For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

19577 JAMNAGAR EXP

Train Schedule & Fare
19577-JAMNAGAR EXP
Tirunelveli jn. to Jamnagar | Distance-2739Kms | Travel Time 47:50Hrs | Avg Speed 58Km/Hr

Runs On- MON,TUE
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
X28051880XX720XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1TENTIRUNELVELI JN.Source07:4501
2VLYVALLIYUR08:1908:201:00431
3NJTNAGER COIL TOWN09:0309:052:00791
4PASAPARASHSHALA09:4409:451:001151
5TVCTRIVANDRUM CNTL10:5010:555:001451
6QLNKOLLAM JN11:5211:553:002091
7KYJKAYANKULAM JN12:2912:301:002501
8ALLPALLEPPEY13:1313:152:002941
9ERSERNAKULAM JN14:4514:505:003501
10AWYALUVA15:1815:202:003701
11TCRTHRISUR16:0216:053:004241
12SRRSHORANUR JN16:5517:005:004571
13CLTKOZHIKODE18:2218:253:005431
14CANKANNUR19:5219:553:006321
15KGQKASARAGOD20:5420:551:007181
16MAJNMANGALORE JN22:0022:1010:007691
17UDUDUPI23:4023:422:008511
18KAWRKARWAR02:4202:442:0011182
19MAOMADGAON04:0504:1510:0012002
20RNRATNAGIRI09:0009:055:0015342
21PNVLPANVEL14:5014:555:0018972
22BSRVASAI ROAD16:3016:355:0019642
23BORBOISAR17:3917:412:0020152
24VAPIVAPI19:1619:182:0020862
25STSURAT21:2321:285:0021792
26AKVANKLESHWAR JN22:0222:042:0022282
27BRCVADODARA JN23:1123:2110:0023082
28ADIAHMEDABAD JN01:0001:2020:0024073
29SUNRSURENDRANAGAR03:2203:286:0025383
30RJTRAJKOT JN05:2005:255:0026543
31HAPAHAPA07:1507:172:0027303
32JAMJAMNAGAR07:35Destination27393
Popular Station Combinations
32 results in 0.12 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
2019/1118-11-2019
MUMBAI
CHANGES IN STOPPAGE TIMINGS OF SOME TRAINS HAVING HALT AT VASAI ROAD STATION WITH EFFECT FROM 01.12.2019 INSTEAD OF 28.02.2020

CHANGES IN STOPPAGE TIMINGS OF SOME TRAINS HAVING HALT AT VASAI ROAD STATION

WITH EFFECT FROM 01.12.2019

INSTEAD OF 28.02.2020

W.Rly has decided to revise the stoppage timings of some trains having halt at Vasai Road station. It was earlier decided to change the timings of these trains with effect from 28th February, 2020. However, now these changes will be implemented with effect from 1st December, 2019instead of 28th February, 2020. Accordingly, the halt timings of 52 pairs of trains in both UP & DOWN directions have been revised and preponed, ranging from 5 minutes to 20 minutes, the details of which are given as under:


DETAILS OF UP DIRECTION TRAINS

DETAILS OF DOWN DIRECTION TRAINS

EXISTING

PROPOSED

 

EXISTING

PROPOSED

SR. NO.

TRAIN NO.

ARR

DEP

ARR

DEP

SR. NO.

TRAIN NO.

ARR

DEP

ARR

DEP

1

11089

00:10

00:30

00:00

00:10

1

11101

04:30

04:40

04:20

04:30

2

11091

00:10

00:30

00:00

00:10

2

22653

04:50

04:55

04:45

04:50

3

11095

00:10

00:30

00:00

00:10

3

22655

04:50

04:55

04:45

04:50

4

11087

00:10

00:30

00:00

00:10

4

17018

06:10

06:20

06:00

06:10

5

19424

03:10

03:15

03:05

03:10

5

16614

06:10

06:20

06:00

06:10

6

22475

03:10

03:15

03:05

03:10

6

17204

06:10

06:20

06:00

06:10

7

22414

03:10

03:15

2

2019/1017-10-2019
mumbai
CHANGE IN STOPPAGE TIMINGS OF SOME TRAINS HAVING HALT AT VASAI ROAD STATION

Press Release No.2019/10Mumbai, 17th October, 2019

CHANGE IN STOPPAGE TIMINGS OF SOME TRAINS HAVING HALT AT VASAI ROAD STATION

w.e.f 28.02.2020

W.Rly has decided to revise the stoppage timings of some trains having halt at Vasai Road station with effect from 28th February, 2020. Accordingly, the list of 52 pairs of trains with revised halt timings in both UP & DOWN directions is detailed below:

DETAILS OF UP DIRECTION TRAINS

DETAILS OF DOWN DIRECTION TRAINS

EXISTING

PROPOSED

 

EXISTING

PROPOSED

SR. NO.

TRAIN NO.

ARR

DEP

ARR

DEP

SR. NO.

TRAIN NO.

ARR

DEP

ARR

DEP

1

11089

00:10

00:30

00:00

00:10

1

11101

04:30

04:40

04:20

04:30

2

11091

00:10

00:30

00:00

00:10

2

22653

04:50

04:55

04:45

04:50

3

11095

00:10

00:30

00:00

00:10

3

22655

04:50

04:55

04:45

04:50

4

11087

00:10

00:30

00:00

00:10

4

17018

06:10

06:20

06:00

06:10

5

19424

03:10

03:15

03:05

03:10

5

16614

06:10

06:20

06:00

06:10

6

22475

03:10

03:15

03:05

03:10

6

17204

06:10

06:20

06:00

06:10

7

22414

03:10

03:15

03:05

COMMENTS

1
angle nair - Mon Mar 2 11:43 2015
4205416757


Add Comment






Submit