For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

12431 RAJDHANI EXP

Train Schedule & Fare
12431-RAJDHANI EXP
Trivandrum cntl to H nizamuddin | Distance-3149Kms | Travel Time 45:40Hrs | Avg Speed 69Km/Hr

Runs On- TUE,,THU,FRI
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
679040652780XXXXX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1TVCTRIVANDRUM CNTLSource19:1501
2QLNKOLLAM JN20:0520:072:00651
3ALLPALLEPPEY21:2821:302:001491
4ERSERNAKULAM JN22:3522:405:002061
5TCRTHRISUR23:5323:552:002801
6SRRSHORANUR JN00:4500:505:003132
7CLTKOZHIKODE02:0202:053:003992
8CANKANNUR03:1703:203:004882
9KGQKASARAGOD04:2304:252:005742
10MAJNMANGALORE JN05:1505:2510:006252
11UDUDUPI07:0207:042:007062
12KAWRKARWAR09:5009:522:009732
13MAOMADGAON10:5511:0510:0010552
14SWVSAWANTWADI ROAD12:1812:202:0011652
15RNRATNAGIRI14:4514:505:0013902
16PNVLPANVEL20:4020:455:0017522
17BSRVASAI ROAD22:3522:438:0018192
18BRCVADODARA JN03:3703:5518:0021633
19KOTAKOTA JN10:4510:5510:0026913
20NZMH NIZAMUDDIN16:55Destination31493
Popular Station Combinations
20 results in 0.11 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
2019/1118-11-2019
MUMBAI
CHANGES IN STOPPAGE TIMINGS OF SOME TRAINS HAVING HALT AT VASAI ROAD STATION WITH EFFECT FROM 01.12.2019 INSTEAD OF 28.02.2020

CHANGES IN STOPPAGE TIMINGS OF SOME TRAINS HAVING HALT AT VASAI ROAD STATION

WITH EFFECT FROM 01.12.2019

INSTEAD OF 28.02.2020

W.Rly has decided to revise the stoppage timings of some trains having halt at Vasai Road station. It was earlier decided to change the timings of these trains with effect from 28th February, 2020. However, now these changes will be implemented with effect from 1st December, 2019instead of 28th February, 2020. Accordingly, the halt timings of 52 pairs of trains in both UP & DOWN directions have been revised and preponed, ranging from 5 minutes to 20 minutes, the details of which are given as under:


DETAILS OF UP DIRECTION TRAINS

DETAILS OF DOWN DIRECTION TRAINS

EXISTING

PROPOSED

 

EXISTING

PROPOSED

SR. NO.

TRAIN NO.

ARR

DEP

ARR

DEP

SR. NO.

TRAIN NO.

ARR

DEP

ARR

DEP

1

11089

00:10

00:30

00:00

00:10

1

11101

04:30

04:40

04:20

04:30

2

11091

00:10

00:30

00:00

00:10

2

22653

04:50

04:55

04:45

04:50

3

11095

00:10

00:30

00:00

00:10

3

22655

04:50

04:55

04:45

04:50

4

11087

00:10

00:30

00:00

00:10

4

17018

06:10

06:20

06:00

06:10

5

19424

03:10

03:15

03:05

03:10

5

16614

06:10

06:20

06:00

06:10

6

22475

03:10

03:15

03:05

03:10

6

17204

06:10

06:20

06:00

06:10

7

22414

03:10

03:15

2

2019/1017-10-2019
mumbai
CHANGE IN STOPPAGE TIMINGS OF SOME TRAINS HAVING HALT AT VASAI ROAD STATION

Press Release No.2019/10Mumbai, 17th October, 2019

CHANGE IN STOPPAGE TIMINGS OF SOME TRAINS HAVING HALT AT VASAI ROAD STATION

w.e.f 28.02.2020

W.Rly has decided to revise the stoppage timings of some trains having halt at Vasai Road station with effect from 28th February, 2020. Accordingly, the list of 52 pairs of trains with revised halt timings in both UP & DOWN directions is detailed below:

DETAILS OF UP DIRECTION TRAINS

DETAILS OF DOWN DIRECTION TRAINS

EXISTING

PROPOSED

 

EXISTING

PROPOSED

SR. NO.

TRAIN NO.

ARR

DEP

ARR

DEP

SR. NO.

TRAIN NO.

ARR

DEP

ARR

DEP

1

11089

00:10

00:30

00:00

00:10

1

11101

04:30

04:40

04:20

04:30

2

11091

00:10

00:30

00:00

00:10

2

22653

04:50

04:55

04:45

04:50

3

11095

00:10

00:30

00:00

00:10

3

22655

04:50

04:55

04:45

04:50

4

11087

00:10

00:30

00:00

00:10

4

17018

06:10

06:20

06:00

06:10

5

19424

03:10

03:15

03:05

03:10

5

16614

06:10

06:20

06:00

06:10

6

22475

03:10

03:15

03:05

03:10

6

17204

06:10

06:20

06:00

06:10

7

22414

03:10

03:15

03:05

COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit