:372M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
12618MNGLA LKSDP EXP13:2213:242M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11111GD SUSHASAN EXP13:3413:362W2A,3A,SL,GN
59386PANCHVALLEY PA14:3614:382M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUFC,3A,SL,GN
18237CHATTISGARH EXP14:4014:422M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
11078JHELUM EXPRESS14:4314:452M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
04188VRL JHS SPL15:1915:201F2A,3A,SL,GN
11077JHELUM EXPRESS15:4715:492M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19665KURJ UDZ EXP16:1216:142M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
51816AF JHS PASS16:1816:191M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12137PUNJAB MAIL16:2516:272M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
18478KALINGAUTKALEXP16:5016:522M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11449JBP SVDK EXP16:5016:522TU2A,3A,SL,GN
16031ANDAMAN EXPRESS16:5016:522W,TH,SU3A,SL,GN
12279TAJ EXPRESS17:1717:192M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
12716ASR NED EXPRESS17:2517:272M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12177CHAMBAL EXP17:4717:492F2A,3A,SL,GN
14310UJJAIYANI EXP17:5317:552TU,W2A,3A,SL,GN
14318DDN INDB EXP17:5317:552F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12191NZM JBP SUP EXP18:0818:102M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
15045GKP OKHA EXPRES18:3818:402TH2A,3A,SL,GN
51881GWL AGC PASS18:5919:012M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16032ANDAMAN EXPRESS19:3219:342TU,F,SA3A,SL,GN
11450SVDK JBP EXP19:3219:342W2A,3A,SL,GN
19307CHANDIGARH EXP19:4819:502TH2A,3A,SL,GN
12001NDLS SHATABDI20:0720:092M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,CC
22547GWL ADI SUP20:3320:341W,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12190MAHAKOSHAL EXP20:3520:372M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
14314BE LTT EXPRESS20:5921:012SA2A,3A,SL,GN
51831JHS AGC PASS21:1821:202M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
04187JHS VRL SPL21:2221:231W2A,3A,SL,GN
11057CSMT ASR EXPRES22:4222:442M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12616G T EXPRESS22:4522:472M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12721NIZAMUDDIN EXP23:2323:241M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12861LINK DAKSIN EXP23:2323:241M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12919MALWA EXPRESS23:5423:562M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12920MALWA EXPRESS23:5523:572M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure



RECENT NEWS

1
28-10-2021
Shri Shobha Ram Rai, conferred with "Man of the Month Award " for the month of September.

Shri Shobha Ram Rai, conferred with "Man of the Month Award " for the month of September.

General Manager awarded 05 railway staff of NCR for extraordinary commitment towards performances

Today o­n 20th October, 2021 General Manager, North Central Railway, Shri Pramod Kumar conferred awards to staff for their consciousness and contribution towards safety in train operations. The award function which was organized during theweekly safety and punctuality meeting organized at North Central Railway headquarter office was attended by Shri Ranjan Yadav, Additional General Manager, Shri Manish Kumar Gupta Principal Chief Safety Officer along with the Principal Heads of Departments of North Central Railway and Divisional Railway Managers from Agra, Jhansi and Prayagraj divisions.

05 railway staff were given safety awards by the General Manager. Awarded employees included Shri Ravi Kumar, Pointsman, Birohi, Prayagraj Division, Shri Gama, Keyman, Mirzapur, Prayagraj Division, Mr. Ashok Kumar, Track Maintainer-IV Palwal, Agra Division, Shri Ramkishan, Technician-I (Carriage and Wagon) , Mathura Jn, Agra Division and Shri Shobha Ram Rai, Chief Loco Inspector, Jhansi, Jhansi Division.

Shri Shobha Ram Rai, has been conferred with “Man of the Month" for the month of September. During foot plate inspection o­n Train No. 02716 Sachkhand Express o­n 24.09.2021, he noticed a Joggle plate (an equipment used to protect welds in rails)stuck under Luggage-van at Dholpur station. He got it removed with the help of other staff at Morena station and ensured safe operation of train further.

During the meeting Shri Pramod Kumar expressed concern over the derailment of freight train at Ambiapur near Kanpur and time taken in restoration thereafter.

He said that necessary lessons should be learnt from this incident and proper corrective actions be ensured. While talking about restoration, General Manager emphasized upon the need to frequently undertake Mock drills to develop the capabilities of staff and to minimize the response time for restoration during such mishappenings. GM also emphasized o­n the need to have regular training of staff.

Shri Ranjan Yadav, AGM/NCR stressed upon the need to have proper analysis of cases pertaining to suddendrop of pressure in engines which lead to adverse impact o­n punctual running.

General Manager concluded the meeting asking all the officers to motivate the staff under them to get them and their family members vaccinated for 2nd dose of vaccine as per their eligibility.






2
WR Press Release No. 2021/07 20-07-2021
MUMBAI
WESTERN RAILWAY TO RUN THREE PAIRS OF SPECIAL TRAINS

WESTERN RAILWAY TO RUN THREE PAIRS OF SPECIAL TRAINS

For the convenience of passengers and with a view to meet the travel demand, Western Railway has decided to run three pairs of Special Trains till further advice.

According to a press release issued by Shri Sumit Thakur – Chief Public Relations Officer of Western Railway, details of these trains are as under:

1.Train No. 04319/04320 Indore – Bareilly Special Express (Weekly)

Train No. 04319 Indore – Bareilly Special Express will depart from Indore at 16.47 hrs every Thursday and reach Bareilly at 15.20 hrs o­n the next day, w.e.f. 29thJuly, 2021 till further advice. Similarly, Train No. 04320 Bareilly – Indore Special Express will depart from Bareilly at 11.25 hrs every Wednesday and reach Indore at 08.55 hrs o­n the next day, w.e.f. 28th July, 2021 till further advice. Enroute this train will halt at Dewas, Ujjain Jn., Berchha, Shujalpur, Sehore, Sant Hirdaram Nagar, Vidisha, Bina Jn, Jhansi Jn, Gwalior Jn., Agra Cantt, Agra Fort, Aligarh Jn., Bahjoi, Chandausi Jn. and Aonla stations in both directions. The train comprises of AC 2-Tier, AC 3-Tier, Sleeper Class and Second Class Seating coaches. 

2.Train No. 04309/04310 Ujjain – Dehradun Ujjaini Special Express (Bi-Weekly)

Train No. 04309 Ujjain – Dehradun Ujjaini Special Express will depart from Ujjain at 21.05 hrs every Wednesday & Thursday and reach Dehradun at 19.45 hrs o­n the next day, w.e.f. 28th July, 2021 till further advice. Similarly, Train No. 04310 Dehradun – Ujjain Ujjaini Special Express will depart from Dehradun at 05.50 hrs every Tuesday & Wednesday and reach Ujjain at 04.00 hrs o­n the next day, w.e.f. 27thJuly, 2021 till further advice. Enroute this train will halt at Maksi, Shajapur, Pachor Road, Biyavra Rajgarh, Kumbhraj, Ruthiyai, Guna, Shivpuri, Gwalior Jn., Morena, Dhaulpur, Agra Cantt, Mathura Jn, Kosi Kalan, Faridabad, Hazrat Nizamuddin, Ghaziabad, Meerut City, Muzaffarnagar, Deoband, Saharanpur, Roorkee and Haridwar Jn stations in both directions. Train No. 04310 will have an additional halt at Raja Ki Mandi station. The train comprises of AC 2-Tier, AC 3-Tier, Sleeper Class and Second Class Seating coaches.

3.Train No. 04317/04318 Indore – Dehradun Special Express (Bi-Weekly)

Train No. 04317 Indore – Dehradun Special Express will depart from Indore at 18.40 hrs every Saturday & Sunday and reach Dehradun at 19.45 hrs o­n the next day, w.e.f. 24st July, 2021 till further advice. Similarly, Train No. 04318 Dehradun – Indore Special Express will depart from Dehradun at 05.50 hrs every Friday & Saturday and reach Indore at 06.10 hrs o­n the next day, w.e.f. 23nd July, 2021 till further advice. Enroute this train will halt at Dewas, Ujjain Jn, Maksi, Shajapur, Pachor Road, Biyavra Rajgarh, Chachaura Binaganj, Ruthiyai, Guna, Shivpuri, Gwalior Jn., Morena, Dhaulpur, Agra Cantt, Mathura Jn, Faridabad, Hazrat Nizamuddin, Ghaziabad, Modinagar, Meerut City, Muzaffarnagar, Deoband, Saharanpur, Roorkee and Haridwar Jn. stations in both directions. Train No. 04318 will have an additional halt at Raja Ki Mandi station. The train comprises of AC 2-Tier, AC 3-Tier, Sleeper Class, Second Class Seating coaches.

The booking of Train Nos. 04319, 04309 will open from 24th July, 2021 and 04317 will open from 22ndJuly, 2021 at nominated PRS counters and IRCTC website. Above trains will run as fully reserved trains. For detailed information regarding timings of halts and composition, passengers may please visit  www.enquiry.indianrail.gov.in. It is worth mentioning that o­nly passengers having confirmed tickets will be permitted to board these special trains. Passengers are requested by Western Railway, to adhere to all norms, SOPs related to COVID-19 during boarding, travelling and at the destination.

 

*****************

 








COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search