For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

PAYYOLI

STATION INFO

Address: 673522, India

Station Code: PYOL)PAYYOL

Station Name: PYOL)PAYYOLI

Zone: SR/Southern

Total Unique Trains: 14

Train Frequency Weekly: 85

Station Traffic: Medium

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
16308ALLEPPEY EXP05:4405:451M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
56650CAN CBE FAST PASS07:0507:061M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56653CLT CAN PASS07:3407:351M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56654MAQ CLT PASS09:2409:251M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56603TCR CAN PASS10:0410:051M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16605ERNAD EXPRESS10:3610:371M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
56324MAQ CBE FAST PASS11:3611:371M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16606ERNAD EXPRESS12:5913:001M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
56323CBE MAQ FAST PASS13:5413:551M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56657CLT CAN PASS14:4414:451M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56602CAN SRR PASS15:5515:561M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56652CAN CLT PASS18:2818:291M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56651CBE CAN FAST PASS19:1419:151M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16307CANNANORE EXP21:3421:351M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure



RECENT NEWS

1
165/2022-23 02-07-2022
Chennai
Resumption of Unreserved Daily Express Special trains


As approved by the Railway Board, the following Unreserved Daily Express/Special trains will resume services as detailed below.


1. Train No. 06768 Kollam Junction – Ernakulam Junction MEMU Unreserved Express Specials (Except Wednesdays)


Train No. 06768 Kollam Junction – Ernakulam Junction MEMU Unreserved Express Special (Except Wednesday) will leave Kollam Junction at 08.20 hrs o­n and from 11th July, 2022 and reach Ernakulam Junction at 12.30 hrs the same day.


 The details of timings (Arrival / Departure) and stoppages of Train No. 06768 Kollam Junction – Ernakulam Junction MEMU Unreserved Express Specials (Except Wednesdays) is as follows: (Timings in hours)


Station

­

Train No. 06768 Kollam Junction – Ernakulam Junction MEMU Unreserved Express Special (Except Wednesday)

Kollam Jn

(a)

08.20

Perinad

(a/d)

08.30/08.31

Munrothuruttu Halt

(a/d)

08.36/08.37

Sasthankotta

(a/d)

08.43/08.44

Karunagappalli

(a/d)

08.54/08.55

Ochira

(a/d)

09.04/09.05

Kayankulam Jn.

(a/d)

09.14/09.15

Mavelikara

(a/d)

09.24/09.25

Cheriyanad Halt

(a/d)

09.31/09.32

Chengannur

(a/d)

09.37/09.38

Tiruvalla

(a/d)

09.47/09.48

Changanasseri

(a/d)

09.57/09.58

Chingavanam

(a/d)

10.06/10.07

Kottayam

(a/d)

10.18/10.20

Kumaranallur Halt

(a/d)

10.24/10.25

Ettumanur

(a/d)

10.33/10.34

Kuruppantara

(a/d)

10.42/10.43

Kaduturutti H

(a/d)

10.47/10.48

Vaikom Road

(a/d)

10.53/10.54

Piravam Road

(a/d)

11.02/11.03

Kanjiramittam

(a/d)

11.09/11.10

Mulanturutti

(a/d)

11.16/11.17

Chottanikkara Road Halt

(a/d)

11.23/11.24

Tripunittura

(a/d)

11.31/11.32

Ernakulam Jn.

(d)

12.30


2. Train No. 06441 Ernakulam Junction - Kollam Junction MEMU Unreserved Express Specials (Except Wednesdays)


Train No. 06441 Ernakulam Junction - Kollam Junction MEMU Unreserved Express Special (Except Wednesday) will leave Ernakulam Junction at 20.10 hrs o­n and from 11th July, 2022 and reach Kollam Junction at 23.35 hrs the same day.


 The details of timings (Arrival / Departure) and stoppages of Train No. 06441 Ernakulam Junction - Kollam Junction MEMU Unreserved Express Specials (Except Wednesdays) is as follows: (Timings in hours)


Station

¯

Train No. 06441 Ernakulam Junction - Kollam Junction MEMU Unreserved Express Specials (Except Wednesdays)

Ernakualm Jn

(d)

20.10

Kumbalam

(a/d)

20.20/20.21

Thuravur

(a/d)

20.39/20.40

Chertala

(a/d)

20.49/20.50

Mararikulam

(a/d)

20.59/21.00

Alappuzha

(a/d)

21.19/21.20

Punnapra Halt

(a/d)

2
640/2021-2229-12-2021
Chennai
Restoration of Train Services



Railway Board has permitted restoration of the following trains as detailed below:

1. Train No. 16610 Mangalore Central - Kozhikode Daily Reserved Express:

Train No. 16610 Mangalore Central - Kozhikode Daily Reserved Express will leave Mangalore Central at 05.15 hrs and reach Kozhikode at 10.15 hrs, the same day o­n and from 03rd January, 2022

Coach Composition10- General Second Class Coaches and 2- Luggage cum Brake Vans

The details of timings and stoppages of Train No. 16610 Mangalore Central - Kozhikode Reserved Daily Express are as follows:


Station

Train No. 16610 Mangalore Central - Kozhikode Daily Reserved Express

Mangalore Central

(d)

05.15

Manjeshwar

(a/d)

05.36/05.37

Uppala

(a/d)

05.43/05.44

Kumbla

(a/d)

05.54/05.55

Kasaragod

(a/d)

06.04/06.05

Kotikulam

(a/d)

06.14/06.15

Bekal Fort

(a/d)

06.19/06.20

Kanhangad

(a/d)

06.29/06.30

Nileshwar

(a/d)

06.39/06.40

Charvattur

(a/d)

06.45/06.46

Trikarpur

(a/d)

06.53/06.54

Payyanur

(a/d)

07.09/07.10

Elimala

(a/d)

07.16/07.17

Payangadi

(a/d)

07.24/07.25

Kannapuram

(a/d)

07.34/07.35

Pappinisseri

(a/d)

07.39/07.40

Valapattanam

(a/d)

07.49/07.50

Kannur

(a/d)

08.02/08.05

Kannur South

(a/d)

08.12/08.13

Ettakkot

(a/d)

08.20/08.21

Thalassery

(a/d)

08.29/08.30

Jagannath Temple Gate

(a/d)

08.34/08.35

Mahe

(a/d)

08.39/08.40

Vadakara

(a/d)

08.54/08.55

Payyoli

(a/d)

09.01/09.02

Tikkotti

(a/d)

09.09/09.10

Quilandi

(a/d)

09.19/09.20

Elattur

(a/d)

09.34/09.35

West Hill

(a/d)

09.44/09.45

Kozhikode

(a)

10.15

**Advance Reservation for the above Reserved Special Train will open at 08.00 hrs o­n 30th December, 2021 (Tomorrow) **


2. Train No. 06481 Kozhikode - Kannur Daily Unreserved Express Special:


Train No. 06481 Kozhikode - Kannur Daily Unreserved Express Special will leave Kozhikode at 14.05 hrs and reach Kannur at 16.30 hrs, the same day o­n and from 03rd January, 2022

Coach Composition10- General Second Class Coaches and 2- Luggage cum Brake Vans

The details of timings and stoppages of Train No. 06481 Kozhikode - Kannur Daily Unreserved Express Special are as follows:


Station

Train No. 06481 Kozhikode - Kannur Daily Unreserved  Express Special

Kozhikode

(d)

14.05

West Hill

(a/d)

14.14/14.15

Elattur

(a/d)

14.22/14.23

Chemancheri

(a/d)

14.29/14.30

Quilandi

(a/d)

14.37/14.38

Tikkoti

(a/d)

14.49/14.50

Payyoli

(a/d)

14.54/14.55

Vadakara

(a/d)

15.04/15.05

Mahe

(a/d)

15.24/15.25

Jagannath Temple Gate





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit