For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

16349 RAJYA RANI EXP

Train Schedule & Fare
16349-RAJYA RANI EXP
Kochuveli to Nilambur road | Distance-387Kms | Travel Time 11:00Hrs | Avg Speed 35Km/Hr

Runs On- MON,TUE,WED,THU,FRI,SAT,SUN
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
X780550XX205XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1KCVLKOCHUVELISource20:5001
2VAKVARKALA21:1921:201:00351
3QLNKOLLAM JN21:4221:453:00591
4KPYKARUNAGAPALLI22:1922:201:00861
5KYJKAYANKULAM JN22:3322:352:001001
6MVLKMAVELIKARA22:4422:451:001071
7CNGRCHENGANNUR22:5923:001:001201
8TRVLTIRUVALLA23:0923:101:001291
9CGYCHANGANASERI23:1923:201:001371
10KTYMKOTTAYAM23:4723:503:001551
11ERNERNAKULAM TOWN01:2501:305:002172
12IPLIDAPLLI01:3901:401:002232
13AWYALUVA01:5001:522:002342
14TCRTHRISUR02:4702:503:002882
15SRRSHORANUR JN05:3006:0030:003212
16VPZVAILAPUZHA06:0906:101:003302
17CQACHERUKARA06:1906:201:003422
18AAMANGADIPPURAM06:2906:301:003492
19PKQPATTIKKAD06:3706:381:003542
20MLTRMELATTUR06:4706:481:003612
21TUVTUVVUR06:5406:551:003682
22VNBVANIYAMBALAM06:5907:001:003772
23NILNILAMBUR ROAD07:50Destination3872
Popular Station Combinations
23 results in 0.09 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
486/2022-23 30-11-2022
Chennai
Changes in the pattern of train services


According priority to passenger safety and safety of train operations, Line Block/Power Block has been permitted for facilitating engineering maintenance works in Kochuveli Yard of Trivandrum Division. The following are the changes in the pattern of train services as detailed below:-

 Full Cancellation of train services

01. Train No. 06772 Kollam Junction – Kanniyakumari MEMU Express Special leaving Kollam Junction at 11.35 hrs is cancelled o­n 01st, 03rd, 04th, 05th, 06th, 07th, 08th, 10th and 11th December, 2022.


02.Train No.06773 Kanniyakumari – Kollam Junction MEMU Express Special leaving Kanniyakumari at 16.05 hrs is cancelled o­n 01st, 03rd, 04th, 05th,06th, 07th, 08th,10th and 11th December, 2022.


03.Train No. 06429 Kochuveli – Nagercoil Junction Express specials leaving Kichuveli at 13.40 hrs is cancelled o­n 01st, 02nd, 03rd, 04th, 05th, 06th, 07th, 08th, 09th, 10th and 11th December, 2022.


04.Train No. 06430 Nagercoil Junction - Kochuveli Express specials leaving Nagercoil Junction at 07.50 hrs is cancelled o­n 01sth, 02nd, 03rd, 04th, 05th, 06th, 07th, 08th, 09th,10th and 11th December, 2022


05.Train No. 16350 Nilambur Road – Kochuveli Rajya Rani Express leaving Nilambur Road at 21.30 hrs is cancelled o­n 07th, 08th, 09th, 10th, 11th and 12th December, 2022.


06.Train No. 16349 Kochuveli - Nilambur Road Rajya Rani Express leaving Kochuveli at 20.50 hrs is cancelled o­n 07th, 08th, 09th, 10th, 11th  and 12th December, 2022.


07.Train No. 16341 Guruvayur – Thiruvananthapuram Central Intercity Express leaving Guruvayur at 03.25 hrs is cancelled o­n 12th December, 2022.

08.Train No. 16342 Thiruvananthapuram Central - Guruvayur Intercity Express leaving Thiruvananthapuram Central at 17.30 hrs is cancelled o­n 11th December, 2022.


09.Train No. 12202 Kochuveli - Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Garib Rath Bi-Weekly Express leaving Kochuveli at 09.10 hrs is cancelled o­n 08th and 11th, December, 2022.


10.Train No. 12201 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus - Kochuveli Garib Rath Bi-Weekly Express leaving Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 16.55 hrs is cancelled o­n 09th and 12th December, 2022.


