For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

16860 MAQ CHENNAI EXP

Train Schedule & Fare
16860-MAQ CHENNAI EXP
Mangalore cntl to Chennai egmore | Distance-983Kms | Travel Time 21:25Hrs | Avg Speed 46Km/Hr

Runs On- MON,TUE,WED,THU,FRI,SAT,SUN
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
262015401060XX395235X


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1MAQMANGALORE CNTLSource06:4501
2MJSMANJESHWAR07:0907:101:00171
3KMQKUMBLA07:2407:251:00341
4KGQKASARAGOD07:3307:352:00461
5KQKKOTIKULAM07:4407:451:00561
6KZEKANHANGAD07:5808:002:00691
7NLENILESHWAR08:0808:102:00791
8CHVCHARVATTUR08:1808:202:00841
9PAYPAYYANUR08:2808:302:00981
10PAZPAYANGADI08:3808:402:001101
11KPQKANNAPURAM08:4808:502:001181
12CANKANNUR09:1709:203:001321
13TLYTHALASSERY09:3809:402:001531
14MAHEMAHE09:4809:502:001621
15BDJVADAKARA10:0310:052:001751
16QLDQUILANDI10:2810:302:001971
17CLTKOZHIKODE10:5210:553:002211
18FKFEROK11:0911:101:002311
19KNKADALUNDI11:1911:201:002361
20PGIPARPANANGADI11:3311:352:002461
21TATANUR11:4411:451:002541
22TIRTIRUR11:5311:552:002621
23KTUKUTTIPPURAM12:0812:102:002771
24PTBPATTAMBI12:2812:302:002961
25SRRSHORANUR JN12:5012:555:003071
26OTPOTTAPPALAM13:1313:152:003201
27PGTPALAKKAD JN13:4513:505:003511
28PTJPODANUR JN15:2415:251:004001
29CBECOIMBATORE JN15:3715:403:004061
30CBFCOIMBATORE NRTH15:4915:501:004081
31PLMDPILAMEDU15:5916:001:004151
32TUPTIRUPPUR16:2816:302:004561
33UKLUTTUKULI16:4416:451:004701
34EDERODE JN17:4517:5510:005061
35URLUNJALUR18:2918:301:005391
36KMDKODUMUDI18:3918:401:005451
37PGRPUGALUR18:5919:001:005571
38MPLMMARTHIPALAYAM19:1419:151:005621
39KRRKARUR19:5820:002:005721
40MMHMAHADANAPURAM20:1920:201:005971
41KLTKULITALAI20:3420:351:006101
42TPTIRCHRPALI FORT21:2421:251:006441
43TPJTIRUCHCHIRAPALI21:5022:0010:006471
44SRGMSRIRANGAM22:2022:222:006591
45ALUARIYALUR23:0923:101:007171
46VRIVRIDHACHALAM JN23:5323:552:007701
47VMVILLUPURAM JN01:0801:102:008252
48TMVTINDIVANAM01:4401:451:008622
49MLMRMELMARUVATTUR02:0802:102:008922
50CGLCHENGALPATTU02:4302:452:009282
51TBMTAMBARAM03:1403:151:009592
52MBMMAMBALAM03:3403:351:009762
53MSCHENNAI EGMORE04:10Destination9832
Popular Station Combinations
53 results in 0.11 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
122/2019-2001-07-2019
CHENNAI
CHANGES IN THE NEW TIME TABLE TO TAKE EFFECT FROM 1ST JULY 2019

The New Time Table will come into effect from 1st July 2019. The changes in Mail/Express timings of Chennai Division are as follows:-

I.CHANGE IN DAYS OF SERVICE:

i.T.No.16861/16862 Puducherry – Kanniyakumari Weekly Exp. will be changed as under.

Train No.

Existing

Revised

With Effect From

16861 Puducherry – Kanniyakumari Exp

Thursday

Sunday

07.07.19

16862 Kanniyakumari – Puducherry Exp

Friday

Monday

08.07.19

 ii. T.No.19260 Bhavnagar – Kochuveli  Weekly. will be changed as under:

Train No.

Existing

Revised

With Effect From

19260 Bhavnagar – Kochuveli  Weekly

Sunday

Tuesday

16.07.19

CHANGE IN ARRIVAL / DEPARTURE TIMINGS

Changes in Arrivals Timings at MGR Chennai Central station

Sl

No

T.No

Days

From

To

Existing

Revised

1

12672

Daily

Mettupalayam

Puratchi Thalaivar Dr MGR Central Railway Station

05.05

05.00

2

12968

Sun, Tue

Jaipur

Puratchi Thalaivar Dr MGR Central Railway Station

09.45

09.30

3

12970

Thu

Jaipur

Coimbatore

09.45

09.30

4

16032

Mon, Tue, Fri

Sri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra

Puratchi Thalaivar Dr MGR Central Railway Station

10.20

10.10

5

16094

Wed, Sat

Lucknow

Puratchi Thalaivar Dr MGR Central Railway Station

10.20

10.10

6

22208

Mon, Thu

Trivandrum

Puratchi Thalaivar Dr MGR Central Railway Station

12.00

10.15

  

 

Changes in Departures Timings from MGR Chennai Central station

S.No

T.No

Days

From

To

Existing

Revised

1

12639

Daily

Puratchi Thalaivar Dr MGR Central Railway Station

KSR Bengaluru

07.50

07.40

2

12697

Sun

Puratchi Thalaivar Dr MGR Central Railway Station

Trivandrum

15.15

15.10

3

12695

Daily

Puratchi Thalaivar Dr MGR Central Railway Station

Trivandrum

15.25

15.20

4

12607

Daily

Puratchi Thalaivar Dr MGR Central Railway Station

KSR Bengaluru

COMMENTS
NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit