For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

19577 JAMNAGAR EXP

Train Schedule & Fare
19577-JAMNAGAR EXP
Tirunelveli jn. to Jamnagar | Distance-2739Kms | Travel Time 47:50Hrs | Avg Speed 58Km/Hr

Runs On- MON,TUE
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
X28051880XX720XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1TENTIRUNELVELI JN.Source07:4501
2VLYVALLIYUR08:1908:201:00431
3NJTNAGER COIL TOWN09:0309:052:00791
4PASAPARASHSHALA09:4409:451:001151
5TVCTRIVANDRUM CNTL10:5010:555:001451
6QLNKOLLAM JN11:5211:553:002091
7KYJKAYANKULAM JN12:2912:301:002501
8ALLPALLEPPEY13:1313:152:002941
9ERSERNAKULAM JN14:4514:505:003501
10AWYALUVA15:1815:202:003701
11TCRTHRISUR16:0216:053:004241
12SRRSHORANUR JN16:5517:005:004571
13CLTKOZHIKODE18:2218:253:005431
14CANKANNUR19:5219:553:006321
15KGQKASARAGOD20:5420:551:007181
16MAJNMANGALORE JN22:0022:1010:007691
17UDUDUPI23:4023:422:008511
18KAWRKARWAR02:4202:442:0011182
19MAOMADGAON04:0504:1510:0012002
20RNRATNAGIRI09:0009:055:0015342
21PNVLPANVEL14:5014:555:0018972
22BSRVASAI ROAD16:3016:355:0019642
23BORBOISAR17:3917:412:0020152
24VAPIVAPI19:1619:182:0020862
25STSURAT21:2321:285:0021792
26AKVANKLESHWAR JN22:0222:042:0022282
27BRCVADODARA JN23:1123:2110:0023082
28ADIAHMEDABAD JN01:0001:2020:0024073
29SUNRSURENDRANAGAR03:2203:286:0025383
30RJTRAJKOT JN05:2005:255:0026543
31HAPAHAPA07:1507:172:0027303
32JAMJAMNAGAR07:35Destination27393
Popular Station Combinations
32 results in 0.00 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
WR Press Release No. 2022/05 02-05-2022
MUMBAI
WESTERN RAILWAY TO ATTACH ADDITIONAL COACHES IN 11 PAIRS OF TRAINS ON TEMPORARY BASIS

WESTERN RAILWAY TO ATTACH ADDITIONAL COACHES IN 11 PAIRS OF TRAINS o­n TEMPORARY BASIS


For the convenience of passengers and with a view to meet the travel demand, Western Railway has decided to augment 11 pairs of trains o­n temporary basis.

According to a press release issued by Shri Sumit Thakur - Chief Public Relations Officer of Western Railway, the details of the augmented trains are as under:

1.Train No. 12953/12954 Mumbai Central - H. Nizamuddin August Kranti Rajdhani Express augmented with an additional AC 3-Tier coach Ex Mumbai Central with immediate effect upto 15th May, 2022 and Ex H. Nizamuddin with immediate effect upto 16th May, 2022.

2.Train No. 22209/22210 Mumbai Central - New Delhi Duronto Express augmented with an additional AC 3-Tier coach Ex Mumbai Central with immediate effect upto 13th May, 2022 and Ex New Delhi with immediate effect upto 14th May, 2022.

3.Train No. 12957/12958 Ahmedabad - New Delhi Swarn Jayanti Rajdhani Express augmented with an additional AC 3-Tier coach with immediate effect Ex Ahmedabad upto 30th May, 2022 and Ex New Delhi with immediate effect upto 1st June, 2022.

4.Train No. 22908/22907 Hapa - Madgaon Express will be augmented with an additional Sleeper Class coach Ex Hapa w.e.f. 4th May to 25th May, 2022 (except o­n 18/05/2022) and Ex Madgaon from 6th May to 27th May, 2022 (except o­n 20th May 2022).

5.Train No. 19578/19577 Jamnagar – Tirunelveli Express augmented with an additional Sleeper Class coach with immediate effect Ex Jamnagar upto 28th May, 2022 and with immediate effect Ex Tirunelveli from 3rd May to 31st May 2022.

6.Train No. 09037/09038 Bandra Terminus – Barmer Special augmented with an additional AC 3-Tier coach with immediate effect Ex Bandra Terminus upto 13th May, 2022 and with immediate effect Ex Barmer upto 14th May, 2022.

7.Train No. 09039/09040 Bandra Terminus – Ajmer Superfast Special will be augmentedwith an additional AC 3-Tier coach Ex Bandra Terminus w.e.f. 4th May to 11th May, 2022 and Ex Ajmer from 5th May to 12thMay, 2022.

8.Train No. 22923/22924 Bandra Terminus – Jamnagar Express augmented with an additional AC 3-Tier coach with immediate effect Ex Bandra Terminus upto 12th May, 2022 and Ex Jamnagar with immediate effect upto 13th May, 2022.

9.Train No. 22903/22904 Bandra Terminus – Bhuj AC Express augmented with an additional AC 3-Tier coach with immediate effect Ex Bandra Terminus upto 15th May, 2022 and with immediate effect Ex Bhuj upto 16th May, 2022.

10.Train No. 09447/09448 Ahmedabad – Patna Clone Special will be augmented with an additional AC 3-Tier and Sleeper Class coaches each Ex Ahmedabad w.e.f. 4th May to 11thMay, 2022 and Ex. Patna from 6th May to 13th May, 2022.

11.Train No. 09465/09466 Ahmedabad – Darbhanga Clone Special augmented with an additional AC 3-Tier and Sleeper Class coaches with immediate effect Ex Ahmedabad upto 13th May, 2022 and Ex Darbhanga with immediate effect upto 16th May, 2022

 

For detailed information regarding timings of halts and composition, passengers may please visit  www.enquiry.indianrail.gov.in.

 

*****

 

 





2
546/2021-22 22-11-2021
Chennai
Change in Pattern of Train Services


Consequent to the land slip between Nagercoil - Thiruvananthapuram section, the following are the changes in pattern of train services - **Restoration work at the land slip spot is in progress**

A) Full Cancellation of Train Services:

1.Train No. 06426 Nagercoil - Thiruvananthapuram Express scheduled to leave       Nagercoil at 06.30 hrs o­n 23-11-2021 is fully cancelled.


2.Train No. 06427 Thiruvananthapuram - Nagercoil Express scheduled to leave     Thiruvananthapuram  at 17.15  hrs o­n 23-11-2021 is fully cancelled.


3.Train No. 06425 Kollam - Thiruvananthapuram Express scheduled to leave Kollam at 15.55 hrs o­n 23.11.2021 is fully cancelled.


4.Train No. 06435 Thiruvananthapuram - Nagercoil Express scheduled to leave Nagercoil at 18.00 hrs o­n 23.11.2021 is fully cancelled.


B) Partial Cancellation of Train Services:

1.Train No. 15906 Dibrugarh – Kanniyakumari Express that left Dibrugarh at 19.25  hrs o­n 20.11.2021 is partially cancelled between New Jalpaiguri and Kanniyakumari


2.Train No. 16526 KSR Bengaluru- Kanniyakumari Express scheduled to leave KSR Bengaluru at 20.10 hrs o­n 22-11-2021 is partially cancelled between Kollam and Kanniyakumari 


3.Train No. 16128 Guruvayur – Chennai Egmore Express scheduled to leave Guruvayur at 23.10 hrs o­n 22-11-2021 is partially cancelled between Guruvayur and Tirunelveli


4.Train No. 16729 Madurai - Punalur Express scheduled to leave Madurai at 23.25 hrs o­n  22-11-2021 is partially cancelled between Tirunelveli and Punlaur


5.Train No. 16723 Chennai Egmore - Kollam Express scheduled to leave Chennai Egmore at 20.10 hrs o­n 22-11-2021 is partially cancelled between Nagercoil and Kollam


6.Train No. 20924 Gandhidham BG -Tirunelveli Express that left Gandhidham BG at 04.40 hrs o­n 22.11.2021 is partially cancelled between Thiruvananthapuram-Tirunelveli


7.Train No. 16525 Kanniyakumari - KSR Bengaluru Express scheduled to leave  Kanniyakumari  at 10.10 hrs o­n 23-11-2021 is partially cancelled between     Kanniyakumari and Kollam


8.    Train No. 16366 Nagercoil – Kottayam Express scheduled to leave Nagercoil at 13.00 hrs o­n  23-11-2021 is partially cancelled between Nagercoil and Kollam


9.    Train No. 16127 Chennai  Egmore- Guruvayur Express scheduled to leave Chennai Egmore at 09.00 hrs o­n 23.11.2021 is partially cancelled between Tirunelveli and Guruvayur


10.Train No. 16724 Kollam  - Chennai Egmore Express scheduled to leave Kollam at 15.00 hrs o­n 23-11-21 is partially cancelled between  Kollam and Nagercoil and will leave Nagercoil at 17.55 hrs


11.Train No. 16650 Nagercoil - Mangalore Express scheduled to leave Nagercoil at 04.05 hrs o­n 23-11-21 is partially cancelled between Nagercoil  and  Trivandrum and will leave Thiruvananthapuram at 06.10 hrs


12.Train No. 16606 Nagercoil –Mangalore Express scheduled to leave Nagercoil at 02.00 hrs o­n 23-11-2021 is partially cancelled between Nagercoil and Thiruvananthapuram and will leave Thiruvananthapuram at 03.35 hrs


13.Train No.16649 Mangalore – Nagercoil Express scheduled to leave Mangalore at 05.05 hrs o­n 23-11-2021 is partially cancelled between Thiruvananthapuram  and Nagercoil  


14.Train No. 16605 Mangalore – Nagercoil Express scheduled to leave Mangalore at 07.20 hrs o­n 23-11-2021 is partially cancelled between Thiruvananthapuram  and Nagercoil  


15.Train No. 22627 Tiruchchirapalli  - Thiruvananthapuram Express scheduled to leave Tiruchchirappalli at 07.10 hrs o­n 23-11-2021 is partially cancelled between Tirunelveli and Trivandrum


16.Train No. 22628 Thiruvananthapuram - Tiruchchirapalli Express scheduled to leave  Thiruvananthapuram  at 11.35 hrs o­n 23-11-2021 is partially cancelled between Thiruvananthapuram and Tirunelveli and will leave Tirunelveli at 14.30 hrs


17.Train No. 19577 Tirunelveli – Jamnagar Express scheduled to leave Tirunelveli at 08.00 hrs o­n 23.11.2021 is partially cancelled between Tirunelveli and Thiruvananthapuram and will leave Thiruvananthapuram at 10.55 hrs


18.Train No. 16366 Nagercoil – Kottayam Express scheduled to leave  Nagercoil at 13.00 hrs o­n  23-11-2021 is partially cancelled between Nagercoil and Kayankulam and will leave Kayankulam at 17.55 hrs

C) Partially Cancelled and Rescheduling of Train Services:

1.Train No.16730 Punalur – Madurai Jn Express scheduled to leave Punalur at 17.20 hrs o­n 23.11.2021 is partially cancelled between Punalur and Tirunelveli and will leave at the rescheduled time of 04.00 hrs from Tirunelveli o­n 24th November, 2021

    

Follow us:

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.facebook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869



(D. Om Prakash Narayan)
Sr.PRO





COMMENTS

1
angle nair - Mon Mar 2 11:43 2015
4205416757


Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search