11.Train No. 16319 Kochuveli - SMVT Bengaluru Humsafar Bi-Weekly Express leaving Kochuveli   at 18.05 hrs is cancelled o­n 08th and 10th December, 2022.


12.Train No. 16320 SMVT Bengaluru - Kochuveli  Humsafar  Bi-Weekly Express leaving SMVT Bengaluru   at 19.00 hrs is cancelled o­n 09th  and 11th December, 2022


13.Train No. 16355 Kochuveli - Mangaluru Junction  Antyodaya Bi-Weekly Express leaving Kochuveli  at 21.25 hrs is cancelled o­n 08th  and 10th December, 2022


14.Train No. 16356 Mangaluru Junction - Kochuveli  Antyodaya  Bi-Weekly Express leaving Mangaluru Junction  at 20.10 hrs is cancelled o­n 09th  and 11th December, 2022


15.Train No. 06423 Kollam - Thiruvananthapuram Central Special  Express leaving Kollam  at 06.50 hrs is cancelled o­n 11th, December, 2022


16.Train No. 06426 Nagercoil Junction – Kollam Junction Special  Express leaving Nagercoil Junction  at 06.25 hrs is cancelled o­n 11th, December, 2022


17.Train No. 06427 Kollam Junction - Nagercoil Junction Special  Express leaving Kollam  at 15.25 hrs is cancelled o­n 11th December, 2022


18.Train No. 06639 Punalur - Nagercoil Junction Special  Express leaving Punalur   at 06.30 hrs is cancelled o­n 11th December, 2022


19.Train No. 06640  Kanniyakumari - Punalur Special Express leaving Kanniyakumari   at 15.10 hrs is cancelled o­n 11th December, 2022

20.Train No.16303 Ernakulam Junction - Thiruvananthapuram Central    Vanchinad   Express leaving Ernakulam Junction at 05.10 hrs is cancelled o­n 11th December, 2022


21.Train No.16304 Thiruvananthapuram Central – Ernakulam Junction  Vanchinad   Express leaving Thiruvananthapuram Central    at 17.45 hrs is cancelled o­n 11th December, 2022


22.Train No.06466 Nilambur Road – Shoranur Junction  Special Express leaving Nilambur Road    at 07.00 hrs is cancelled o­n 10th December, 2022


23.Train No.06467 Shoranur Junction - Nilambur Road   Special Express leaving Shoranur Junction  at 09.00 hrs is cancelled o­n 10th December, 2022

      

Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.facebook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869/



(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
350/2022-23 27-09-2022
Chennai
Revision in timings of trains in Nilambur – Shoranur section


The timings of following Special/Express train services will be change in Nilambur Road– Shoranur Junction – Nilambur Road section as detailed below.


1. The timings of Train No.06470 Nilambur Road - Shoranur Junction Unreserved Express Special (Daily) will be revised with effect from 01.10.2022:


Station

Existing

Arrival/ Departure

 Timings (in hrs.)

Revised

Arrival/ Departure

Timings (in hrs.)

Nilambur Road

(Departure)

11.10

05.30

Vaniambalam

11.19/11.20

05.39/05.40

Todiyappulam

11.24/11.25

05.44/05.45

Tuvvur

11.29/11.30

05.49/05.50

Melattur

11.34/11.35

05.54/05.55

Pattikad

11.44/11.45

06.04/06.05

Angadippuram

11.54/11.55

06.14/06.15

Cherukara

12.04/12.05

06.24/06.25

Kulukkallur

12.09/12.10

06.29/06.30

Vallapuzha

12.14/12.15

06.34/06.35

Vadanam Kurushshi

12.19/12.20

06.39/06.40

Shoranur Junction

(Arrival)

12.50

07.10


2. The Arrival timing of Train No.16349 Kochuveli – Nilambur Road Rajya Rani Express at Nilambur Road railway station will be revised with effect from 30.09.2022

Station

Existing

Arrival/ Departure  Timings (in hrs)

Revised

Arrival/ Departure Timings (in hrs)

Nilambur Road

(Arrival)

05.45

06.05








www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.facebook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869/



(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search