For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

12431 RAJDHANI EXP

Train Schedule & Fare
12431-RAJDHANI EXP
Trivandrum cntl to H nizamuddin | Distance-3149Kms | Travel Time 45:40Hrs | Avg Speed 69Km/Hr

Runs On- TUE,,THU,FRI
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
679040652780XXXXX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1TVCTRIVANDRUM CNTLSource19:1501
2QLNKOLLAM JN20:0520:072:00651
3ALLPALLEPPEY21:2821:302:001491
4ERSERNAKULAM JN22:3522:405:002061
5TCRTHRISUR23:5323:552:002801
6SRRSHORANUR JN00:4500:505:003132
7CLTKOZHIKODE02:0202:053:003992
8CANKANNUR03:1703:203:004882
9KGQKASARAGOD04:2304:252:005742
10MAJNMANGALORE JN05:1505:2510:006252
11UDUDUPI07:0207:042:007062
12KAWRKARWAR09:5009:522:009732
13MAOMADGAON10:5511:0510:0010552
14SWVSAWANTWADI ROAD12:1812:202:0011652
15RNRATNAGIRI14:4514:505:0013902
16PNVLPANVEL20:4020:455:0017522
17BSRVASAI ROAD22:3522:438:0018192
18BRCVADODARA JN03:3703:5518:0021633
19KOTAKOTA JN10:4510:5510:0026913
20NZMH NIZAMUDDIN16:55Destination31493
Popular Station Combinations
20 results in 0.10 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
213/2022-23 16-07-2022
Chennai
Temporary Stoppage for Rajdhani Express at Surat Station


Western Railway has advised Temporary stoppage for Train No.12431/12432 Thiruvananthapuram Central - Hazrath Nizamuddin – Thiruvananthapuram Central Tri-Weekly Rajdhani Express at Surat on experimental basis for a period of 6 months. The Temporary stoppage for Train No.12431 Thiruvananthapuram Central  - Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani Express will be with effect from 19.07.2022 and for Train No.12432 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Thiruvananthapuram  Central Rajdhani Express will be with effect from 17.07.2022


The arrival/departure timings of Train No.12431/12432 Thiruvananthapuram Central - Hazrat Nizamuddin – Thiruvananthapuram Central Tri-Weekly Rajdhani Express at Surat is as given below:

Train No.12431 Thiruvananthapuram  Central  - Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani Express with effect from 19.07.2022

Station

Train No.12432 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Thiruvananthapuram  Central Rajdhani Express with effect from 17.07.2022

(a/d)

(a/d)

22.15/12.18

Surat

19.14/19.17

    

Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https.//twitter.com/GMSRailway

https.//www.facebook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869/



(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
708/2021-2207-02-2022
Chennai
Revision in timings of Rajdhani Express at Ernakulam Jn


The Timings of Train No. 12431 Thiruvananthapuram Central – Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani Express at Ernakulam Jn will be revised as under with effect from 10th February, 2022 as detailed below.

Station

Existing Timings

Revised Timings

(with effect from 10th February, 2022)

Arrival

Departure

Arrival

Departure

Thiruvananthapuram Central

---

19.15 hrs

---

19.15 hrs

Ernakulam Jn

22.17 hrs

22.22 hrs

22.30 hrs

22.35 hrs

Hazrat Nizamuddin

12.30 hrs

---

12.30 hrs

---

        

 Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.facebook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869/



(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search