For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

DHAULPUR

STATION INFO

Address: Dhaulpur Railway Station, Dholpur, Rajasthan 328001, India

Station Code: DHO)DHAULPU

Station Name: DHO)DHAULPUR

Zone: NCR/North Central

Total Unique Trains: 49

Train Frequency Weekly: 217

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
12919MALWA EXPRESS00:3500:372M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11058ASR CSTM EXP01:4301:452M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12615GRAND TRUNK EXP01:5201:531M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
14317IND DDN EXPRESS05:3805:402SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
14309UJJAINI EXPRESS05:5005:522W,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
15046GORAKHPUR EXP05:5005:522SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12192JBP NZM SF EXP06:3606:382M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12189MAHAKAUSHAL EXP07:0307:052M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
51832AGC JHS PASS07:0807:091M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12715SACHKHAND EXP07:4607:482M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
51882AGC GWL PASS08:0508:061M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12002BHOPAL SHTBDI08:4208:431M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,CC
22548ADI GWL SF EXP08:5809:002TU,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
18238CHHATISGARH EXP09:1309:152M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12138PUNJAB MAIL09:3309:352M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
18477UTKAL EXPRESS09:4609:482M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12280TAJ EXPRESS10:4310:452M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
51815JHS AGC PASS11:3811:402M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
19666UDZ KURJ EXP12:0312:052M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
11078JHELUM EXPRESS14:1814:202M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
04188VRL JHS SPL14:5815:002F2A,3A,SL,GN
59386PANCHVALLEY PA15:2615:282M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUFC,3A,SL,GN
18237CHATTISGARH EXP15:3015:322M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
51816AF JHS PASS15:4615:482M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
18478KALINGAUTKALEXP16:1816:202M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11077JHELUM EXPRESS16:2416:262M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16787TEN JAMMU EXP16:3016:322M,F2A,SL,GN
16687NAVYUG EXP16:3116:321M2A,3A,SL,GN
16317HIMSAGAR EXP16:3116:321F3A,SL,GN
19665KURJ UDZ EXP16:4516:472M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12716ASR NED EXPRESS17:0017:022M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12137PUNJAB MAIL17:0817:102M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
14310UJJAIYANI EXP17:2817:302TU,W2A,3A,SL,GN
14318DDN INDB EXP17:2817:302F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12191NZM JBP SUP EXP17:4317:452M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12279TAJ EXPRESS17:5417:562M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
15045GKP OKHA EXPRES18:1318:152TH2A,3A,SL,GN
12177CHAMBAL EXP18:2018:222F2A,3A,SL,GN
16318HIMSAGAR EXP19:1319:152M2A,3A,SL,GN
16688NAVYUG EXPRESS19:4819:502TH2A,3A,SL,GN
51881GWL AGC PASS19:5119:521M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12190MAHAKOSHAL EXP20:0520:072M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12001NDLS SHATABDI20:3520:372M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,CC
22547GWL ADI SUP21:1021:122W,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
04187JHS VRL SPL22:1022:122W2A,3A,SL,GN
12616G T EXPRESS22:2022:222M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
51831JHS AGC PASS22:3622:382M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
11057CSMT ASR EXPRES23:2323:252M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12920MALWA EXPRESS23:2823:302M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure



RECENT NEWS

1
No.01/2021-22 01-04-2021
Chennai
Fully Reserved Specials

As approved by Railway Board, the following Fully Reserved Special Trains will be run as detailed below:-

1. Train No.06787/06788Tirunelveli – Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra – Tirunelveli Weekly Special:

With the composition of One- AC 2 Tier, One-AC 3 Tier Coaches, Nine-Sleeper Class Coaches, Four- General Second Class Coaches and Two- Luggage cum Brake Vans, Train No.06787 Tirunelveli – Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra WeeklySpecial will leave Tirunelveli o­n Mondays at 16.45 hrs o­n and from 12th April, 2021 and reach Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra at 10.35 hrs, the fourth day until further advice

In return direction Train No. 06788 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra – Tirunelveli Weekly Special will leave Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra o­n Thursdays at 22.30 hrs o­n and from 15th April, 2021 and reach Tirunelveli at 19.00 hrs, the fourth day until further advice

Train No. 06788 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra –Tirunelveli Weekly Special will have additional stoppages at Julana, Barsola and Uchana

The details of timings and stoppages of Train No.06787/06788Tirunelveli – Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra – Tirunelveli WeeklySpecial are as follows:

Train No.06787Tirunelveli - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi KatraSpl

Stations

Train No.06788Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra – Tirunelveli Spl

16.45

(d)

Tirunelveli

(a)

19.00

17.14/17.15

(a/d)

VanchiManiyachi

(a/d)

17.14/17.15

17.43/17.45

(a/d)

Kovilpatti

(a/d)

16.43/16.45

18.08/18.10

(a/d)

Satur

(a/d)

16.18/16.20

19.03/19.05

(a/d)

Virudhunagar

(a/d)

