For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

16319 BAND HUMSAFAR

Train Schedule & Fare
16319-BAND HUMSAFAR
Kochuveli to Banaswadi | Distance-845Kms | Travel Time 16:40Hrs | Avg Speed 52Km/Hr

Runs On- THU,,SAT
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
XXXX130X25X


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1KCVLKOCHUVELISource18:0501
2QLNKOLLAM JN19:0219:042:00591
3CNGRCHENGANNUR19:5920:001:001201
4KTYMKOTTAYAM20:4720:503:001551
5ERNERNAKULAM TOWN21:5722:003:002171
6TCRTHRISUR23:3323:352:002881
7PGTPALAKKAD JN00:5701:003:003652
8CBECOIMBATORE JN02:2702:303:004202
9EDERODE JN04:0704:103:005202
10SASALEM JN05:0205:053:005832
11BWTBANGARAPET08:4308:452:007812
12WFDWHITEFIELD09:2809:302:008282
13KJMKRISHNARAJAPURM09:4809:502:008372
14BANDBANASWADI10:45Destination8452
Popular Station Combinations
14 results in 0.10 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
541/2019-20 27-02-2020
Chennai
PARTIAL CANCELLATION OF TRAIN SERVICES

                                                                                         


To facilitate the yard remodeling work at Baiyappanahalli in South Western Railway, the following train services will be partially cancelled/short termination as detailed below:

1. The service of Train No.16319 Kochuveli – Banaswadi (Bi-weekly) Humsafar Express scheduled to leave Kochuveli on 29th February 2020, 5th, 7th, 12th, 14th, 19th, 21st, 26th and 28th March 2020 will be short terminated at Krishnarajapuram and will be partially cancelled between Krishnarajapuram and Banaswadi.

2. The service of Train No.16320 Banaswadi – Kochuveli (Bi-weekly) Humsafar Express will commence its journey from Krishnarajapuram instead of Banaswadi on 01st, 6th, 8th, 13th, 15th, 20th, 22nd, 27th and 29th March 2020 and the service will be partially cancelled between Banaswadi andKrishnarajapuram.

3. The service of Train No.22607 Ernakulam- Banaswadi Express scheduled to leave Ernakulam on 1st, 8th, 15th, 22nd and 29th March 2020 will be short terminated at Krishnarajapuram and will be partially cancelled between Krishnarajapuram and Banaswadi.

4. The service of Train No.22608 Banaswadi- Ernakulam Expreswill commence its journey from Krishnarajapuram instead of Banaswadi on 2nd, 9th, 16th, 23rd and 30th March 2020 and the service will be partially cancelled between Banaswadi andKrishnarajapuram. 

5. The service of Train No.12683 Ernakulam – Banaswadi Bi-Weekly Express scheduled to leave Ernakulam on 2nd, 4th, 9th, 11th, 16th, 18th, 23rd, 25th and 30th March 2020 will be short terminated at Krishnarajapuram and the service will be partially cancelled between Krishnarajapuram and Banaswadi.

6. The service of Train No.12684 Banaswadi – Ernaklulam Junction Bi-Weekly Expresswill commence its journey from Krishnarajapuram instead of Banaswadi o­n 3rd5th10th12th17th, 19th24th26th and 31st March 2020 and the service will be partially cancelled between Banaswadi and Krishnarajapuram.  






            B.Guganesan  

Chief Public Relations Officer

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.faceook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869





(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
Press Release No. 15616-08-2019
Hubballi
Press Release No. 156, CANCELLATION / REGULATION OF TRAINS & CANCELLATION / DIVERSION OF TRAINS

                                                                                                       

                                                                  SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY

                                    Press Release No. 156  Dt. 10.08.2019

I.CANCELLATION / REGULATION OF TRAINS

Following trains will be cancelled / regulated due to Non-Interlocking work for commissioning of Hubballi Bye pass West Cabin between Unkal – Navaluru stations o­n Hubballi – Dharwad section over Hubballi Division as detailed below: -

CANCELLATION:

1.Train No. 51419 / 51420 Miraj – Hubballi – Miraj Passenger commencing journey from both sides from 12.08.2019 to 22.08.2019 will be cancelled.

2.Train No. 56921 Hubballi – Belagavi Passenger commencing journey from Hubballi from 12.08.2019 to 22.08.2019 will be cancelled.

3.Train No. 56922 Belagavi – Hubballi Passenger commencing journey from Belagavi from 13.08.2019 to 23.08.2019 will be cancelled.

REGULATION:

1.Train No. 17310 Vasco Da Gama – Yesvantpur Express commencing journey from Vasco Da Gama o­n 12.08.2019, 17.08.2019 and 19.08.2019 will be regulated for 70 minutes at Hubballi/Enroute stations.

2.Train No. 16541 Yesvantpur – Pandharpur Express commencing journey from Yesvantpur o­n 15.08.2019 will be regulated for 45 minutes at Hubballi/Enroute stations.

II.CANCELLATION / DIVERSION OF TRAINS

Following trains will be cancelled / diverted due to heavy rains/flood.

CANCELLATION:

1.Train No. 51030 Vijayapura - Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Fast Passenger commencing journey from Vijayapura o­n 12.08.2019 is cancelled.

2.Train No. 16319 Kochuveli – Banaswadi Humsafar Express commencing journey from Kochuveli o­n 10.08.2019 is cancelled

DIVERSION:                                                                              


1.Train No. 16525 Kanniyakumari – KSR Bengaluru Express commenced journey o­n 10.08.2019 is diverted via Nagercoil, Tirunelveli, Madurai Dindigul, Karur, Erode, Salem


                                                      (E. Vijaya)

                                                         Chief Public Relations Office






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search