For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

MORENA

STATION INFO

Address: Morena Railway Station, Morena, Madhya Pradesh 476001, India

Station Code: MRA)MOREN

Station Name: MRA)MORENA

Zone: NCR/North Central

Total Unique Trains: 64

Train Frequency Weekly: 269

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
12156BHOPAL EXPRESS00:2500:272M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12162LASHKAR EXPRESS00:4900:512SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12615GRAND TRUNK EXP01:2101:221M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
11058ASR CSTM EXP02:0802:102M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12722DAKSHIN EXPRESS03:1003:122M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12155BHOPAL EXPRESS03:2503:272M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
14317IND DDN EXPRESS03:4603:482SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19308CDG INDB EXP04:0404:062F2A,3A,SL,GN
14309UJJAINI EXPRESS04:5504:572W,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
15046GORAKHPUR EXP04:5504:572SU2A,3A,SL,GN
14313BAREILLY EXP05:1105:132M2A,3A,SL,GN
11112GWL SUSHASAN EXP05:1405:162TH2A,3A,SL,GN
12192JBP NZM SF EXP06:0306:052M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12189MAHAKAUSHAL EXP06:2006:222M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12178CHAMBAL EXPRESS06:2306:252M2A,3A,SL,GN
12715SACHKHAND EXP06:5807:002M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
51832AGC JHS PASS07:3807:402M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12617MANGALA LDWEEP08:3508:372M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
51882AGC GWL PASS08:3508:372M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
18477UTKAL EXPRESS08:5508:572M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12002BHOPAL SHTBDI09:0209:031M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,CC
22548ADI GWL SF EXP09:2709:281TU,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
18238CHHATISGARH EXP09:4009:422M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12138PUNJAB MAIL10:0010:022M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
51815JHS AGC PASS10:1810:202M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12280TAJ EXPRESS11:1011:122M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
12161LASHKAR EXPRESS11:3611:382F2A,3A,SL,GN
19666UDZ KURJ EXP12:3512:372M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
12618MNGLA LKSDP EXP13:2213:242M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11111GD SUSHASAN EXP13:3413:362W2A,3A,SL,GN
59386PANCHVALLEY PA14:3614:382M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUFC,3A,SL,GN
18237CHATTISGARH EXP14:4014:422M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
11078JHELUM EXPRESS14:4314:452M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
04188VRL JHS SPL15:1915:201F2A,3A,SL,GN
11077JHELUM EXPRESS15:4715:492M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19665KURJ UDZ EXP16:1216:142M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
51816AF JHS PASS16:1816:191M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12137PUNJAB MAIL16:2516:272M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
18478KALINGAUTKALEXP16:5016:522M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11449JBP SVDK EXP16:5016:522TU2A,3A,SL,GN
16031ANDAMAN EXPRESS16:5016:522W,TH,SU3A,SL,GN
12279TAJ EXPRESS17:1717:192M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
12716ASR NED EXPRESS17:2517:272M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12177CHAMBAL EXP17:4717:492F2A,3A,SL,GN
14310UJJAIYANI EXP17:5317:552TU,W2A,3A,SL,GN
14318DDN INDB EXP17:5317:552F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12191NZM JBP SUP EXP18:0818:102M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
15045GKP OKHA EXPRES18:3818:402TH2A,3A,SL,GN
51881GWL AGC PASS18:5919:012M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16032ANDAMAN EXPRESS19:3219:342TU,F,SA3A,SL,GN
11450SVDK JBP EXP19:3219:342W2A,3A,SL,GN
19307CHANDIGARH EXP19:4819:502TH2A,3A,SL,GN
12001NDLS SHATABDI20:0720:092M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,CC
22547GWL ADI SUP20:3320:341W,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12190MAHAKOSHAL EXP20:3520:372M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
14314BE LTT EXPRESS20:5921:012SA2A,3A,SL,GN
51831JHS AGC PASS21:1821:202M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
04187JHS VRL SPL21:2221:231W2A,3A,SL,GN
11057CSMT ASR EXPRES22:4222:442M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12616G T EXPRESS22:4522:472M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12721NIZAMUDDIN EXP23:2323:241M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12861LINK DAKSIN EXP23:2323:241M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12919MALWA EXPRESS23:5423:562M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12920MALWA EXPRESS23:5523:572M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure



RECENT NEWS

1
2021/02/3115-02-2021
Special Trains between Mumbai and Agra Cantonment / Habibganj-Bookings open from 16.2.2021

Central Railway

Press Release

Special Trains between Mumbai and Agra Cantonment / Habibganj

 

Railways will run special trains between Mumbai and Agra Cantonment / Habibganj to clear the extra rush of passengers as per details given below:

1. Mumbai- Agra Cantonment weekly special

02161 special will leave Lokmanya Tilak Terminus every Friday at 16.25 hrs with effect from 19.2.2021 until further advice and arrive Agra Cantonment at 15.05 hrs next day.

02162 special will leave Agra Cantonment every Saturday at 19.45 hrs with effect from 20.2.2021 and arrive Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 16.15 hrs next day.

Halts: Thane, Kalyan, Nashik Road, Manmad, Jalgaon, Bhusaval, Burhanpur, Khandwa, Harda, Timarni, Itarsi, Habibganj, Bina, Jhansi, Dabra, Gwalior, Morena.

Composition: o­ne AC-2 Tier, Four AC-3 Tier, 12 Sleeper Class, 3 second class seating.

2. Mumbai- Habibganj weekly special

02153 Special will leave Lokmanya Tilak Terminus every Thursday at 16.25 hrs with effect from 18.2.2021 until further advice and arrive Habibganj at 05.50 hrs next day.

02154 Special will leave Habibganj every Friday at 18.00 hrs with effect from 19.2.2021 until further advice and arrive Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 07.25 hrs next day.

Halts: Thane, Kalyan, Bhusaval, Khandwa, Harda (for 02154 o­nly), Itarsi, Hoshangabad.

Composition: o­ne AC-2 Tier, Four AC-3 Tier, 12 Sleeper Class, 3 second class seating.

Reservation: Bookings for fully reserved special trains no. 02161 and 02153 o­n normal fares will open from 16.02.2021 at all computerised reservation centres and o­n website www.irctc.co.in

For detailed timings at the halts of the above special trains, please visit www.enquiry.indianrail.gov.in or download NTES App

Only passengers having confirmed tickets will be permitted to board these special trains.

Passengers are advised to adhere all norms, SOPs related to COVID19 during the boarding, travel and at destination.

--- --- ---

Date: February 15, 2021

PR No. 2021/02/31

This press release is issued by the Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai



(Shivaji Sutar)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
2020/1101-12-2020
Mumbai
WESTERN RAILWAY EXTENDS THE TRIPS OF SIX FESTIVAL SPECIAL TRAINS UPTO 3rd JANUARY, 2021

WR Press Release No. 2020/11                    Mumbai, 27thNovember, 2020

WESTERN RAILWAY EXTENDS THE TRIPS OF SIX FESTIVAL SPECIAL TRAINS UPTO 3rd JANUARY, 2021

For the convenience of passengers and with a view to meet the travel demand, Western Railway has decided to further extend the running of 6 Festival Special Trains, between Udhna and Manduadih, Okha and Howrah, Porbandar and Howrah, Indore and Rajendranagar & Okha and Gorakhpur.

According to a press release issued by Shri Sumit Thakur – Chief Public Relations Officer of Western Railway, the details of the additional trips are as under:

1). Train No. 09057/09058 Udhna – Manduadih Festival Special (Weekly) [8 Trips]

Train No. 09057 Udhna – Manduadih special will depart Udhna every Friday at 20.35 hrs & will reach Manduadih at 21.00 hrs the next day. This train will run from 4thto 25th December, 2020. Similarly, Train No. 09058 Manduadih - Udhna special will leave Manduadih every Sunday at 04.50 hrs & will reach Udhna at 05.15 hrs the next day. This train will run from 6th to 27thDecember, 2020. Enroute this train will halt at Nandurbar, Amalner, Jalgaon Jn, Bhusaval Jn, Khandwa, Itarsi Jn, Jabalpur, Katni, Satna, Manikpur Jn, Prayagraj Chheoki and Varanasi stations in both directions. This train comprises of  AC 2-Tier, AC 3-Tier, Sleeper Class and Second Class seating cocoaches).

 

 

2). Train No. 02905/02906 Okha – Howrah Festival Special (Weekly) [8 Trips]

 

Train No. 02905 Okha - Howrah Special will depart Okha every Sunday at 08.40 hrs & will reach Howrah at 03.15 hrs o­n Tuesday. This train will run from 6thto 27th December, 2020. Similarly, Train No. 02906 Howrah - Okha Special will leave Howrah every Tuesday at 21.15 hrs & will reach Okha at 16.30 hrs o­n Thursday. This train will run from 8th to 29thDecember, 2020. Enroute this train will halt at Dwarka, Khambhaliya, Jamnagar, Rajkot, Surendranagar, Viramgam Jn, Ahmedabad, Anand Jn, Vadodara Jn, Surat, Nandurbar, Bhusaval Jn, Akola Jn, Badnera Jn, Nagpur, Gondia Jn, Raj Nandgaon, Durg, Raipur Jn, Bhatapara, Bilaspur Jn, Champa Jn, Raigarh, Jharsuguda Jn, Rourkela, Chakradharpur, Tatanagar Jn and Kharagpur Jn stations in both directions. This train comprises of  AC 2-Tier, AC-3 Tier, Sleeper class, Second Class seating and Pantry Car coaches).

 

 

3). Train No. 09205/09206 Porbandar – Howrah Festival Special (Bi-Weekly)
[20 Trips]

TrainNo. 09205 Porbandar - Howrah Special will depart Porbandar every Wednesday & Thursday at 08.50 hrs & will reach Howrah at 03.15 hrs o­n Friday & Saturday respectively. This train will run from 2ndto 31st December, 2020. Similarly, Train No. 09206 Howrah - Porbandar special will leave Howrah every Friday & Saturday at 21.15 hrs & will reach Porbandar at 15.40 hrs o­n Sunday & Monday respectively. This train will run from 4th December, 2020 to 2ndJanuary, 2021. Enroute this train will halt at Jamnagar, Rajkot, Surendranagar, Viramgam Jn, Ahmedabad, Anand Jn, Vadodara Jn, Surat, Nandurbar, Bhusaval Jn, Akola Jn, Badnera Jn, Nagpur, Gondia Jn, Raj Nandgaon, Durg, Raipur Jn, Bhatapara, Bilaspur Jn, Champa Jn, Raigarh, Jharsuguda Jn, Rourkela, Chakradharpur, Tatanagar Jn and Kharagpur Jn stations in both directions. This train comprises of  AC 2-Tier, AC 3-Tier, Sleeper Class, Second Class seating and Pantry Car coaches).

4). Train No. 09313/09314 Indore – Rajendranagar Festival Special (Bi-Weekly)
[18 Trips]

Train No.  09313 Indore – Rajendra Nagar Special will depart Indore every Monday & Wednesday at 13.55 hrs & will reach Rajendra Nagar at 15.30 hrs the next day. This train will run from 2nd to 30thDecember, 2020. Similarly, Train No. 09314 Rajendra Nagar - Indore Special will leave Rajendra Nagar every Wednesday & Friday at 11.00 hrs & will reach Indore at 14.40 hrs the next day. This train will run from 4thDecember, 2020 to 1st January, 2021. Enroute this train will halt at Dewas, Ujjain Jn, Shujalpur, Sant Hirdaram Nagar, Bina Jn, Lalitpur, Jhansi Jn, Orai, Kanpur Central, Lucknow, Sultanpur, Jaunpur City, Varanasi, Pt  Deendayal Upadhyaya Jn and Patna stations in both directions. This train comprises of AC 2-Tier, AC 3-Tier, Sleeper Class and Second Class seating coaches.

 

5). Train No. 09321/09322 Indore – Rajendranagar Festival Special (Weekly)
[8 Trips]

Train No. 09321 Indore – Rajendra Nagar Special will depart Indore every Saturday at 13.55 hrs & will reach Rajendra Nagar at 16.25 hrs the next day. This train will run from 5thto 26th December, 2020. Similarly, Train No. 09322 Rajendra Nagar - Indore Special will leave Rajendra Nagar every Monday at 11.00 hrs & will reach Indore at 14.40 hrs the next day. This train will run from 7thto 28th December, 2020. Enroute this train will halt at Dewas, Ujjain Jn, Shujalpur, Sant Hirdaram Nagar, Bina Jn, Jhansi Jn, Orai, Kanpur Central, Lucknow, Faizabad Jn, Akbarpur, Jaunpur Jn, Varanasi, Pt  Deendayal Upadhyaya Jn and Patna stations in both directions. This train comprises of  AC 2-Tier, AC 3-Tier, Sleeper Class and Second Class seating coaches.

6). Train No. 05046/05045 Okha – Gorakhpur Festival Special (Weekly) [10 Trips]

Train No. 05046 Okha - Gorakhpur special will depart Okha every Sunday at 21.00 hrs & will reach Gorakhpur at 19.25 hrs o­n Tuesday. This train will run from 6th December, 2020 to 3rdJanuary, 2021. Similarly, Train No. 05045 Gorakhpur - Okha special will leave Gorakhpur every Thursday at 04.45 hrs & will reach Okha at 03.55 hrs o­n Saturday. This train will run from 3rd to 31stDecember, 2020. Enroute this train will halt at Dwarka, Jamnagar, Rajkot, Surendranagar, Viramgam Jn, Ahmedabad, Anand Jn, Chhayapuri, Godhra, Ratlam, Nagda, Ujjain, Maksi, Shajapur, Biyavra Rajgarh, Ruthiyai, Guna, Ashok Nagar, Mugaoli, Bina, Jhansi, Gwalior, Morena, Dhaulpur, Agra Cantt, Raja Ki Mandi, Tundla Jn, Etawah, Kanpur Central, Aishbag, Badshahnagar, Barabanki, Gonda and Basti stations in both directions. This train comprises of  AC 2-Tier, AC 3-Tier, Sleeper Class and Second Class seating coaches.

The booking of Train Nos. 09313, 09321, 09025, 09205 and 09057 will open from 29thNovember, 2020 and Train No. 05046 will open from 30th November, 2020 at nominated PRS counters and o­n IRCTC website. All above trains will run as fully reserved trains.

*************








COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search