15.53/15.55

20.35/20.45

(a/d)

Madurai

(a/d)

15.10/15.15

21.13/21.15

(a/d)

KodaikanalRoad

(a/d)

14.29/14.30

21.45/21.50

(a/d)

Dindugal

(a/d)

14.05/14.10

23.00/23.10

(a/d)

Tiruchchirappalli

(a/d)

12.50/12.55

00.38/00.40

(a/d)

Karur

(a/d)

10.43/10.45

02.50/03.05

(a/d)

Erode

(a/d)

09.30/09.40

04.02/04.05

(a/d)

Salem

(a/d)

08.07/08.10

05.58/06.00

(a/d)

Jolarpettai

(a/d)

06.33/06.35

07.25/07.30

(a/d)

Katpadi

(a/d)

05.15/05.20

08.04/08.05

(a/d)

Chittor

(a/d)

04.39/04.40

09.08/09.10

(a/d)

Tirupati

(a/d)

03.29/03.30

09.20/09.30

(a/d)

Renigunta

(a/d)

02.50/02.55

11.33/11.35

(a/d)

Nellore

(a/d)

00.39/00.40

12.59/13.00

(a/d)

Ongole

(a/d)

23.09/23.10

14.29/14.30

(a/d)

Tenali

(a/d)

21.39/21.40

15.15/15.25

(a/d)

Vijayawada

(a/d)

21.00/21.10

16.48/16.50

(a/d)

Khammam

(a/d)

18.39/18.40

18.10/18.15

(a/d)

Warangal

(a/d)

17.05/17.10

19.34/19.35

(a/d)

Ramgundam

(a/d)

15.19/15.20

22.20/22.25

(a/d)

Balharshah

(a/d)

13.40/13.45

22.43/22.45

(a/d)

Chandrapur

(a/d)

12.03/12.05

00.23/00.25

(a/d)

Sevagram

(a/d)

10.48/10.50

01.40/01.45

(a/d)

Nagpur

2

2020/1101-12-2020
Mumbai
WESTERN RAILWAY EXTENDS THE TRIPS OF SIX FESTIVAL SPECIAL TRAINS UPTO 3rd JANUARY, 2021

WR Press Release No. 2020/11                    Mumbai, 27thNovember, 2020

WESTERN RAILWAY EXTENDS THE TRIPS OF SIX FESTIVAL SPECIAL TRAINS UPTO 3rd JANUARY, 2021

For the convenience of passengers and with a view to meet the travel demand, Western Railway has decided to further extend the running of 6 Festival Special Trains, between Udhna and Manduadih, Okha and Howrah, Porbandar and Howrah, Indore and Rajendranagar & Okha and Gorakhpur.

According to a press release issued by Shri Sumit Thakur – Chief Public Relations Officer of Western Railway, the details of the additional trips are as under:

1). Train No. 09057/09058 Udhna – Manduadih Festival Special (Weekly) [8 Trips]

Train No. 09057 Udhna – Manduadih special will depart Udhna every Friday at 20.35 hrs & will reach Manduadih at 21.00 hrs the next day. This train will run from 4thto 25th December, 2020. Similarly, Train No. 09058 Manduadih - Udhna special will leave Manduadih every Sunday at 04.50 hrs & will reach Udhna at 05.15 hrs the next day. This train will run from 6th to 27thDecember, 2020. Enroute this train will halt at Nandurbar, Amalner, Jalgaon Jn, Bhusaval Jn, Khandwa, Itarsi Jn, Jabalpur, Katni, Satna, Manikpur Jn, Prayagraj Chheoki and Varanasi stations in both directions. This train comprises of  AC 2-Tier, AC 3-Tier, Sleeper Class and Second Class seating cocoaches).

 

 

2). Train No. 02905/02906 Okha – Howrah Festival Special (Weekly) [8 Trips]

 

Train No. 02905 Okha - Howrah Special will depart Okha every Sunday at 08.40 hrs & will reach Howrah at 03.15 hrs o­n Tuesday. This train will run from 6thto 27th December, 2020. Similarly, Train No. 02906 Howrah - Okha Special will leave Howrah every Tuesday at 21.15 hrs & will reach Okha at 16.30 hrs o­n Thursday. This train will run from 8th to 29thDecember, 2020. Enroute this train will halt at Dwarka, Khambhaliya, Jamnagar, Rajkot, Surendranagar, Viramgam Jn, Ahmedabad, Anand Jn, Vadodara Jn, Surat, Nandurbar, Bhusaval Jn, Akola Jn, Badnera Jn, Nagpur, Gondia Jn, Raj Nandgaon, Durg, Raipur Jn, Bhatapara, Bilaspur Jn, Champa Jn, Raigarh, Jharsuguda Jn, Rourkela, Chakradharpur, Tatanagar Jn and Kharagpur Jn stations in both directions. This train comprises of  AC 2-Tier, AC-3 Tier, Sleeper class, Second Class seating and Pantry Car coaches).

