For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








14 Trains from (BPL)BHOPAL JN to (SGO)SAUGOR


Address: Bhopal, Madhya Pradesh 462001, India

Station Code: BPL

Station Name: BHOPAL JN

Zone: WCR/West Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 742

Station Traffic: High

Address: Sagar Railway Station, Sagar Cantt., Sagar, Madhya Pradesh 470001, India

Station Code: SGO

Station Name: SAUGOR

Zone: WCR/West Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 229

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
11704REWA EXPRESSBIH01:25SGO05:534:28M,W,F3A,SL,GN,11704 Status
11071KAMAYANI EXPRESBPL02:35SGO06:534:18M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11071 Status
22911SHIPRA EXPRESSBPL04:10SGO07:353:25TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22911 Status
19413KOLKATA EXPRESSBPL06:55SGO10:554:00W2A,3A,SL,GN,19413 Status
18235BILASPUR EX PASBPL08:00SGO12:504:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,18235 Status
11465SMNH JBP EXPRESBPL08:05SGO12:104:05M,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,11465 Status
19421ADI PNBE EXPRESSSHRN08:37SGO12:554:18SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19421 Status
22829BHUJ SHM EXPSHRN08:37SGO12:554:18TU2A,3A,SL,GN,22829 Status
22169HBJ SRC HUMSAFARHBJ14:40SGO18:454:05W3A22169 Status
22161RAJYA RANI EXPBPL17:55SGO21:223:27M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,22161 Status
11272VINDHYACHAL EXPBPL18:30SGO23:254:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,11272 Status
22165BPL SGRL SUP EXPBPL21:00SGO00:033:03W,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,22165 Status
12185REWANCHAL EXPBPL22:15SGO01:303:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12185 Status
02196BPL REWA SF EXPBPL23:45SGO03:103:25SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,02196 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
21-10-2021
PRESS RELEASE: CANCELLATION OF TRAINS

  

Press Release: 2021/10/50

 

CANCELLATION OF TRAINS

 

Kolkata, October 21, 2021:

 

As recommended by East Central Railway, following trains will remain cancelled o­n the date mentioned as under:

 

Sl No

Train

Journey commencing o­n

1

09413 Ahmedabad-Kolkata special

27.10.2021

2

09414 Kolkata-Ahmedabad special

23.10.2021 & 30.10.2021

3

09608 Madar Jn.-Kolkata special

25.10.2021

4

09607 Kolkata-Madar Jn. special

21.10.2021

5

03025 Howrah-Bhopal special

25.10.2021

6

03026 Bhopal-Howrah special

27.10.2021

 

 

 

 

 

Inconvenience to be caused to the passengers is deeply regretted.

 






2
2021/1020-10-2021
Mumbai
WR TO DE-RESERVE FEW COACHES IN SELECT SPECIAL TRAINS & RUN AS UNRESERVED COACHES


WR TO DE-RESERVE FEW COACHES IN SELECT SPECIAL TRAINS & RUN AS UNRESERVED COACHES

For the convenience of passengers, Western Railway has decided to de-reserve some Second Class Seating coaches & have earmarked them as Unreserved coaches to permit unreserved commuter travel in nominated trains. These changes will be implemented with effect from 25thOctober, 2021.

According to a press release issued by Shri Sumit Thakur – Chief Public Relations Officer of Western Railway, the Railways will deploy sufficient staff at stations for guidance of passengers to avoid confusion that may arise among Reserved and Unreserved passengers over seats in these de-reserved coaches. The details of these Special trains along with the number of coaches to be run as unreserved are as under:

1.Train No. 09011/09012 Mumbai Central – Ahmedabad Superfast Special will run with 7 Second Class Seating coaches earmarked as unreserved.

2.Train No. 02935/02936 Bandra Terminus – Surat Superfast Special will run with 5 Second Class Seating coaches earmarked as unreserved.

3.Train No. 09135/09136 Valsad – Ahmedabad Special will run with 7 Second Class Seating coaches earmarked as unreserved.

4.Train No. 09137/09138 Dahanu Road – Vadodara Special will run with 7 Second Class Seating coaches earmarked as unreserved.

5.Train No. 09129/09130 Valsad – Vadodara Special will run with 5 Second Class Seating coaches earmarked as unreserved.

6.Train No. 09519/09520 Bhavnagar Terminus – Okha Special will run with 7 Second Class Seating coaches earmarked as unreserved.

7.Train No. 09339 Dahod – Bhopal Special will run with 7 Second Class Seating coaches earmarked as unreserved.

8.Train No. 09323 Dr. Ambedkar Nagar – Bhopal Special will run with 7 Second Class Seating coaches earmarked as unreserved.

9.Train No. 02959/02960 Vadodara – Jamnagar Superfast Special will run with 5 Second Class Seating coaches earmarked as unreserved.

10.Train No. 09419/09420 Ahmedabad – Somnath Special will run with 6 Second Class Seating coaches earmarked as unreserved.

For detailed information regarding timings of halts, passengers may please visit  www.enquiry.indianrail.gov.in. Passengers are requested by Western Railway, to adhere to all norms, SOPs related to COVID-19 during boarding, travelling and at the destination.

***********

 






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit