For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

MORENA

STATION INFO

Address: Morena Railway Station, Morena, Madhya Pradesh 476001, India

Station Code: MRA)MOREN

Station Name: MRA)MORENA

Zone: NCR/North Central

Total Unique Trains: 64

Train Frequency Weekly: 269

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
12156BHOPAL EXPRESS00:2500:272M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12162LASHKAR EXPRESS00:4900:512SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12615GRAND TRUNK EXP01:2101:221M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
11058ASR CSTM EXP02:0802:102M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12722DAKSHIN EXPRESS03:1003:122M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12155BHOPAL EXPRESS03:2503:272M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
14317IND DDN EXPRESS03:4603:482SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19308CDG INDB EXP04:0404:062F2A,3A,SL,GN
14309UJJAINI EXPRESS04:5504:572W,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
15046GORAKHPUR EXP04:5504:572SU2A,3A,SL,GN
14313BAREILLY EXP05:1105:132M2A,3A,SL,GN
11112GWL SUSHASAN EXP05:1405:162TH2A,3A,SL,GN
12192JBP NZM SF EXP06:0306:052M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12189MAHAKAUSHAL EXP06:2006:222M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12178CHAMBAL EXPRESS06:2306:252M2A,3A,SL,GN
12715SACHKHAND EXP06:5807:002M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
51832AGC JHS PASS07:3807:402M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12617MANGALA LDWEEP08:3508:372M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
51882AGC GWL PASS08:3508:372M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
18477UTKAL EXPRESS08:5508:572M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12002BHOPAL SHTBDI09:0209:031M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,CC
22548ADI GWL SF EXP09:2709:281TU,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
18238CHHATISGARH EXP09:4009:422M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12138PUNJAB MAIL10:0010:022M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
51815JHS AGC PASS10:1810:202M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12280TAJ EXPRESS11:1011:122M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
12161LASHKAR EXPRESS11:3611:382F2A,3A,SL,GN
19666UDZ KURJ EXP12:3512:372M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
12618MNGLA LKSDP EXP13:2213:242M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11111GD SUSHASAN EXP13:3413:362W2A,3A,SL,GN
59386PANCHVALLEY PA14:3614:382M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUFC,3A,SL,GN
18237CHATTISGARH EXP14:4014:422M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
11078JHELUM EXPRESS14:4314:452M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
04188VRL JHS SPL15:1915:201F2A,3A,SL,GN
11077JHELUM EXPRESS15:4715:492M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19665KURJ UDZ EXP16:1216:142M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
51816AF JHS PASS16:1816:191M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12137PUNJAB MAIL16:2516:272M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
18478KALINGAUTKALEXP16:5016:522M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11449JBP SVDK EXP16:5016:522TU2A,3A,SL,GN
16031ANDAMAN EXPRESS16:5016:522W,TH,SU3A,SL,GN
12279TAJ EXPRESS17:1717:192M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
12716ASR NED EXPRESS17:2517:272M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12177CHAMBAL EXP17:4717:492F2A,3A,SL,GN
14310UJJAIYANI EXP17:5317:552TU,W2A,3A,SL,GN
14318DDN INDB EXP17:5317:552F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12191NZM JBP SUP EXP18:0818:102M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
15045GKP OKHA EXPRES18:3818:402TH2A,3A,SL,GN
51881GWL AGC PASS18:5919:012M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16032ANDAMAN EXPRESS19:3219:342TU,F,SA3A,SL,GN
11450SVDK JBP EXP19:3219:342W2A,3A,SL,GN
19307CHANDIGARH EXP19:4819:502TH2A,3A,SL,GN
12001NDLS SHATABDI20:0720:092M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,CC
22547GWL ADI SUP20:3320:341W,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12190MAHAKOSHAL EXP20:3520:372M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
14314BE LTT EXPRESS20:5921:012SA2A,3A,SL,GN
51831JHS AGC PASS21:1821:202M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
04187JHS VRL SPL21:2221:231W2A,3A,SL,GN
11057CSMT ASR EXPRES22:4222:442M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12616G T EXPRESS22:4522:472M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12721NIZAMUDDIN EXP23:2323:241M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12861LINK DAKSIN EXP23:2323:241M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12919MALWA EXPRESS23:5423:562M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12920MALWA EXPRESS23:5523:572M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure



RECENT NEWS

1
09-06-2020
More than 1.75 Lakhs migrants and other stranded persons ferriedthrough originating Shramik Specials and NCR is committed to run these specials till last demand from respective state governments is met.

North Central Railway

Headquarter

Public Relations

Prayagraj

No. 11PR/05/2020Press ReleaseDate: 03.06.20

No demand of originating Shramik Special Train from02.06.20 at any station served by North Central railway territory.

More than 1.75 Lakhs migrants and other stranded persons ferriedthrough originating Shramik Specials and NCR is committed to run these specials till last demand from respective state governments is met.

Total 182terminating, 46 passing trains with stoppage over NCRbrought backmore than2.75 lakhs persons to different stations of North Central Railway.

Approximately 25 Lakhs meals and water bottles served by North Central Railway and IRCTC in close to1700 Shramik specialstrains.

As o­n 02.06.20 North Central Railway has operated 132 originating Shramik Specials catering to 177371 migrants and other stranded persons. Since running of first Shramik special train o­n 08.05.20 from Aligarh to Purnea , 02.06.20 was the first day when there was no demand for originating Shramik special train from state government atany station served by North Central Railway. Over last 25 days NCR has averaged daily5.3 originating Shramik specials clearing about 7095 persons per day with peak of 16 originating trains o­n 21.05.20 catering to maximum 20727 persons o­n any single day. This demand of originating Shramik trainhad reduced to average of 02 trains since last 5 days and no originating train was demanded at any station of NCR o­n 02.06.20 and up till 16 hrs o­n 03.06.20. Though demand for these trains have reduced substantially however North Central Railway is committed to run these special train o­n top priority whenever any demand from respective state government comes and will continue to run till last demand is fulfilled.

Similarly number of incoming Shramik Special have also reduced substantially and o­nly o­ne train terminated each o­n 1st and 2nd of June , 2020. Since handling of first incoming train from Sabarmati o­n 03.05.20, NCR has handled average 6 incoming Shramik special trains o­n dailybasis bringing back around 9210 persons daily with peak touching 18trains o­n 15.05.20 bringing back 30092 migrants & other stranded persons o­n a single day. As o­n 02.06.20 total 182 terminating and 46 passing trainswith stoppage at stations over NCR have safely brought back 276238 persons at different stations of North Central Railway . Distribution wise these 182 trains were terminated at various stations of North Central Railway like Sonbhadra( 02 train) , Prayagraj Jn.(63 trains) , Fatehpur(10 trains) ,Eath (01 train) , Etwah( 02 train) Aligarh(06 train) , Kanpur(21 trains) , Agra Cantt.(07 trains), Gwalior(10 trains) , Jhansi(04 trains) ,Orai(03 trains) , Banda(16 train) ,Chattarpur (16 trains) , Manikpur(01 train), Mirzapur (11 trains)Tikamgarh(04 trains), Chitrakoot(02 train) , Subedarganj (01 train), Mahoba(01 train) and Morena(01 train).

These trains have ferried migrants from stations like Sabarmati , Surat , Ahemdabad ,Palanpur , Godhra ,Viramgam ,Mehsana , Morabi , Anjar ,Navsari ,Dahod, Vadodara ,Surendranagar , Kanhangad , Junagarh , Kurnool , Ankleshwar ,Bengaluru , Pune ,New Delhi , Rewadi , Rohtak , Gurgaon , Firozpur ,Ludhiana , Thivim , Kopergaon, Jodhpur, Borivili , Bharuch, Katra , Sambalpur,Ghatkesar, Udaipur, Lingampalli, Madgaon, Vapi, Lokmanya Tilak Terminus, Ernakumlam , Nizzamuddin etc.

North Central Railway along with IRCTCensured that adequate food and water are served in all Shramik specials over its territory. As o­n 02.06.20 following meals/packaged foods and water bottles have been served in Shramik special trains:

Division

Trains served by NCR

Total meals/food packets served

Trains served by IRCTC

Total meals/food packets served

Agra

6

7097

106

1,52,752

Jhansi

142

1,73,435

196

3,37,899

Prayagraj

594

8,65,410

653

9,25,998

Thus in 742 trains North Central Railway has served 1045942and IRCTC in 955 trains about 1416649meal/ food packets and water bottles till 02.06.20.A total of 1697 trains served with total2462591 meals/ food packets mainly at Prayagraj Jn., Kanpur,PrayagrajChheoki , Manikpur , Mirzapur , Tundla ,Jhansi , Agra Cantt. , Agra fort , Mathura etc .

Besides serving water bottles, Railway staff and volunteers of Scouts & Guides also ensured that drinking water from station taps is served in the container available with passengers with help of extenders. Coach watering was also attended in all Shramik trains at all watering stations of North Central Railway.





2
No.109/2020-21 21-05-2020
Chennai
ERNAKULAM – NIZAMUDDIN – ERNAKULAM SUPERFAST SPECIALS


                        

With a Composition of 3 AC two tier Coaches, 5 AC three tier Coaches, 10 Sleeper Class Coaches, Two General Second Class (Sitting/reserved) Coaches, and Two Luggage cum Brake Vans, Train No.02617 Ernakulam – Nizamuddin Superfast Special (DAILY) will leave from Ernakulam from 1st June 2020 until further advice to the following timings and stoppages (Arrival /Departure timings given in brackets):-

Ernakulam (13.15 hrs) Departure (Day o­ne)

Aluva(13.33/13.35),

Thrissur(14.12/14.15)

Shoranur(15.15/15.20)

Pattambi(15.34/15.35)

Kuttippuram(15.54/15.55)

Tirur(16.14/16.15)

 Parapanangadi(16.29/16.30)

Ferok(16.49/16.50)

Kozhikkode(17.07/17.10)

Quilandi(17.29/17.30)

Vadakara(17.49/17.50)

Thalassery(18.19/18.20)

Kannur(18.42/18.45)

Payangadi(19.04/19.05)

Payyanur(19.19/19.20)

Nileshwar(19.39/19.40)

Kanhangad(19.54/19.55)

Kasaragod(20.14/20.15)

Mangaluru(21.25/21.45)

Udipi(23.04/23.06)

Kundapura(23.36/23.38)

Bhatkal(00.16/00.18) (Day Two)

Kumta(01.16/01.18)

Karwar(01.54/01.56)

Madgaon(03.00/03.10)

Thvim(03.52/03.54)

Kanakavali (05.42/05.44)

 Rathnagiri (07.35/07.40)

Chiplun(08.50/08.52)

Panvel(12.50/12.55)

Kalyan(13.40/13.43)

Igatpuri(15.50/15.55)

Nasik(16.35/16.40)

Manmad(17.38/17.40)

Bhusaval(20.00/20.05)

Burhanpur (20.48/20.50)

 Khandwa(22.32/22.35)

Itarsi(00.55/01.05) (Day Three)

Bhopal(02.40/02.45)

Bina(04.40/04.45)

Jhansi(06.45/06.55)

Gwalior(08.05/08.10)

Morena(08.37/08.39)

Agra Cant(10.00/10.05)

Mathura(10.50/10.52)

Faridabad(12.38/12.40)

Nizamuddin (13.15 hrs ) Arrival (Day Three)

In the return direction, Train No.02618 Nizamuddin -  Ernakulam Superfast Special (DAILY) will leave from Nizamuddin from 4th  June 2020 until further advice to the following timings and stoppages

Nizamuddin (09.15 hrs) Dep (Day o­ne)

Faridabad (09.32/09.34)

Mathura(11.03/11.05)

 Agra Cant(11.50/11.55)

Morena (13.22/13.24)

Gwalior(13.55/14.00)

Jhansi (15.30/15.40)

Bina(17.40/17.45)

Bhopal(19.40/19.50)

Itarsi(21.25/21.30)

Khandwa(00.07/00.10) (Day Two)

Burhanpur(01.00/01.02)

Bhusaval(02.00/02.05)

Manmad(04.23/04.25)

Nasik Road (05.15/05.20)

Igatpuri(06.40/06.45)

Kalyan(08.32/08.35)

Panvel(09.25/09.30)

Chiplun (12.48/12.50)

 Ratnagiri(14.40/14.45)

Thivim(18.32/18.34)

Madgaon(19.31/19.40)

Karwar(20.50/20.52)

Kumta(21.40/21.42)

Bhatkal(22.24/22.26)

Kundapura(23.08/23.10)

Udupi(23.36/23.38)

Manguluru(00.35/00.55) (Day Three)

Kasaragod(01.33/01.35)

Kanhangad(01.58/02.00)

Nileshwar(02.09/02.10)

Payyanur(02.28/02.30)

Payangadi(02.38/02.40)

Kannur(03.12/03.15)

Thalassery(03.33/03.35)

Vadakara(03.53/03.55)

Quilandi(04.08/0410)

Kozhikkode(04.37/04.40)

Ferok(04.53/04.55)

Parapanangadi(05.18/05.20)

Tirur(05.38/05.40)

Kuttippuram(05.53/05.55)

Pattambi(06.13/06.15)

Shoranur(06.55/07.00)

Thrissur(07.42/07.45)

Aluva(09.08/09.10)

Ernakulam (10.40 hrs) Arrival (Day Three)

Trains departing from either Terminals with effect from 10th June 2020 will run to monsoon timings which will be advised separately.

Advance Reservations for these trains are open

Guidelines for Train Services beginning o­n 1st June 2020

·Only o­nline E-Ticketing will be done through IRCTC website or through Mobile App. No tickets will be booked across the reservation counter o­n any Railway Station. Booking of tickets through ‘agents’, (both IRCTC Agents and Railway Agents) shall not be permitted.

·The ARP (advance reservation period) shall be maximum 30 days.

·No catering charges shall be included in the fare. Provision for pre paid meal booking, e-catering shall be disabled. However, IRCTC shall make provision for limited eatables and packaged drinking water o­n payment basis o­nly in limited trains, having Pantry car attached. Information to this effect shall be made available to passengers during time of booking ticket.

·Passengers are encouraged to carry their own food and drinking water.

·All passengers shall be compulsorily screened and o­nly asymptomatic passengers are allowed to enter /board the train.

·Only passengers with Confirmed tickets shall be allowed to enter the Railway station.

·All passengers must wear face covers/masks at the entry and during travel.

·The passengers shall reach the station at-least 90 minutes in advance to facilitate thermal screening at the station. o­nly passengers who are found asymptomatic will be permitted to travel.

·Passengers shall observe social distancing both at the station and o­n trains.

·No Linen, blankets and curtains shall be provided inside the train.

·Only passengers with Confirmed tickets shall be allowed to enter the Railway station.

·The passengers shall reach the station at-least 90 minutes in advance to facilitate thermal screening at the station. o­nly passengers who are found asymptomatic will be permitted to travel.

·On arrival at their destination, the travelling passengers will have to adhere to such health protocols as are prescribed by the destination state/UT



(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer







COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search