For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

MAHE

STATION INFO

Address: 673310, India

Station Code: MAHE)MAH

Station Name: MAHE)MAHE

Zone: SR/Southern

Total Unique Trains: 32

Train Frequency Weekly: 173

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
16604MAVELI EXPRESS04:3304:352M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16308ALLEPPEY EXP05:2905:301M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
16855MANGALORE EXP05:4905:501TH2A,3A,SL,GN
16629MALABAR EXP06:0906:101M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
56650CAN CBE FAST PASS06:3406:351M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16857MANGALORE EXP06:3406:351SA2A,3A,SL,GN
16347MANGALORE EXP07:1907:201M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16649PARASURAM EXP07:5407:551M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
56653CLT CAN PASS08:0408:051M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12601MANGALORE MAIL08:2408:251M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
56654MAQ CLT PASS08:5408:551M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16860MAQ CHENNAI EXP09:4809:502M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
16605ERNAD EXPRESS10:1410:151M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
56603TCR CAN PASS10:4910:501M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56324MAQ CBE FAST PASS11:0811:102M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16305CANNANORE EXP11:2811:302M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
16606ERNAD EXPRESS13:1913:201M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
56323CBE MAQ FAST PASS14:2914:301M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16306ERNAKULAM EXP15:0415:051M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
56657CLT CAN PASS15:0915:101M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56602CAN SRR PASS15:2415:251M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12602CHENNAI MAIL16:0916:101M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16650PARASURAM EXP16:4916:501M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
16348TRIVANDRUM EXP17:3417:351M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16859MS MANGALORE EXP17:4817:502M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
56652CAN CLT PASS17:5918:001M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16856PUDUCHERRY EXP19:3819:402F2A,3A,SL,GN
16858PUDUCHERRY EXP19:3919:401SU2A,3A,SL,GN
56651CBE CAN FAST PASS19:5920:001M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16603MAVELI EXPRESS20:4420:451M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16630MALABAR EXPRESS21:3421:351M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16307CANNANORE EXP21:5421:551M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure



RECENT NEWS

1
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
No.546/2021-2219-11-2021
Secunderabad
Special Trains between Hyderabad – Bikaner-Hyderabad


In order to clear the extra rush of passengers during festival season, South Central Railway will run special trains between Hyderabad-Bikaner-Hyderabadas detailed below:

Special Trains:

 

Sl. No

Tr. No

From - To

Dep

Arr

JCO

1

07037

Hyderabad – Bikaner

23.50 (Sat)

14.35 (Mon)

20.11.2021

2

07038

Bikaner – Hyderabad

19.35 (Tue)

11.00 (Thu)

23.11.2021

Enroute, these special trains will stop at Secunderabad, Kamareddi, Nizamabad, Basar, Mudkhed, Nanded, Purna, Basmat, Hingoli, Washim, Akola, Malkapur, Bhusaval, Nandurbar, Surat, Bharuch, Vadodara, Ahmedabad, Mahesana, Bhildi, Dhanera, Raniwara, Marwar Bhinmal, Modran, Jalor, Mokalsar, SAmdhari, Luni, Jodhpur, Merta Rd, Nagaur and Nokha stations in both the directions.

All these special trains will consist of AC II Tier, AC III Tier, Sleeper Class and General Second Class Coaches.

*These special trains will run as fully reserved services.

*Please Note:

Train No. 07038 Bikaner – Hyderabad special train will depart Bikaner at 19.35 hrs o­n 23rd November, 2021 instead of 16.30 hrs as earlier mentioned.





2
Press Release No. 40315-11-2021
Hubballi
Press Release No. 403, 21ST ZRUCC MEETING CONDUCTED BY SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY

              दक्षिण पश्चिम रेलवे / SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY                प्रेस विज्ञप्ति / Press Release No. 403 Dt: 02.11.2021

21STZRUCC MEETING CONDUCTED BY SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY

The first meeting of the Zonal Rail Users Consultation Committee o­n South Western Railway for the term from 01.02.2021 to 31.01.2023 was held o­n 2.11.2021 at Railway Officers Club, Hubballi. The meeting was chaired by General Manager of South Western Railway Shri Sanjeev Kishore.

The meeting is convened for better representation of railway users and for consultation between Railway Administration and users o­n matters relating to the services provided by Railways.  In today’s meeting Issues and concerns pertaining to passenger amenities. train service and Infrastructure Development were discussed in detail.

            General Manager Shri. Sanjeev Kishore assured the members of earnest efforts and commitment to address the public concerns.  Shri. Kishore said that South Western Railway is o­n a mission of ‘Infrastructure Capacity Enhancement’. Our Railway team is committed to address every issue with concern. We have deep rooted commitment to Infrastructure Development which has tremendous economic and developmental implications. Members were also briefed that all out efforts are being made to introduce the Vande Bharath Express Service from Hubballi.

Shri Nilesh Cabral, Hon’ble Minister for Power, Law and Judiciary, Environment & Climate Change and Non-Conventional Energy and 23 members representing Chambers of Commerce, Passenger associations, consumer protection organization, physically challenged associations and special interest representatives from Railway board participated in the meeting.

The list of members who attended the meeting is as under:

1.Shri Nilesh Cabral, Hon’ble Minister for Power, Law and Judiciary, Environment &Climate Change and Non-Conventional Energy (Curchorem) Govt. of Goa

2. Shri Mahendra H. Ladhad, Karnataka Chamber of Commerce and               Industry, Hubballi

3.Shri G. K. Adappagoudar, Gadag District Railway Users Association,        Gadag

4.Shri Sha Rathan Chand, Hospet Chamber of Commerce and                       Industry, Hospet

5.Shri SiddarthBohara, Dharwad District Consumer Protection                     Organisation,  Dharwad.

6.Shri Babulal G. Jain, GM’s Nominee

7.Shri Mahendra H. Singhi, Mahaveer  Limb Centre

8.Shri H. S. Lingaraju, Special Interest – Railway Board

9.Shri Arun Kumar Hudali, Special Interest – Railway Board

10.Shri Ravindra Kumar L , Special Interest – Railway Board

11.Shri Bharat Kumar Jain, Special Interest – Railway Board

12.Shri M. Babu Rao,  Special Interest – Railway Board

13. Shri Akhilaanand  S., Special Interest – Railway Board

14.Shri Venkat Dambekodi , Special Interest – Railway Board

15.Shri MahanteshMamadapur,Special Interest – Railway Board

16.Shri Deepak Arun Chavan,Special Interest – Railway Board

17.Shri ChidanandChalavadi ,Special Interest – Railway Board

18.Shri G. S. Sampat Kumar,Special Interest – Railway Board

19.Shri K. Sudhakar Reddy,Special Interest – Railway Board

20.Shri Balachandra H. S,Special Interest – Railway Board

21.Shri S. P. Niranjan, Special Interest – Railway Board

22.Shri K. V. Sidda Raju,Special Interest – Railway Board

23.Shri Jagdish KatihallySingrigowda, Special Interest – Railway Board

24.Shri Davalsab H.  Pailwan Special Interest – Railway Board

 Following is the list of Principal Officers of South Western Railway who attended the meeting:

1.Shri Sanjeev Kishore   General Manager

2.Shri P. K. Mishra      Additional General Manager

3.Shri P. Ravi Kumar    Principal Chief Mechanical Engineer

4.Shri Hari Shankar Verma, Principal Chief Operations Manager

5.Shri Desh Ratan Gupta, Chief Administrative Officer, Construction

6.Shri Manoj Mahajan, Principal Chief Electrical Engineer

7.Shri Anil Pavitran, Principal Chief Commercial Manager

8.Shri Vijay Khatarkar, Chief Security Commissioner/RPF

9.Shri Prem Narayan, Chief Engineer Construction-I

10.Shri T V Bhushan,  Chief Engineer Construction-II

11.Shri Mahesh Kumar, Chief Engineer (G)

12.Shri Vijay Kumar Maurya,Chief Engineer (Works)

13.Shri P Rajalingam Basu ,Chief Passenger Traffic Manager

14.Shri P K Kshatriya,Chief Project Manager (RVNL)

15.Shri Ashish Pandey, Dy. General Manager (G)

16. Shri Santosh Hegde, Secretary to GM

17. Aneesh Hegde,Chief Public Relations Officer


                                                                                      Aneesh Hegde

                                                                                        Chief Public Relations Officer          

                                                                                      South Western Railway, Hubballi







COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search