 

 

3). Train No. 09205/09206 Porbandar – Howrah Festival Special (Bi-Weekly)
[20 Trips]

TrainNo. 09205 Porbandar - Howrah Special will depart Porbandar every Wednesday & Thursday at 08.50 hrs & will reach Howrah at 03.15 hrs o­n Friday & Saturday respectively. This train will run from 2ndto 31st December, 2020. Similarly, Train No. 09206 Howrah - Porbandar special will leave Howrah every Friday & Saturday at 21.15 hrs & will reach Porbandar at 15.40 hrs o­n Sunday & Monday respectively. This train will run from 4th December, 2020 to 2ndJanuary, 2021. Enroute this train will halt at Jamnagar, Rajkot, Surendranagar, Viramgam Jn, Ahmedabad, Anand Jn, Vadodara Jn, Surat, Nandurbar, Bhusaval Jn, Akola Jn, Badnera Jn, Nagpur, Gondia Jn, Raj Nandgaon, Durg, Raipur Jn, Bhatapara, Bilaspur Jn, Champa Jn, Raigarh, Jharsuguda Jn, Rourkela, Chakradharpur, Tatanagar Jn and Kharagpur Jn stations in both directions. This train comprises of  AC 2-Tier, AC 3-Tier, Sleeper Class, Second Class seating and Pantry Car coaches).

4). Train No. 09313/09314 Indore – Rajendranagar Festival Special (Bi-Weekly)
[18 Trips]

Train No.  09313 Indore – Rajendra Nagar Special will depart Indore every Monday & Wednesday at 13.55 hrs & will reach Rajendra Nagar at 15.30 hrs the next day. This train will run from 2nd to 30thDecember, 2020. Similarly, Train No. 09314 Rajendra Nagar - Indore Special will leave Rajendra Nagar every Wednesday & Friday at 11.00 hrs & will reach Indore at 14.40 hrs the next day. This train will run from 4thDecember, 2020 to 1st January, 2021. Enroute this train will halt at Dewas, Ujjain Jn, Shujalpur, Sant Hirdaram Nagar, Bina Jn, Lalitpur, Jhansi Jn, Orai, Kanpur Central, Lucknow, Sultanpur, Jaunpur City, Varanasi, Pt  Deendayal Upadhyaya Jn and Patna stations in both directions. This train comprises of AC 2-Tier, AC 3-Tier, Sleeper Class and Second Class seating coaches.

 

5). Train No. 09321/09322 Indore – Rajendranagar Festival Special (Weekly)
[8 Trips]

Train No. 09321 Indore – Rajendra Nagar Special will depart Indore every Saturday at 13.55 hrs & will reach Rajendra Nagar at 16.25 hrs the next day. This train will run from 5thto 26th December, 2020. Similarly, Train No. 09322 Rajendra Nagar - Indore Special will leave Rajendra Nagar every Monday at 11.00 hrs & will reach Indore at 14.40 hrs the next day. This train will run from 7thto 28th December, 2020. Enroute this train will halt at Dewas, Ujjain Jn, Shujalpur, Sant Hirdaram Nagar, Bina Jn, Jhansi Jn, Orai, Kanpur Central, Lucknow, Faizabad Jn, Akbarpur, Jaunpur Jn, Varanasi, Pt  Deendayal Upadhyaya Jn and Patna stations in both directions. This train comprises of  AC 2-Tier, AC 3-Tier, Sleeper Class and Second Class seating coaches.

6). Train No. 05046/05045 Okha – Gorakhpur Festival Special (Weekly) [10 Trips]

Train No. 05046 Okha - Gorakhpur special will depart Okha every Sunday at 21.00 hrs & will reach Gorakhpur at 19.25 hrs o­n Tuesday. This train will run from 6th December, 2020 to 3rdJanuary, 2021. Similarly, Train No. 05045 Gorakhpur - Okha special will leave Gorakhpur every Thursday at 04.45 hrs & will reach Okha at 03.55 hrs o­n Saturday. This train will run from 3rd to 31stDecember, 2020. Enroute this train will halt at Dwarka, Jamnagar, Rajkot, Surendranagar, Viramgam Jn, Ahmedabad, Anand Jn, Chhayapuri, Godhra, Ratlam, Nagda, Ujjain, Maksi, Shajapur, Biyavra Rajgarh, Ruthiyai, Guna, Ashok Nagar, Mugaoli, Bina, Jhansi, Gwalior, Morena, Dhaulpur, Agra Cantt, Raja Ki Mandi, Tundla Jn, Etawah, Kanpur Central, Aishbag, Badshahnagar, Barabanki, Gonda and Basti stations in both directions. This train comprises of  AC 2-Tier, AC 3-Tier, Sleeper Class and Second Class seating coaches.

The booking of Train Nos. 09313, 09321, 09025, 09205 and 09057 will open from 29thNovember, 2020 and Train No. 05046 will open from 30th November, 2020 at nominated PRS counters and o­n IRCTC website. All above trains will run as fully reserved trains.

*************








COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit