For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








30 Trains from (BRC)VADODARA JN to (NZM)H NIZAMUDDIN


Address: Vadodara Railway Station, Sayajigunj, Vadodara, Gujarat, India

Station Code: BRC

Station Name: VADODARA JN

Zone: WR/Western

Train Frequency Weekly: 981

Station Traffic: High

Address: Hazrat Nizamuddin Railway Station, Harsha Road, Nizamuddin East, New Delhi, Delhi 110013, India

Station Code: NZM

Station Name: H NIZAMUDDIN

Zone: NR/Northern

Train Frequency Weekly: 893

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
12449GOA SMPRK K EXPBRC02:16NZM17:2015:04TU,W1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12449 Status
12903GOLDENTEMPLE MLBRC02:59NZM18:4515:46M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12903 Status
12431RAJDHANI EXPBRC03:55NZM16:5513:00TU,TH,F1A,2A,3A,12431 Status
22633NIZAMUDDIN EXPBRC03:55NZM18:2014:25W2A,3A,SL,GN,22633 Status
22413MAO NZM RAJDHANIBRC03:55NZM16:5513:00M,SU1A,2A,3A,22413 Status
22209NDLS DURONTO EXPBRC04:05NDLS16:3012:25M,F1A,2A,3A,22209 Status
12283ERS NZM DURONTOBRC05:31NZM19:4014:09TU1A,2A,3A,SL,12283 Status
19019DEHRADUN EXPBRC06:55NZM05:2522:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19019 Status
09021BDTS JAT AC SPLBRC10:46NDLS01:2014:34M2A,3A,CC,09021 Status
22655TVC NZM EXPRESSBRC12:46NZM03:5515:09W2A,3A,SL,GN,22655 Status
22653NIZAMUDDIN EXPBRC12:46NZM03:5515:09SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22653 Status
12477JAM SVDK EXPBRC13:35NZM04:1214:37TU2A,3A,SL,GN,12477 Status
12475HAPA SVDK EXPBRC13:35NZM04:1014:35W2A,3A,SL,GN,12475 Status
12473SARVODAYA EXPBRC13:35NZM04:1214:37SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12473 Status
12471SWARAJ EXPRESSBRC13:43NZM04:1214:29M,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12471 Status
12493DARSHAN EXPRESSBRC14:13NZM05:3515:22SU1A,2A,3A,12493 Status
19023FZR JANATA EXPBRC16:06NZM12:1720:11M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,2S,GN,19023 Status
12925PASCHIM EXPRESSBRC18:13NZM10:0315:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12925 Status
12263NZM DURONTO EXPBRC18:44NZM06:5512:11TU,F1A,2A,3A,12263 Status
12911BL HARIDWAR EXPBRC18:51NZM10:3015:39TU2A,3A,SL,GN,12911 Status
22917HARIDWAR EXPBRC19:00NZM10:3015:30W2A,3A,SL,GN,22917 Status
12917GUJARAT SMPRK KBRC19:31NZM10:5015:19M,W,F2A,3A,SL,GN,12917 Status
12951MUMBAI RAJDHANIBRC21:28NDLS08:3511:07M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,12951 Status
12247BDTS NZM YUVA EBRC21:45NZM09:4011:55F2A,3A,CC,12247 Status
12909NZM GARIB RATHBRC21:45NZM09:4011:55TU,TH,SA3A,CC,12909 Status
22659DEHRADUN EXPBRC22:18NZM12:4014:22F2A,3A,SL,GN,22659 Status
12217SAMPARK KRANTHIBRC22:18NZM12:3614:18M,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12217 Status
12483AMRITSAR EXPBRC22:21NZM12:3614:15W2A,3A,SL,GN,12483 Status
12953AUG KR RAJ EXPBRC22:32NZM11:0012:28M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,12953 Status
12907BDTS SMPRK K EXBRC23:12NZM13:4514:33W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12907 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
23-03-2020
Press Release : CLOSURE OF UNRESERVED TICKETING SYSTEM AND RELAXATION OF REFUND RULES FOR RESERVED TICKETS IN VIEW OF CANCELLATION OF ALL TRAINS UPTO 31.3.2020

                                    

CLOSURE OF UNRESERVED TICKETING SYSTEM AND RELAXATION OF REFUND RULES FOR RESERVED TICKETS IN VIEW OF CANCELLATION OF ALL TRAINS UPTO 31.3.2020

Kolkata, March 23, 2020:

 

In view of total cancellation of all train services upto 31.03.2020 in the wake of COVID-19, all facilities for unreserved tickets including UTS counters, ATVMs, UTS o­n mobile, JTBS etc will remain suspended. In case of reserved or PRS tickets the facilities for refund have been extended up to 90 days from the date of journey for all cancelled trains upto 21.06.2020. For other cases the date for obtaining TDR or Ticket Deposit Receipt is extended upto 30 days and that for claiming refunds against TDR upto 60 days. Passengers are requested not to crowd the counters but avail of the extended dates for refund.

 






2
609/2019-20 23-03-2020
Chennai
Preventive measures to contain the spread of COVID-19- Closure of Activities in Workshops till 25th March.


                                                     

Preventive measures to contain the spread of COVID-19- Closure of Activities in Workshops till 25th March.

Workshops of Southern Railways i.e. Carriage Works Perambur, Loco Works Perambur and Golden Rock Workshops shall remain closed from 23.03.2020 to 25.03.2020 as per order of Railway Board to prevent the spread of Corona Virus. All Workshop employees are advised to stay at home in compliance of directions issued by the Ministry of Railways for curbing spread of COVID-19.


Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.faceook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869




(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit