For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

12622 TAMIL NADU EXP

Train Schedule & Fare
12622-TAMIL NADU EXP
New delhi to Chennai central | Distance-2182Kms | Travel Time 32:40Hrs | Avg Speed 68Km/Hr

Runs On- MON,TUE,WED,THU,FRI,SAT,SUN
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
441525551745XX670XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1NDLSNEW DELHISourcee22:3001
2AGCAGRA CANTT01:0001:022:001952
3GWLGWALIOR02:3202:353:003132
4JHSJHANSI JN04:0004:1010:004102
5BPLBHOPAL JN07:4507:5510:007012
6ETITARSI JN09:4009:455:007932
7NGPNAGPUR14:0514:105:0010902
8BPQBALHARSHAH17:3517:405:0013012
9WLWARANGAL20:4820:502:0015442
10BZAVIJAYAWADA JN00:1500:205:0017523
11MASCHENNAI CENTRAL07:10Destination21823
Popular Station Combinations
11 results in 0.08 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
552/2021-22 23-11-2021
Changes in the pattern of Train services


Consequent to the dislocation of Train Services in various sections of South Central Railway following heavy rains o­n 20th and 21st November, the following are the changes in pattern of train services today

Full Cancellation of Train Services:

Sl.No

Train No.

From–To

Journey

Commencing o­n

1

12616

New Delhi - Dr MGR Chennai Central

23.11.2021

2

12626

New Delhi - Thiruvananthapuram

Central

23.11.2021

3

12270

Hazrath Nizamuddin - Dr MGR Chennai Central

23.11.2021

4

12622

New Delhi - Dr MGR Chennai Central

23.11.2021

5

12296

Danapur - KSR Bengaluru

23.11.2021

6

22670

Patna - Ernakulam

23.11.2021

7

12655

Ahmedabad - Dr MGR Chennai Central

23.11.2021


Follow us:

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.facebook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869



(D. Om Prakash Narayan)
Sr.PRO




2
539/2021-22 22-11-2021
Chennai
CHANGES IN THE PATTERN OF TRAIN SERVICES



Due to heavy inflow of water between Nellore and Padugupadu of Vijayawada Division, South Central Railway, the following changes are made in the pattern of the train services.

Cancellation of Train services
The following train services are cancelled as under
Sl. No Train No From - To Journey commencing o­n
1  22354 Banaswadi – Patna Express 21.11.2021
2 12652 Hazrat Nizmauddin – Madurai Jn Express 23.11.2021
3 12646 Hazrat Niamuddin – Ernakulam Jn Express 23.11.2021
4 12616 New Delhi – Dr. MGR Chennai Central Express 22.11.2021
5 12622 New Delhi – Dr. MGR Chennai Central Express 22.11.2021
6 17652 Kacheguda – Chengalpattu 21.11.2021
7 17230 Secunderabad – Thiruvananthapuram Central Express 21.11.2021
8 12836 Yesvantpur - Hatia 23.11.2021

Diversion of Train services   Si. No. Train No From - To Journey commencing o­n Diverted Via
1. 12434 Hazrat Nizamuddin – Dr. MGR Chennai Central Rajdhani Express 19.11.2021 Guntur – Nandyal –         Dharmavaram – Pakala and Katpadi


2. 12841  Howrah – Dr. MGR Chennai Central Coromandel Express    19.11.2021 Tenali - Guntur – Nandyal – Dhone – Gooty - Dharmavaram – Krishnarajapuram and Jolarpettai
3. 12839 Howrah – Dr. MGR Chennai Central Mail 19.11.2021 Guntur – Nandyal – Dhone – Gooty - Dharmavaram –    Krishnarajapuram and Jolarpettai

4. 12616 New Delhi – Dr. MGR Chennai Central GT Express 19.11.2021 Kazipet – Secunderabad – Sholingur –         Dharmavaram – Pakala and Katpadi
5. 12622 New Delhi – Dr. MGR Chennai Central Tamilnadu Express 19.11.2021 Kazipet – Secunderabad – Sholingur – Dharmavaram – Krishnarajapuram and Jolarpettai
6. 12655 Ahmedabad – Dr. MGR Chennai Navajeevan Central 19.11.2021 Guntur – Nandyal –Dharmavaram – Krishnarajapuram and Jolarpettai


 7. 22807  Santragachi – Dr. MGR Chennai Central AC Superfast Express 19.11.2021
             Tenali – Guntur – Nandyal – Dhone – Gooty – Dharmavaram – Pakala – Tirupati and Renigunta

8. 12245 Howrah – Yesvantpur Duronto Express 20.11.2021 Vijayawada – Nandyal and Dharmavaram

Rescheduling of train services
Train No. 12510 Guwahati – Bangalore cantonment Express scheduled to leave Guwahati at 06.20 hrs o­n 21st November, 2021was rescheduled to leave Guwahati at 12.00 hrs o­n 21.11.2021 (late by 5 hours 40 minutes)

                                                                                                      - 

 Follow us:
www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in
https://twitter.com/GMSRailway
https://www.facebook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search