For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

DHAULPUR

STATION INFO

Address: Dhaulpur Railway Station, Dholpur, Rajasthan 328001, India

Station Code: DHO)DHAULPU

Station Name: DHO)DHAULPUR

Zone: NCR/North Central

Total Unique Trains: 49

Train Frequency Weekly: 217

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
12919MALWA EXPRESS00:3500:372M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11058ASR CSTM EXP01:4301:452M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12615GRAND TRUNK EXP01:5201:531M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
14317IND DDN EXPRESS05:3805:402SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
14309UJJAINI EXPRESS05:5005:522W,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
15046GORAKHPUR EXP05:5005:522SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12192JBP NZM SF EXP06:3606:382M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12189MAHAKAUSHAL EXP07:0307:052M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
51832AGC JHS PASS07:0807:091M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12715SACHKHAND EXP07:4607:482M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
51882AGC GWL PASS08:0508:061M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12002BHOPAL SHTBDI08:4208:431M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,CC
22548ADI GWL SF EXP08:5809:002TU,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
18238CHHATISGARH EXP09:1309:152M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12138PUNJAB MAIL09:3309:352M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
18477UTKAL EXPRESS09:4609:482M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12280TAJ EXPRESS10:4310:452M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
51815JHS AGC PASS11:3811:402M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
19666UDZ KURJ EXP12:0312:052M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
11078JHELUM EXPRESS14:1814:202M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
04188VRL JHS SPL14:5815:002F2A,3A,SL,GN
59386PANCHVALLEY PA15:2615:282M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUFC,3A,SL,GN
18237CHATTISGARH EXP15:3015:322M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
51816AF JHS PASS15:4615:482M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
18478KALINGAUTKALEXP16:1816:202M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11077JHELUM EXPRESS16:2416:262M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16787TEN JAMMU EXP16:3016:322M,F2A,SL,GN
16687NAVYUG EXP16:3116:321M2A,3A,SL,GN
16317HIMSAGAR EXP16:3116:321F3A,SL,GN
19665KURJ UDZ EXP16:4516:472M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12716ASR NED EXPRESS17:0017:022M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12137PUNJAB MAIL17:0817:102M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
14310UJJAIYANI EXP17:2817:302TU,W2A,3A,SL,GN
14318DDN INDB EXP17:2817:302F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12191NZM JBP SUP EXP17:4317:452M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12279TAJ EXPRESS17:5417:562M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
15045GKP OKHA EXPRES18:1318:152TH2A,3A,SL,GN
12177CHAMBAL EXP18:2018:222F2A,3A,SL,GN
16318HIMSAGAR EXP19:1319:152M2A,3A,SL,GN
16688NAVYUG EXPRESS19:4819:502TH2A,3A,SL,GN
51881GWL AGC PASS19:5119:521M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12190MAHAKOSHAL EXP20:0520:072M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12001NDLS SHATABDI20:3520:372M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,CC
22547GWL ADI SUP21:1021:122W,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
04187JHS VRL SPL22:1022:122W2A,3A,SL,GN
12616G T EXPRESS22:2022:222M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
51831JHS AGC PASS22:3622:382M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
11057CSMT ASR EXPRES23:2323:252M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12920MALWA EXPRESS23:2823:302M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure



RECENT NEWS

1
28-04-2020
Arrangements and plan of action on North Central Railway to sustain and upscale essential goods and parcel services in extended lockdown period till 3rd May 2020

North Central Railway

Headquarter

Public Relations

Prayagraj

No. 11PR/04/2020Press ReleaseDate: 15.04.2020

Arrangements and plan of action o­n North Central Railway to sustain and upscale essential goods and parcel services in extended lockdown period till 3rdMay 2020

NCR registered highest improvement in average speed of Goods trains among all Zonal Railways - Will ensure fast transportation of essential goods during lockdown.

In continuation of the measures taken in the wake of COVID-19 , it has already been decided by Railway Board and communicated widely that the cancellation of all passenger train services o­n Indian Railways that is , all Mail/Express (including premium trains), passenger trains ,suburban trains and trains of Metro Railway , Kolkata shall be extended till 3rd May, 2020 ,for the cancelled trains, full refund of fares shall be arranged to the passengers , no advance reservation shall be done until further advice from Railway Board , levy of Demurrage , wharfageetc shall not arise in the period of 22.03.20 to 03.05.20 &freight and parcel trains will continue to run as at present . Besides above following efforts are being made o­n NCR for sustaining and upscaling essential goods & parcel train operations and mitigating chances of Corona Virus Spread.

Division/

Workshop

Reusable face covers

Sanitizer

Inhouse mask production (Nos)

Procured from market(Nos.)

Total(Nos)

Inhouse sanitizer production (in Lts)

Procured from market

(in litres)

Total (litres)

14.04.20

Cumulative

14.04.20

Cumulative

Prayagraj

5000

86397

96643

183040

0

4180

5584

9764

Jhansi

626

11891

13137

25028

0

600

1000

1600

Agra

180

10021

9096

19117

0

1332

1179

2511

Jhansi wagon repair shop

200

4276

4276

0

590

590

Coach midlife rehabilitation shop Jhansi

200

3650

3650

0

0

0

Rail Spring Karkhana Gwalior

0

0

0

670

670

2
30-10-2019
Special Train between Jhansi and Hazrat Nizamuddin (Total 02 Trips )


 

For the convenience of rail travelers and to clear extra rush of passengers, Railways will run the 04183/04184 Jhansi -Hazrat Nizamuddin-Jhansi Special train as per the programme –

The 04183 Jhansi -Hazrat Nizamuddin Special train will depart fromJhansi today i.e. o­n 30.10.2019at 03.50p.m. to reach Hazrat Nizamuddin at 10.45p.m. the same day (01 trip). In the return direction,the 04184Hazrat Nizamuddin-Jhansi Special trainwill depart from Hazrat Nizamuddinon31.10.2019at00.20 a.m. to reach Jhansi at 07.20a.m. the same day(01 trip).

Comprising of three sleeper class,eight generalclass & two second class cum luggage van coaches, the 04183/04184 Jhansi -Hazrat Nizamuddin-Jhansi Special train will stop at Datiya, Dabra, Gwalior, Murena, Dhaulpur, Agra Cantt., Raja ki Mandi, Mathura & Faridabadstationsenroutein both the directions .

-------------------








COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit