For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








29 Trains from (BINA)BINA JN to (SGO)SAUGOR


Address: Bina Railway Station Junction, Bina, Madhya Pradesh 470113, India

Station Code: BINA

Station Name: BINA JN

Zone: WCR/West Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 579

Station Traffic: High

Address: Sagar Railway Station, Sagar Cantt., Sagar, Madhya Pradesh 470001, India

Station Code: SGO

Station Name: SAUGOR

Zone: WCR/West Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 229

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
12185REWANCHAL EXPBINA00:20SGO01:301:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12185 Status
11450SVDK JBP EXPMAKR00:43SGO01:501:07W2A,3A,SL,GN,11450 Status
02196BPL REWA SF EXPBINA01:55SGO03:101:15SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,02196 Status
19809KOTA JBP EXPRESSSRKI01:59SGO04:352:36M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,19809 Status
22182NZM JBP SF EXPMAKR02:36SGO03:350:59M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,22182 Status
12182DAYODAYA EXPMAKR03:16SGO04:100:54M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,12182 Status
51613KOTA KTE PASSBINA04:30SGO06:161:46M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED51613 Status
11704REWA EXPRESSBINA04:35SGO05:531:18M,W,F3A,SL,GN,11704 Status
11071KAMAYANI EXPRESBINA05:35SGO06:531:18M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11071 Status
18216JAT DURG EXPMAKR05:40SGO06:330:53F2A,3A,SL,GN,18216 Status
22911SHIPRA EXPRESSBINA06:25SGO07:351:10TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22911 Status
51601BINA KMZ PASSBINA08:00SGO09:501:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED51601 Status
18574BGKT VSKP EXPMAKR08:18SGO09:100:52SA2A,3A,SL,GN,18574 Status
19660UDZ SHM EXPMAKR09:18SGO10:301:12F2A,3A,SL,GN,19660 Status
19413KOLKATA EXPRESSBINA09:35SGO10:551:20W2A,3A,SL,GN,19413 Status
14719BKN BSP ANTYODAYA EXPMAKR10:32SGO11:300:58WUNRESERVED14719 Status
18235BILASPUR EX PASBINA10:50SGO12:502:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,18235 Status
11465SMNH JBP EXPRESBINA10:50SGO12:101:20M,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,11465 Status
22829BHUJ SHM EXPBINA11:45SGO12:551:10TU2A,3A,SL,GN,22829 Status
19421ADI PNBE EXPRESSBINA11:45SGO12:551:10SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19421 Status
01708ATT JBP SPLMAKR11:52SGO13:001:08W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,01708 Status
51603BINA KTE PASSBINA13:30SGO15:151:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED51603 Status
22169HBJ SRC HUMSAFARBINA17:15SGO18:451:30W3A22169 Status
18508HIRAKUD EXPMAKR17:40SGO18:451:05W,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18508 Status
51885BINA DMO PASSBINA18:00SGO19:401:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED51885 Status
22161RAJYA RANI EXPBINA20:00SGO21:221:22M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,22161 Status
11272VINDHYACHAL EXPBINA21:35SGO23:251:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,11272 Status
18478KALINGAUTKALEXPMAKR22:10SGO23:101:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18478 Status
22165BPL SGRL SUP EXPBINA23:00SGO00:031:03W,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,22165 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
21-10-2021
PRESS RELEASE: ER INSTALLED DIGITAL PASSENGER RESERVATION CHART BOARD AT HOWRAH STATION, PLATFORM NO. 9

  

ER INSTALLED DIGITAL PASSENGER RESERVATION CHART BOARD AT HOWRAH STATION, PLATFORM NO. 9

 

Kolkata, October 19, 2021

 

As a step forward for more convenience of passengers in clear viewing of the reservation status at station premises, Eastern Railway has installed a Digital Passenger Reservation Chart Board at Howrah station, platform no. 9. This digital reservation chart board will also generate non-fare revenue for Railways in addition to the main purpose of informing passengers about reservation status.

             This reservation chart board at Howrah station is a combination of 8 nos. of 50 inch LED television in which reservation chart will be displayed o­n 04 televisions and advertisements will be displayed o­n other 04 televisions. The entire display system will be maintained by an agency and will pay Railways for the advertisements displayed thus generating non-fare revenue of ₹43.93 lakh per year as license fee.

             Gradually such system of Digital Passenger Reservation Chart Board will be extended to other platforms in phase-wise manner.

       This digital charting is an environment friendly method of display of passenger reservation chart as it will reduce consumption of paper & thereby will be eco-friendly. This digital charting system is a real time display and has enhanced visibility of reservation chart, bringing more convenience and clarity for the passengers.

 

 

 

 

 






2
442/2021-2221-10-2021
Chennai
Southern Railway conducts 66th Railway Week Award Distribution Ceremony 35 Efficiency Shields awarded 34 Gazetted, 134 non-gazetted and 9 Group awards were presented for outstanding performance


The 66th Railway Week award distribution of Southern Railway was held today, 21st of October 2021 at ICF Dr. Ambedkar Arangam, Chennai. Railway Week is celebrated all over the Indian Railway network from 10th to 16th of April every year.   The celebrations are held in commemoration of the first train run o­n Indian soil o­n 16th April, 1853 from BoriBunder to Thane.  Due to Pandemic situation this year Railway Week award distribution could not be organised during April.

Shri John Thomas, General Manager, Southern Railway was the Chief Guest of the function and distributed Shields to various Divisions/ Departments/ Workshops and Individual/Group Awards to officers and staff for their meritorious performance in the presence of Shri B.G Mallya, Additional General Manager, Southern Railway. Principal Heads of Departments, Divisional Railway Managers of all the six Divisions, Dr. Bina John, President, Southern Railway Women’s Headquarters Organisation, Smt. Renuka G. Mallya, Vice President, SRWHQO, Representatives of the Labour Unions, Officers and Staffs of all 6 divisions participated in the function. Keeping in view the Covid Restrictions, the crowd was limited and the function was telecast live for the benefit of the Press and Media, Railway Officers and Staffs and their families and public

Shri Aaivu, Chief Personnel Officer (Admin), Southern Railway welcomed the gathering. 

Speaking at the function, Shri John Thomas, General Manager, Southern Railway lauded the employees of Southern Railway for their commendable performance and dedication to duty during the times of crisis.  He highlighted the key achievements of Southern Railway during 2020-21 and how the pandemic situation was utilized productively by the zone to complete major infrastructural and safety works. 

35 Efficiency Shields were awarded to Divisions/Workshops/Units for outstanding performance in different areas of railway working for the year 2020-21.34 Gazetted and 134 non-gazetted staff were honoured with General Manager’s (Individual) Awards.  9 groups consisting of 64 employees were given ‘Group Awards’.

General Manager’s Inter Divisional overall Efficiency Shield was bagged by Salem Division. Shri Gautam Srinivas, Divisional Railway Manager received the Shield from the General Manager.  Tiruchchirappalli Division bagged the Runners up Shield for Overall Efficiency and was received by Shri Manish Agarwal, Divisional Railway Manager, Tiruchchirappalli. 

Among other performance efficiency shields, Chennai Division bagged Commercial Efficiency Shield and the newly introduced Integrity Shield for Vigilance.  Salem Division bagged Engineering, Electrical, Mechanical, Accounts and Safety Shields.  Madurai Division bagged Operating, Medical, Manpower Planning, Stores, Planning-Work Study Efficiency Shields and Inter-Divisional Rajbhasha Rolling Shield.  Thiruvanathapuram Division bagged Security, Signal and Telecommunication, Personnel and Electrical Energy conservation Shields. 

Among workshops, Golden Rock Workshop won the Green Shield for adopting various energy efficient and eco-friendly practices while Signal & Telecom Workshop at Podanur won Personnel Efficiency Shield in workshops category. 

An audio visual, ‘Southern Railway: Progress amid the Pandemic’, was played during the event showcasing the robust initiatives and concerted efforts of the zone in handling the COVID situation and lockdown.

 YouTube link to the video is as under :https://youtu.be/tOjYzW70oZg )

The event concluded with the vote of thanks proposed by Shri A. Narayanan, Chief Personnel Officer (IR), Southern Railway.

Follow us:

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.facebook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869



(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

1
Dharmendra Ahirwar - Mon Aug 21 21:23 2017
Bina to sagar train station


Add Comment






Submit