For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

22161 RAJYA RANI EXP

Train Schedule & Fare
22161-RAJYA RANI EXP
Bhopal jn to Damoh | Distance-291Kms | Travel Time 4:50Hrs | Avg Speed 72Km/Hr

Runs On- MON,TUE,WED,THU,FRI,SAT,SUN
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
XXX385XX110X


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1BPLBHOPAL JNSourcee17:5501
2BHSVIDISHA18:3218:342:00541
3BAQGANJ BASODA19:0219:031:00931
4MABAMANDI BAMORA19:2719:281:001221
5BINABINA JN19:5520:005:001391
6KYEKHURAI20:3020:322:001611
7SGOSAUGOR21:2221:253:002131
8MKRNMAKRONIA21:3621:382:002201
9GAJGANESHGANJ22:0322:052:002511
10PHAPATHARIA22:1822:202:002641
11DMODAMOH22:45Destination2911
Popular Station Combinations
11 results in 0.09 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
0204-05-2022
Bhubaneswar
RESTORATION OF UNRESERVED JOURNEY IN MAIL EXPRESS TRAINS:


√●     ECoR originating 93 Trains will have unreserved Second Class Seating Coaches

 

√●       Will provide service in a phased manner latest by Second Week of August w.e.f. 1st May, 2022.

 

√●       Unreserved Ticketing System (UTS) Tickets will be issued in these trains.

 

 

 

 During COVID-19 pandemic, Indian Railways had restricted unreserved travel facility in all the trains and made it reserved coaches to prevent the spread of Corona Virus.

 

 

Keeping in view the Covid19 situation and normalisation of situation gradually, it had been decided to provide second class seating journey service with earmarked for reserved and unreserved as per the applicability.

 

 

In view of further improvement in situation, it has been decided to provide Unreserved Ticketing System (UTS) facility as per the applicability in all the Mail/Express Train. In view of the above, ECoR has decided to restore un-reserved journey facility in Second Class Seating Coaches as per applicability in 93 Mail/Express Trains originating from its jurisdiction, gradually starting from 1st May, 2022 which will take time latest by Second Week of August, 2022. Out of 93 Mail/Express Trains 17 trains are like Inter City like Trains where second class journey will be earmarked as reserved and unreserved coaches. Similarly, Second Class Seating Journey in other 76 Long Distance Mail/Express Trains will be applicable as in pre-covid times.

 

These Train are...


Restoration of GS (2S) Reserved Coaches as Un-reserved in ECoR originating Trains

SL NO.

TRAIN NUMBER

TRAIN NAME

FROM

TO

Coaches to be Un-reserved

W.E.F

1

11020

KONARK EXPRESS

BHUBANESWAR

MUMBAI CSMT

ALL

02.07.22

2

12146

PURI MUMBAI LTT S F

PURI

MUMBAI LTT

ALL

05.07.22

3

12717

RATNANCHAL EXP

VISAKHAPATNAM

VIJAYAWADA

ALL

05.08.22

4

12727

GODAVARI EXPRES

VISAKHAPATNAM

HYDERABAD

ALL

09.07.22

5

12801

PURUSHOTTAM EXP

PURI

NEW DELHI

ALL

17.06.22

6

12803

SWARNA JAYANTHI

VISAKHAPATNAM

NIZAMUDDIN

ALL

04.07.22

7

12805

JANMABHOOMI EXP

VISAKHAPATNAM

LINGAMPALLI

08 (D/12-D/17, DL/1, DL/2)

03.07.22

8

12807

SAMTA EXPRESS

VISAKHAPATNAM

NIZAMUDDIN

ALL

09.07.22

9

12815

NANDANKANAN EXP

PURI

ANAND VIHAR

ALL

18.06.22

10

12819

SAMPARK KRANTI

BHUBANESWAR

ANAND VIHAR

ALL

01.05.22

11

12822

DHAULI EXPRESS

PURI

SHALIMAR

04 (D/12-D/14 & DL/1)

09.07.22

12

2

23/2022-23 22-04-2022
Chennai
Temporary augmentation of trains



The following trains have been temporarily augmented with extra coaches to clear extra rush of passengers during summer season as detailed below.

Sl. No

Train No.

From

To

Journey commencing o­n

Type & No of Coaches

1

22668

Coimbatore Jn

Nagercoil Jn

21.04.2022

to

31.05.2022

01 – Sleeper Class Coach

2

22667

Nagercoil Jn

Coimbatore Jn

22.04.2022

 to

01.06.2022

3

16866

Thanjavur Jn

Chennai Egmore

21.04.2022

 to

 31.05.2022

01 – Sleeper Class Coach

4

16851

Chennai Egmore

Rameswaram

21.04.2022

 to

01.06.2022

5

16852

Rameswaram

Chennai Egmore

21.04.2022

 to

02.06.2022

6

16865

Chennai Egmore

Thanjavur Jn

21.04.2022

 to

03.06.2022

7

16603

Mangalore Central

Thiruvananthapuram Central

21.04.2022

 to

31.05.2022

01 – Sleeper Class Coach

8

16604

Thiruvananthapuram Central

Mangalore Central

21.04.2022

 to

01.06.2022

9

12602

Mangalore Central

Dr. MGR Chennai Central

21.04.2022

 to

02.06.2022

10

22637

Dr. MGR Chennai Central

Mangalore Central

21.04.2022

 to

03.06.2022

11

22638

Mangalore Central

Dr. MGR Chennai Central

21.04.2022

 to

31.05.2022

12

12601

Dr. MGR Chennai Central

Mangalore Central

21.04.2022

 to

 01.06.2022

13

16630

Mangalore Central

Thiruvananthapuram Central

21.04.2022

 to

02.06.2022

14

16629

Thiruvananthapuram Central

Mangalore Central

21.04.2022

 to

03.06.2022

15

12695

Dr. MGR Chennai Central

Thiruvananthapuram Central

21.04.2022

to

31.05.2022

01 – Sleeper Class Coach

16

12696

Thiruvananthapuram Central

Dr. MGR Chennai Central

21.04.2022

 to

 01.06.2022

17

22639

Dr. MGR Chennai Central

Alappuzha

21.04.2022

 to

31.05.2022

18

22640

Alappuzha

Dr. MGR Chennai Central

21.04.2022

 to

01.06.2022

19

16159

Chennai Egmore

Mangalore Central

20.04.2022

 to

31.05.2022

01 – Sleeper Class Coach

20

16160

Mangalore Central

Chennai Egmore

22.04.2022

 to

02.06.2022

21

COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit