For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

MAHE

STATION INFO

Address: 673310, India

Station Code: MAHE)MAH

Station Name: MAHE)MAHE

Zone: SR/Southern

Total Unique Trains: 32

Train Frequency Weekly: 173

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
16604MAVELI EXPRESS04:3304:352M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16308ALLEPPEY EXP05:2905:301M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
16855MANGALORE EXP05:4905:501TH2A,3A,SL,GN
16629MALABAR EXP06:0906:101M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
56650CAN CBE FAST PASS06:3406:351M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16857MANGALORE EXP06:3406:351SA2A,3A,SL,GN
16347MANGALORE EXP07:1907:201M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16649PARASURAM EXP07:5407:551M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
56653CLT CAN PASS08:0408:051M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12601MANGALORE MAIL08:2408:251M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
56654MAQ CLT PASS08:5408:551M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16860MAQ CHENNAI EXP09:4809:502M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
16605ERNAD EXPRESS10:1410:151M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
56603TCR CAN PASS10:4910:501M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56324MAQ CBE FAST PASS11:0811:102M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16305CANNANORE EXP11:2811:302M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
16606ERNAD EXPRESS13:1913:201M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
56323CBE MAQ FAST PASS14:2914:301M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16306ERNAKULAM EXP15:0415:051M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
56657CLT CAN PASS15:0915:101M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56602CAN SRR PASS15:2415:251M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12602CHENNAI MAIL16:0916:101M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16650PARASURAM EXP16:4916:501M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
16348TRIVANDRUM EXP17:3417:351M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16859MS MANGALORE EXP17:4817:502M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
56652CAN CLT PASS17:5918:001M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16856PUDUCHERRY EXP19:3819:402F2A,3A,SL,GN
16858PUDUCHERRY EXP19:3919:401SU2A,3A,SL,GN
56651CBE CAN FAST PASS19:5920:001M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16603MAVELI EXPRESS20:4420:451M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16630MALABAR EXPRESS21:3421:351M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16307CANNANORE EXP21:5421:551M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure



RECENT NEWS

1
WR Press Release No. 2022/09 28-09-2022
Mumbai
WESTERN RAILWAY TO RUN SPECIAL TRAINS BETWEEN BANDRA TERMINUS – JAMMU TAWI, MUMBAI CENTRAL – BANARAS, OKHA – DELHI SARAI ROHILLA & AHMEDABAD – PATNA


WESTERN RAILWAY TO RUN SPECIAL TRAINS BETWEEN BANDRA TERMINUS – JAMMU TAWI, MUMBAI CENTRAL – BANARAS, OKHA – DELHI SARAI ROHILLA & AHMEDABAD – PATNA

            For the convenience of passengers and with a view to meet the travel demand during the festive season, Western Railway has decided to run Special trains o­n Special Fare between Bandra Terminus – Jammu Tawi, Mumbai Central – Banaras, Okha – Delhi Sarai Rohilla & Ahmedabad – Patna.

According to a press release issued by Shri Sumit Thakur - Chief Public Relations Officer of Western Railway, the details of the special trains are as under:

1) Train No. 09097/09098 Bandra Terminus – Jammu Tawi AC Superfast Special (Weekly) [14 Trips]

Train No. 09097 Bandra Terminus – Jammu Tawi AC SuperfastSpecial will leave Bandra Terminus every Sunday at 21.50 hrs & will reach Jammu Tawi at 08.40 hrs, o­n Tuesday. This train will run from 16th October 2022 to 27th November 2022. Similarly, Train No. 09098 Jammu Tawi - Bandra Terminus AC Superfast Special will depart from Jammu Tawi every Tuesday at 23.20 hrs & will arrive Bandra Terminus at 10.10 hrs, o­n Thursday.This train will run from 18thOctober 2022 to 29th November 2022. Enroute this train will halt at Borivali, Vapi, Surat, Vadodara, Ratlam, Kota, Sawai Madhopur, Gangapur City, Mathura, Delhi Safdarjung, Ambala Cant, Ludhiana, Jalandhar Cant and Pathankot Cantt stations in both directions. This train comprises of AC 3-Tier and AC Chair CarCoaches.

2)Train No. 09183/09184 Mumbai Central – Banaras AC Special (Weekly) [16 Trips]

Train No. 09183 Mumbai Central - Banaras AC Special will leave Mumbai Central every Wednesday at 22.50 hrs & will reach Banaras at 10.30 hrs, o­n Friday. This train will run from 12th October 2022 to 30thNovember 2022. Similarly, Train No. 09184 Banaras – Mumbai Central AC Special will depart from Banaras every Friday at 14.30 hrs & will arrive Mumbai Central at 04.35 hrs, o­n Sunday. This train will run from 14thOctober 2022 to 02nd December 2022. Enroute this train will halt at Borivali, Vapi, Surat, Vadodara, Ratlam, Kota, Sawai Madhopur, Gangapur City, Bharatpur, Achhnera, Agra Fort, Tundla, Shikohabad, Mainpuri, Bhongaon, Farrukhabad, Kannauj,Kanpur Central, Lucknow, Rae Bareli, Amethi, Pratapgarh, Janghai and Bhadohi stations in both directions. This train comprises of First AC, AC 2-Tier & AC 3-TierCoaches.

 

3) Train No. 09523/09524 Okha - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Superfast Special (Weekly) [14 Trips]

Train No. 09523 Okha – Delhi Sarai Rohilla Superfast Special will leave Okha every Tuesday at 10.00 hrs & will reach Delhi Sarai Rohilla at 10.10 hrs, the next day. This train will run from 18thOctober 2022 to 29th November 2022. Similarly, Train No. 09524 Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Okha Superfast Special will depart from Delhi Sarai Rohilla every Wednesday at 13.20 hrs & will reach Okha at 13.50 hrs, the next day. This train will run from 19th October 2022 to 30th November 2022. Enroute this train will halt at Dwarka, Khambhaliya, Jamnagar, Hapa, Rajkot, Surendranagar, Viramgam, Mahesana, Unjha, Siddhpur, Palanpur, Abu Road, Falna, Marwar, Beawar, Ajmer, Kishangarh, Jaipur, Gandhinagar Jaipur, Bandikui, Alwar and Rewari stations in both directions. This train comprises of AC 2-Tier, AC 3-Tier, Sleeper Class and General Second Class Coaches.

4) Train No. 09417/09418 Ahmedabad – Patna Special (Weekly) [14 Trips]

Train No. 09417 Ahmedabad – Patna Special will leave Ahmedabad every Monday at 09.10 hrs & will reach Patna at 21.00 hrs the next day. This train will run from 17th October 2022 to 28thNovember 2022. Similarly, Train No. 09418 Patna - Ahmedabad special will depart from Patna every Tuesday at 23.45 hrs & will reach Ahmedabad at 11.20 hrs o­n Thursday. This train will run from 18th October 2022 to 29thNovember 2022. Enroute this train will halt at Nadiad, Chhayapuri, Ratlam, Kota, Sawai Madhopur, Gangapur City, Hindaun City, Bharatpur, Achhnera, Mathura, Kasganj , Farrukhabad, Kanpur Central, Lucknow, Sultanpur, Jaunpur City, Varanasi, Pt.Deendayal Upadhyaya, Buxar, Ara and Danapur stations in both directions. This train comprises of AC 2-Tier, AC 3-Tier, Sleeper Class and General Second Class Coaches.

The booking of Train Nos. 09097, 09183, 09523 & 09417 will open from 1stOctober, 2022 at PRS counters and IRCTC website. For detailed information regarding timings of halts and composition, passengers may please visit  www.enquiry.indianrail.gov.in.

 

**********





2
312/2022-23 06-09-2022
Chennai
Southern Railway’s Perambur Railway School Teacher receives the prestigious Dr Radhakrishnan Award from Tamil Nadu Government


Southern Railway’s Perambur Railway School Teacher receives the prestigious Dr Radhakrishnan Award from Tamil Nadu Government

In a first-of-its-kind recognition accorded for a Railway School Teacher, Shri. P. Venkatachalam, working as Biology Teacher in Railway Higher Secondary School, Perambur, Chennai has been honoured with the prestigious Dr Radhakrishnan Award for ‘Best Teacher’ from Tamil Nadu Government. The Award was conferred to Shri P.Venkatachalam by Shri Anbil Mahesh Poyyamozhi, Hon’ble Minister for School Education, Govt. of Tamil Nadu at a function held o­n the occasion of Teachers Day o­n 5th September 2022, in the presence of Shri P.K.Sekar Babu, Hon’ble Minister for Hindu Religious & Charitable Endowments, Govt. of Tamil Nadu.

Shri P. Venkatachalam  joinedas aPrimary Teacher in Railway Higher Secondary School, Perambur in the year 2009.  Presently a Grade-1 Biology Teacher, his exemplary teaching skills and continued motivation was instrumental in many students excelling in both academic as well as extra-curricular activities.   He also brainstormed a team of students into presenting a Science Project o­n Rain-water Harvesting techniques and the innovative venture fetched many accolades.

It is noteworthy that Shri P.Venkatachalam is among the 393 teachers across Tamil Nadu who received the Dr.Radhakrishnan Award this year.

    

Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.facebook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869/



(D. Om Prakash Narayan)
Sr.PRO







COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search